Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak

Mark Zak Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (mother tongue), Ukrainian (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (basic)

Born 1959, Odessa

Age range 49 - 60

Height 177 cm

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.thomas-wernicke.eu

+49-221-279 04 86 +49-221-279 04 86 +49-221-279 04 86 Fax (Office)

+49-221-737 151 +49-221-737 151 +49-221-737 151 Phone (Office)

agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu eMail (Office)

Aquinostraße 15

50670 Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (mother tongue), Ukrainian (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Boxing (good), Soccer (good), Martial arts (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 49 - 60

Height 177 cm

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Links

Training & Awards

1977 - 1980

Schule des Theaters im Theater der Keller, Köln

CV

CV - Television

2016 - 1970

SOKO Donau: Der Praktikant
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television series

Juri Abchase

Olaf Kreinsen

2016 - 1970

SOKO Köln: Krüger ist tot
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Stupe Matic

Ulrike Hamacher

2015 - 1970

Gotthard (AT)
MMC Zodiac

Network/Distributor: ZDF, ORF und SRF

Television film

Kroatischer Mineur

Urs Egger

2015 - 1970

Maximilian
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF, ORF und ARTE

Television film

Matthias Corvinus, König der Ungarn

Andreas Prochaska

2015 - 1970

Der Lehrer: Die Flatter, Horror, Hose voll!
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Afghan Ristic

Peter Stauch

2015 - 1970

SOKO Leipzig: Lucky Punch/Tiger
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Vitali Zinger

Sven Fehrensen

2015 - 1970

Nord bei Nordwest III - Estonia 12

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Victor Apov

Dagmar Seume

2014 - 1970

Nord Nord Mord: Clüvers Geheimnis
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Wladimir Blinow

Anno Saul

2013 - 2014

Rote Rosen
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Micaela Zieschow, Mattes Reischel u.a.

2013 - 1970

Kückückskind
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christoph Schnee

2013 - 1970

SOKO Donau: Gegen den Strom
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Holger Barthel

2013 - 1970

Soko 5113: Alles wird gut
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Philipp Osthus

2012 - 1970

Mantrailer: Bombenköter
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Alexander Dierbach

2012 - 1970

Der Fall Hagedorn
Westside Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Stephan Wagner

2012 - 1970

Familie Undercover: Mit Pauken und Trompeten
H&V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Edzard Onneken

2012 - 1970

George
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Joachim Lang

2012 - 1970

Gated
DFFB

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film

Nebenrolle

Ingo Biermann

2011 - 1970

Cop vs. Killer
Shooting Star Film Company

Network/Distributor: Niederländisches Fernsehen

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hans Pos/Simon de Waal

2011 - 1970

Soko Leipzig: Fightclub
Ufa Leiphig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Oren Schmuckler

2011 - 1970

Mordshunger: Eine Leiche zum Dessert
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Marcus Weiler

2010 - 1970

Lasko - Die Faust Gottes: Clarissas Hochzeit
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Axel Sand

2010 - 1970

Alarm für Cobra 11: Und... Action...!
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Heinz Dietz

2010 - 1970

Das Bloghaus.TV: Ende einer Freundschaft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Wekwerth

2010 - 1970

Unter Verdacht: Persönliche Sicherheiten
Eikon Media GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Florian Kern

2010 - 1970

Der Mann mit dem Fagott
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Miguel Alexandre

2009 - 1970

Soko Donau: Gegen den Strom
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Erhard Riedlsperger

2009 - 1970

Jürgensplatz (AT)
Life Time Verlags GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Harald Holzenleiter

2009 - 1970

Leppel & Langsam
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Bohn

2009 - 1970

Soko 5113: Ausgebrannt
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Zbynek Cerven

2009 - 1970

Soko Köln: Forever Young
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Daniel Helfer

2009 - 1970

DER URANBERG
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dror Zahavi

2009 - 1970

Der Staatsanwalt: Kameradenschwein
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Martin Kinkel

2008 - 1970

Alarm für Cobra 11: Die Leibwächter
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Sascha Thiel

2008 - 1970

Danny Lowinski
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Jorgo Papavassiliou

2008 - 1970

Mein Leben: Marcel Reich Ranicki
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dror Zahavi

2008 - 1970

Der Alte: Das Dunkel hinter deiner Tür
NdF München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Vadim Glowna

2007 - 1970

Die Frau aus dem Meer
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Niki Stein

2007 - 1970

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Ed Ehrenberg

2007 - 1970

Kommissario Laurenti: Der Tof wirft lange Schatten
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hannu Salonen

2007 - 1970

Entführt-Ich hol dich da raus
20:15 Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Robert A. Pejo

2006 - 1970

Unter anderen Umständen: Bis dass der Tod euch scheidet

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Judith Kennel

2006 - 1970

Verschleppt! Kein Weg zurück
Medienfonds

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Hauptrolle

Hansjörg Thurn

2006 - 1970

Soko Kitzbühel: Leiche ohne Mord
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Regina Huber

