Foto Markus Hering
Foto Markus Hering
Foto Markus Hering
Foto Markus Hering

Markus Hering Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Zweitberuf Tischler ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Greek (basic), Italian (basic)

Born 1960, Siegen, Germany

Age range 43 - 58

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Wien/ München

Memberships Deutsche Filmakademie (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Greek (basic), Italian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (good), Franconia (good)

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Athletics (good), Tennis (good), Snowboarding (good), Skiing (good), Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 43 - 58

Height 175 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2008 NESTROYPREIS BESTER DARSTELLER in den Stücken FREIER FALL, VERBRENNUNGEN und POOL am Burgtheater Wien - Nomination- Award

2003 NESTROYPREIS BESTER DARSTELLER - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Tatort - Hardcore
HAGER MOSS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philip Koch

2015-

Um Himmels Willen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Helmut Metzger, Dennis Satin

2015-

Heldt - Der Kuckuck
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Bühling

2015-

Schnell ermittelt - Einsamkeit
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Andreas Kopriva

2015-

Die Chefin - Leiche im Keller
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2014-

Tatort - Côte d'Azur
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: SWR, ARD

Television film


Ed Herzog

2014-

Der Liebling des Himmels
Nordfilm

Network/Distributor: NDR, ARD

Television film


Dany Levy

2014-

Um Himmels Willen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dennis Satin

2012-

Kommissarin Heller - Tod am Weiher
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2012-

DER KRIMINALIST - BLAUES BLUT
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2012-

UM HIMMELS WILLEN
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulrich König, Vera Loebner

2012-

SCHNELL ERMITTELT - SCHULDIG
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michi Riebl

2012-

SOKO WIEN - OPHELIA
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF, ZDF

Television film


Holger Gimpel

2011-

Tatort - Das Dorf
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Justus von Dohnányi

2011-

FINN UND DER WEG ZUM HIMMEL
Alexander Funk Filmproduktion, Oberon Film

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Steffen Weinert

2010-

SCHNELL ERMITTELT
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Riebl

2010-

TATORT - BOROWSKI UND EINE FRAGE VON REINEM GESCHMACK
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Froschmeyer

2009-

UM HIMMELS WILLEN
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Karsten Wichniarz

2007-

DAS JÜNGSTE GERICHT
Lisa Film

Network/Distributor: ORF, RTL

Television film


Urs Egger

2006-

UM HIMMELS WILLEN
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulrich König

2006-

TATORT - Roter Tod
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Stark

2006-

DIE SLUPETZKIS
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Claudia Jüptner

2004-

LAND'S END
ZDF - Kleines Fernsehspiel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alex Ross

2004-

ICH WILL LAUFEN - DER FALL DIETER BAUMANN
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Diethard Klante

2004-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - GRAFFITI
ODEON

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Gies

2004-

DER BESTSELLER - Wiener Blut
Lisa Film

Network/Distributor: ORF, ARD

Television film


Dirk Regel

2003-

WENN WEIHNACHTEN WAHR WIRD
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sherry Hormann

2002-

DER PUPPENGRÄBER
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: WDR, ARD

Television film


Claudia Prietzel, Peter Henning

2002-

LIEBE ZARTBITTER
NFP

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Kreihsl

2002-

Ein himmlisches Weihnachtsgeschenk
Lisa Film

Network/Distributor: ORF, ARD

Television film


Karin Hercher

2001-

DIE AFFÄRE SEMMELING
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dieter Wedel

2000-

Probieren Sie's mit einem Jüngeren
Epo Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Kreihsl

2000-

LIEBESTOD
Eyeworks Germany

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2000-

EINE ÖFFENTLICHE AFFÄRE
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rolf Schubel

CV - Film

2015-

Die Mutprobe
Rena Dumont, Thomas Bresinsky

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Rena Dumont

2015-

Jade
Jost Hering Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leonie Krippendorff

2014-

ALLES IST LIEBE
Henning Ferber Produktion, Film 1

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Goller

2014-

Heidi
Claussen Wöbke Putz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alain Gsponer

2013-

VON JETZT AN KEIN ZURÜCK
Jost Hering Filme, Prisma Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Frosch

2012-

FINSTERWORLD
Walker + Worm Film

Network/Distributor: Alamode Film

Feature film (cinema)


Frauke Finsterwalder

2012-

GROSSSTADTKLEIN
Mr. Brown Entertainment, Warner Bros., Barefoot Productions, Seven Pictures

Network/Distributor: Warner Bros.

Feature film (cinema)


Tobias Wiemann

2010-

AMEISEN GEHEN ANDERE WEGE
ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Catharina Deus

2009-

DAS LEBEN IST ZU LANG
X-Filme, Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dani Levi

2007-

WHISKY MIT WODKA
Senator Film, Rommel Film

Network/Distributor: Senator Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

2007-

KRANKHEIT DER JUGEND
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Filmklasse von Michael Haneke

2006-

IMMER NIE AM MEER
Coop 99

Network/Distributor: Arsenal

Feature film (cinema)


Antonin Svoboda

2006-

WEISSE LILIEN
Amour Fou

Network/Distributor: Neue Visionen

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Frosch

2002-

Donau, Duna, Dunaj, Dunav, Dunarea
Lotus Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Goran Rebic

2001-

Solino
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Fatih Akin

2001-

DER STELLVERTRETER
Media Pro-Pictures, Renn Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Costa-Gavras

CV - Theatre

2016-

Nora oder Ein Puppenheim


Theatre

Doktor Rank

Mateja Koleznik

2016-

Die Wiedervereinigung der beiden Koreas


Theatre


Peter Wittenberg

2015-

Ich, Ich, Ich


Theatre

Dutrécy

Martin Kusej

2015-

Drei Schwestern


Theatre

Werschinin

Tina Lanik

2014-

WAS IHR WOLLT


Theatre

Malvolio, ihr Hausmeister

Amelie Niermeyer

2014-

Trilogie der Sommerfrische


Theatre

Leonardo

Herbert Fritsch

2013-

DIE SCHÖNEN TAGE VON ARANJUEZ


Theatre

Der Mann

Daniela Löffner

2013-

IN AGONIE


Theatre

Dr. Ivan Edler von Krizovec

Martin Kusej

2013-

DIE BALLADE VOM TRAURIGEN CAFÉ


Theatre

Vetter Lymon

Walter Meierjohann

2012-

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM


Theatre

Zettel (Pyramus)

Michael Thalheimer

2011- 2015

Engagement am Residenztheater München, Intendanz: Martin Kušej


Theatre


2011-

DAS WEITE LAND


Theatre

Dokor Franz Mauer, Arzt

Martin Kusej

2011-

EYJAFJALLAJÖKULL-TAM-TAM


Theatre


Robert Lehninger

2010-

HELENA


Theatre

Bote

Luc Bondy

2009-

PHILOTAS


Theatre

König

Michael Höppner

2009-

TRIOLOGIE DES WIEDERSEHENS


Theatre

Moritz

Stefan Bachmann

2008-

MACBETH


Theatre

Macduff

Stefan Kimmig

2008-

POOL (KEIN WASSER)


Theatre

C

Tina Lanik

2008-

FREIER FALL


Theatre

Erich

Christiane Pohle

2007-

VERBRENNUNGEN


Theatre

Notar Lebel

Stefan Bachmann

2007-

KÖNIG LEAR


Theatre

Herzog von Burgund, Oswald

Luc Bondy

2006-

TARTUFFE


Theatre

Tartuffe

Michael Sturminger

2006-

DIE FRAU VON FRÜHER


Theatre

Mann

Stephan Mueller

2005-

BABEL


Theatre

Sohn

Nicolas Stemann

2004-

VERSUNKENE KATHEDRALE


Theatre

Seenforscher

Christiane Pohle

2002-

GILGAMESH


Theatre

Enkidu

Theu Boermans

2002-

DIE CHORPHANTASIE


Theatre

Dirigent

Christiane Pohle

1999-

EDWARD II


Theatre

Eduard

Claus Peymann

1999-

LULU


Theatre

Kunstmaler

Andreas Kriegenburg

1995-

ROMEO UND JULIA


Theatre

Mercutio

Karlheinz Hackl

1994-

DREI SCHWESTERN


Theatre

Andrej

Leander Haußmann

1993- 2010

Festengagement Burgtheater Wien, Intendanz: Claus Peymann, Klaus Bachler


Theatre


1991- 1992

Engagement am Schauspielhaus Wien


Theatre


1991-

ROBERT ZUCCO


Theatre

Robert Zucco

Hans Gratzer

1991-

NATHAN DER WEISE


Theatre

Tempelherr

Hans Gratzer

1991-

GEORGE DANDIN


Theatre

Lubin

Gabor Zambeki

1990-

HAUSMEISTER


Theatre

Mick

Peter Löscher

1990-

HERR KORBES


Theatre

Sohn

Dietrich Hilsdorf

1989- 1991

Engagement an den Städtischen Bühnen Frankfurt am Main


Theatre


1989-

KRIEG


Theatre

Kistenmann

Valentin Jeker

1987- 1989

Engegement am Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2010-

ALLES ÜBER SALLY

Network/Distributor:

Other


von Arno Geiger

2004-

AUS MEINEM LEBEN

Network/Distributor:

Other


von Franz Micheal Felder

2003-

KALEWALA - DAS FINNISCHE NATIONALEPOS

Network/Distributor:

Other


von Elias Lönnrot