Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER
Foto LUTZ BLOCHBERGER

LUTZ BLOCHBERGER Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1959, LEIPZIG

Age range 48 - 62

Height 177 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin

Possible accommodation: Dresden, Wien

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agenturpauly.eu

office@agenturpauly.eu office@agenturpauly.eu office@agenturpauly.eu eMail (Office)

030 53 67 36 20 030 53 67 36 20 030 53 67 36 20 Fax (Office)

030 44 73 72 56 030 44 73 72 56 030 44 73 72 56 Phone (Office)

Oderberger Str. 40

10435 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Singing Chanson (good), Choral Singing (good), Pop song (good), Hip hop / rap (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Stage fighting (good), Soccer (good), Boxing (good), Fencing (good), Kayak (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 48 - 62

Height 177 cm

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards



HOCHSCHULE FÜR SCHAUSPIELKUNST ERNST BUSCH

2007 PREUSSISCH GANGSTAR - Bester Film, Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis - Nomination- Award

2007 PREUSSISCH GANGSTAR - Filmpreis Augenweide - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016 - 1970

TOD IM INTERNAT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten C. Fischer

2016 - 1970

DIE JUNGEN ÄRZTE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Steffen Mahnert

2016 - 1970

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2016 - 1970

SCHULD II - ANATOMIE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2015 - 1970

Helen Dorn

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2015 - 1970

Um Himmels Willen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dennis Satin

2015 - 1970

DAS WEIßE KANINCHEN

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2015 - 1970

ALLES KLARA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freudner

2015 - 1970

DIE JUNGEN ÄRZTE - IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


Jan Bauer

2015 - 1970

VERNAU - DIE SIEBTE STUNDE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2015 - 1970

DAS VERSPRECHEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2015 - 1970

DER KRIMINALIST - DER ANDERE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2014 - 1970

SOKO STUTTGART - KROKODIL

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Udo Witte

2014 - 1970

SOKO WISMAR - TOTER EISBÄR

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bruno Grass

2014 - 1970

DIE JUNGEN ÄRZTE - IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


Jan Bauer

2014 - 1970

NORD, NORD, MORD III

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Anno Saul

2014 - 1970

DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2014 - 1970

EISLÄUFERIN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2014 - 1970

MORD MIT AUSSICHT - SOPHIES WELT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2014 - 1970

MORD MIT AUSSICHT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2013 - 1970

POLIZEIRUF BRANDENBURG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Robert Thalheim

2013 - 1970

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jakob Schauffelen

2013 - 1970

TATORT - GEGEN DEN KOPF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stefan Wagner

2012 - 1970

SOKO LEIPZIG - EISZEIT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Buddy Giovinazzo

2012 - 1970

DIE FLUT IST PÜNKTLICH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2012 - 1970

LOLA SCHÖN - KOMMISSARIN DELUXE

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2011 - 1970

DIE KÜSTENWACHE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Raoul W. Heimrich

2011 - 1970

EIN WEITES HERZ

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2011 - 1970

DAS LEBEN DANACH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2011 - 1970

DER LANDARZT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Altmann

2011 - 1970

DER KRIMINALIST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Filippos Tsitos

2010 - 1970

EINSATZ IN HAMBURG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Broecker

2010 - 1970

DER CLAN

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

Britta Keils

2009 - 1970

WOLFSFÄHRTE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Urs Egger

2009 - 1970

POIZEIRUF 110

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Edward Berger

2009 - 1970

DER FOTOGRAF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Steffen Köhn

2009 - 1970

ZURÜCK ZUM GLÜCK

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wolfgang Dinslage

2008 - 1970

DIE STUNDEN DER NUTRIA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2008 - 1970

BLOCH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2008 - 1970

Der Kriminalist

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Elmar Fischer

2008 - 1970

POLIZEIRUF 110

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Karola Hattop

2008 - 1970

TATORT - DAS SCHWARZE GRAB

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2007 - 1970

DIE WEHRMACHT - EINE BILANZ

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ingo Helm

2007 - 1970

KRIMINALDAUERDIENST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2006 - 1970

TODESAUTOMATIK

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Niki Stein

2006 - 1970

TATORT - DIE DUNKLE SEITE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2006 - 1970

STOLBERG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Goschonnek

2006 - 1970

Abschnitt 40

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Kern

2005 - 1970

DIE KÄHREN

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2005 - 1970

DAS UNREINE MAL

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2005 - 1970

LIEBESKIND

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Jaenette Wagner

2005 - 1970

KALTER SOMMER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hartmut Schoen

2005 - 1970

DRESDEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2004 - 1970

TATORT - TIEFER FALL

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2002 - 1970

DER JOB SEINES LEBENS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Reiner Kaufmann

