Marleen Lohse Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic), Spanish (basic)

Born 1984

Age range 23 - 31

Height 174 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic), Spanish (basic)

Dialects Hamburg (native dialect)

Dance Rock 'n' roll (good)

Singing Rock (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Snowboarding (good), Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good), Gymnastics (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 23 - 31

Height 174 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Red

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

2006 - 2010

Diplomstudiengang Schauspiel, HFF Potsdam Babelsberg

2009 Esemblepreis, Treffen der Schauspielschulen in Zürich - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

CAPELLI CODE

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Alex Martin

2015-

MANN/FRAU

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Johann Buchholz

2015-

NORD BEI NORDWEST 2 - DER WILDE SVEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jochen Freydank

2015-

NORD BEI NORDWEST 3 - ESTONIA 12

Network/Distributor: NDR/Degeto

Television film


Dagmar Seume

2014-

IM KNAST

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television film


Daniel Siegel; Torsten Wacker

2014-

DIE LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - Hinter den Spiegeln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2014-

ZUM STERBEN ZU FRÜH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2014-

NORD BEI NORDWEST - Käpt'n Hook

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marc Brummund

2014-

DIE ALIBIAGENTUR

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television film


Erik Schmitt

2013-

DER ALTE - Ein langsamer Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2013-

GROSSSTADTREVIER - Das Phantom

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marcus Weiler

2013-

DIE FAMILIENDETEKTIVIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulli Baumann

2013-

FRAUEN, DIE GESCHICHTE MACHTEN - Elisabeth I

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Twente

2017-

NORD BEI NORDWEST 6 - WAIDMANNSHEIL

Network/Distributor: NDR/Degeto

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2017-

COUNTERPART

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Morten Tyldum

2017-

BELLA GERMANIA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2017-

NORD BEI NORDWEST 7 - GOLD

Network/Distributor: NDR/Degeto

Television film


Christian Theede

2017-

DAS LEBEN MEINER TOCHTER

Network/Distributor: SWR/arte

Television film


Steffen Weinert

2016-

NACHTSCHICHT - LADIES FIRST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2016-

NORD BEI NORDWEST 4 - DER TRANSPORT

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Till Franzen

2016-

IM KNAST 2. Staffel

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television film


Torsten Wacker, Daniel Siegel

2016-

BLAUMACHER

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television film


Pia Strietmann, Maurice Hübner

2016-

NORD BEI NORDWEST 5 - SANDY DE MAN

Network/Distributor: NDR/Degeto

Television film


Max Zähle

2015-

SANFT SCHLÄFT DER TOD

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2015-

DER MIT DEM SCHLAG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2012-

SOKO STUTTGART

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2012-

DER COP UND DER SNOB

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2012-

DER STAATSANWALT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Boris Keidies

2011-

SOKO KÖLN - Früchte des Zorns

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2011-

DIE TOTE OHNE ALIBI

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2011-

DAS LEBEN DANACH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2011-

DECKNAME LUNA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ute Wieland

2011-

MORDSHUNGER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Weiler

2010-

COUNTDOWN

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2010-

DAS BLAUE LICHT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Carsten Fiebeler

2010-

PRINZESSIN DES HERZENS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uli Baumann

2009-

STOLBERG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tom Zenker

2009-

SOKO STUTTGART

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gero Weinreuter

2009-

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rolf Wellingerhof

2008-

DAS TAPFERE SCHNEIDERLEIN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Theede

2008-

KÜSTENWACHE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raoul W. Heimrich

2007-

DEADLINE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Holger Haase

2007-

TATORT - Schatten der Angst

Network/Distributor: ARD / SWR

Television film


Martin Eigler

2007-

DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky

2007-

MORDSHUNGER

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Robert Pejo

2006-

DIE GERICHTSMEDIZINERIN

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Gero Weinreuter

2006-

DIE RETTUNGSFLIEGER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Wolfgang Dickmann

2006-

KRIMI.DE

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Buket Alakus

2006-

TATORT - Der rote Tod

Network/Distributor: ARD / SWR

Television film


Christoph Stark

2006- 2008

SOKO LEIPZIG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sebastian Vigg, Patrick Winczewski u.a.

2005-

Soko Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2005-

SOKO WISMAR

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Bock

2004-

DIE ALBERTIS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Tieffenbacher

2004-

WILDE JUNGS

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2003-

KÜSSEN VERBOTEN, BAGGERN ERLAUBT

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Lars Montag

2001-

BELLA BLOCK

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Gruber

2001-

HALLO ROBBIE!

