Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Foto Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer

Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1974, Stuttgart, Germany, Baden-Wurttemberg

Age range 28 - 42

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München - Bavaria (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin, Hamburg, Frankfurt, Zürich, Stuttgart, Wien, Paris

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

www.zav.arbeitsagentur.de

zav-muenchen-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de zav-muenchen-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de zav-muenchen-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de eMail (Office)

+49 89 38170713 +49 89 38170713 +49 89 38170713 Phone (Office)

Kapuzinerstr. 26

80337 München

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects Swabian (native dialect), Bavaria (good), Zurich (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 42

Height 175 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2016 Workshop
Stella Adler Studio of Acting, Los Angeles (USA)
Camera Acting mit Ron Burrus

2002 Workshop
Filmakademie Baden-Württenberg Ludwigsburg (Germany)
Workshop mit Vanessa Jopp

2000 Workshop
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Zürich (Switzerland)
Workshop mit Markus Imboden

1997 - 2001 Acting studies
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Zürich (Switzerland)
Diplom

2015 Publikumspreis Wasserburger Theatertage (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Kinder des Olymp (Jacques Prévert))

2015 Publikumspreis Bayerische Theatertage (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (UA: Schuld und Schein (Ulf Schmidt))

2014 Publikumspreis Wasserburger Theatertage (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (UA: Schuld und Schein (Ulf Schmidt))

2001 Dr. Emil und Emmie Oprecht-Preis (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award

2000 Ensemblepreis Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudenten (Germany) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016 - 1970

Die Chefin "Prager Kristalle"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Sascha Pieper

Michael Schneider

2015 - 1970

Tatort „Einmal richtig sterben

Network/Distributor: BR


Markus Imboden

2015 - 1970

Die Randgruppe

Network/Distributor: HFF


Julius Grimm

2015 - 1970

Blitz und Donner

Network/Distributor: HFF


Benjamin Lichtenstein

2013 - 1970

Soko 5113

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2013 - 1970

Morgengrauen

Network/Distributor: Die medienakademie AG


Anna Herrlein

2012 - 1970

Der Tote im Parkaus

Network/Distributor:


Peter Weissflog

2012 - 1970

Der Bergdoktor

Network/Distributor: NDF


Axel Barth

2012 - 1970

Der Heiratsantrag

Network/Distributor:


Peter Weissflog

2011 - 1970

Lebende Tote
die medienakademie AG

Network/Distributor:


Anil Kizilbuga

2011 - 1970

Des Schicksals Wille
Lazi Akademie

Network/Distributor:


Stella Suplit

2011 - 1970

Dein neues Leben
Hochschule d. Medien

Network/Distributor:


Robi Banerjee

2011 - 1970

Medaille
Mhoch4 GmbH & Co KG

Network/Distributor:


Sandra Müller

2011 - 1970

Seitenwechsel

Network/Distributor: BR


Stefan Kinnl

2008 - 1970

Der Tag, an dem ich meinen toten Mann traf
Eikon

Network/Distributor: SWR


Matthias Luthard

2006 - 1970

Wenn Du mich brauchst

Network/Distributor: SWR


Bodo Fürneisen

2006 - 1970

Tatort „Aus der Traum“
Telefilm Saar GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Rolf Schubel

2005 - 1970

Liebe
HfG Karlsruhe

Network/Distributor:


Philip Rosenbeck

2005 - 1970

Breaking The Rules
CM Produktion

Network/Distributor:


Christine Mattner

2003 - 1970

White Line
Kirschcoaching

Network/Distributor:


F. Kirschgens

2002 - 1970

Sibilla & Marc
risingstar

Network/Distributor:


Matthias Luthard

2001 - 1970

Les fleurs du mal
HFG Zürich

Network/Distributor:


