Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak
Foto Mark Zak

Mark Zak Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (mother tongue), Ukrainian (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (basic)

Born 1959, Odessa

Age range 49 - 60

Height 177 cm

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.thomas-wernicke.eu

agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu eMail (Office)

+49-221-279 04 86 +49-221-279 04 86 +49-221-279 04 86 Fax (Office)

+49-221-737 151 +49-221-737 151 +49-221-737 151 Phone (Office)

Aquinostraße 15

50670 Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (mother tongue), Ukrainian (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Boxing (good), Soccer (good), Martial arts (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 49 - 60

Height 177 cm

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Links

Training & Awards

1977 - 1980

Schule des Theaters im Theater der Keller, Köln

CV

CV - Television

2016-

SOKO Donau: Der Praktikant
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television series


Olaf Kreinsen

2016-

SOKO Köln: Krüger ist tot
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Ulrike Hamacher

2015-

Gotthard (AT)
MMC Zodiac

Network/Distributor: ZDF, ORF und SRF

Television film


Urs Egger

2015-

Maximilian
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF, ORF und ARTE

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2015-

Der Lehrer: Die Flatter, Horror, Hose voll!
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Peter Stauch

2015-

SOKO Leipzig: Lucky Punch/Tiger
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sven Fehrensen

2015-

Nord bei Nordwest III - Estonia 12

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Dagmar Seume

2014-

Nord Nord Mord: Clüvers Geheimnis
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Anno Saul

2013- 2014

Rote Rosen
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Micaela Zieschow, Mattes Reischel u.a.

2013-

Kückückskind
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2013-

SOKO Donau: Gegen den Strom
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Holger Barthel

2013-

Soko 5113: Alles wird gut
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Philipp Osthus

2012-

Mantrailer: Bombenköter
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2012-

Der Fall Hagedorn
Westside Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2012-

Familie Undercover: Mit Pauken und Trompeten
H&V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2012-

George
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Joachim Lang

2012-

Gated
DFFB

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Ingo Biermann

2011-

Cop vs. Killer
Shooting Star Film Company

Network/Distributor: Niederländisches Fernsehen

Television film


Hans Pos/Simon de Waal

2011-

Soko Leipzig: Fightclub
Ufa Leiphig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2011-

Mordshunger: Eine Leiche zum Dessert
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Weiler

2010-

Lasko - Die Faust Gottes: Clarissas Hochzeit
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Sand

2010-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Und... Action...!
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2010-

Das Bloghaus.TV: Ende einer Freundschaft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Peter Wekwerth

2010-

Unter Verdacht: Persönliche Sicherheiten
Eikon Media GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2010-

Der Mann mit dem Fagott
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2009-

Soko Donau: Gegen den Strom
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Erhard Riedlsperger

2009-

Jürgensplatz (AT)
Life Time Verlags GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Harald Holzenleiter

2009-

Leppel & Langsam
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Thomas Bohn

2009-

Soko 5113: Ausgebrannt
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2009-

Soko Köln: Forever Young
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2009-

DER URANBERG
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2009-

Der Staatsanwalt: Kameradenschwein
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2008-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Die Leibwächter
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2008-

Danny Lowinski
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2008-

Mein Leben: Marcel Reich Ranicki
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2008-

Der Alte: Das Dunkel hinter deiner Tür
NdF München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vadim Glowna

2007-

Die Frau aus dem Meer
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Niki Stein

2007-

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ed Ehrenberg

2007-

Kommissario Laurenti: Der Tof wirft lange Schatten
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2007-

Entführt-Ich hol dich da raus
20:15 Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Robert A. Pejo

2006-

Unter anderen Umständen: Bis dass der Tod euch scheidet

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2006-

Verschleppt! Kein Weg zurück
Medienfonds

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Hansjörg Thurn

2006-

Soko Kitzbühel: Leiche ohne Mord
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Regina Huber

