Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Markus Andreas Klauk - Actor - e-TALENTA

Markus Andreas Klauk Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1973, Prüm (Eifel)

Age range 36 - 46

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Frankfurt/Main, Hamburg (Germany), München, Stuttgart

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Berlin (good), Hessen (good), Saxony (good)

Dance Modern dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Bass

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Fencing (good), Judo (good), Skiing (good), Scuba Diving (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence tractor

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 36 - 46

Height 183 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2007 -

Work-Out II Schauspiel bei Christian Gillman, ifs Köln

2005 - 2007

Work-Out I Schauspiel bei Mark Zak, ifs Köln

2000 -

Method-Acting Workshop, Peter Mustafa Daniels

1998 - 2002

Arturo Schauspielschule Köln

1997 - 1998

Rose Bruford College, London

2016 AICP Award | Nominierung First Steps Award | "AP - The Revolution" - Nomination- Award

2012 Silver Level Award | California Film Awards | "The Actor" (Deutsch: Zweiakter) - Nomination- Award

2012 Best Short Film Award | Golden Door International Film Festival New Jersey | "The Actor" (Deutsch: Zweiakter) - Nomination- Award

2012 Best Supporting Actor | Nominierung | Los Angeles Cinema Festival of Hollywood | "The Actor" (Deutsch: Zweiakter) - Nomination- Award

2012 Best international Short Movie | Nominierung | Sundance Film Festival | "Playtime" - Nomination- Award

2011 Official Selection | Cannes Film Festival | Short Film Corner | "The Actor" (Deutsch: Zweiakter) - Nomination- Award

2011 Prädikat besonders wertvoll | FBW Deutsche Film- und Medienbewertung | "Zweiakter" - Nomination- Award

2008 Offizieller Beitrag | 58. Berlinale | "Die Dinge zwischen uns" - Nomination- Award

2001 Publikumspreis: Deutscher Kinofilm des Jahres l Deutscher Filmpreis l Bayrischer Filmpreis l "Das Experiment" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Hubert und Staller: Eine smarte Dame
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Dr. Jochen Seidl

Anna-Katharina Maier

2017-

Sankt Maik: Schnittchen oder Flittchen
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Olli

Andreas Menck

2017-

Held: Auf Sendung
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dealer

Heinz Dietz

2017-

Heldt: Carlo
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dealer

Sascha Thiel

2017-

SOKO Köln: Schutzlos
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Volkmar König

Christoph Heininger

2016-

Wilsberg: Alle Jahre wieder
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Friseur

Dominic Müller

2016-

Helen Dorn: Gnadenlos
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Karl

Alexander Dierbach

2016-

Rabenmütter: Kinderlärm
UME GmbH

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Television series

Nachbar

Jan Schomburg

2016- 2017

Unter uns
UFA Serial Drama

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Pascal Bremer

Katrin Schmidt, u.a.

2015-

Die Chefin: Geiselnahme
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Peter Keller

Michael Riebl

2014-

Meuchelbeck
Zieglerfilm Köln

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television series

Lutz Weber

Erik Haffner

2014-

SOKO Köln: Tod am Telefon
Netwok Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Nebenrolle

Lars-Gunnar Lotz

2013-

Hotel 13
Studio 100

Network/Distributor: Nickelodeon

Television series

Magnus Maeterlinck

Patrick Schlosser

2013-

SOKO Wismar: Der Stachel in mir
CineCentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Samira Radsi

2013-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Lackschäden
action concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Eric

Alexander Dierbach

2013-

Megatsunami
Tower Productions

Network/Distributor: BBC/VOX

Docufiction

Nebenrolle

Alexander von Eisenhart Rothe

2013-

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television series

Nebenrolle

Herwig Fischer

2012-

Danni Lowinski: Sie ist ein Model und sie sieht gut aus
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: Sat.1

Television series

Nebenrolle

Joseph Orr

2011-

Verbotene Liebe
Grundy Ufa

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Nebenrolle

Thomas Herrmann

2010-

Kommissar Stolberg: Abgezockt
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Ulrich Zrenner

2010-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Toter Bruder
action concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Nebenrolle

Sascha Thiel

2010-

Lena - Liebe meines Lebens
Wiedemann und Berg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Nebenrolle

Wilhelm Engelhardt

2009-

4 Singles
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Nebenrolle

Erik Polls

2009-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Der Panther
action concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Nebenrolle

Sascha Thiel

2009-

Lindenstrasse
Geißendörfer Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Nebenrolle

Domenikus Probst

2008-

112-Sie retten dein Leben
action concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Denis Delic

2008-

4 Singles
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Nebenrolle

Dirk Nabersberg

2007-

SOKO Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Nebenrolle

Sascha Thiel

2006-

Unter Uns
Grundy Ufy

Network/Distributor: RTL

Nebenrolle

Pavel Marik, u. a.

2006- 2007

Rote Rosen
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Biggi Dresewski, Christa Mühl, u. a.

2001-

Der kleine Mönch
pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Stephan Meyers

2000-

Ina und Leo

Network/Distributor: ARD

Nebenrolle

Irina Popow

1999-

Der Clown
action concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Nebenrolle

Carmen Kurz

1998-

Die Eins-Live-Retter

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Hauptrolle

Jürgen Welter

CV - Film

2015-

AP - The Revolution
Milchstraße Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ensemble

Nico Kreis

2015-

EXTINCTION - Prologue
Avenir Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Post-apocalyptic Survivor

Christian Quitschke

2015-

In Uns das Universum
KHM

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Miller

Lisa Krane

2014-

Die Kleinen und die Bösen
Coin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Markus Sehr

2014-

Collide
42Film GmbH, Automatik Entertainment, Silver Pictu

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Eran Creevy

2014-

Antlitz des Bösen
Joker Production GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Jasmin Lord/Marco Riedl

2012-

Der letzte Mentsch
Elsani Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Pierre-Henry Salfati

2010-

Eine Insel Namens Udo
Hupe Film, Little Shark Entertainment

Network/Distributor: X-Film Verleih

Nebenrolle

Markus Sehr

2010-

Playtime
Internationale Filmschule Köln, UCLA

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Lucas Mireles

2010-

Über das Verlieben
Kunsthochschule für Medien, KHM Köln

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Jasmin Khatami

2009-

Im Alter von Ellen
Pandora Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Pia Marais

2007-

Reset-der Film
a2 Film

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Bülent Aktas, Marcel Aniol

2007-

Die Dinge zwischen uns
Made in Germany Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Iris Janssen

2007-

KBBG!

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle Messer Manni

Daniel Siegel

2007-

Das Seminar

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle Student (Hauptrolle)

Visar Morina

2006-

Hostelsuckers
Troubled 4 Films

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Marc Schaumburg

2006-

My little boy

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle SS-Offizier

Martin vom Schemm

2006-

Hotel Eclipse

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle “Peer“

Nancy MacGranaky-Quaye

2006-

Der Unbekannte

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle der Unbekannte

Daniel Siegel

2006-

Gott will es!

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle Dottore

Markus Sehr

2006-

Beside the Party

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle Philipp (Hauptrolle)

Dana Linkiewicz

2005-

Versus W´man

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle Administrator

Ulrich Fleischer

2004-

Rewind

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle der Typ (Hauptrolle)

Ronny Schalk

2004-

Rabenstein

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle “Autist“

Thomas Schlagkamp

2002-

Finn

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle “Finn“ (Hauptrolle)

Nico Zingelmann

2002-

Ingwer und Petersilie

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle “Konrad“

Li Schiffer

2002-

Vaterkind

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle “Malte“ (Hauptrolle)

Thomas Schlagkamp

2001-

Backstage

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle “Tim“ (Hauptrolle)

Christian Grosse

2001-

Anfang und Ende

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle “Peter“ (Hauptrolle)

Dino Wunderlich

2001-

Der Nächste

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle “Typ“ (Hauptrolle)