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Monika Zinnenberg

2001-

DIE RETTUNGSFLIEGER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rolf Liccini

1998- 2002

DIE KINDER VOM ALSTERTAL

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Monika Zinnenberg, Brigitte Dresewski, Bernd Fiedler, Holger Borgrefe

1998-

DENN ICH BIN KEIN MANN FÜR EINE FRAU

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Lähn

1997-

NEUES VOM SÜDERHOF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Monika Zinnenberg

CV - Film

2017-

STORY OF BERLIN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erik Schmitt

2015-

METANOIA BERLIN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erik Schmitt

2014-

SEITENWECHSEL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vivian Naefe

2013-

(F) O (RE) VER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erik Schmitt

2013-

The Fifth Estate

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bill Condon

2012-

NASHORN IM GALOPP

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erik Schmitt

2012-

ICH SCHWEIFE AB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erik Schmitt

2012-

FRAU ELLA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Goller

2011-

Sushi in Suhl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Fiebeler

2010-

ZIMMER 205

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Matsutani

2008-

MARIA, IHM SCHMECKT'S NICHT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Neele Leana Vollmar

2017-

LA PALMA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erec Brehmer

2016-

On Edge

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erik Schmitt

2016-

Happy Burnout

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


André Erkau

2008-

KLASSENTREFFEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dieter Berner

2008-

DIAMANTENHOCHZEIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Kuoczyk

2008-

DAS LIED DES JUNGEN KRIEGERS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sven Pohl

2008-

RÉSISTE - Aufstand der Praktikanten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jonas Grosch

2008-

WER WIR WAREN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Feldhus

2007-

DICKE HOSE - Big Trouble in little Ottensen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Miles Terheggen, Henrik Peschel

2007-

VOLLIDIOT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobi Baumann

2006-

MEMORY EFFECT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Claudia Lehmann

2006-

FÜNF TOTE STUDENTEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rosa von Praunheim

2005-

CHINESE TAKE AWAY

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Binder

2005-

ELSAS GEBURTSTAG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Claudia Lehmann

CV - Theatre

2016- 2017

Angst essen Seele auf
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Hakan Savas Mican

2014- 2015

DIE SCHWARZEN JUNGFRAUEN
Gorki Theater


Theatre


Neco Çelik

2013- 2017

DER KIRSCHGARTEN
Gorki Theater


Theatre


Nurkan Erpulat

2013- 2014

ÜBERGANGSGESELLSCHAFT
Gorki Theater


Theatre


Lukas Langhoff

2012- 2014

BEG YOUR PARDON
Ballhaus Naunynstrasse


Theatre


Harkan Savas Mican

2011- 2013

EIN VOLKSFEIND
Theater Bonn


Theatre


Lukas Langhoff

2011-

BLOODSHED IN DIVERCITY
Ballhaus Naunynstrasse


Theatre


Simone Dede Ayivi

2009-

DORNRÖSCHEN
Centraltheater Leipzig


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Martina Eitner-Acheampong

2009-

LÜGENGESPINST
HFF Potsdam


Theatre


Lukas Langhoff

2009-

LYSISTRATA
HFF Potsdam


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Simone Kabst

2008-

WAS IHR WOLLT
HFF Potsdam


Theatre


Lukas Langhoff

2008-

PUSH UP
HFF Potsdam


Theatre


Peter Jeschke / Pola Schirin-Beck

2007-

MARIA STUART
HFF Potsdam


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Jürgen Elbers

2007-

PLATONOW
HFF Potsdam


Theatre


Andreas Kleinert

2007-

ENDSTATION SEHNSUCHT
HFF Potsdam


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Andreas Kleinert

2003-

THEATER DER NACHT
TUS Theater


Theatre


Anke Rath / Susanne Pape

2002-

KABARETT DER 20ER JAHRE
Schultheater


Theatre


Jurgen Muller

2000-

WILLKOMMEN / BIENVENUE / WELCOME
TUS Theater


Theatre


Jutta Jahn Buttmann

1999-

SLICE OF LIFE
TUS Theater


Theatre


Jutta Jahn Buttmann

1998-

IMPROVISATIONSTHEATER
Schultheater


Theatre


Cesar Bauer

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other