Foto Martin Glade
Foto Martin Glade
Foto Martin Glade
Foto Martin Glade
Foto Martin Glade
Foto Martin Glade
Foto Martin Glade
Foto Martin Glade
Foto Martin Glade
Foto Martin Glade
Foto Martin Glade
Foto Martin Glade
Foto Martin Glade
Foto Martin Glade

Martin Glade Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1972

Age range 36 - 45

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect), German (Northern) (good), Berlin (good)

Dance Modern dance (good)

Singing Pop (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor baritone

Sports Martial arts (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 36 - 45

Height 185 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

2003 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Kategorie Bester Schauspieler Nebenrolle (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Doppelter Einsatz - Einer stirbt immer)

1996 Alfini-Syllwasschy-Schauspielförderpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Letzte Spur Berlin - Liebe für alle

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Florian Kern

2016-

Starkes Team - Der Auftragskiller

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Martin Kinkel

2016-

Der Gutachter

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2016-

Heldt

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Stefan Bühling

2016-

Famile Dr. Kleist

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Stefan Bühling

2016-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Daniel Drechsel Grau

2015-

Heldt

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Hartwig van der Neut

2014-

Bettys Diagnose

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Sabine Bernardi

2014-

Josephine Klick

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Oliver Dommenget

2014-

Heldt

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Heinz Dietz

2013-

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Lars-Gunnar Lotz

2012-

2 für alle Fälle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2012-

Sarkophag für Zwei

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2012-

Die nervöse Großmacht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2012-

Die Reichsgründung

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2011-

Löwenzahn

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Klaus Gietinger

2011-

Heiter bis tödlich - Alles Klara

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Jakob Schauffelen

2011-

Soko Leipzig

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Jörg Mielich

2010-

Der Bulle und das Landei

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hajo Gies

2010-

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Raoul W. Heimrich

2009-

Mensch ohne Hund

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2009-

Soko Stuttgart

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Daniel Helfer

2009-

Wolfsfährte

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Urs Egger

2009-

Traumschiff Spezial

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Hans Jürgen Tögel

2008-

Ich steig dir aufs Dach, Liebling

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Katinka Feistl

2008-

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Raoul W. Heimrich

2008-

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Torsten Wacker

2008-

Der Staatsanwalt

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Boris Keidis

2007-

Wir sind das Volk

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Berger

2007-

Monogamie für Anfänger

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Marc Malze

2007-

Code 21 - Das Geschenk

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Melanie Andernach

2007-

Insel des Lichts

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Wolf Gremm

2007-

Pastewka

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Joseph Orr

2006-

Pfarrer Braun

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Wolfgang Henschel

2006-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Jan Ruzicka

2005-

Ich leih mir eine Familie

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Rowitz

2005-

Beutolomäus große Suche nach dem Weihnachtsmann

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Hannes Spring

2005-

Freundinnen fürs Leben

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Buket Alakus

2004-

Siebenstein

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Andrea Katzenberger

2004-

Popp dich schlank

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2004-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Florian Baxmeyer

2004-

Typisch Mann

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ulli Baumann

2004-

SOKO 5113

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Bodo Schwarz

2003-

Im Namen des Herrn

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2003-

Eine zweimalige Frau

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Karen Müller

2002-

Nachtangst

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Rowitz

2002-

Kälter als der Tod

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Uli Möller

2002-

Die Mutter

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matti Geschonnek

2002-

Doppelter Einsatz - Einer stirbt immer

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2001-

Polizeiruf 110 - Die Frau des Fleischers

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Kahane

2001-

Schluss mit lustig

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2001-

Wilsberg und der letzte Anruf

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dennis Satin

2000-

Schwiegermutter

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dagmar Hirtz

2000-

Polizeiruf 110 - Bruderliebe

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Uli Stark

2000-

Romeo

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2000-

TRENNUNGSFIEBER

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2000-

Stubbe

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Richard Engel

2000-

Die Cleveren

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Axel De Roche

2000-

Flirt

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Felix Haß

1999-

Auslandstournee

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Aysche Polath

1999-

Die Entführung

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Patzak

1999-

Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Bernhard Stephan

1999-

Stan Becker

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ralph Bohn

1999-

Tatort -Trittbrettfahrer

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Markus Fischer

1998-

EINFACH RAUS

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Vogel

1998-

Holstein Lovers

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Uwe Janson

1998-

Ein Mann stürzt ab

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Heide Pils

1998-

Silberdisteln

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Udo WachTVeitl

1997-

König der Schmetterlinge

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Stefan Hornung

1997-

Die Feuerengel

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Uwe Friesner

1996-

Polizeiruf 110 - Feuer

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Maria Knilli

1996-

Die Schule am See

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Britta Dresewski

1996-

Die Kids von Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Markus Imboden

1991-

Geboren 1999

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Kai Wessel

CV - Film

2013-

The Fifth Estate

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bill Condon

2007-

DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uli Edel

2006-

PORNORAMA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rothemund

2004-

Süperseks

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Torsten Wacker

2002-

Auf Herzen und Nieren

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Jahn

2001-

Germanija

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Myriam Kubescha

2001-

NINAS GESCHICHTE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Orr

2001-

Nogo

Network/Distributor:


Sabine Hiebler + Gerhard Ertl

2000-

U571

Network/Distributor:


Jonathan Mostow

2000-

be.Angeled

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roman Kuhn

1999-

The Long Hello and Short Goodbye

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Kaufmann

1998-

I PIccolo Maestri

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniele Luchetti

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other