Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Marc Oliver Schulze - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Marc Oliver Schulze Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Italian (good)

Born 1973, Salzburg

Age range 38 - 46

Height 189 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Frankfurt, Hessen (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Italian (good)

Dialects Bavaria (good), Franconia (good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Piano (good)

Sports Aikido (good), Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 46

Height 189 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2006 - 2009

Otto-Falkenberg-Schule München

2002 Bayerischen Kunstförderpreis für Darstellende Kunst - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Mit der Tür ins Haus

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Karola Meeder

2018-

The Bank Hacker

Network/Distributor: Medialaan VTM


Joost Weinand

2017-

Sarah Kohr - Mord Im Alten Land

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2017-

Der Staatsanwalt - Die Macht der Sterne

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Martin Kinkel

2017- 2018

Lifelines

Network/Distributor: RTL


Kai Meyer-Ricks, Heinz Dietz, Michael Wenning, Britta Keils

2016-

Alles Klara

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Stefan Bühling, Thomas Freundner, Dirk Pientka

2016-

Die Chefin - Papas Liebling

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Michael Schneider

2016-

SOKO KÖLN - Krüger ist tot

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Ulrike Hamacher

2016-

Der Alte - Stummer Zeuge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Matthias Kiefersauer

2016-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Ausgebrannt

Network/Distributor: RTL


Kai Meyer Ricks

2014-

Tatort - Liebe ist kälter als der Tod

Network/Distributor: ARD/DEGETO

TV series


Florian Schwarz

2014- 2015

Sibel & Max

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Felix Herzogenrath, Andi Niessner, Holger Schmidt, Ulrike Hamacher

2013-

Ein neuer Fall für Zwei - Am Abgrund

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Marcus Ulbricht

2013-

Unter Verdacht - Grauzone

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Andreas Herzog

2011-

Die letzte Fahrt

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christoph Schrewe

2011-

SOKO Kitzbühl - Licht und Schatten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Martin Kinkel

2010-

Der Alte - Der Tod und das Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Hartmut Griesmayr

2010-

Tatort - Eine bessere Welt

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Lars Kraume

2009-

Der Alte - Allein in die Nacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Vadim Glowna

2009-

Die geerbte Familie

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christine Kabisch

2008-

Entführt

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matti Geschonneck

2008-

Training für die Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD


Sibylle Tafel

2007-

Der Alte - Reise in den Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Hartmut Griesmayr

2007-

Der Zauber von Sandbergen

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Karola Meeder

2006-

Der Alte - Heimkehr in den Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Hartmut Griesmayr

2006-

Die Co-Piloten

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Jauch

2005-

München 7

Network/Distributor: ARD


Franz Xaver Bogner

2004-

Samt und Seide

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Sebastian Monk

2004-

Liebe auf den zweiten Blick - Die Rosenkrieger - Ein neuer Fall

Network/Distributor: ARD


Ulrich Stark

2002-

Ich schenk Dir einen Seitensprung

Network/Distributor: ARD


Dominikus Probst

2001-

Medicopter 117 - Mutprobe

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Wolfgang Dickmann

2000-

Sommerwind

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Werner Siebert

CV - Film

2013-

Hedi Schneider steckt fest

Network/Distributor:


Sonja Heiss

2013-

Männerhort

Network/Distributor:


Franziska Meyer-Prince

1998-

Stillstand, keine Jobs...

Network/Distributor:


Herbert Achternbusch

CV - Theatre

2017-

ÖDIPUS VOR DER STADT
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Ödipus

Michael Thalheimer

2017-

WIR LIEBEN UND WISSEN NICHTS
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Sebastian

Oliver Reese

2017-

MEDEA
Schauspiel Frankfurt/ Berliner Ensemble



Michael Thalheimer

2017- 2018

Die Wiedervereinigung der beiden Koreas
Berliner Ensemble



Oliver Reese

2017- 2018

Medea
Berliner Ensemle



Michael Thalheimer

2016- 2017

Safe Places
Schauspiel Frankfurt



Falk Richter und Anouk van Dijk

2015- 2016

Zwei Uhr Nachts
Schauspiel Frankfurt



Falk Richter

2015- 2017

Die Wiedervereinigung der beiden Koreas
Schauspiel Frankfurt



Oliver Reese

2014- 2015

Nora
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Helmer

Michael Thalheimer

2009- 2014

Ensemblemitglied Schauspiel Frankfurt



2005- 2009

Ensemblemitglied Schauspielhaus Bochum



2001- 2005

Ensemblemitglied Bayrisches Staatsschauspiel



2000- 2001

Ensemblemitglied Kammerspiele München



2000- 2017

Rollenauswahl: DIE MÖVE I Trigorin I R.: Andreas Kriegenburg I WIR LIEBEN UND WISSEN NICHTS I Sebastian I R.: Oliver Reese I FAUST I Dr. Faust I R.: Stefan Pucher I MEDEA I Jason I R.: Michael Thalheimer I TRAUMNOVELLE I Fridolin I R.: Bastian Kraft I DIE



CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other