Margarita Broich Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), French (basic)

Born 1960, Neuwied

Age range 43 - 55

Height 170 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), French (basic)

Dialects Rhine (good)

Dance Ballet (good)

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Skiing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 43 - 55

Height 170 cm

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Sterne, die vom Himmel fallen
Bantry Bay

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jurij Neumann

2017-

Tatort - Nachtblind
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Henning

2017-

Sechs auf einen Streich - Der Schweinehirt
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Carsten Fiebeler

2017-

Ehebrecher und andere Unschuldslämmer
U5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2017-

Tatort - Unter Kriegern
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2016-

Ein starkes Team - Treibjagd
Ufa Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2016-

Tatort - Fürchte dich
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andy Fetscher

2016-

Das doppelte Lottchen
Uschi Reich Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Lancelot von Naso

2016-

Tatort - Land in dieser Zeit
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2015-

Aufbruch
Tag/Traum

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2015-

Tatort - Wendehammer
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2015-

Der Hafenpastor und das Blaue vom Himmel
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Hinrik Drevs

2015-

Tatort - Die Geschichte vom bösen Friederich
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2014-

Tatort - Hinter dem Spiegel
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sebastian Marka

2014-

Soko Köln - Schlagerterror
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2014-

Auf der Straße
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ARD/NDR

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2014-

Tatort - Liebe ist kälter als der Tod
Hessische Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2014-

Der Hafenpastor und das graue Kind
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Meyer

2014-

Der Fall Barschel
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kilian Riedhof

2013-

Männertreu
Hessische Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2013-

Doc meets Dorf - Feier, Water Burn

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franziska Meyer-Price

2013-

The Missionary, Serie
Closest to the Hole Productions

Network/Distributor: HBO

Television film


BALTASAR KORMAKUR

2013-

Der Verlust
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2013-

Letzte Spur Berlin - Hunger
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tom Zenker

2012-

Grenzgang
UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Brigitte Bertele

2012-

Sonne in der Nacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Enlen

2012-

Sommer in Rom

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Meyer

2011-

Die Heimkehr
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jo Baier

2011-

Polizeiruf 110 - Denn sie wissen nicht, was sie tun
Claussen+Wöbke+putz

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hanns Steinbichler

2011-

Der Hafenpastor
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Meyer

2011-

Tatort - Kinderland
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2011-

Ein Jahr nach morgen
Kordes & Kordes

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Aelrun Goette

2010-

Kommissar Stolberg - Nachtgestalten
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Filippos Tsitos

2010-

Schmidt und Schwarz
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2010-

Unter anderen Umständen - Mord im Watt
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2010-

Im falschen Leben
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2010-

SOKO Stuttgart - Unter Verdcht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Udo Witte

2010-

Neue Vahr Süd
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2009-

Luisas Versprechen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Berno Kürten

2009-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Dunkle Schatten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2009-

SOKO Leipzig- Swinging Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2009-

Tatort - Vergessene Erinnerung
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Balthasar

2009-

Pfarrer Braun - Schwein gehabt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang Hentschel

2008-

Bloch - Bauchgefühl

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2008-

Polizeiruf 110 - Klick gemacht
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2008-

SOKO Köln - Mein Freund der Mörder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Schneider

2008-

SOKO Wismar - Der blonde Hans

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Altmann

2008-

Der Kriminalist - Bluesgewehr
Monaco

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar Hirtz

2007-

Nacht vor Augen

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Brigitte Bertele

2007-

Das Feuerschiff
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Gärtner

2007-

Polizeiruf 110 - Eine Maria aus Stettin
Allmedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2006-

Teufelsbraten, 2-Teiler
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2006-

Der Bulle von Tölz - Feuer und Flamme

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Wolfgang Hentschel

2005-

Abschitt 40 - Schutzbehauptung

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Kern

2004-

SOKO Wismar - Endstation

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Bock

2004-

Der Dicke - Unter Verdacht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Hake