M. Frey

2001 - 1970

Die Spionin

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg


Niklas Beck

CV - Film
CV - Theatre

2016 - 1970

Die letzte Karawanserei (A. Mnouchkine)
Metropoltheater München



Jochen Schölch

2016 - 1970

Habe die Ehre (I. Amir)
Metropoltheater München


Ehemann

Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski

2015 - 2016

Dantons Tod (G. Büchner)
Theater Aalen


Danton

Tonio Kleinknecht

2015 - 1970

Wie im Himmel (Kay Pollak)
Metropoltheater München


Pastor Stil Beggren

Dominik Wilgenbus

2015 - 1970

Biedermann umgezogen (G. Widmer)
Theater Aalen


Thomas Biedermann

Tina Brüggemann

2014 - 2017

Kinder des Olymp (Jacques Prévert)
Metropoltheater München


Lacenaire, Direktor

Jochen Schölch

2013 - 2017

UA: Schuld und Schein (Ulf Schmidt)
Metropoltheater München


Banker

Jochen Schölch

2013 - 2014

Ein Volksfeind (H. Ibsen)
Theater Aalen


Stadtvogt

Tonio Kleinknecht

2013 - 1970

UA: Bank of Love (M.L. Seyfried)
Kammerspiele Landshut


Ronny Rüttelsberger

Matthias Ebert

2012 - 2017

Eisenstein (Ch. Nußbaumeder)
Metropoltheater München


Vinzenz Hufnagel, Hans

Jochen Schölch

2012 - 1970

Die schlimmen Buben (J. Nestroy)
Pathos Theater München


Willibald, Herr von Wichtig, Herr von Wolkenfeld

Ursula Reiter

2010 - 2012

My Mother´s Courage (G. Tabori)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Deutscher Offizier, Klapka, Kelemen

Matthias Bauerkamp

2010 - 2011

Das Sparschwein
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Felix

Thomas Schulte-Michels

2010 - 2011

Der Brandner Kaspar (K. Wilhelm)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Johannes Turmair

Siegfried Bühr

2009 - 2011

Don Karlos (F. Schiller)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Großinquisitor

Florian von Hoermann

2009 - 2011

Penthesilea (H. v.Kleist)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Odysseus

Crescentia Dünser

2009 - 1970

UA: Wild werden.Ein Notstand (S. Nolte/ J.J. Burmester)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Daniel

Stefan Nolte

2008 - 2011

Michael Kohlhaas (H. v.Kleist)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Michael Kohlhaas

Anke Bußmann

2008 - 2010

Was Ihr wollt (W. Shakespeare)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Sebastian

Peter Wittenberg

2007 - 2008

Der Messias (P. Barlow)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Bernhard

Hendrik Dörr

2007 - 2008

UA: Feuerlaufen (U. Freising)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Daniel

Anke Bußmann

2006 - 2011

UA: An der Arche um Acht (U. Hub)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe



Ulrich Hub

2005 - 2007

Sallinger (B.-M. Koltès)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Henry

Esther Hattenbach

2005 - 2007

Der Kissenmann (M. McDonagh)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Michal

Anke Bußmann

2004 - 2006

Die Gerechten (A. Camus)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe


Alexei Woinow

Jürgen Sihler

2002 - 1970

Hamlet (W. Shakespeare)
Landestheater Tübingen


Laertes

Donald Berkenhoff

2002 - 1970

Hamletmaschine (H. Müller)
Landestheater Tübingen


Hamlet

Donald Berkenhoff

2002 - 1970

Der Diener zweier Herren (C. Goldoni)
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe/ Landestheater Tübingen


Silvio

Hasko Weber

2001 - 2002

Die Jungfrau von Orleans (F. Schiller)
Landestheater Tübingen


Graf Dunois

Jessica Steinke

2000 - 1970

Phaidros Rave (Platon/ R. Schimmelpfennig)
Theater Festival Basel



Stephan Müller

1999 - 1970

Odessa ist nicht Moskau (Cechov/ N. Simon)
Theater Akademie Theater Zürich


Ein Herr

Katja Gaub

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other