Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER

LUTZ BLOCHBERGER Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1959, LEIPZIG

Age range 53 - 64

Height 177 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin

Possible accommodation Dresden, Wien

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Singing Pop song (good), Choral Singing (good), Chanson (good), Hip hop / rap (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Kayak (good), Fencing (good), Boxing (good), Soccer (good), Stage fighting (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 53 - 64

Height 177 cm

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

HOCHSCHULE FÜR SCHAUSPIELKUNST ERNST BUSCH

2007 PREUSSISCH GANGSTAR - Bester Film, Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis - Nomination- Award

2007 PREUSSISCH GANGSTAR - Filmpreis Augenweide - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

WEISER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Pia Strietmann

2017-

UM HIMMELS WILLEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Müllerschön

2017-

BRECHT - EINE VORSTELLUNG

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

2017-

SOKO KÖLN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2017-

DAS DEUTSCHE KIND

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Umut Dag

2017-

WIR LIEBEN DAS LEBEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sherry Horrmann

2017-

TANNBACH II

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2016-

BABYLON BERLIN

Network/Distributor: ARD/Sky

Television film


Tom Tykwer

2016-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2016-

SCHULD II - ANATOMIE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2016-

TOD IM INTERNAT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten C. Fischer

2016-

DIE JUNGEN ÄRZTE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Steffen Mahnert

2015-

DAS VERSPRECHEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2015-

Helen Dorn

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2015-

UM HIMMELS WILLEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dennis Satin

2015-

DAS WEIßE KANINCHEN

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2015-

ALLES KLARA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freudner

2015-

DIE JUNGEN ÄRZTE - IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


Jan Bauer

2015-

VERNAU - DIE SIEBTE STUNDE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2015-

DER KRIMINALIST - DER ANDERE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2014-

DIE JUNGEN ÄRZTE - IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


Jan Bauer

2014-

NORD, NORD, MORD III

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Anno Saul

2014-

DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2014-

MORD MIT AUSSICHT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2014-

EISLÄUFERIN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2014-

MORD MIT AUSSICHT - SOPHIES WELT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2014-

SOKO STUTTGART - KROKODIL

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Udo Witte

2014-

SOKO WISMAR - TOTER EISBÄR

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bruno Grass

2013-

POLIZEIRUF BRANDENBURG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Robert Thalheim

2013-

TATORT - GEGEN DEN KOPF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stefan Wagner

2013-

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jakob Schäuffelen

2012-

LOLA SCHÖN - KOMMISSARIN DELUXE

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2012-

SOKO LEIPZIG - EISZEIT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Buddy Giovinazzo

2012-

DIE FLUT IST PÜNKTLICH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2011-

DIE KÜSTENWACHE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raoul W. Heimrich

2011-

DER LANDARZT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Altmann

2011-

EIN WEITES HERZ

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2011-

DER KRIMINALIST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Filippos Tsitos

2011-

DAS LEBEN DANACH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2010-

DER CLAN

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

Britta Keils

2010-

EINSATZ IN HAMBURG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Broecker

2009-

ZURÜCK ZUM GLÜCK

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wolfgang Dinslage

2009-

WOLFSFÄHRTE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Urs Egger

2009-

POIZEIRUF 110

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Edward Berger

2009-

DER FOTOGRAF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Steffen Köhn

2008-

TATORT - DAS SCHWARZE GRAB

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2008-

POLIZEIRUF 110

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Karola Hattop

2008-

Der Kriminalist

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Elmar Fischer

2008-

BLOCH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2008-

DIE STUNDEN DER NUTRIA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2007-

KRIMINALDAUERDIENST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2007-

DIE WEHRMACHT - EINE BILANZ

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ingo Helm

2006-

TODESAUTOMATIK

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Niki Stein

2006-

TATORT - DIE DUNKLE SEITE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2006-

STOLBERG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Goschonnek

2006-

Abschnitt 40

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Kern

2005-

LIEBESKIND

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Jaenette Wagner

2005-

KALTER SOMMER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hartmut Schoen

2005-

DRESDEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2005-

DIE KÄHREN

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2005-

DAS UNREINE MAL

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2004-

TATORT - TIEFER FALL

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2002-

TAGE DES STURMS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2002-

DER JOB SEINES LEBENS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Reiner Kaufmann

