Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer
Foto Martin Geuer

Martin Geuer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent)

Born 1982, Germany

Height 190 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Salsa (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Badminton (good), Basketball (good), Roller blading (good), Yoga (good), Squash (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence van/truck

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 190 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European

Links

Training & Awards

2013 -

Mic. and Syncronization Workshop International (Coaching Company Berlin)

2012 -

Scholarship at Margie Haber Studio

2006 - 2008

Filmschauspielschule Berlin

2013 Distinctive Achievement Supporting Actor Short Film for "The Lift", 11th Wild Rose Independent Film Festival - Iowa - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Schicksale
Constantin Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Andy Klein

2015-

Tatort - Totenstille

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2014-

In Gefahr
Constantin Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Noah

Martina Allgeyer

2014-

Schicksale
Constantin Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Michael (NR)

Patrick Freiheit

2013-

XXXLutz-Möbel
Silbersee Film

Network/Distributor: diverse

Television film


detlev buck

2013-

Schicksale
Constantin Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Daniela Griesser

2012-

Check 24
Stink Film

Network/Distributor: diverse

Television film


Augustin Alberdi

2011-

Deutsche Bahn
Shape Minds

Network/Distributor: diverse

Television film


Mona El Mansouril

2010-

McDonalds
Soup-Film

Network/Distributor: diverse

Television film


Mona El Mansouri

CV - Film

2014-

Rec-a-Fair
Andrea Bonetti

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Erik (HR)

Andreas Bonetti

2014-

Clara

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eric Frantzen

2013-

Good People

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jessica Kiang

2013-

Mittenaufbau

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uta Hoermeyer

2013-

Revolve
Camcore

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Viktor

Andreas Olenberg

2013-

Barcode

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Lorenz

2013-

Cruelty

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Augurzke

2012-

500 Mal Jerusalem

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniel Swoboda

2012-

Survival

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Frank Raffel

2012-

Kritischer Treffer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sükrücan Serpemen

2012-

The Ones That Matter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ofer Rudolphson

2011-

Aufzug
3LegKrokodil

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Uli

Emily Kuhnke

2011-

Im Takt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Henrike Kähler

2011-

Tears in Rain

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Theophil

2011-

The Lift

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Emily Kuhnke

2011-

Into the night

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kai Guballa

2010-

Free Hugs

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Allen Majcan

2010-

Mia`s Buch
Akademie der Künste Maastricht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Fridolin (NR)

Paula Manthey

2009-

Ein Treffen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Arianne Hinz

2009-

Der Krieg ist aus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kai Guballa

2009-

Grünzone

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Naira Cavero

2009-

Wiedergeburt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dima Lochmann

2009-

Das Päckchen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Karsten Christoph

2009-

Vergiss mein nicht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Heike Poley

2008-

Spiegel der Erinnerung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Louisa Trübner

CV - Theatre

2011- 2012

Asylmonologe (Lesung)
Diverse


Theatre


Michael Ruf

2010- 2012

Hochzeit in schwarz
Tourtheater


Theatre


Heike Werntgen

2010- 2012

Leichenschmaus
Tourtheater


Theatre


Heike Werntgen

2010-

Nathan der Weise (Rolle: Tempelherr)
Stadttheater Köpenick


Theatre

Tempelherr

Andre Nicke

2009-

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick (Rolle: Hptm. v. Köpenick)
Stadttheater Köpenick


Theatre

Hptm. v. Köpenick

Klaus Stephan

2007- 2008

Film live
Endstation Sehnsucht


Theatre


Thomas Ulbricht

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other