Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder

Margot Binder Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1977, Wien, Austria, Viennese

Age range 34 - 40

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types White, Middle Europe, Germanic

Place of residence Wien - Viennese (Austria)

Possible accommodation: München - Bavaria (Germany), Innsbruck - Tyrol (Austria), Heidelberg - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany), Lugano - Ticino (Switzerland), Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships VDFS - Verwertungsgesellschaft der Filmschaffenden (Austria)
VÖFS - Verband Österreichischer Filmschauspieler (Austria)
Akademie des österreichischen Films (Austria)

Contact

www.amtvienna.com

wendy@amtvienna.com wendy@amtvienna.com wendy@amtvienna.com eMail (Office)

0043 - 1 / 409 59 44 - 12 0043 - 1 / 409 59 44 - 12 0043 - 1 / 409 59 44 - 12 Phone (Office)

Liniengasse 18

A-1060 Wien

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Austrian (native dialect), Viennese (fluent)

Accents Austrian German (native accent)

Dance Dance improvisation (good), Choreography (good), Stage dance (good), Latin American dance (good), Ballroom (good), Standard dance (good), Dance training (good), Free dance (good), Tap dance (basic), Argentinian tango (basic), Ballet (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Sports Cycling (very good), Yoga (very good), Swimming (good), Jogging (good), Gymnastics (good), Rollerskating (good), Ice skating (good), Skiing (good), Pilates (basic), Acrobatics (basic), Stage fighting (basic), Fencing (basic), Juggling (basic), Windsurfing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Improvisation

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 34 - 40

Height 175 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Hair style straight medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types White, Middle Europe, Germanic

Training & Awards

2016 - Other

Kinderyogalehrerin

2016 - Workshop
Jerry Coyle (USA)
Acting On Camera - Workshop, Wien

2015 - 2016 Other

Dipl. Yogalehrerin

2012 - Workshop
Casting Workshop bei Nicole Schmied (Austria)

2010 - 2011 Workshop
Actors Space Berlin (Germany)
Sanford Meisner Kurse bei André Bolouri

2009 - Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Int. Casting Workshop bei Jordan Beswick, Uwe Bünker, Stéphane Foenkinos

2008 - 2009 Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Camera Actor's Studio, ISFF Berlin, Leitung: Detlef Rönfeldt

2007 - 2008 Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Schauspiel- & Comedy Class, Leitung: Elke Petri

2000 - 2004 Acting studies
Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Graz (Austria)
Mag.art

1998 - 2000 Acting studies
Filmschule Wien (Austria)

2014 "Spuren des Bösen-Zauberberg" gewinnt Deutschen FernsehKrimi-Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2011 "Kopfkino" belegt 2. Platz "Junge Filme" beim Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2010 "ideal-endlich schön" gewinnt Hauptpreis beim Offenburger Kurzfilmfestival (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2010 "Jessi" gewinnt u.a. Sonderpreis beim Deutschen Kurzfilmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2003 Ensemblepreis beim Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender in Graz (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for (Wir spielen die Zauberflöte)

1993 Österreichischer Staatsmeister (Gruppe) in der Rhythmischen Gymnastik (Austria) - Nomination- Award

1991 Österreichischer Juniorenmeister (Gruppe) in der Rhythmischen Gymnastik (Austria) - Nomination- Award

1990 Österreichischer Juniorenmeister (Gruppe) in der Rhythmischen Gymnastik (Austria) - Nomination- Award

1989 Österreichischer Schülermeister (Gruppe) in der Rhythmischen Gymnastik (Austria) - Nomination- Award

1988 Österreichischer Schülermeister (Gruppe) in der Rhythmischen Gymnastik (Austria) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Pregau
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD

Mini series


Supporting actor

Nils Willbrandt

2015-

Fokus Mord - Blutiger Asphalt
Interspot Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Supporting actor

Chris Raiber

2014-

Am Ende des Sommers
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / MDR

Television film


Supporting actor

Nikolaus Leytner

2012-

Spuren des Bösen-Zauberberg
Aichholzer Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Andreas Prochaska

2012-

Soko Donau/Wien-Der Irrläufer
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Holger Gimpel

2009-

Jessi
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film


Supporting actor

Mariejosephine Schneider

CV - Film

2015-

Aura of Avery
SAE Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Marcel Darwish

2012-

Freddo
Marc Rogoll&Eliane Lazzaris Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Eliane Lazzaris

2012-

Monopoly

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Thomas Vogel

2011-

So fern, so nah
Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln (KHM)

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Nina Mayrhofer

2011-

Schleudern
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Achmed Abdel-Salam

2010-

Marshall Matters -Spot, Wettbewerbsbeitrag
mobtik

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Chris Brandl

2010-

Kopfkino
Aichorn Media

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Quirin Kehm

2009-

Picknick
Fachhochschule Lübeck

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Jan Christian Lang

2009-

Beatrice
FH Salzburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Zorica Vilotic