2001-

RUBIKON

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Thomas Berger

2000-

DIE AFFÄRE SEMMELING

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dieter Wedel

1999-

KOMMISSAR REX

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Hans Werner

CV - Film

2016-

WERK OHNE AUTOR

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Henckel von Donnersmark

2015-

FRANTZ

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


François OZON

2015-

DER UNSICHTBARE FILM
DFFB

Network/Distributor: dffb

Feature film (cinema)


Anton Gonopolski

2014-

NEULICH DIE REISE MIT VATER
Filmallee GmbH

Network/Distributor: Movienet

Feature film (cinema)


Anca Miruna Lazarescu

2014-

STAMMPLATZ
MA Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


tarek roehlinger

2013-

COMING IN
Warner

Network/Distributor: Warner

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2013-

HOMESICK
N.N.

Network/Distributor: DAREDO

Feature film (cinema)


Jakob M. Erwa

2013-

SPIELT KEINE ROLLE
DFFB KF

Network/Distributor: dffb

Feature film (cinema)


Annika Pinske

2011-

MIT MIR
KF, HFF POTSDAM

Network/Distributor: IT WORKS!

Feature film (cinema)


Josephine Links

2011-

AM HIMMEL DER TAG
DIPL HFF POTSDAM

Network/Distributor: Kinostar

Feature film (cinema)


Pola Schirin Beck

2010-

UNBELEHRBAR
Jet Film

Network/Distributor: FRONTFILM

Feature film (cinema)


Anke Hentschel

2010-

WER WENN NICHT WIR

Network/Distributor: Senator

Feature film (cinema)


Andres Veiel

2009-

DER ALBANER
ZORRO

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Johannes Naber

2008-

DIE GRÄFIN
X Verleih

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Julie Delpy

2008-

LILA, LILA
FALCOM

Network/Distributor: FALCOLM MEDIA

Feature film (cinema)


Alain Gsponer

2008-

21:37
N.N.

Network/Distributor: dffb

Feature film (cinema)


Michal Ostatkiewicz

2006-

AM ENDE KOMMEN TOURISTEN
X Verleih

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Thalheim

2005-

PREUßISCH GANGSTAR
Defa Spektrum

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


I.Stelmach, B.Werner

2004-

HAPPY END
KF

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Strasser

2002-

GANZ UND GAR

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

CV - Theatre

2014-

TOD EINES JÄGERS
Akademie der Künste Berlin


Theatre


Lutz Blochberger

2012-

KLEIDER MACHEN LEUTE
NORTON.COMMANDER. PRODUCTION


Theatre


H.+P. Meining

2010-

UNTER DER TREPPE
Schlossparktheater Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Alfred Kirchener

2010-

RUHM
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre


Anna Maria Krassnig

2006-

ZUM SCHÖNEN FEIERABEND III
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Annette Reber

2006-

OHNE TITEL IV - A SPACE ODYSSEY
SOPHIENSÄLE BERLIN / THEATER THIKWÀ


Theatre


Carsten Ludwig

2000-

DER GESTOHLENE GOTT
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Bischoff

1999- 1991

KÖNIG UBU
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Christian von Treskow

1999- 1991

GERMANIA 3 ODER DER TOD IN BERLIN
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


F.P. Steckel

1999- 1991

PHILOKTET
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Hauptrolle

M. Pörzgen

1999- 1991

DIE RÄUBER
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

1999- 1991

DIE BALLADE VOM WIENER SCHNITZEL
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


George Tabori

1999- 1991

DIE RIESEN VOM BERGE
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Giorgio Strehler

1999- 1991

DAS GOLDENE VLIES
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Hans Neuenfels

1999- 1991

DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Ruth Berghaus

1992-

DIE STUNDE DA WIR NICHTS VONEINANDER WUSSTEN
WIENER FESTWOCHEN / BURGTHEATER


Theatre


Claus Peymann

1991- 1985

*Ensemblemitglied*
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre


*diverse*

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other