2002 - 1970

TAGE DES STURMS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2001 - 1970

RUBIKON

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Thomas Berger

2000 - 1970

DIE AFFÄRE SEMMELING

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dieter Wedel

1999 - 1970

KOMMISSAR REX

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Hans Werner

CV - Film

2016 - 1970

WERK OHNE AUTOR

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Henckel von Donnersmark

2015 - 1970

FRANTZ

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


François OZON

2015 - 1970

DER UNSICHTBARE FILM
DFFB

Network/Distributor: dffb

Feature film (cinema)


Anton Gonopolski

2014 - 1970

NEULICH DIE REISE MIT VATER
Filmallee GmbH

Network/Distributor: Movienet

Feature film (cinema)


Anca Miruna Lazarescu

2014 - 1970

STAMMPLATZ
MA Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


tarek roehlinger

2013 - 1970

HOMESICK
N.N.

Network/Distributor: DAREDO

Feature film (cinema)


Jakob M. Erwa

2013 - 1970

SPIELT KEINE ROLLE
DFFB KF

Network/Distributor: dffb

Feature film (cinema)


Annika Pinske

2013 - 1970

COMING IN
Warner

Network/Distributor: Warner

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2011 - 1970

AM HIMMEL DER TAG
DIPL HFF POTSDAM

Network/Distributor: Kinostar

Feature film (cinema)


Pola Schirin Beck

2011 - 1970

MIT MIR
KF, HFF POTSDAM

Network/Distributor: IT WORKS!

Feature film (cinema)


Josephine Links

2010 - 1970

UNBELEHRBAR
Jet Film

Network/Distributor: FRONTFILM

Feature film (cinema)


Anke Hentschel

2010 - 1970

WER WENN NICHT WIR

Network/Distributor: Senator

Feature film (cinema)


Andres Veiel

2009 - 1970

DER ALBANER
ZORRO

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Johannes Naber

2008 - 1970

LILA, LILA
FALCOM

Network/Distributor: FALCOLM MEDIA

Feature film (cinema)


Alain Gsponer

2008 - 1970

21:37
N.N.

Network/Distributor: dffb

Feature film (cinema)


Michal Ostatkiewicz

2008 - 1970

DIE GRÄFIN
X Verleih

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Julie Delpy

2006 - 1970

AM ENDE KOMMEN TOURISTEN
X Verleih

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Thalheim

2005 - 1970

PREUßISCH GANGSTAR
Defa Spektrum

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


I.Stelmach, B.Werner

2004 - 1970

HAPPY END
KF

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Strasser

2002 - 1970

GANZ UND GAR

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

CV - Theatre

2014 - 1970

TOD EINES JÄGERS
Akademie der Künste Berlin


Theatre


Lutz Blochberger

2012 - 1970

KLEIDER MACHEN LEUTE
NORTON.COMMANDER. PRODUCTION


Theatre


H.+P. Meining

2010 - 1970

RUHM
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre


Anna Maria Krassnig

2010 - 1970

UNTER DER TREPPE
Schlossparktheater Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Alfred Kirchener

2006 - 1970

OHNE TITEL IV - A SPACE ODYSSEY
SOPHIENSÄLE BERLIN / THEATER THIKWÀ


Theatre


Carsten Ludwig

2006 - 1970

ZUM SCHÖNEN FEIERABEND III
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Annette Reber

2000 - 1970

DER GESTOHLENE GOTT
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Bischoff

1999 - 1991

PHILOKTET
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Hauptrolle

M. Pörzgen

1999 - 1991

DIE RIESEN VOM BERGE
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Giorgio Strehler

1999 - 1991

DIE BALLADE VOM WIENER SCHNITZEL
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


George Tabori

1999 - 1991

DIE RÄUBER
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

1999 - 1991

DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Ruth Berghaus

1999 - 1991

GERMANIA 3 ODER DER TOD IN BERLIN
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


F.P. Steckel

1999 - 1991

KÖNIG UBU
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Christian von Treskow

1999 - 1991

DAS GOLDENE VLIES
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Hans Neuenfels

1992 - 1970

DIE STUNDE DA WIR NICHTS VONEINANDER WUSSTEN
WIENER FESTWOCHEN / BURGTHEATER


Theatre


Claus Peymann

1991 - 1985

*Ensemblemitglied*
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre


*diverse*

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other