2006-

Der Staatsanwalt: Freier Fall
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2006-

GSG 9
Typhoon

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2006-

Dr. Psycho
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Richard Huber

2006-

Ladyland

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Josef Orr

2005-

Die Luftbrücke
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2005-

Die Frau des Heimkehrers
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gabi Kubach

2005-

Fall für Zwei
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Gies

2004-

Tatort: Mörderspiele
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Meyer

2003-

Such mich nicht
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


tilman zens

2003-

Operation Skorpion
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2003-

Alles Atze
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Josef Orr

2002-

Ein Starkes Team
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2002-

Der Puppengräber
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Prietzel

2002-

Tatort: Rückspiel
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2002-

Claras Schatz
ABC Studio

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans Erich Viet

2002-

Tatort: Leyla
Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Weinhart

2002-

Das Staatsgeheimnis
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2002-

Die Verbrechen des Prof. Capellari: Melodie des Todes
Modern Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2001-

Bella Block: Im Namen der Ehre
OBJECTIV FILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andreas Gruber

2001-

Stahlnetz: Das gläserne Paradies
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


René Heisig

2001-

Der letzte Zeuge
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

1999-

Stan Becker: Schiff der Verdammten

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ralph Bohn

1998-

Sperling und der brennende Arm
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominik Graf

1998-

Der Laden

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jo Baier

CV - Film

2016-

Werk ohne Autor
W.O.A. Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Henkel von Donnersmarck

2015-

Maria
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Koch

2014-

Bridge of Spies
DreamWorks Studios / Neunundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Steven Spielberg

2013-

Stereo
Frisbeefilms/Kaissar Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maximilian Erlenwein

2011-

Scherbenpark
Eyework Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bettina Blümner

2011-

Die vierte Macht
UFA Cinema

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Gansel

2010-

Wunderkinder
CCC Filmkunst

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2010-

The Tourist
GK Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

2010-

Hotel Lux
Bavaria Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2010-

Der Himmel hat vier Ecken
Schneider & Gross

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Klaus Wirbitzky

2009-

Slave
floorPlan1 Enertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2009-

Im Alter von Ellen
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor: Real Fiction

Feature film (cinema)


Pia Marais

2009-

Bingo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timur Ismailov

2008-

Fräulein Stinnes fährt um die Welt
Taglicht Media

Network/Distributor: Real Fiction

Feature film (cinema)


Erika Möller

2007-

Speed Racer
Warner Bros. Pictures

Network/Distributor: Warner Bros.

Feature film (cinema)


Andy und Larry Wachowski

2006-

Fay Grim
Zero Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Poool Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)


Hal Hartley

2006-

Übermorgen Nirgendwo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Stein

2006-

Der Mungo
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Osthus

2006-

When darkness falls
Multimedia Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anders Nelsson

2006-

Beautiful Bitch
Riva Film

Network/Distributor: Farbfilm Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Theo Krieger

2005-

Klimt
Film Line

Network/Distributor: Ascot Elite

Feature film (cinema)


Raul Ruiz

2005-

Goldene Zeiten
Westside Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: 3L Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Thorwarth

2003-

Die Autobahnraser
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin Film

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Keusch

2003-

Hotte im Paradies

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Graf

2001-

Anansi
Brainpool, Calypso

Network/Distributor: Progress Film Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Fritz Baumann

2000-

Enemy at the Gates
Paramount Pictures

Network/Distributor: Constantin Film

Feature film (cinema)


Jean-Jacques Annaud

2000-

Der Felsen
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: Concorde Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Graf

1998-

Pola-X
Arena Films

Network/Distributor: arthaus

Feature film (cinema)


Leos Carax

1998-

Bang Boom Bang
Becker & Häberle Film

Network/Distributor: Senator

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Thorwarth

1995-

Warshots

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


H. Stadler

1988-

Follow me
Allianz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Europolis

Feature film (cinema)


Maria Knilli

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other