Manuel Rubey Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1979

Height 178 cm

Place of residence Wien

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Viennese (native dialect), Austrian (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Roller blading (good), Badminton (good), Tennis (good), Snowboarding (good), Table tennis (good), Basketball (good), Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 178 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

1999 - 2002

Schauspielschule Krauss, Wien (Lee Strassberg, New York)

-

Studium Philosophie und Politikwissenschaften

2017 Nominiert für ROMY in der Kategorie Beliebtester Schauspieler Kino/TV-Film - Nomination- Award

2016 GRUBER GEHT - Golden Linden Award - Beste männliche Hauptrolle - Nomination- Award

2015 GRUBER GEHT Österreichischer Filmpreis - Nominierung Beste männliche Hauptrolle - Nomination- Award

2015 Nominiert für ROMY in der Kategorie Beliebtester Schauspieler Kino/TV-Film - Nomination- Award

2012 TRIEST Österreichischer Kabarettpreis - Nomination- Award

2007 Amadeus Award mit "Mondscheiner" - Nomination- Award

2007 FALCO - VERDAMMT WIR LEBEN NOCH Undine Award - Bester Filmdebütant - Nomination- Award

2007 FALCO - VERDAMMT WIR LEBEN NOCH Undine Award - Publikumspreis - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

TATORT - Der Mann der lügt

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Martin Eigler

2015-

SEIT DU DA BIST

Network/Distributor: BR/arte

Television film


Michael Hofmann

2015-

DRACHENJUNGFRAU

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Catalina Molina

2014-

ALTES GELD

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


David Schalko

2014-

AUS DER HAUT

Network/Distributor: MDR/ORF

Television film


Stefan Schaller

2014-

IM KNAST

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television film


Daniel Siegel; Torsten Wacker

2013-

BORGIA III

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2013-

DIE FREMDE UND DAS DORF

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2013-

BÖSTERREICH

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Sebastian Brauneis

2012-

MEINE TOCHTER, IHR FREUND UND ICH

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Walter Weber

2012-

BORGIA II

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2011-

BORGIA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oliver Hirschbiegel, Metin Hüseyin, Dearbhla Walsh, Christoph Schrewe

2011-

BRAUNSCHLAG

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


David Schalko

2017-

THE TEAM II

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kasper Gaardsøe, Jannik Johansen

2016-

TREIBJAGD IM DORF

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2016-

IM KNAST 2. Staffel

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television film


Torsten Wacker, Daniel Siegel

2016-

NOTLÜGE

Network/Distributor: orf/swr

Television film


Marie Kreutzer

2011-

DER WETTBEWERB

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Riebl

2011-

HUBERT & STALLER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Mielke

2011-

PAUL KEMP - DER MEDIATOR

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2011-

FAUNER CONSULTING

Network/Distributor: Internetserie

Television film


Georg Weissgram

2010-

STRALSUND - Ich hasse Glück

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2009-

AUFSCHNEIDER

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


David Schalko

2009-

SOKO WIEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF

Television film


Erwin Keusch

2008-

LIVE IS LIFE

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2008-

TATORT - Kinderwunsch

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television film


Walter Bannert

2008-

SCHNELL ERMITTELT

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michi Riebl

2007-

TATORT - Exitus

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television film


Thomas Roth

2005-

SOKO KITZBÜHEL

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Fabian Eder

CV - Film

2017-

FEIERABENDBIER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Brummer

2015-

WAS HAT UNS BLOß SO RUINIERT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marie Kreutzer

2014-

KATER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Händl Klaus

2014-

GRUBER GEHT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marie Kreutzer

2013-

HIGH PERFORMANCE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Johanna Moder

2012-

ZWEISITZRAKETE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Hofer

2012-

DIE WERKSTÜRMER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Schmied

2010-

ECHTE WIENER II

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Barbara Gräftner

2010-

BRAND

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Roth

2010-

WIE MAN LEBEN SOLL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Schalko

2009-

PARADEISINA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Hofer

2009-

TAG UND NACHT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sabine Derflinger

2009-

JUD SÜSS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Röhler

2008-

BLUTSFREUNDSCHAFT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Kern

2008-

ECHTE WIENER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kurt Ockermüller

2007-

FALCO - VERDAMMT WIR LEBEN NOCH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Roth

2016-

ONKEL WANJA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anna Martinetz

2016-

HIGH SOCIETY

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anika Decker

2006-

JUMP

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joshua Sinclair

2005-

ROSA UND JULIAN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Catherine Radam

2003-

NIGHTBLINDNESS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Ramsauer

CV - Theatre

2015- 2016

GOTT & SÖHNE


Theatre


Alfred Dorfer

2011- 2015

TRIEST
Divers


Theatre


Manuel Rubey / Thomas Stipsits

2010-

DER WEG INS FREIE
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre


Maria Happel

2009-

DIE RIESEN VOM BERGE
Landestheater Vorarlberg


Theatre


Alexander Kubelka

2009-

CYRANO DE BERGERAC
Theatersommer Haag


Theatre


Bettina Hering

2007-

KÖNIG LEAR
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre


Alexander Kubelka

2007-

DAS BECKWERK
Wiener Festwochen


Theatre


Klaus Beck Nielsen

2006-

REQUIEM FÜR PICCOLETTO
Museumsquartier Wien


Theatre


Alexander Kubelka

2005-

IPHIGENIE
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Margit Mezgolich

2005-

FEUERGESICHT
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Heidelinde Leutgöb

2005-

DAS KINDERHEIM NR. 6
Wiener Festwochen


Theatre


Merlee Karusoo

2005-

KUNST
Theater im Wohnzimmer


Theatre


Johannes Seilern

2004-

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Festspiele Rosenburg


Theatre


Andrea Janouschek

2004-

NORWAY. TODAY
Waldviertler Hoftheater


Theatre


Ludwig Wüst

2004-

DER HIMMEL MEIN LIEB', MEINE STERBENDE BEUTE
Rabenhof Wien


Theatre


Barbara Neureiter

2004-

DER BÜRGER ALS EDELMANN
Schlossspiele Kobersdorf


Theatre


Gerhard Ernst

2004-

ROBERTO ZUCCO
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Klaus Michael Grüber

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2001- 2009

Sänger und Texter der Band "Mondscheiner"

Network/Distributor:

Other