Foto Lisa Weidenmüller
Foto Lisa Weidenmüller
Foto Lisa Weidenmüller
Foto Lisa Weidenmüller
Foto Lisa Weidenmüller

Lisa Weidenmüller Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

spielen, spielen, spielen... ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1989, Leipzig, Germany, Saxony

Age range 18 - 28

Height 169 cm

Ethnic types Scandinavian, Middle Europe

Place of residence Wien - Viennese (Austria), Leipzig - Saxony (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin, Bochum, Bremen, Hamburg, Heidelberg, München, Frankfurt am Mai (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Accents Saxon (native accent)

Dance Modern dance (good), Dance improvisation (good), Ballet (good), Afro (basic), Tap dance (basic), Ballroom (basic)

Singing Chanson (good), Pop (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Piano (basic)

Sports Swimming (very good), Roller blading (good), Yoga (good), Athletics (good), Ice skating (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Improvisation, First aid

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 18 - 28

Height 169 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Green/yellow

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style wavy medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Scandinavian, Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2013 - Workshop
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt (Germany)
Kameratraining bei Teresa Harder

2010 - Workshop
Akademie für Darstellende KunstBaden-Württemberg GmbH (Germany)
camera acting, Leitung: Anke Sevenich, Torsten C. Fischer

2008 - 2012 Other

Schauspielstudium, HfMDK Frankfurt am Main

2016 Nestroy für Beste Bundesländerproduktion (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Lichter der Vorstadt)

2014 Max Ophüls Publikumspreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (High Performance)

2014 Nestroynominierung Beste Bundesländerproduktion (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Meine Mutter Cleopatra)

2013 Nestroynominierung Beste Bundesländerproduktion für "Mamma Medea" (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Mamma Medea)

2011 Günther-Rühle Preis 2011 bei der Woche junger Schaupieler in Bensheim - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Schicksale
Constantin Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Star of episode

Patrick Freiheit

CV - Film

2013-

High Performance
FreibeuterFilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Maria
Supporting actor

Johanna Moder

2012-

Schöne Füße

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Susi
Lead

Tim Ungermann

2012-

Laura Lolita
FH Mainz

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Marie
Supporting actor

Samuel Buscapé

2008-

Ausgestoßen
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Anne

Hannah Schweier

CV - Theatre

2017-

Eine Familie
Stadttheater Bremerhaven


Jean
Guest role

Tim Egloff

2017-

Mutterseele
Werk X Wien


Marie
Guest role

Lina Hölscher

2017-

Immer noch Sturm
Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen


Die Mutter
Guest role

Carina Riedl

2016- 2017

Der Sturm
Tiroler Landestheater


Theatre

Miranda
Member of ensemble

Susanne Schmelcher

2016- 2017

Der Diamant des Geisterkönigs
Festspiele Gutenstein


Theatre

Armine
Member of ensemble

Cornelia Rainer

2015- 2016

Ernst ist das Leben (Bunbury)
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Cecily
Member of ensemble

Maaike van Langen

2015- 2016

Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Kasperl
Lead

Tim Egloff

2015- 2016

Der Himbeerpflücker
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Sieglinde
Member of ensemble

Cilli Drexel

2015- 2016

Tartuffe
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Mariane
Member of ensemble

Ròbert Alfödi

2015- 2016

Lichter der Vorstadt
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Margaret
Member of ensemble

Alexander Charim

2015-

Sommernachtstraum
Landestheater Niederösterreich


Theatre

Hermia
Member of ensemble

Sebastian Schug

2015-

Sommergäste
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Kalerija
Member of ensemble

Michael Sturminger

2015-

Die Radikalisierung Bradley Mannings
Landestheater Niederösterreich


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Daniela Kranz

2014-

Meine Mutter Cleopatra
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Esther
Lead

Róbert Alföldi

2014-

Der Bauer als Millionär
Festspiele Gutenstein


Theatre

Lottchen
Member of ensemble

Michael Schilhan

2014-

Ach, so schön ist Panma
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Tiger
Member of ensemble

Bettina Hering

2014-

Traummaschine
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Emmy
Member of ensemble

Bernd Liepold-Mosser

2014-

Tagfinsternis
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Madina
Member of ensemble

Markus Schleinzer

2014-

Minna von Barnhelm
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Minna
Member of ensemble

Katrin Plötner

2013-

Er will sich einen Jux machen
Landestheater St. Pölten, Bühne Baden (b. Wien)


Theatre

Marie
Member of ensemble

Bettina Hering

2013-

Die Liebenenden in der Untergrundbahn
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Sie
Member of ensemble

Babett Arens

2013-

Mamma Medea
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Melas, Kreusa
Member of ensemble

Philipp Hauß

2013-

Die Wildente
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Hedwig
Member of ensemble

Daniela Kranz

2013-

Hexenjagd
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Mary Warren
Member of ensemble

Cilli Drexel

2012- 2013

Acht Frauen
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Catherine
Member of ensemble

Maria Happel

2012-

Das Mädchen am Ende der straße
Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt/Main


Theatre

Rynn Jacobs
Lead

Martin Gelzer

2012-

Hexenjagd
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre

Betty Parris
Supporting actor

Patrick Schlosser

2012-

Wir sind noch einmal davongekommen
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Telegraphenjunge, Kongressteilnehmer, Arzt, Hester
Member of ensemble

Daniela Kranz

2012-

Der Bauer als Millionär
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten


Theatre

Borax
Supporting actor

Jerome Savary

2011-

Die Fledermaus
Oper Frankfurt am Main


Operetta

Faustina
Supporting actor

Christof Loy

2011-

Von Biestern und Bonzen
Gallus Theater Frankfurt


Theatre

diverse

Robin Telfer, Günter Lehr

2011-

DNA
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Eva, Jane Tate

Robert Schuster

2010-

räuberIkabaleIcarlosIjohanna
Frankfurt LAB


Theatre

Luise

Till Weinheimer

2010-

Verliebte und Verrückte
Schloßfestspiele Heidelberg


Theatre

Katharina

Benedikt von Peter

2007-

Liliom
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre

Luise

Jan Jochymski

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2014-

Lange Nacht Schnitzler
Deutschlandradio

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Nikolaus Scholz

2014-

Nachtbilder
ORF, Ö1

Network/Distributor:

Other


Speaker/narrator

Nikolaus Scholz

2013-

Nachtbilder
ORF, Ö1

Network/Distributor:

Other


Speaker/narrator

Nikolaus Scholz

2012-

Romantische Minaturen
Hessischer Rundfunk in Kooperation mit der HfMDK

Network/Distributor:

Concert


Speaker/narrator

Marlene Breuer

2011-

Nichts
SWR Literaturnacht

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Leonhard Koppelmann

2011-

Parole in Libertà
hessicher Rundfunk

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Marlene Breuer

CV - Other