Markus Tomczyk Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

MA Tanzvermittlung im zeitgenössischen Kontext (2014), Hochschule für Musik und Tanz Köln ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1980, Steinfurth (NRW), Germany, North Rhine-Westphalia

Age range 28 - 36

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Augsburg, Berlin (Germany), Freiburg, Köln

Real name Markus Tomczyk

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect), Swabian (native dialect)

Dance Musical (good)

Singing Pop (good), Rock (good), Pop song (good), Musical (good), Traditional folk (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Martial arts (good), Snowboarding (good), Skiing (good), Fencing (good), Shooting (good), Horseback riding (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 36

Height 170 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2007 - 2003

HfS "Ernst Busch" Berlin (Diplom)

2014 Nominierung Grimme Preis 2014 mit dem Film "Woyzeck" von Nuran David Calis - Nomination- Award

2009 Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis beste schauspielerische Nachwuchsleistung Studio Hamburg - Nomination- Award

2008 Förderpreis Deutscher Film als bester Nachwuchsschauspieler Filmfest München - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

SOKO Köln: Tod auf Rezept
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Mielich

2016-

Marie Brand und die rastlosen Seelen
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2016-

SOKO Stuttgart: Pizza Mortale
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Käthe Niemeyer

2015-

Stralsund: Die Uhr läuft ab
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Gunnar Lotz

2015-

Aufbruch
Tag/Traum

Network/Distributor: WDR/ARD

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2015-

Helen Dorn: Amok
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2015-

Winnetou
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Philipp Stölzl

2014-

Momentversagen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2014-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Tote kommen nicht zurück
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Nico Zavelsberg

2013-

Die Chefin: Vergeltung
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2012-

Die Reichsgründung (AT)

Network/Distributor: BR Alpha

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2012-

Woyzeck
Magic Flight Film

Network/Distributor: 3sat/ZDFkultur/arte

Television film


Nuran David Calis

2010-

Carl und Bertha Benz
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Till Endemann

2009-

SOKO Köln: Am seidenen Faden
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Axel Barth

2009-

Der Alte: Tod im Tierpark
Neue Münchner

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Vadim Glowna

2008-

DieToten vom Schwarzwald
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Thorsten Näter

2007-

Braams: Kein Mord ohne Leiche
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Sven Taddicken

CV - Film

2017-

Brechts Dreigroschenfilm
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joachim Lang

2013-

Astrid
HFF Potsdam,

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Steffen Heidenreich

2013-

Hüter meines Bruders
augenschein Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Leo

2012-

Nymphomaniac
Heimatfilm/Zentropa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars von Trier

2011-

Kommissar Stolberg: Unter Feuer
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Episodenhauptrolle

Michael Schneider

2010-

War Horse
Dreamworks

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Steven Spielberg

2010-

Halbmond abnehmend
Filmakademie Ba-Wü

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Arto Buhmann

2008-

12 Meter ohne Kopf
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sven Taddicken

2007-

Exit

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Bastian Pfister

2006-

Zeitland
UDK Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Frederik Lang

CV - Theatre

2016-

Auf und Davon
Zamus/Ballonihallen Köln


Theatre


Adrian Svarzstein

2016-

Der Nussknacker
Philharmonie Luxemburg


Theatre


Nina Kupczyk

2015-

Mitos Minotaurus
Studiobühne Köln


Theatre


Nikos Konstantakis, Markus Tomczyk

2015-

La Locura
Zentrum für alte Musik


Theatre


Adrian Svarzstein

2014-

Peer Gynt 2.0
Philharmonie Luxembourg


Theatre


Nina Kupczyk

2013-

Three Traversing (in order)
Designe Quartier Ehrenfeld 7 Katalyst Festival


Theatre


Choreographie: Maayan Denoch

2010- 2007

Galileo Galilei
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Jan Neumann

2010- 2007

Emilia Galotti
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre


Marie Bues

2010- 2007

Was Sie schon immer über Sex wissen wollten, aber nie zu fragen gewagt haben
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre


Matthias Thieme

2010- 2007

Nachtasyl
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Carlos Manuel

2010-

Spektakel X
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Jürgen Lehmann

2009- 2007

Drei Schwestern
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre


Carlos Manuel

2009- 2007

Mephisto
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre

Hans Miklas

Olga Wildgruber

2009- 2007

Der Menschenfeind
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre


Manuel Soubeyrand

2009- 2007

Der Drache
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre

Lanzelot

Marco Süß

2009- 2007

Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre


Matthias Thieme

2009- 2007

Cabaret
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre


Manuel Soubeyrand

2009- 2007

Der Schimmelreiter
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre


Karin Eppler

2009- 2007

Amphitryon
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre

Sosias

Johanna Schall

2009- 2007

Bis in die Wüste
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre


Katrin Aissen

2007-

Mercury Fur
Werkstätten- und Kulturhaus Wien/ Theatre National du Luxembourg


Theatre


Johannes Maile

2006-

Kriemhilds Rache
BAT Studiotheater Berlin


Theatre

Giselher

Alexander Charim

2006-

Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo
Sophiensaele Berlin


Theatre


Ulrich Rasche

2005-

Schluss damit
100° Festival Sophiensaele Berlin


Theatre


Gabriele Förster

2005-

Was ihr wollt
BAT Studiotheater Berlin


Theatre

Sir Tobi Rülp

Piet Drescher, Robert Borgmann

2002- 2001

Lysistrate
JTT Theater Augsburg


Theatre


Holger Seitz

2002- 2001

Rose und Regen, Schwert und Wunde
JTT Theater Augsburg


Theatre

Lysander

Holger Seitz

2002- 2001

Zoff
JTT Theater Augsburg


Theatre

Martin, Hauptrolle

Holger Seitz

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2015-

Mitos Minotaurus

Network/Distributor:

Choreography


Nikos Konstantakis, Markus Tomczyk