Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Maja Schöne - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Maja Schöne Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1976, Stuttgart

Height 165 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany), Hamburg (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 165 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1997 - 2001

Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

2013 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis als beste Hauptdarstellerin (Der Brand) - Nomination- Award

2011 German Independence Award Hauptrolle / Filmfest Oldenburg (Der Brand) - Nomination- Award

2008 Beste Darstellerin beim Theaterfestival NRW ( "Brunhild" in Die Nibelungen, Schauspiel Köln, Regie: Karin Beier) - Nomination- Award

2002 Nachwuchsförderpreis Deutsches Schauspilhaus Hamburg - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Blochin

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Glasner

2016-

In der Familie 2

Network/Distributor: ARD


Stefan Krohmer

2016- 2017

Dark

Network/Distributor: Netflix


Baran bo Odar

2015-

In der Familie

Network/Distributor: ARD


Stefan Krohmer

2015-

SWR-Tatort: Der Preis des Lebens

Network/Distributor: ARD


Roland Suso Richter

2014-

Blochin: Die Lebenden und die Toten / Teil 2

Network/Distributor: Matthias Glasner


ZDF

2014-

Frau Roggenschaubs Reise

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Kai Wessel

2013-

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten / Teil 1
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Glasner

2013-

Sternstunde ihres Lebens
thevissen film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Erika von Möller

2012-

SWR-Tatort: Tote Erde
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thomas Freundner

2012-

Bella Block: Hundskinder
UFA Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Andreas Prochaska

2012-

SWR-Tatort: Spiel auf Zeit
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Roland Suso Richter

2011-

SWR-Tatort: Scherbenhaufen
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Johannes Grieser

2010-

SWR-Tatort: Die Unsichtbare
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Johannes Grieser

2010-

SWR-Tatort: Grabenkämpfe
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Zoltan Spirandelli

2010-

NDR-Polizeiruf 110: Feindbild
filmpool fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD


Eoin Moore

2010-

Stralsund - Blutige Fährte
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Martin Eigler

2009-

SWR-Tatort: Altlasten
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Eoin Moore

2009-

SWR-Tatort: Blutgeld
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Martin Eigler

2008-

SWR-Tatort: Tödliche Tarnung
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Rainer Matsutani

2008-

KDD-Kriminaldauerdienst: Chancen
Hofmann & Voges Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian Zübert

2008-

RBB-Tatort: Oben und Unten
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Nils Willbrandt

2008-

SWR-Tatort: Das Mädchen Galina
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thomas Freundner

2007-

Der Dicke: Angstpartie
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Nils Willbrandt

2007-

SWR-Tatort: Hart an der Grenze
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Elmar Fischer

2007-

SWR-Tatort: In eigener Sache
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Elmar Fischer

2006-

Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Verhängnisvolle Freundschaft
Polyphon Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Maris Pfeiffer

2006-

NDR-Polizeiruf 110: Dunkler Sommer
AllMedia Pictures

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hendrik Handloegten

2005-

NDR-Tatort: Im Alleingang
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Richard Huber

2005-

Mörderische Erpressung
Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Markus Imboden

2004-

Doppelter Einsatz: Der Fluch des Feuers
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL


Gregor Schnitzler

2004-

Das Zimmermädchen
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2001-

Schluss mit lustig
Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben


Isabel Kleefeld

CV - Film

2010-

Der Brand
Filmsyndikat Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Brigitte Bertele

2009-

Wanna Be
58Films, Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln

Network/Distributor:


Christina Ebelt

2008-

Summertime Blues
Bavaria Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Universum Film


Marie Reich

2008-

Zarte Parasiten
Rheinfilm

Network/Distributor:


Oliver Schwabe und Christian Becker

2007-

1. Mai - Helden bei der Arbeit
Frisbeefilms

Network/Distributor:


Jakob Ziemnicki u. a.

2007-

Die Buddenbrooks
Bavaria Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Heinrich Breloer

2005-

Dow Jane Index
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:


Alexandra Schmidt

2004-

Cowgirl
AllMedia Pictures

Network/Distributor:


Mark Schlichter

2004-

Aller Tage Abend
Film1

Network/Distributor:


Andreas Schimmelbusch

CV - Theatre

2017-

Hunger.Trilogie meiner Familie 3 (nach Zola)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Nana Coupeau

Luk Perceval

2017-

Das achte Leben (Für Brilka), (Haratischwilli)
Thalia Theater Hamburg



Jette Steckel

2016-

Geld. Trilogie meiner Familie 2 (nach Zola)
Thalia Theater, Hamburg


Nana Coupeau

Luk Perceval

2015-

Kasimir und Karoline
Thalia Theater Hamburg



Jette Steckel

2015-

Liebe.Trilogie meiner Familie 1 (nach Zola)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Nana Coupeau

Luk Perceval

2014-

Charles Manson: Summer of hate - Das Musical
Thalia Theater Hamburg



Stefan Pucher

2013-

Don Giovanni (Mozart/Da Ponte)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Donna Anna

Antù Romero Nunes

2012-

Dantons Tod (Büchner)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Julie

Jette Steckel

2012-

Jeder stirbt für sich alleine (Fallada)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Trudel Baumann

Luk Parceval

2011-

Macbeth
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Lady Macbeth

Luk Parceval

2010-

Woyzeck (Büchner/Waits)
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Marie

Jette Steckel

2008-

Leonce und Lena (Büchner)
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Lena

Jan Bosse

2007-

Die Nibelungen (Hebbel)
Schauspiel Köln


Brunhild

Karin Beier

2006-

Nachtasyl (Gorki)
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Nastja

Jürgen Gosch

2005-

Die Methode (Hampton)
Schauspielhaus Zürich


Sabina Spielrein

Christina Paulhofer

2004-

Faust 1 (Goethe)
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Gretchen

Jan Bosse

2003-

Drei Schwestern (Tschechow))
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Irina

Jan Bosse

2002-

Roberto Zucco (Koltès)
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Das Mädchen

Jan Bosse

2001-

Die Räuber
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Amalia

Sebastian Hartmann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other