2009-

Sie sind da kein Einzelfall
BangbadaBang

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Lars Tredup

2009-

ideal - endlich schön
FH Offenburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Sebastian Schrimer

2009-

Der Fremde ist am fremdesten daheim
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Till Cöster

2009-

Der Verzinker
Detsky Graffam Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Detsky Graffam

2008-

Linke Katholiken
ISFF Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Julia Lechner

2003-

Schwarzes Rauschen
Kunstuniversität Graz

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Ltg: Barbara Albert

2002-

Rocco
Epo Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Houchang Allahyari

2002-

Der Test
Kunstuniversität Graz

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Ltg: Götz Spielmann

2000-

Stand Up
Filmschule Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Lili Mc Swain

CV - Theatre

2016-

Tango auf dem Vulkan
ART OF CHANGE


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Paul Harnischfeger

2014- 2015

Babypause



Other

-

2013-

Die Möwe
Theater Reutlingen Die Tonne


Theatre


Supporting actor

Oleg Myrzak

2012-

AnarchoShnitzel schrieen sie
Studio Theater Stuttgart


Theatre


Supporting actor

Tilmann Seidel

2012-

der himmel ist weiss
Theater Drachengasse, Wien


Theatre


Lead

Leila Müller

2011- 2012

Das Maß der Dinge
Theater Reutlingen Die Tonne


Theatre


Supporting actor

Oleg Myrzak

2011-

Sucht
Brotfabrik Berlin


Theatre


Co-star

Inga Lizengevic

2011-

Wie man Wünsche beim Schwanz packt
Enkidu Events, Berlin


Theatre


Supporting actor

Beatrice Murmann

2010- 2012

Nicht ich bin der Mörder
Hebbel am Ufer (HauEins), Heimathafen Neukölln, Theater Schalotte, Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Tuncay Gary

2010-

Spektakel X: Extrem jerne politisch!
Volksbühne-am-Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Jürgen Daniel Lehmann

2010-

Der Prozess
Clubtheater Berlin


Theatre


Supporting actor

Stefan Neugebauer

2009-

Mutterliebe - Ein Sommertraum (nach Strindberg)
Theater Tiyatrom Berlin/ Theakademie


Theatre


Supporting actor

Björn Reinke

2009-

Drama Slam II
Russisches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Ltg. Jimi Lend

2008-

Übergewicht, unwichtig: Unform
Dramagraz (Regionale Festival)


Theatre


Supporting actor

Ernst M. Binder

2008-

Haltestelle. Geister
FU Studiobühne (Enkidu Events)


Theatre


Supporting actor

Beatrice Murmann

2008-

Leinwandmesser
Theaterforum Kreuzberg


Theatre


Supporting actor

Anemone Poland

2007-

Fettes Schwein
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Barbara Neureiter

2007-

Lady Di - Königin der Herzen
Theater Phönix Linz


Theatre


Lead

Robert Pienz

2006-

6 and Crime
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Georg Staudacher

2006-

Nathan der Weise
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Eva Hosemann

2006-

Faust - Collateral Damage
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Ioan C. Toma

2006-

Harte Bandagen
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre


Lead

Steffen Höld

2005-

Shoppen & Ficken
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Heidi Leutgöb

2005-

Medea
Theater Phönix Linz


Theatre


Lead

Eva Hosemann

2005-

Der große Rosengartenschwindel
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre


Supporting actor

Henry Mason

2005-

Sommer. Frische
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre


Lead

Georg Staudacher

2005-

Alles Helden
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre


Co-star

Stephan Bruckmeier

2004-

Sprachlos
UniT Graz


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Martin Horn, Frauke Steiner

2004-

6 and the City
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre


Steffen Höld

2004-

Richard III : Macbeth
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre


Ioan C. Toma

2003-

Frühlings Erwachen
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Robert Schmidt

2003-

Wir spielen die Zauberflöte
Theater im Palais, Graz


Theatre


Frank Strobl

2002-

Projekt M - Medea
Theater im Palais, Graz


Theatre


Hanspeter Horner

CV - Commercials

2014-

Billa
ppm Filmproduction Wien

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Actor in episode

Jan Bonny

2007-

MÖMAX
Close Up Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Supporting actor

John Fernseher

CV - Audio

2012-

Deutsch Lernen für MigrantInnen

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Tonstudio Clarity, Berlin

CV - Other

2015- 2016

Schauspielerin beim Unternehmenstheater ART OF CHANGE

Network/Distributor:

Other


Other

-

2012- 2016

Schauspielpatientin an der Medizinischen Universität Wien

Network/Distributor:

Other


Other

-

2012- 2015

Live-Rollenspiel/Verhörmethoden an der Bundesfinanzakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Other


Other

-

2009-

You Wonder
Everlusion

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Lead

Saskia Clemens

1987- 1994

Leistungssport: Rhythmische Gymnastik (1991-94 Österreichische Nationalmannschaft, Teilnahme an WM,EM)

Network/Distributor:


Other

-