Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze
Foto Marc Oliver Schulze

Marc Oliver Schulze Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (basic), French (basic), English – British (basic), English – American (basic)

Born 1973, Salzburg

Age range 37 - 45

Height 189 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hessen (Germany), Frankfurt

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (basic), French (basic), English – British (basic), English – American (basic)

Dialects Bavaria (good), Franconia (good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Piano (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good), Aikido (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 37 - 45

Height 189 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2006 - 2009

Otto-Falkenberg-Schule München

2002 Bayerischen Kunstförderpreis für Darstellende Kunst - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Der Staatsanwalt - Die Macht der Sterne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2016-

Die Chefin - Papas Liebling

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Michael Schneider

2016-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Ausgebrannt

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Kai Meyer Ricks

2016-

Der Alte - Stummer Zeuge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Matthias Kiefersauer

2016-

SOKO KÖLN - Krüger ist tot

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Ulrike Hamacher

2016-

Alles Klara

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Stefan Bühling, Thomas Freundner, Dirk Pientka

2014- 2015

Sibel & Max

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Felix Herzogenrath, Andi Niessner, Holger Schmidt, Ulrike Hamacher

2014-

Tatort - Liebe ist kälter als der Tod

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

TV series


Florian Schwarz

2013-

Unter Verdacht - Grauzone

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Andreas Herzog

2013-

Ein neuer Fall für Zwei - Am Abgrund

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Marcus Ulbricht

2011-

SOKO Kitzbühl - Licht und Schatten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Martin Kinkel

2011-

Die letzte Fahrt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Schrewe

2010-

Tatort - Eine bessere Welt

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Lars Kraume

2010-

Der Alte - Der Tod und das Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Hartmut Griesmayr

2009-

Die geerbte Familie

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Christine Kabisch

2009-

Der Alte - Allein in die Nacht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Vadim Glowna

2008-

Training für die Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Sibylle Tafel

2008-

Entführt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)


Matti Geschonneck

2007-

Der Alte - Reise in den Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Hartmut Griesmayr

2007-

Der Zauber von Sandbergen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)


Karola Meeder

2006-

Die Co-Piloten

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2006-

Die Co-Piloten

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2006-

Der Alte - Heimkehr in den Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Hartmut Griesmayr

2005-

München 7

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2004-

Samt und Seide

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sebastian Monk

2004-

Liebe auf den zweiten Blick - Die Rosenkrieger - Ein neuer Fall

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulrich Stark

2002-

Ich schenk Dir einen Seitensprung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Dominikus Probst

2001-

Medicopter 117 - Mutprobe

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Wolfgang Dickmann

2000-

Sommerwind

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)


Werner Siebert

CV - Film

2013-

HEDI SCHNEIDER STECKT FEST

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sonja Heiss

2013-

Männerhort

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Meyer-Prince

1998-

Stillstand, keine Jobs...

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Herbert Achternbusch

CV - Theatre

2017-

MEDEA
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2017-

ÖDIPUS – VOR DER STADT
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2017-

Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Sebastian

Oliver Reese

2016- 2017

Safe Places
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Falk Richter und Anouk van Dijk

2015- 2016

Zwei Uhr Nachts
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Falk Richter

2015-

Die Wiedervereinigung der beiden Koreas
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Oliver Reese

2014- 2015

Nora
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Helmer

Michael Thalheimer

2009- 2014

Ensemblemitglied
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


diverse

2005- 2009

Ensemblemitglied
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


diverse

2001- 2005

Ensemblemitglied
Bayrisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


diverse

2000- 2017

Rollenauswahl: DIE MÖVE I Trigorin I R.: Andreas Kriegenburg I WIR LIEBEN UND WISSEN NICHTS I Sebastian I R.: Oliver Reese I FAUST I Dr. Faust I R.: Stefan Pucher I MEDEA I Jason I R.: Michael Thalheimer I TRAUMNOVELLE I Fridolin I R.: Bastian Kraft I DIE


Theatre


2000- 2001

Ensemblemitglied
Kammerspiele München


Theatre


diverse

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other