Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Mark Waschke - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Mark Waschke Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1972, Wattenscheid (NRW), Germany

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Piano (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 185 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Absolvent der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berlin

2013 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis 2013 Beste Nebenrolle (Der Brand) - Nomination- Award

2013 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2013 für das Ensemble von Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter - Nomination- Award

2012 Franz Hofer Preis 2012 - Nomination- Award

2010 Bayerischer Filmpreis 2010 als Bester Darsteller (Habermann) - Nomination- Award

2009 Bester Hauptdarsteller in der Kategorie Fernsehspiel für Die Buddenbrooks beim RomaFictionFest 2009 - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

RBB-Tatort: Tiere der Großstadt

Network/Distributor: ARD


Roland Suso Richter

2018-

Herzrasen

Network/Distributor: ARD


Markus Herling

2017-

RBB Tatort - Meta

Network/Distributor: ARD


Sebastian Marka

2017-

RBB Tatort - Sein Name ist Harbinger

Network/Distributor:


Florian Baxmeier

2017-

8Tage (Serie)

Network/Distributor: Sky


Michael Krummenacher / Stefan Ruzowitzky

2016-

RBB: Tatort - Dunkelfeld
EIKON GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Robert Karow

Christian von Castelberg

2016- 2017

Dark

Network/Distributor: Netflix


Baran bo Odar

2015-

Mord ohne Leiche

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thomas Stuber

2015-

RBB-Tatort: Ätzend

Network/Distributor: ARD


Dror Zahavi

2015-

RBB-Tatort: Wir-Ihr-Sie

Network/Distributor: ARD


Torsten C. Fischer

2014-

Eichwald, MdB: Der Industrielle

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Fabian Möhrcke

2014-

NDR-Tatort: Nick

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christian Alvart

2014-

RBB-Tatort: Das Muli

Network/Distributor: ARD


Stephan Wagner

2013-

Es ist alles in Ordnung
2pilots

Network/Distributor: ARD


Nicole Wegmann

2013-

Seelen im Feuer
Filmline

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Urs Egger

2012-

SWR-Tatort: Tote Erde
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Freundner

2012-

NDR-Tatort: Kiezfrieden
Constantin TV

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christian Alvart

2011-

Und dennoch lieben wir
TV 60 Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2011-

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter
TeamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Philipp Kadelbach

2011-

Sechzehn Eichen
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hendrik Handloegten

2010-

8 Uhr 28
Jumping Horse Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christian Alvart

2010-

Kommissar Stolberg: Ehebruch
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Fillipos Tsitos

2010-

Freilaufende Männer
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2010-

Ausgerechnet Lulu
TeamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Kai Wessel

2009-

Kommissarin Lucas: Spurlos
Olga Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thomas Berger

2009-

Solange du schliefst
Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Nicole Weegmann

2009-

WDR-Tatort: Familienbande
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Jauch

2008-

Entführt
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matti Geschonneck

2008-

Wiedersehen mit einem Fremden
POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD (SWR)


Niki Stein

2008-

WDR-Tatort: Höllenfahrt
Müller & Seelig Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ARD


Tim Trageser

2007-

Die Lüge
Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Judith Kennel

2007-

Ein spätes Mädchen
HR Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hendrik Handloegten

2007-

Mitte 30
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Stephan Krohmer

2006-

Abschnitt 40: Täter und Opfer
Typhoon AG

Network/Distributor: RTL


Andreas Senn

2006-

Der blinde Fleck
Claussen+Wöbke+Putz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Tom Zenker

2006-

Kriminaldauerdienst: Die Rückkehr
Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Filipos Tsitos

2006-

Schattenkinder
Dreamtool Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD


Claudia Prietzel

2005-

Elf Freunde: Bunte Liga
Shark TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Heinrich Hadding

2005-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Der Fahrer
action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL


Ed Ehrenberg

CV - Film

2016-

Refuge

Network/Distributor:


Eran Riklis

2016-

Radegund

Network/Distributor:


Terrence Malick

2016-

Refuge

Network/Distributor:


Eran Riklis

2014-

Vor dem Krieg

Network/Distributor:


