Magne Havard Brekke Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Norway

Languages Norwegian (mother tongue), German (fluent), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1962

Age range 45 - 50

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Paris

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Norwegian (mother tongue), German (fluent), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 50

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1985 - 1989 Other

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst, Ernst Busch, Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2011-

Clara s'en va mourir

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Virginie Wagon

2007-

Hunter-2

Network/Distributor: Norwegen

Television film


Jarl Emsell-Larsen

2006-

Kodenavn-Hunter

Network/Distributor: Norwegen

Television film


Jarl Emsell-Larson

2005-

Erichs Lampenladen

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Wibke Bernt

2004-

Sacha et l'acteur

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Sylvian Bouttet

2003-

Svarte penger

Network/Distributor: Norwegen

Television film


Jarl Emsell-Larsen

2002-

Tigger

Network/Distributor: Norwegen

Television film


Ole-Roar Gyldenas

2001-

De nyskjerrige

Network/Distributor: Norwegen

Television film


Hans Petter Blad

1995-

Kanzlei-Bürger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Heiner Carow

1993-

Das letzte U-Boot

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Frank Beyer

CV - Film

2012-

Abrakadaver
Schimmelbusch GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Schimmelbusch

2011-

La vie des saints

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Louis Paul Desanges

2011-

L'enfant d'en haut (Sister)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ursula Meier

2010-

Der Badeanzug

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Justin Koch

2010-

Un amour de jeunesse

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mia Hansen-Love

2009-

Le père de mes enfants

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mia Hansen-Love

2006-

Quelques jours en septembre

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Santiago Amigorena

2005-

Aller Tage Abend

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Schimmelbusch

2004-

Sans Don Alcibiades

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nathalia Reyes

2002-

Inferno

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eskil Vogt

2000-

Fronières

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mostéfa Djadjam

1991-

Midgard
HFF Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Bach

1989-

Felix
HFF Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jens Becker

1988-

Der Bruch
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Frank Beyer

CV - Theatre

2011-

Manhattan/ Möwe
theater zürich


Theatre


Milan Peschel

2010-

Grandeur et Décadence de la ville de Mahagonny
Toulouse, Frankreich


Theatre


Laurent PELLY

2010-

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny
Capitole, Paris


Theatre


IIan Volkov

2009-

Erzuli Dahomey
Limoges, Frankreich


Theatre


Jean-René Lemoine

2008-

Le premier qui tombe
Paris, Frankreich


Theatre


Catherine Gandois

2008-

Das Pulverfass
Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2007-

Die zehn Gebote
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Christoph Marthaler

2007-

Display
Paris, Frankreich


Theatre


Jacques Bonnaffé

2006-

Mann ohne Aussichten
Zürich, Schweiz


Theatre


Marc von Henning

2005-

Hamlet
Oslo, Norwegen


Theatre


Harald Vallarda

2005-

Der Wald leuchtet
Zürich, Schweiz


Theatre


Ivan Panteleev

2004-

Romeo und Julia
Frankfurt am Main


Theatre


Sandra Strunz

2004-

Germania - Stücke
Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2003-

Gefängnisbriefe
Hamburg


Theatre


Christof Grothaus

2003-

Platonov
Frankfurt am Main


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2002-

Der Schatten
Oslo, Norwegen


Theatre


Anne M. Saeter

2001-

Ariadne auf Naxos
Amiens, Frankreich


Theatre


Christian Schiaretti

2001-

Le banquet du faisan
Reims, Frankreich


Theatre


Jcques Bonnaffé

2000-

Richard III
Paris, Frankreich


Theatre


Hans Peter Cloos

-

Blick zurück in Zorn
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Christina Paulhofer

-

Macbeth
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Jürgen Kruse

-

Die Stadt der Gerechtigkeit
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

-

Die Vaterlosen
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Leander Haussmann

-

Medea
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Jürgen Kruse

-

Murx, Murx, Murx
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Christoph Marthaler

-

Die Frau vom Meer
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

-

Othello
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

-

König Lear
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

-

Der Menschenfeind
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Henry Hübchen

-

Messer
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Jürgen Kruse

-

Marquis de Sade
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Frank Castorf

-

Antigone
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Leander Haussmann

-

Das Hundeherz
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Horst Hawemann

-

Das Gilgamesch Epos
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Horst Hawemann

-

Bruchstück
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

-

Die Räuber
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

-

Meister und Margarita
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Siegfried Höchst

-

Germania 3
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Leander Haussmann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other