2004-

Dem Himmel sei Dank
cologne

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dagmar Damek

2003-

Der letzte Zeuge - Anatomie des Herzen
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2002-

Der Fußfesselmörder

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Karen

2002-

Wolfsburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Paetzold

2002-

Geld macht sexy
MTM West

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Anne Hoegh Krohn

2000-

Jenseits der Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2000-

Der Fahnder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Eigler

1999-

Helicops - Die Brodsky Variante

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Gabriele Heberling

1999-

Bella Block - Finale Grande

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

1997-

Mein Kind muss leben

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Diethard Klante

1995-

Auf eigenen Gefahr - Im Wein liegt Warheit

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Markus Imboden

1991-

Tatort - Experiment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Werner Masten

1990-

Gekaufte Bräute

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Käthe Kratz

1988-

Rote Erde

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Emmerich

CV - Film

2017-

Subs
Molina

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2017-

Mittelreich
X Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Josef Bierbichler

2015-

Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Steinblicher

2014-

Traumfrauen
Hellinger Doll

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anika Decker

2013-

Hedi Schneider steckt fest
Komplizenfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sonja Heiss

2013-

Quatsch - Und die Nasenbärbande
Veit Helmer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Veit Helmer

2013-

Fack Ju Göhte/ Suck Me Shakespear
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bora Dagtekin

2013-

Rockabilly Requiem
Neue Mira

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Till Müller-Edenborn

2013-

Vaterfreuden
Pantaleon Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Schweighöfer

2012-

Über-Ich und Du
Komplizenfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Benjamin Heisenberg

2011-

Quellen des Lebens
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2011-

Anleitung zum Unglücklich sein
Desert Flower

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sherry Hormann

2011-

Glück
Constantin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Doris Dörrie

2010-

Monika
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Werner

2010-

Das traurige Leben der Gloria S.
Achtfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christine Groß, Ute Schall

2009-

Hier kommt Lola
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Buch

2009-

Wenn ich dich umarme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kristijonas Vildžiūnas

2009-

Liebe Mauer
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Timm

2008-

This is love
Badland Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Glasner

2008-

Unter Bauern
Acajou films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ludi Boeken

2008-

Der Vorleser/ The Reader
Neunte Babelsberg/ Mirage Enterprises

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stephan Daldry

2007-

Effi Briest
Constantin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hermine Huntgeburth

2007-

Warum Männer nicht zuhören und Frauen schlecht einparken
Constantin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2005-

Vier Fenster
HFF München/ Schlicht und ergreifend Budweg und Schmid GbR

Network/Distributor: HFF München/ Schlicht und ergreifend Budweg und Schmid GbR

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Müller

2004-

Noch einmal lieben
SamFilm Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anna Justice

2003-

Die Zwillinge
Samsa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Sombogaart

2002-

Saltimbank
Gemini Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jean-Claude Biette

2000-

Flüchtige Bekannte

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Baumann

1991-

Liebe auf den ersten Blick
Moana Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rudolf Thome

1983-

Diderot

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hanns Zischler

CV - Theatre

2018- 1995

Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Aturo Ui
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Heiner Müller

2014-

Tatort - Wer bin ich?
ARD


Theatre


Bastian Günther

2014- 2012

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
St. Pauly Theater/ Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Wilfried Minks

2004-

Cabaret
Bar jeder Vernunft


Theatre


Vivent Peterson

2003-

Nachtasyl
Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Alexander Lang

2001-

Rosebud
Berliner Volksbühne


Theatre


Christoph Schlingensief

1998-

Der Ozeanflug
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Robert Wilson

1996-

Germania III/ Gespenster am Tisch
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Martin Wuttke

1989-

Hamlett
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Heiner Müller

1988-

Götz von Berlichingen
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Einar Schleef

1986-

Prometo
Mailänder Scala


Theatre


Luigi Nunos

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other