Alexander Mindadze

2012-

&ME
Gijsbrecht Film B.V. / Eyeworks Film & TV Drama NV

Network/Distributor:


Norbert ter Hall

2012-

Zum Geburtstag
busse & halberschmidt Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Denis Dercourt

2011-

Schilf
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:


Claudia Lehmann

2011-

Barbara
Schramm FIlm

Network/Distributor:


Christian Petzold

2010-

Der Brand
Filmsyndikat Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Brigitte Bertele

2010-

Playoff
Egoli Tossell Film AG

Network/Distributor:


Eran Riklis

2010-

Fenster zum Sommer
Zentropa Entertainments Berlin GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Hendrik Handloegten

2009-

Der Mann der über Autos sprang
ophir film GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Nick Baker-Monteys

2009-

Habermann
Art Oko Filmproduktions GmbH Karel Dirka

Network/Distributor: atlas international Film GmbH


Juraj Herz

2009-

Unter dir die Stadt
Heimatfilm GmbH + Co KG

Network/Distributor:


Christoph Hochhäusler

2008-

Ob ihr wollt oder nicht
elsani film

Network/Distributor: 3L Filmverleih GmbH & Co. KG


Ben Verbong

2007-

Die Buddenbrooks
Bavaria Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany


Heinrich Breloer

2006-

Nachmittag
Nachmittagfilm, A. Schanelec

Network/Distributor:


Angela Schanelec

CV - Theatre

2018-

Shakespeare`s Last Play
Schaubühne Berlin



Dead Centre

2017-

Love Hurts in Tinder Times (Wengenroth und Ensemble)
Schaubühne Berlin



Patrick Wengenroth

2015-

Bella Figura (Reza)
Schaubühne Berlin


Boris Amette

Thomas Ostermeier

2014-

Die kleinen Füchse (Hellmann)
Schaubühne Berlin


Ben Hubbard

Thomas Ostermeier

2009-

Leonce und Lena (Büchner)
Koproduktion Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin und Schaus


Leonce

Jan Bosse

2008-

Der Kirschgarten (Tschechow)
Schaubühne Berlin


Pjotr Sergejewitsch Trofimow

Falk Richter

2007-

Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach (Williams)
Schaubühne Berlin


Brick

Thomas Ostermeier

2006-

Kasimir und Karoline
Kammerspiele des Deutschen Theaters Berlin


Merkl Franz

Andreas Dresen

2005-

Troilus und Cressida (Shakespeare)
Schaubühne Berlin



James MacDonald

2004-

Das System 2: Unter Eis (Richter)
Schaubühne Berlin



Falk Richter

2004-

Gesäubert (Kane)
Schaubühne Berlin


Carl

Benedict Andrews

2004-

Die Möwe (Tschechow)
Salzburg/Zürich/Schaubühne, Berlin


Kostja

Falk Richter

2003-

Die Kopien (Churchill)
Schaubühne Berlin


die Söhne

James MacDonald

2003-

Andromache (nach Racine)
Schaubühne Berlin


Phyrrus

Luk Perceval

2002-

Macbeth (Shakespeare)
Schaubühne Berlin


Banquo

Christina Paulhofer

2002-

Goldene Zeiten (Dresser)
Schaubühne Berlin


Ray

Thomas Ostermeier

2001-

Supermarket (Srbljanovic)
Schaubühne Berlin


Mali

Thomas Ostermeier

2001-

Dantons Tod (Büchner)
Schaubühne Berlin


Lacroix

Thomas Ostermeier

2001-

Push Up 1-3
Schaubühne Berlin


Robert

Ensemble

2000-

Parasiten (Mayenburg)
Schaubühne Berlin


Ringo

Thomas Ostermeier

1999-

Feuergesicht (Mayenburg)
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Paul

Thomas Ostermeier

1999-

Personenkreis 3.1 (Norén)
Schaubühne Berlin


der Schizophrene

Thomas Ostermeier

1997-

Suzuki (Schipenko)
Baracke des Deutschen Theaters, Berlin


ein Russe

Thomas Ostermeier

1997-

Mann ist Mann (Brecht)
Baracke des Deutschen Theaters, Berlin


Jeriah Jip

Thomas Ostermeier

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other