Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Manuel Rubey - Actor - e-TALENTA

Manuel Rubey Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1979, Marne

Height 178 cm

Place of residence Wien, Hamburg (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Austrian (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Roller blading (good), Badminton (good), Tennis (good), Snowboarding (good), Table tennis (good), Basketball (good), Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 178 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1999 - 2002

Schauspielschule Krauss, Wien (Lee Strassberg, New York)

-

Studium Philosophie und Politikwissenschaften

2017 Nominiert für ROMY in der Kategorie Beliebtester Schauspieler Kino/TV-Film - Nomination- Award

2016 GRUBER GEHT - Golden Linden Award - Beste männliche Hauptrolle - Nomination- Award

2015 GRUBER GEHT Österreichischer Filmpreis - Nominierung Beste männliche Hauptrolle - Nomination- Award

2015 Nominiert für ROMY in der Kategorie Beliebtester Schauspieler Kino/TV-Film - Nomination- Award

2012 TRIEST Österreichischer Kabarettpreis - Nomination- Award

2007 Amadeus Award mit "Mondscheiner" - Nomination- Award

2007 FALCO - VERDAMMT WIR LEBEN NOCH Undine Award - Bester Filmdebütant - Nomination- Award

2007 FALCO - VERDAMMT WIR LEBEN NOCH Undine Award - Publikumspreis - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Wilsberg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Martin Enlen

2018-

IRGENDWAS BLEIBT IMMER

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thomas Kronthaler

2017-

THE TEAM II

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Kasper Gaardsøe, Jannik Johansen

2017-

TATORT - Der Mann der lügt

Network/Distributor: SWR


Martin Eigler

2016-

NOTLÜGE

Network/Distributor: ORF/SWR


Marie Kreutzer

2016-

IM KNAST 2. Staffel

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo


Torsten Wacker, Daniel Siegel

2016-

TREIBJAGD IM DORF

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF


Peter Keglevic

2015-

DRACHENJUNGFRAU

Network/Distributor: ORF


Catalina Molina

2015-

SEIT DU DA BIST

Network/Distributor: BR/Arte


Michael Hofmann

2014-

IM KNAST

Network/Distributor: ZDF neo


Daniel Siegel; Torsten Wacker

2014-

AUS DER HAUT

Network/Distributor: MDR/ORF


Stefan Schaller

2014-

ALTES GELD

Network/Distributor: ORF


David Schalko

2013-

BÖSTERREICH

Network/Distributor: ORF


Sebastian Brauneis

2013-

DIE FREMDE UND DAS DORF

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF


Peter Keglevic

2013-

BORGIA III

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christoph Schrewe

2012-

BORGIA II

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christoph Schrewe

2012-

MEINE TOCHTER, IHR FREUND UND ICH

Network/Distributor: ORF


Walter Weber

2011-

FAUNER CONSULTING

Network/Distributor: Internetserie


Georg Weissgram

2011-

PAUL KEMP - DER MEDIATOR

Network/Distributor: ORF


Harald Sicheritz

2011-

HUBERT & STALLER

Network/Distributor: ARD


Oliver Mielke

2011-

DER WETTBEWERB

Network/Distributor: ORF


Michael Riebl

2011-

BRAUNSCHLAG

Network/Distributor: ORF


David Schalko

2011-

BORGIA

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Oliver Hirschbiegel, Metin Hüseyin, Dearbhla Walsh, Christoph Schrewe

2010-

STRALSUND - Ich hasse Glück

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Martin Eigler

2009-

SOKO WIEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF


Erwin Keusch

2009-

AUFSCHNEIDER

Network/Distributor: ORF


David Schalko

2008-

SCHNELL ERMITTELT

Network/Distributor: ORF


Michi Riebl

2008-

TATORT - Kinderwunsch

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF


Walter Bannert

2008-

LIVE IS LIFE

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF


Wolfgang Murnberger

2007-

TATORT - Exitus

Network/Distributor: ARD / ORF


Thomas Roth

2005-

SOKO KITZBÜHEL

Network/Distributor: ORF


Fabian Eder

CV - Film

2018-

UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN

Network/Distributor:


Judith Kennel

2017-

FEIERABENDBIER

Network/Distributor:


Ben Brummer

2016-

HIGH SOCIETY

Network/Distributor:


Anika Decker

2016-

ONKEL WANJA

Network/Distributor:


Anna Martinetz

2015-

WAS HAT UNS BLOß SO RUINIERT

Network/Distributor:


Marie Kreutzer

2014-

GRUBER GEHT

Network/Distributor:


Marie Kreutzer

2014-

KATER

Network/Distributor:


Händl Klaus

2013-

HIGH PERFORMANCE

Network/Distributor:


Johanna Moder

2012-

DIE WERKSTÜRMER

Network/Distributor:


Andreas Schmied

2012-

ZWEISITZRAKETE

Network/Distributor:


Hans Hofer

2010-

WIE MAN LEBEN SOLL

Network/Distributor:


David Schalko

2010-

BRAND

Network/Distributor:


Thomas Roth

2010-

ECHTE WIENER II

Network/Distributor:


Barbara Gräftner

2009-

JUD SÜSS

Network/Distributor:


Oskar Röhler

2009-

TAG UND NACHT

Network/Distributor:


Sabine Derflinger

2009-

PARADEISINA

Network/Distributor:


Hans Hofer

2008-

ECHTE WIENER

Network/Distributor:


Kurt Ockermüller

2008-

BLUTSFREUNDSCHAFT

Network/Distributor:


Peter Kern

2007-

FALCO - VERDAMMT WIR LEBEN NOCH

Network/Distributor:


Thomas Roth

2006-

JUMP

Network/Distributor:


Joshua Sinclair

2005-

ROSA UND JULIAN

Network/Distributor:


Catherine Radam

2003-

NIGHTBLINDNESS

Network/Distributor:


Michael Ramsauer

CV - Theatre

2015- 2016

GOTT & SÖHNE



Alfred Dorfer

2011- 2015

TRIEST
Divers



Manuel Rubey / Thomas Stipsits

2010-

DER WEG INS FREIE
Festspiele Reichenau



Maria Happel

2009-

CYRANO DE BERGERAC
Theatersommer Haag



Bettina Hering

2009-

DIE RIESEN VOM BERGE
Landestheater Vorarlberg



Alexander Kubelka

2007-

DAS BECKWERK
Wiener Festwochen



Klaus Beck Nielsen

2007-

KÖNIG LEAR
Stadttheater Klagenfurt



Alexander Kubelka

2006-

REQUIEM FÜR PICCOLETTO
Museumsquartier Wien



Alexander Kubelka

2005-

KUNST
Theater im Wohnzimmer



Johannes Seilern

2005-

DAS KINDERHEIM NR. 6
Wiener Festwochen



Merlee Karusoo

2005-

FEUERGESICHT
Landestheater Linz



Heidelinde Leutgöb

2005-

IPHIGENIE
Landestheater Linz



Margit Mezgolich

2004-

ROBERTO ZUCCO
Burgtheater Wien



Klaus Michael Grüber

2004-

DER BÜRGER ALS EDELMANN
Schlossspiele Kobersdorf



Gerhard Ernst

2004-

DER HIMMEL MEIN LIEB', MEINE STERBENDE BEUTE
Rabenhof Wien



Barbara Neureiter

2004-

NORWAY. TODAY
Waldviertler Hoftheater



Ludwig Wüst

2004-

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Festspiele Rosenburg



Andrea Janouschek

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2001- 2009

Sänger und Texter der Band "Mondscheiner"

Network/Distributor: