Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Martin Langenbeck - Actor - e-TALENTA

Martin Langenbeck Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic), Spanish (basic)

Born 1974, Hamburg, Germany

Age range 39 - 48

Height 190 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg (Germany), München, Köln, Wien, London

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic), Spanish (basic)

Dialects Berlin (good), Hessen (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Tennis (good), Soccer (good), Basketball (good), Skiing (good), Rugby (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 39 - 48

Height 190 cm

Build Lanky

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1998 - 2001

Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Löwenzahn
studio.tv.film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Schifferdorf-Fan

Patrick Schlosser

2015-

Evelyn

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Leo Rabe

Patrick Freiheit

2014-

Liebesbriefe

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Martina Allgeyer

2012- 2012

Die Reichsgründung
Tellux-Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: BR

Nebenrolle

Bernd Fischerauer

2011- 2011

Ein Sommer im Elsass
Rowboat

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Michael Keusch

2010- 2010

Das Blaue Licht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Carsten Fiebeler

2006- 2006

2030 - Aufstand der Alten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Jörg Lühdorff

2005- 2005

Schloss Einstein

Network/Distributor: MDR

Gastrolle

Renata Kaye

2002- 2002

Polizeiruf 110 - Grauzone

Network/Distributor: HR

Gastrolle

Marc Hertel

2001- 2001

Abgeblitzt

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Hauptrolle

Peter Stamm

CV - Film

2018-

Da unten im Himmel
Schaefer Method Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ralf

Felix Schaefer

2017-

Zamo Life Stories
Schokolade Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Vater

Britta Krause

2017-

Golden Heart
dffb

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Der Ehemann

Amélie Czerwenka

2016-

Gute Gäste
newbrain productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film

HR

Mikel Brain

2016-

Der Verdacht
20films

Network/Distributor:

Short film

HR

Johannes Muhr

2015-

What goes around
Nervernofilm

Network/Distributor:

Short film

HR

Robert Enstler

2014- 2014

Séance

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Johannes Franke

2014- 2014

Manni

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Marius Staubach

2013- 2013

Ich und Kaminski
X-Filme

Network/Distributor: X-Verleih

Nebenrolle

Wolfgang Becker

2013- 2013

A Warriors Creed
Wolkenschloss

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Andreas Neu

2013- 2013

Wir machens DIR einfach
Samuel Auer Production

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Samuel Auer

2012- 2012

Reise mit Engeln
Wolkenschloss CINEMATOGRAPHIE

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Andreas Neu

2012- 2012

Smiley Hopkins
Schizoframe 36

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Tom Wiedemann

2011- 2011

Alte Bekannte
Stotz Film

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Georgio-Tobias Vogiaczis

2011- 2011

Mercedes

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Marian Heidbreder

2010- 2010

Wunderkinder
CCC Film

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Markus O. Rosenmüller

2010- 2010

Komplex
Walsch Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Sebastian Rode

2010- 2010

Nakam

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Eric Tosstorff

2010- 2010

Pornstars (Pilot)
Schiwagofilm

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Lars Montag

2010- 2010

Laute Schatten
Challange GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Björn Smolka

2009- 2009

Alex und der Löwe
Vivàsvan-Film

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

André Schneider

2009- 2009

Pomme d´Amour
Kessler Film

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Andreas Kessler

2009- 2009

Der Löwe der Fuchs und der Esel
schizoframe 36

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Tom Wiedemann

2008- 2008

In Pandoras Büchse

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Pawlina Stefanova

2008- 2008

Wochenende

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Lena Härtl

2007- 2007

Happy Birthday

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Paula Redlefsen

2007- 2007

Club Girl

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Christian Kröhl

2007- 2007

Koffer

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Marian Heidbreder

2006- 2006

Utopia

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Sebastian Rode

2006- 2006

Flaschengeister

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Martin König

2006- 2006

Der Deal

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Camilla v. Buddenbrock

2006- 2006

endStation

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Philippe Wenning

2006- 2006

TikkMann

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Peter Büscher

2006- 2006

Vesper

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Alexandra Hökenschnieder

2005- 2005

Lasse und Lena

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Stephan Trampe

2004- 2004

Das Vermächtnis

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Rolf Sakulowski

2003- 2003

Der unsichtbare Gegenstand

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Lucas Vischer

2001- 2001

Der Bademeister

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Jan Gießmann

CV - Theatre

2015-

Männer & Fiktion
Sophiensaele Berlin


Soloprogramm

Johanna Hasse

2014-

Lysistrata
Brotfabrik Berlin


HR

Michael Duckstein

2014- 2014

Impérial
Societaetstheater Dresden


Nebenrolle

Christine Nicod

2013- 2013

Der Name Der Rose
Theater Vorpommern


Hauptrolle

Markus Schuliers

2012- 2012

Faust
Theater Zittau


Hauptrolle

Andreas Neu

2010- 2010

Der Prozess
Clubtheater Berlin


Nebenrolle

Stefan Neugebauer

2009- 2009

Hamlet außer Kontrolle
Komödienhaus Pfefferberg


Nebenrolle

Ralph Woesner

2009- 2009

Romeo und Julia
Klosterruine Arendsee


Nebenrolle

Markus Dietze

2008- 2008

Orpheus Britannicus
Nikolaisaal, Postdam


Hauptrolle

Lars Wernecke

2008- 2008

Was Ihr Wollt
Klosterruine am Arendsee


Hauptrolle

Martin Kreidt

2008- 2008

Elling
Theater der Altmark, Stendal


Nebenrolle

Eva Lange

2008- 2008

Leonce und Lena
Theater der Altmark, Stendal


Nebenrolle

Claudia Göbel

2008- 2008

Nathan der Weise
Theater der Altmark, Stendal


Nebenrolle

Markus Dietze

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other