Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder
Foto Margot Binder

Margot Binder Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Aktuell: Mutterschutz bis August 2017
Mein Showreel finden Sie gerne auf der Agenturseite von AMT und auf filmmakers.
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1977, Wien, Austria, Viennese

Age range 34 - 40

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Germanic, Middle Europe, White

Place of residence Wien - Viennese (Austria)

Possible accommodation München - Bavaria (Germany), Innsbruck - Tyrol (Austria), Heidelberg - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany), Lugano - Ticino (Switzerland), Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany)

Memberships VDFS - Verwertungsgesellschaft der Filmschaffenden (Austria)
VÖFS - Verband Österreichischer Filmschauspieler (Austria)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Austrian (native dialect), Viennese (fluent)

Accents Austrian German (native accent)

Dance Latin American dance (good), Ballroom (good), Standard dance (good), Dance training (good), Free dance (good), Stage dance (good), Choreography (good), Dance improvisation (good), Argentinian tango (basic), Tap dance (basic), Ballet (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Sports Yoga (very good), Cycling (very good), Gymnastics (good), Ice skating (good), Rollerskating (good), Jogging (good), Swimming (good), Skiing (good), Juggling (basic), Windsurfing (basic), Fencing (basic), Stage fighting (basic), Acrobatics (basic), Pilates (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Improvisation

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 34 - 40

Height 175 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Hair style straight medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Germanic, Middle Europe, White

Links

Training & Awards

2017 - Other

Schwangeren Yogalehrerin

2016 - Other

Kinder Yogalehrerin

2016 - Workshop
Jerry Coyle (USA)
Acting On Camera - Workshop, Wien

2015 - 2016 Other

Dipl. Yogalehrerin

2012 - Workshop
Casting Workshop bei Nicole Schmied (Austria)

2010 - 2011 Workshop
Actors Space Berlin (Germany)
Sanford Meisner Kurse bei André Bolouri

2009 - Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Int. Casting Workshop bei Jordan Beswick, Uwe Bünker, Stéphane Foenkinos

2008 - 2009 Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Camera Actor's Studio, ISFF Berlin, Leitung: Detlef Rönfeldt

2007 - 2008 Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Schauspiel- & Comedy Class, Leitung: Elke Petri

2000 - 2004 Acting studies
Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Graz (Austria)
Mag.art

1998 - 2000 Acting studies
Filmschule Wien (Austria)

2014 "Spuren des Bösen-Zauberberg" gewinnt Deutschen FernsehKrimi-Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2011 "Kopfkino" belegt 2. Platz "Junge Filme" beim Landshuter Kurzfilmfestival (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2010 "ideal-endlich schön" gewinnt Hauptpreis beim Offenburger Kurzfilmfestival (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2010 "Jessi" gewinnt u.a. Sonderpreis beim Deutschen Kurzfilmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2003 Ensemblepreis beim Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender in Graz (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for (Wir spielen die Zauberflöte)

1993 Österreichischer Staatsmeister (Gruppe) in der Rhythmischen Gymnastik (Austria) - Nomination- Award

1991 Österreichischer Juniorenmeister (Gruppe) in der Rhythmischen Gymnastik (Austria) - Nomination- Award

1990 Österreichischer Juniorenmeister (Gruppe) in der Rhythmischen Gymnastik (Austria) - Nomination- Award

1989 Österreichischer Schülermeister (Gruppe) in der Rhythmischen Gymnastik (Austria) - Nomination- Award

1988 Österreichischer Schülermeister (Gruppe) in der Rhythmischen Gymnastik (Austria) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Pregau
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD

Mini series

Geza
Supporting actor

Nils Willbrandt

2015-

Fokus Mord - Blutiger Asphalt
Interspot Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series

Renate H.
Supporting actor

Chris Raiber

2014-

Am Ende des Sommers
MR Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / MDR

Television film

Ingrid
Supporting actor

Nikolaus Leytner

2012-

Spuren des Bösen-Zauberberg
Aichholzer Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film

Eva Wildner
Supporting actor

Andreas Prochaska

2012-

Soko Donau/Wien-Der Irrläufer
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television series

Bianca Auer
Actor in episode

Holger Gimpel

2009-

Jessi
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film

Monika Lempe
Supporting actor

Mariejosephine Schneider

CV - Film

2015-

Aura of Avery
SAE Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Lehrerin
Supporting actor

Marcel Darwish

2012-

Freddo
Marc Rogoll&Eliane Lazzaris Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Woman
Lead

Eliane Lazzaris

2012-

Monopoly

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Monika
Co-star

Thomas Vogel

2011-

So fern, so nah
Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln (KHM)

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Tanja
Lead

Nina Mayrhofer

2011-

Schleudern
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hedwig
Co-star

Achmed Abdel-Salam

2010-

Marshall Matters -Spot, Wettbewerbsbeitrag
mobtik

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Exfreundin
Co-star

Chris Brandl

2010-

Kopfkino
Aichorn Media

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ricarda/Rebecca
Lead

Quirin Kehm

2009-

Picknick
Fachhochschule Lübeck

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Lisa
Lead

Jan Christian Lang

2009-

Beatrice
FH Salzburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Beatrice
Lead

Zorica Vilotic

2009-

Sie sind da kein Einzelfall
BangbadaBang

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Dorothea Stelzbach
Supporting actor

Lars Tredup

2009-

ideal - endlich schön
FH Offenburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Annette Wittmann
Supporting actor

Sebastian Schrimer

2009-

Der Fremde ist am fremdesten daheim
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Simone
Supporting actor

Till Cöster

2009-

Der Verzinker
Detsky Graffam Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Pathologin
Supporting actor