2006 - 1970

Der Staatsanwalt: Freier Fall
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter F. Bringmann

2006 - 1970

GSG 9
Typhoon

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Jorgo Papavassiliou

2006 - 1970

Dr. Psycho
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

Richard Huber

2006 - 1970

Ladyland

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Josef Orr

2005 - 1970

Die Luftbrücke
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dror Zahavi

2005 - 1970

Die Frau des Heimkehrers
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Gabi Kubach

2005 - 1970

Fall für Zwei
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Martin Gies

2004 - 1970

Tatort: Mörderspiele
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Stephan Meyer

2003 - 1970

Such mich nicht
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

tilman zens

2003 - 1970

Operation Skorpion
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Stephan Wagner

2003 - 1970

Alles Atze
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Josef Orr

2002 - 1970

Ein Starkes Team
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Maris Pfeiffer

2002 - 1970

Der Puppengräber
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Claudia Prietzel

2002 - 1970

Tatort: Rückspiel
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Kaspar Heidelbach

2002 - 1970

Claras Schatz
ABC Studio

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hans Erich Viet

2002 - 1970

Tatort: Leyla
Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Martin Weinhart

2002 - 1970

Das Staatsgeheimnis
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matthias Glasner

2002 - 1970

Die Verbrechen des Prof. Capellari: Melodie des Todes
Modern Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jauch

2001 - 1970

Bella Block: Im Namen der Ehre
OBJECTIV FILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Andreas Gruber

2001 - 1970

Stahlnetz: Das gläserne Paradies
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

René Heisig

2001 - 1970

Der letzte Zeuge
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Bernhard Stephan

1999 - 1970

Stan Becker: Schiff der Verdammten

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Ralph Bohn

1998 - 1970

Sperling und der brennende Arm
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dominik Graf

1998 - 1970

Der Laden

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jo Baier

CV - Film

2016 - 1970

Werk ohne Autor
W.O.A. Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Murawjows Dolmetscher

Florian Henkel von Donnersmarck

2015 - 1970

Maria
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Borisov

Michael Koch

2014 - 1970

Bridge of Spies
DreamWorks Studios / Neunundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Soviet Judge

Steven Spielberg

2013 - 1970

Stereo
Frisbeefilms/Kaissar Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Maximilian Erlenwein

2011 - 1970

Scherbenpark
Eyework Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Bettina Blümner

2011 - 1970

Die vierte Macht
UFA Cinema

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gastrolle

Dennis Gansel

2010 - 1970

Wunderkinder
CCC Filmkunst

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2010 - 1970

The Tourist
GK Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

2010 - 1970

Hotel Lux
Bavaria Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Leander Haußmann

2010 - 1970

Der Himmel hat vier Ecken
Schneider & Gross

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Klaus Wirbitzky

2009 - 1970

Slave
floorPlan1 Enertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Jorgo Papavassiliou

2009 - 1970

Im Alter von Ellen
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor: Real Fiction

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Pia Marais

2009 - 1970

Bingo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Timur Ismailov

2008 - 1970

Fräulein Stinnes fährt um die Welt
Taglicht Media

Network/Distributor: Real Fiction

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Erika Möller

2007 - 1970

Speed Racer
Warner Bros. Pictures

Network/Distributor: Warner Bros.

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Andy und Larry Wachowski

2006 - 1970

Fay Grim
Zero Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Poool Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Hal Hartley

2006 - 1970

Übermorgen Nirgendwo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Markus Stein

2006 - 1970

Der Mungo
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Philipp Osthus

2006 - 1970

When darkness falls
Multimedia Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Anders Nelsson

2006 - 1970

Beautiful Bitch
Riva Film

Network/Distributor: Farbfilm Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Martin Theo Krieger

2005 - 1970

Klimt
Film Line

Network/Distributor: Ascot Elite

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Raul Ruiz

2005 - 1970

Goldene Zeiten
Westside Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: 3L Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Peter Thorwarth

2003 - 1970

Die Autobahnraser
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin Film

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Michael Keusch

2003 - 1970

Hotte im Paradies

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Dominik Graf

2001 - 1970

Anansi
Brainpool, Calypso

Network/Distributor: Progress Film Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Fritz Baumann

2000 - 1970

Enemy at the Gates
Paramount Pictures

Network/Distributor: Constantin Film

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Jean-Jacques Annaud

2000 - 1970

Der Felsen
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: Concorde Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Dominik Graf

1998 - 1970

Pola-X
Arena Films

Network/Distributor: arthaus

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Leos Carax

1998 - 1970

Bang Boom Bang
Becker & Häberle Film

Network/Distributor: Senator

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Peter Thorwarth

1995 - 1970

Warshots

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

H. Stadler

1988 - 1970

Follow me
Allianz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Europolis

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Maria Knilli

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other