Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer

Martin Geuer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent)

Born 1982, Germany

Age range 30 - 40

Height 190 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, Anglo-Saxon, Scandinavian

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg (Germany), Hannover, Köln, München, Stuttgart, Wien, Zürich, London

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Salsa (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Gym (good), Squash (good), Yoga (good), Roller blading (good), Basketball (good), Badminton (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence tractor

Other Skills Stunts, Clown

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 30 - 40

Height 190 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, Anglo-Saxon, Scandinavian

Training & Awards

2013 -

Mic. and Syncronization Workshop International (Coaching Company Berlin)

2012 -

Scholarship at Margie Haber Studio

2006 - 2008

Filmschauspielschule Berlin

2015 Shocking Shorts Award (Filmfest München) für "Clara" - Nomination- Award

2014 Deutscher Kamerapreis (Bester Newcomer), Shocking Shorts Award, Camgaroo Award, Salty Horror International Film Festival (Best Cinematography), Grenada Afterglow Film Festival (Best Dark Narrative) für "Revolve" - Nomination- Award

2013 People Choice Award, Delhi 7 Continents Film Festival (Bester Film), Mumbai Shorts International Filmfestival (Beste Regie) für "Cruelty" - Nomination- Award

2013 Distinctive Achievement Supporting Actor Short Film für "The Lift", (Wild Rose Independent Film Festival - Iowa) - Nomination- Award

2010 Prädikat wertvoll des FBW für "Zoe" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Tatort - Totenstille

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2015-

Schicksale
Constantin Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Andy Klein

2014-

Schicksale
Constantin Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Michael (NR)

Patrick Freiheit

2014-

In Gefahr
Constantin Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Noah

Martina Allgeyer

2013-

Schicksale
Constantin Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Daniela Griesser

2013-

XXXLutz-Möbel
Silbersee Film

Network/Distributor: diverse

Television film


Detlev Buck

2012-

Check 24
Stink Film

Network/Distributor: diverse

Television film


Augustin Alberdi

2011-

Deutsche Bahn
Shape Minds

Network/Distributor: diverse

Television film


Mona El Mansouril

2010-

McDonalds
Soup-Film

Network/Distributor: diverse

Television film


Mona El Mansouri

CV - Film

2016-

die Expats

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jasmin S. Greene, Martinique Hines

2014-

Clara

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eric Frantzen

2013-

Revolve
Camcore

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Viktor

Andreas Olenberg

2013-

Cruelty

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Augurzke

2012-

Survival

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Frank Raffel

2011-

Aufzug
3LegKrokodil

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Uli

Emily Kuhnke

2011-

Into the night

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kai Guballa

2011-

The Lift

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Emily Kuhnke

2009-

Zoe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Lengauer

2008-

Spiegel der Erinnerung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Louisa Trübner

CV - Theatre

2011- 2012

Asylmonologe (Lesung)
Diverse


Theatre


Michael Ruf

2010- 2012

Leichenschmaus
Tourtheater


Theatre


Heike Werntgen

2010- 2012

Hochzeit in schwarz
Tourtheater


Theatre


Heike Werntgen

2010-

Nathan der Weise (Rolle: Tempelherr)
Stadttheater Köpenick


Theatre

Tempelherr

Andre Nicke

2009-

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (Rolle: Hptm. v. Köpenick)
Stadttheater Köpenick


Theatre

Hptm. v. Köpenick

Klaus Stephan

2007- 2008

Film live
Endstation Sehnsucht


Theatre


Thomas Ulbricht

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other