Detsky Graffam

2008-

Linke Katholiken
ISFF Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Heike
Lead

Julia Lechner

2003-

Schwarzes Rauschen
Kunstuniversität Graz

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Tante Gerlinde
Supporting actor

Ltg: Barbara Albert

2002-

Rocco
Epo Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mirjana
Supporting actor

Houchang Allahyari

2002-

Der Test
Kunstuniversität Graz

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Anna
Lead

Ltg: Götz Spielmann

2000-

Stand Up
Filmschule Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mia
Lead

Lili Mc Swain

CV - Theatre

2016-

Tango auf dem Vulkan
ART OF CHANGE


Theatre

Angelika
Member of ensemble

Paul Harnischfeger

2014- 2015

Babypause



Other

-

2013-

Die Möwe
Theater Reutlingen Die Tonne


Theatre

Mascha
Supporting actor

Oleg Myrzak

2012-

AnarchoShnitzel schrieen sie
Studio Theater Stuttgart


Theatre

Itty Lunatic
Supporting actor

Tilmann Seidel

2012-

der himmel ist weiss
Theater Drachengasse, Wien


Theatre

Maria
Lead

Leila Müller

2011- 2012

Das Maß der Dinge
Theater Reutlingen Die Tonne


Theatre

Jenny
Supporting actor

Oleg Myrzak

2011-

Sucht
Brotfabrik Berlin


Theatre

Anna
Co-star

Inga Lizengevic

2011-

Wie man Wünsche beim Schwanz packt
Enkidu Events, Berlin


Theatre

Kusine
Supporting actor

Beatrice Murmann

2010- 2012

Nicht ich bin der Mörder
Hebbel am Ufer (HauEins), Heimathafen Neukölln, Theater Schalotte, Berlin


Theatre

Soromon Tehlerjan
Member of ensemble

Tuncay Gary

2010-

Spektakel X: Extrem jerne politisch!
Volksbühne-am-Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin


Theatre

Sprecherin im Großstadtchor
Member of ensemble

Jürgen Daniel Lehmann

2010-

Der Prozess
Clubtheater Berlin


Theatre

Frl. Bürstner/Mädchen
Supporting actor

Stefan Neugebauer

2009-

Mutterliebe - Ein Sommertraum (nach Strindberg)
Theater Tiyatrom Berlin/ Theakademie


Theatre

Lise
Supporting actor

Björn Reinke

2009-

Drama Slam II
Russisches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Diverse
Member of ensemble

Ltg. Jimi Lend

2008-

Übergewicht, unwichtig: Unform
Dramagraz (Regionale Festival)


Theatre

Sie
Supporting actor

Ernst M. Binder

2008-

Haltestelle. Geister
FU Studiobühne (Enkidu Events)


Theatre

Pferdeschwanz
Supporting actor

Beatrice Murmann

2008-

Leinwandmesser
Theaterforum Kreuzberg


Theatre

Wjaso, Marie
Supporting actor

Anemone Poland

2007-

Fettes Schwein
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre

Jeannie
Supporting actor

Barbara Neureiter

2007-

Lady Di - Königin der Herzen
Theater Phönix Linz


Theatre

Lady Di
Lead

Robert Pienz

2006-

6 and Crime
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre

Diverse
Member of ensemble

Georg Staudacher

2006-

Nathan der Weise
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre

Sittah
Supporting actor

Eva Hosemann

2006-

Faust - Collateral Damage
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre

Gretchen
Supporting actor

Ioan C. Toma

2006-

Harte Bandagen
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre

Carmen Pfeil
Lead

Steffen Höld

2005-

Shoppen & Ficken
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre

Lulu
Supporting actor

Heidi Leutgöb

2005-

Medea
Theater Phönix Linz


Theatre

Medea
Lead

Eva Hosemann

2005-

Der große Rosengartenschwindel
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre

Königin
Supporting actor

Henry Mason

2005-

Sommer. Frische
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre

Giacinta
Lead

Georg Staudacher

2005-

Alles Helden
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre

Lydia
Co-star

Stephan Bruckmeier

2004-

Sprachlos
UniT Graz


Theatre

Natasa
Member of ensemble

Martin Horn, Frauke Steiner

2004-

6 and the City
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre

Diverse

Steffen Höld

2004-

Richard III : Macbeth
Theater Phönix, Linz


Theatre

Lady Anne

Ioan C. Toma

2003-

Frühlings Erwachen
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre

Thea

Robert Schmidt

2003-

Wir spielen die Zauberflöte
Theater im Palais, Graz


Theatre

Dritte Dame

Frank Strobl

2002-

Projekt M - Medea
Theater im Palais, Graz


Theatre

Medea,Chor

Hanspeter Horner

CV - Commercials

2014-

Billa
ppm Filmproduction Wien

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Actor in episode

Jan Bonny

2007-

MÖMAX
Close Up Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Supporting actor

John Fernseher

CV - Audio

2012-

Deutsch Lernen für MigrantInnen

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Tonstudio Clarity, Berlin

CV - Other

2015- 2017

Schauspielerin beim Unternehmenstheater ART OF CHANGE

Network/Distributor:

Other


Other

-

2012- 2017

Live-Rollenspiel/Verhörmethoden an der Bundesfinanzakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Other


Other

-

2012- 2016

Schauspielpatientin an der Medizinischen Universität Wien

Network/Distributor:

Other


Other

-

2009-

You Wonder
Everlusion

Network/Distributor:

Music video

Sie
Lead

Saskia Clemens

1987- 1994

Leistungssport: Rhythmische Gymnastik (1991-94 Österreichische Nationalmannschaft, Teilnahme an WM,EM)

Network/Distributor:


Other

-