Foto Lotte Ohm
Foto Lotte Ohm
Foto Lotte Ohm
Foto Lotte Ohm
Foto Lotte Ohm

Lotte Ohm Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Age range 28 - 38

Height 158 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 38

Height 158 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

Training & Awards

- 2004 Other

Workshop bei Sherry Hormann und Nessie Nesslauer, ifs Köln

- 2003 Other

Filmkameraschauspielkurs an der Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

- 2000 Other

Diplom an der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig

- 2000 Other

Kamerakurs bei Doris Borkmann

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Der Rücktritt
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Schadt

2013-

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Klünker

2012-

Der letzte Bulle - Folge 44
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sophie Allet Coche

2012-

Bella Familia
Hager Moss Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2012-

Letzte Spur Berlin
novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Filippos Tsitos

2012-

Herztöne
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sven Bohse

2011-

Der Dicke
Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2009-

Tatort Berlin
Eikon Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Krämer

2009-

MEINE FAMILIE BRINGT MICH UM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2009-

Soko Wismar
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Altmann

2009-

Mein Flaschengeist und ich
Constantin Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Andreas Senn

2008-

Tatort - Der tote Chinese
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hendrik Handloegten

2007-

Polizeiruf 110 - Geliebter Mörder
ANTAEUS FILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christine Balthasar

2006-

Clara Scheller

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Sven Bosse

2006-

Fürchte Dich nicht
TV60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2006-

Krimi Berlin
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sherry Horman

2006-

Alles Atze

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Georg Schiemann

2004-

Wilde Jungs

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2003- 2004

Stefanie

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


div. Regisseure

2002-

Der Ermittler
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Mackenroth

CV - Film

2010-

Für Elise
ostlicht filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Dinslage

2010-

Wir wollten aufs Meer
UFA Cinema

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Toke Constantin Hebbeln

2010-

Das Fenster zum Sommer
Zentropa Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hendrik Handloegten

2009-

Am anderen Ende
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Döring

2004-

Fliehendes Land

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Friederike Jehn

2003-

W WIE VIKTOR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Ben von Grafenstein

2003-

RE-HERSAL: X Characters in Search of an Author

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Constanze Ruhm

2003-

Die Kette
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bettina Blümner

2002-

Liebkosungen
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Constanze Knoche

2002-

Meier, das Schwein
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anja Flade

CV - Theatre

2013-

Der Garten
Neues Theater Halle


Theatre


Michael Schweighöfer

2012- 2013

Zusammen
Landestheater Tübingen


Theatre


Maria Lincke

2011-

Maß für Maß
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre

Isabella

Christian Weise

2011-

Frühlingserwachen
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre

div. Rollen

Catja Baumann

2011-

Der Meister und Margarita
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Christian Weise

2010-

Die Banditen
Theater Neumarkt, Zürich


Theatre


Sebastian Baumgarten

2008-

MIRANDOLINA
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Ernst Stötzner

2008-

Roberto Zucco
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Jakob Fedler

2008-

Unter dem Milchwald
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Sabine auf der Heyde

2008-

Ein Traumspiel
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Barry Kosky

2007-

PIZZICATO
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Viktor Bodó

2007-

DIE RATTEN
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2007-

Die Fledermaus
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2006-

Schlaf v. Fosse
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2006-

Die Orestie
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

2006-

Auf der Greifswalder Straße
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Jürgen Gosch

2005-

Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Tina Lanik

2005-

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2005-

Die Glasmenagerie
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Bettina Bruinier

2004-

Du sollst deinen Vater und deine Mutter ehren
Projekt der HFF Potsdam am Maxim Gorki Theater


Theatre


Constanze Knoche

2003-

Augenzeugnisse - eine szenische Lesung
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Hermann Beil

2002- 2003

Super Plus - Ein Liederabend
Freiburger Theater


Theatre


Rafael Sanchez, Cornelius Borgolt

2002-

Mensch - Ein Liederabend
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre


Thomas Schendel

2001-

Ich liebe dieses Land
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Phillip Tiedemann, Ines Ruthokowski

2000- 2002

Zigarren - Ein Liederabend
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Franz Wittenbrink

2000-

TARTUFFE
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Tamas Ascher

2000-

Die Verfolgung und Ermordung Jean-Paul Marats
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Philip Tiedemann

2000-

Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit | Die Schwester der Braut
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Phillip Tiedemann

1999-

Das Ballhaus (Bearbeitung Steffen Mensching)
Schauspielhaus Leipzig


Theatre


Peter Kastenmüller

1999-

Faust I+II
Schauspielhaus Leipzig


Theatre


Wolfgang Engel

1999-

Globalisierung und Verbrechen (R. Pollesh)-szenische Lesung|
Schauspielhaus Leipzig


Theatre


Enrico Lübbe

1998-

Spolianski-Liederabend
Schauspielhaus Leipzig


Theatre


Dirk Audem

1998-

Die beiden Veroneser
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig


Theatre


Anne Gummich

1998-

Ehepaar Schiller|
Schauspielhaus Leipzig


Theatre


Wolfgang Engel

1998-

Die Räuber
Schauspielhaus Leipzig


Theatre


Konstanze Lauterbach

1997-

Antigone
Gewandhaus zu Leipzig


Theatre


Friedhelm Eberle

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2013-

Die Kane Chroniken: 3. Der Schatten der Schlange

Network/Distributor:

Other


Gabriele Kreis

2013-

Eichinger

Network/Distributor:

Other

Audioguide-führung Filmmuseum Berlin

2012-

Die Kane Chroniken: 2. Der Feuerthron

Network/Distributor:

Other


Gabriele Kreis

2011-

Dinge, die wir heute sagten

Network/Distributor:

Other

von Judith Zander

2011-

Das Blut der Lilie

Network/Distributor:

Other

von Jennifer Donnelly

2011-

Die Kane Chroniken: 1. Die rote Pyramide

Network/Distributor:

Other


Gabriele Kreis

2010-

Die Staufer in Italien

Network/Distributor:

Other

Audioguide-Kinderführung, gesprochen für die Reiss-Engelhorn-Museen Mannheim

2007-

Die Girls von Riad

Network/Distributor:

Other


Hannes Hametner