Foto Manuel Rubey
Foto Manuel Rubey
Foto Manuel Rubey
Foto Manuel Rubey
Foto Manuel Rubey
Foto Manuel Rubey
Foto Manuel Rubey
Foto Manuel Rubey
Foto Manuel Rubey
Foto Manuel Rubey

Manuel Rubey Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1979

Height 178 cm

Place of residence Wien

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

www.abovetheline.de

mail@abovetheline.de mail@abovetheline.de mail@abovetheline.de eMail (Office)

089 / 59 90 84 23 089 / 59 90 84 23 089 / 59 90 84 23 Phone (Office)

Theresienstr. 31

80333 München

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Viennese (native dialect), Austrian (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Soccer (good), Basketball (good), Table tennis (good), Snowboarding (good), Tennis (good), Badminton (good), Roller blading (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 178 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

1999 - 2002

Schauspielschule Krauss, Wien (Lee Strassberg, New York)



Studium Philosophie und Politikwissenschaften

2016 GRUBER GEHT - Golden Linden Award - Beste männliche Hauptrolle - Nomination- Award

2015 GRUBER GEHT Österreichischer Filmpreis - Nominierung Beste männliche Hauptrolle - Nomination- Award

2015 Nominiert für ROMY in der Kategorie Beliebtester Schauspieler Kino/TV-Film - Nomination- Award

2012 TRIEST Österreichischer Kabarettpreis - Nomination- Award

2007 Amadeus Award mit "Mondscheiner" - Nomination- Award

2007 FALCO - VERDAMMT WIR LEBEN NOCH Undine Award - Bester Filmdebütant - Nomination- Award

2007 FALCO - VERDAMMT WIR LEBEN NOCH Undine Award - Publikumspreis - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016 - 1970

NOTLÜGE

Network/Distributor: orf/swr

Television film


Marie Kreutzer

2016 - 1970

TREIBJAGD IM DORF

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2016 - 1970

IM KNAST 2. Staffel

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television film


Torsten Wacker, Daniel Siegel

2015 - 1970

DRACHENJUNGFRAU

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Catalina Molina

2015 - 1970

SEIT DU DA BIST

Network/Distributor: BR/arte

Television film


Michael Hofmann

2014 - 1970

IM KNAST

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television film


Daniel Siegel; Torsten Wacker

2014 - 1970

AUS DER HAUT

Network/Distributor: MDR/ORF

Television film


Stefan Schaller

2014 - 1970

ALTES GELD

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


David Schalko

2013 - 1970

BORGIA III

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2013 - 1970

BÖSTERREICH

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Sebastian Brauneis

2013 - 1970

DIE FREMDE UND DAS DORF

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2012 - 1970

BORGIA II

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2012 - 1970

MEINE TOCHTER, IHR FREUND UND ICH

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Walter Weber

2011 - 1970

BORGIA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oliver Hirschbiegel, Metin Hüseyin, Dearbhla Walsh, Christoph Schrewe

2011 - 1970

PAUL KEMP - DER MEDIATOR

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Harald Sicheritz

2011 - 1970

HUBERT & STALLER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Mielke

2011 - 1970

DER WETTBEWERB

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Riebl

2011 - 1970

BRAUNSCHLAG

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


David Schalko

2011 - 1970

FAUNER CONSULTING

Network/Distributor: Internetserie

Television film


Georg Weissgram

2010 - 1970

STRALSUND - Ich hasse Glück

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2009 - 1970

AUFSCHNEIDER

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


David Schalko

2009 - 1970

SOKO WIEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF

Television film


Erwin Keusch

2008 - 1970

LIVE IS LIFE

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2008 - 1970

SCHNELL ERMITTELT

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michi Riebl

2008 - 1970

TATORT - Kinderwunsch

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television film


Walter Bannert

2007 - 1970

TATORT - Exitus

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF

Television film


Thomas Roth

2005 - 1970

SOKO KITZBÜHEL

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Fabian Eder

CV - Film

2016 - 1970

HIGH SOCIETY

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anika Decker

2016 - 1970

ONKEL WANJA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anna Martinetz

2015 - 1970

WAS HAT UNS BLOß SO RUINIERT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marie Kreutzer

2014 - 1970

GRUBER GEHT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marie Kreutzer

2014 - 1970

KATER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Händl Klaus

2013 - 1970

HIGH PERFORMANCE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Johanna Moder

2012 - 1970

DIE WERKSTÜRMER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Schmied

2012 - 1970

ZWEISITZRAKETE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Hofer

2010 - 1970

WIE MAN LEBEN SOLL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Schalko

2010 - 1970

BRAND

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Roth

2010 - 1970

ECHTE WIENER II

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Barbara Gräftner

2009 - 1970

PARADEISINA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Hofer

2009 - 1970

TAG UND NACHT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sabine Derflinger

2009 - 1970

JUD SÜSS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Röhler

2008 - 1970

BLUTSFREUNDSCHAFT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Kern

2008 - 1970

ECHTE WIENER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kurt Ockermüller

2007 - 1970

FALCO - VERDAMMT WIR LEBEN NOCH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Roth

2006 - 1970

JUMP

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joshua Sinclair

2005 - 1970

ROSA UND JULIAN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Catherine Radam

2003 - 1970

NIGHTBLINDNESS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Ramsauer

CV - Theatre

2015 - 2016

GOTT & SÖHNE


Theatre


Alfred Dorfer

2011 - 2015

TRIEST
Divers


Theatre


Manuel Rubey / Thomas Stipsits

2010 - 1970

DER WEG INS FREIE
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre


Maria Happel

2009 - 1970

DIE RIESEN VOM BERGE
Landestheater Vorarlberg


Theatre


Alexander Kubelka

2009 - 1970

CYRANO DE BERGERAC
Theatersommer Haag


Theatre


Bettina Hering

2007 - 1970

DAS BECKWERK
Wiener Festwochen


Theatre


Klaus Beck Nielsen

2007 - 1970

KÖNIG LEAR
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre


Alexander Kubelka

2006 - 1970

REQUIEM FÜR PICCOLETTO
Museumsquartier Wien


Theatre


Alexander Kubelka

2005 - 1970

FEUERGESICHT
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Heidelinde Leutgöb

2005 - 1970

DAS KINDERHEIM NR. 6
Wiener Festwochen


Theatre


Merlee Karusoo

2005 - 1970

KUNST
Theater im Wohnzimmer


Theatre


Johannes Seilern

2005 - 1970

IPHIGENIE
Landestheater Linz


Theatre


Margit Mezgolich

2004 - 1970

DER BÜRGER ALS EDELMANN
Schlossspiele Kobersdorf


Theatre


Gerhard Ernst

2004 - 1970

DER HIMMEL MEIN LIEB', MEINE STERBENDE BEUTE
Rabenhof Wien


Theatre


Barbara Neureiter

2004 - 1970

NORWAY. TODAY
Waldviertler Hoftheater


Theatre


Ludwig Wüst

2004 - 1970

ROBERTO ZUCCO
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Klaus Michael Grüber

2004 - 1970

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Festspiele Rosenburg


Theatre


Andrea Janouschek

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2001 - 2009

Sänger und Texter der Band "Mondscheiner"

Network/Distributor:

Other