Manuela Biedermann Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

News:
"Die Einzigen" von Maria Sigrist 13.12.17 SRF2 20.15
Abgedreht: "WaPo Bodensee" Folge "Schneewittchen" Ilse von Lohe
Coming soon: Walking to Paris von Peter Greenaway,
Kino Frühjahr 2018: "Sarah joue un loup garou" von Katharina Wyss
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Switzerland

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (fluent), Italian (good), Spanish (good)

Born 1965, Biel/Bienne, Switzerland, Bern

Age range 46 - 58

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Evilard (Schweiz)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Frankfurt/Main, Hamburg (Germany), Köln, London, München, Paris, Rom, Wien, Zürich

Memberships SBKV - Schweizerischer Bühnenkünstlerverband (Switzerland)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (fluent), Italian (good), Spanish (good)

Dialects Swiss German (native dialect), Swiss Plateau/Bern/Solothurn (native dialect)

Dance Jazz dance (good), Modern dance (good), Standard dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Sports Roller blading (good), Skiing (good), Taekwondo (good), Yoga (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 46 - 58

Height 175 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Special physical characteristics Sommersprossen

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1997 - 1998 Other

Camera Acting Workshop Franklin

1996 - 1997 Other

Rollenarbeit mit Paul Burian, Berlin

1986 - 1989 Other

Dramatisches Studio, Eva Kerbler, Bern

2017 Zürich Filmfestival Wettbewerb Fokus Schweiz Deutschland Österreich (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Sarah joue un loup garou)

2017 Mostra - Settimana della critica (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Sarah joue un loup garou)

2017 Best Swiss Short Filmpreis (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (La femme et le TGV)

2017 Oscarnomination (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (La femme et le TGV)

2014 1.Platz Succes Cadrage Zürich (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Alfonso)

2013 "ALFONSO", Best Swiss Short Film, The Cinema & Gioventù Jury for the Pardi di domani di Locarno Section, Festival de Film Locarno (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Alfonso)

2013 "HAZEL", Publikumspreis, Festival int. di Lago (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (Hazel)

2013 "ALFONSO", Förderpreis der ZHdK - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Alfonso)

2012 Best Actress Prize und Publikumspreis für CAPPUCCINO, LGTB Festival Malaga (Spain) - Nomination- Award
for (Cappuccino)

1996 "DIE WELLE", Ostschweizerfernsehpreis (Switzerland) - Nomination- Award
for (Die Welle)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

WaPo Bodensee
Saxonia-Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television series

Ilse von Lohe
Star of episode

Franziska Hörisch

2017-

Die Einzigen
TILT productions

Network/Distributor: SRF

Television film

Wirtin Doris
Supporting actor

Maria Sigrist

2016-

Capelli Code
European Star Cinema

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Seretärin Rosie
Supporting actor

Alex Martin

2015-

Lina liebt
C-Films

Network/Distributor: SRF

Television film

Wärterin Frau Amann
Supporting actor

Mike Schärer

2014-

Upload
C-Films

Network/Distributor: SRF

Television film


Small role

Tobias Ineichen

2013-

Stern am Mittagshimmel
Hessegreutert Film

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Barbara Kulscar

2013-

Unser Kind
Carac Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lukas Frieden

2011-

Les malgrés elles
Italique Productions

Network/Distributor: France 3

Television film


Denis Malleval

2011-

Un Village Français
TVFI Tetra Media

Network/Distributor: France 3

Television film


Philippe Triboit

2011-

Engrenages IV
Son et lumière

Network/Distributor: Canal +

Television film


Jean-Marc Brondolo

2006-

Lüthi & Blanc
C-Films AG

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Ralph Bridle

2006-

Punkt CH
SF Schweizer Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Marc Schippert

2004-

Schönes Wochenende
Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion AG

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Petra Biondina Volpe

2004-

Schönes Wochenende
Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion AG

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Petra Volpe

2004- 2008

Beck & Bondi

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Pierrot Egger, Tobias Fueter

2000-

Tatort - Chaos
Fama Film AG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schertenleib

1999-

Lüthi & Blanc
C-Films AG

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Ralph Bridle

1999-

Spuren im Eis
C-Films AG

Network/Distributor: SAT 1 / SRF

Television film


Walter Weber

1996-

Fascht e Familie
Videcom AG für Audio und Videokommunikation

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Norbert Schulze jun.