Thomas Schlagkamp

2000-

Das Experiment
Senator Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Oliver Hirschbiegel

2000-

Besser spät als Nie

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle “Paul“ (Hauptrolle)

Wolfram Metzig

1999-

Hart

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rolle Frank Hart (Hauptrolle)

Ulrich Fleischer

CV - Theatre

2013-

Club Inferno
Volksbühne Berlin


Hauptrolle

Signa Sörensen, Arthur Köstler

2013-

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Schlossfestspiele Amöneburg


Nebenrolle

Peter Radestock

2011-

Die Hundsprozesse
Schauspiel Köln


Hauptrolle

Signa Sörensen/Arthur Köstler

2009-

Osiris-Sprechoper
Zeche Zollverein Essen


Hauptrolle

Brian Michaels

2009- 2010

Leben und Tod König Richard III.
Landestheater Marburg


Hauptrolle

Ekkehard Dennewitz

2008-

Yesterday
Landestheater Marburg


Hauptrolle

Manfred Gorr

2008- 2010

Pension Schöller
Landestheater Marburg


Hauptrolle

David Gerlach

2007-

Manhattan Medea
Theaterhaus Köln


Hauptrolle

Frank Müller

2007- 2008

Was ihr wollt
Landestheater Marburg


Nebenrolle

Peter Radestock

2006-

Warten auf Godot
Theaterhaus Köln


Hauptrolle

Herbert Wandschneider

2005-

Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua
Landestheater Marburg


Hauptrolle

David Gerlach

2005-

Turandot
Landestheater Marburg


Hauptrolle

Thomas Roth

2005-

Die drei Musketiere
Landestheater Marburg


Hauptrolle

Peter Radestock

2004-

Der kleine Muck
Landestheater Marburg


Hauptrolle

Lutz Gotter

2004-

Die Nibelungen
Landestheater Marburg


Nebenrolle

Peter Radestock

2004- 2005

Geflügelschere
Landestheater Marburg


Hauptrolle

Luisa Brandsdörfer

2004- 2005

Moby Dick
Landestheater Marburg


Hauptrolle

Ronald O. Staples

2004- 2005

Das Fest
Landestheater Marburg


Hauptrolle

David Gerlach

2004- 2005

Romeo und Julia
Landestheater Marburg


Hauptrolle

Ekkehard Dennewitz

2003-

Romeo und Julia
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf


Nebenrolle

Guido Schumacher

2003-

Der kleine Vampir
Landestheater Marburg


Nebenrolle

Luisa Brandsdörfer

2003- 2004

Faust II - Rockoper
Landestheater Marburg


Hauptrolle

Manfred Gorr

2002-

Die Memphis Brothers
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf


Hauptrolle

Steffen Gräbner

2002-

Helges Leben
ArturoTheater, Köln


Hauptrolle

Angela Brodauf

2002- 2003

Der Froschkönig
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf


Nebenrolle

Daniel Rademacher

2001-

Sekretärinnen
Arturo Theater, Köln


Hauptrolle

Thea Schnering

2001-

Kiss
Horizont Theater, Köln


Hauptrolle

Thomas Bleidieck

2000-

Die Idioten
Arturo Theater, Köln


Hauptrolle

Inka Neubert

1999-

Birdie
POP Komm Köln


Hauptrolle

Markus Klauk

1997-

Rocky Horror Picture Show
OFF Produktion, Frankreich


Hauptrolle

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2008-

Novembernacht

Network/Distributor:

Rolle “Tim“ (Hauptrolle)

Peter Hümmeler

2008-

Jabhook.tv

Network/Distributor:

Rolle "Cream"

Christoph Becker

2007-

Widerstand

Network/Distributor:

Rolle Fahnder

Baris Aladag

2007-

Affenkotze

Network/Distributor:

Rolle Gisbert

Christian Meier

2007-

Die Meisterdiebe

Network/Distributor:

Rolle "Dieb" (Hauptrolle)

Markus Sehr, Hanno Olderdissen