1996-

Die Welle
SF Schweizer Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Television film


Werner Görner

CV - Film

2017-

Eva
Letter-Box Collective

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mutter
Supporting actor

Xheni Alushi

2017-

Männerregen

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Fränzi
Co-star

Samuel Morris

2017-

Riise Mama Riise Papa
ZHdK

Network/Distributor: ZHdK

Short film

Mutter
Co-star

Sarah Rathgeb

2017-

Das schaffen wir schon
Questionmark Entertainment

Network/Distributor: 3 Freunde

Angela Merkel
Co-star

Andreas Arnstedt

2016-

Sarah joue un loup garou
Intermezzo Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Monika
Lead

Katharina Wyss

2015-

Moka
Diligence, Tabo Tabo Films, Bande à part

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Infirmière
Small role

Frédéric Mermoud

2015-

La femme et le TGV
BMC Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Charlotte
Supporting actor

Timo Von Gunten

2015-

Hors-Saison

Network/Distributor: ECAL

Short film

La mère
Lead

Antoine Flahaut

2015-

Walking to Paris
CDP,Emovies,Cobra FilmAG, Cinatura, Enjoy Movies

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vittoria
Supporting actor

Peter Greenaway

2015-

Doug & Walter
Filmgerberei Zürich

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Tankstellenkassiererin
Supporting actor

Samuel Morris

2014-

Universal Love
ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Polizistin
Supporting actor

Piet Baumgartner

2014-

MUTTER
Paris-Brest Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film

MUTTER
Lead

Guilvic le Cam

2014-

Viktor
Independent Frames

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Annette
Co-star

Leon Schwitter

2013-

Alles renkt sich wieder ein
Hochschule Darmstadt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Marion
Co-star

Gabriel Sahm

2013-

Achtung, fertig, WK !
Zodiac Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Puffmutter Pacific
Small role

Oliver Rihs

2012-

Hazel
TIPIMAGES

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Belinda
Co-star

Tamer Ruggli

2012-

Der Medicus/The Physician
UFA Cinema GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Older whore
Small role

Philipp Stölzl

2012-

Alfonso
ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ruth
Supporting actor

Jan-Eric Mack

2011-

Himmelfahrtskommando
Visual Arts GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Ledergerber

2011-

Together Forever
Oriental Eye Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sirippakorn Wongchariywat

2010-

Cappuccino
École Cantonale d'Art de Lausanne

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tamer Ruggli

2009-

Si Proche, Si Loin
AS Cinéma

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ali Sinaci

2009-

The Rejects
École Cantonale d'Art de Lausanne

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tamer Ruggli

2008-

Der Fürsorger
Fama Film AG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lutz Konermann

2005-

Der Tüftler
F+F Schule für Kunst und Mediendesign

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Susanne Eigenheer

2003-

Alice im Junkieland
ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bettina Tenchio

2002-

Liebe deinen Vater
Vega Film AG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jacob Berger

1998-

Grosse Gefühle
Fama Film AG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Schertenleib

CV - Theatre

2005-

Supershow
Kunsthalle Basel


Theatre


Superflex

2004- 2005

Frau Biedermann - Aus dem Leben einer Managerin
Kulturmarkt Zürich


Theatre


Wolfgang Beuschel

2004-

Top Dogs
Kulturmarkt Zürich


Theatre


Wolfgang Beuschel

1998-

Danton's Tod
Stadttheater Bern


Theatre


Gerd Heinz

1997-

Linie 1
Stadttheater St. Gallen


Theatre


Wolfgang Beuschel

1997-

Der Zauberer von Oz
Stadttheater Luzern


Theatre


Caroline Antener

1996-

Ameley, der Biber etc
Stadttheater St. Gallen


Theatre


Ingeborg Waldherr

1996-

Der Zauberer von Oz
Stadttheater Luzern


Theatre


Caroline Antener

1995-

Richard III.
Stadttheater St. Gallen


Theatre


Dagmar Schlingmann

1994-

Nathan der Weise
Stadttheater St. Gallen


Theatre


Peter Schweiger

1993-

Der Bürger als Edelmann
Stadttheater St. Gallen


Theatre


Ion Christian Toma

1993-

Fräulein Julie
Stadttheater St. Gallen


Theatre


Ralph Bridle

1992- 1993

Die Krankheit Tod
Theater am Turm


Theatre


Elke Lang

1992-

Der Liebhaber
Théâtre de Poche


Theatre


Henning Köhler

1991-

Boeing-Boeing
Theater Arte Basel


Theatre


Kamil Krejci

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2017-

Chico

Network/Distributor: ZHdK

Web series

Silvia von Tobel
Supporting actor

David Oesch