Foto Leonhard Mader
Foto Leonhard Mader
Foto Leonhard Mader
Foto Leonhard Mader

Leonhard Mader Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1954, Düsseldorf, Germany, North Rhine-Westphalia

Age range 54 - 59

Height 176 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Dusseldorf - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

zav.arbeitsagentur.de

zav-koeln-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de zav-koeln-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de zav-koeln-kuenstlervermittlung@arbeitsagentur.de eMail (Office)

+49 (0)221 – 55 403 - 444 +49 (0)221 – 55 403 - 444 +49 (0)221 – 55 403 - 444 Fax (Office)

+49 (0)221 – 55 403 - 302 +49 (0)221 – 55 403 - 302 +49 (0)221 – 55 403 - 302 Phone (Office)

Innere Kanalstr. 69

50823 Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Rhine (fluent)

Accents Rhenish (fluent), Ruhr Area (good), German (Northern ) (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Boating licence, Motorboat licence, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 54 - 59

Height 176 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1979 - 1982 Other

Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Unter uns
Grundy Ufa TV Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Actor in episode

Su-Ji Lee

2013-

Verbotene Liebe
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Patrick Caputo

2013-

Verbotene Liebe
UFA SERIAL DRAMA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Herbert Wüst

2013-

Unter uns
Grundy Ufa TV Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Actor in episode

Florian Mangelsdorf

2012-

Lindenstrasse
Geissendörfer Film und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Kerstin Krause

2012-

Hotel 13
Studio 100, Be.

Network/Distributor: Nickelodeon

Television series


Star of episode

Dennis Bots

2012-

Hotel 13
Studio 100, Be.

Network/Distributor: Nickelodeon

Television series


Star of episode

Gert-Jan Booy

2011-

Henker und Richter
Eikon West

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Joseph Orr

2009-

WILSBERG - Bullenball
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Hans-Dieter Bücking

2009-

"Die Anrheiner"
Ziegler Film Köln

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television series


Star of episode

diverse

2008-

Marie Familienbetriebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Manuel Siebenmann

2004-

"Alles Atze"

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Actor in episode

Ulli Baumann

2002-

Axel

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Star of episode

Dominik Müller

2002-

"St. Angela"

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Jürgen Weber

2002-

NATALIE V - Im Spinnennetz d. Babystrich
>

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Actor in episode

Franziska Meyer Price

2002-

"Soko Köln"

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Actor in episode

Axel Barth

2001- 2003

Familie Heinz Becker
SR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Gerd Dudenhöfer

2001-

"Forsthaus Falkenau"
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

diverse

2000-

Eifel Schnee

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

F. Fromm

2000-

Drehkreuz Airport
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Werner Masten

2000-

Powder Park
Columbia TriStar FFP/ ARD,ORF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Georg Schiemann

1999-

"Für alle Fälle Stefanie"

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series


Actor in episode

Gunter Friedrich

1999-

Nesthocker

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Franziska Meyer-Price

1999-

"Unser Charly"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Christoph Klünker

1998-

"Die Anrheiner"
Ziegler Film Köln

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television series


Actor in episode

diverse

1998-

Das Amt in Berlin
Colon, Köln

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Co-star

Micha Terjung

1997- 2003

Das Amt
Colon Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Ongoing role

Micha Terung, Franziska Meyer-Price

1995- 1997

Und im Keller gärt es

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Co-star

Klaus Wirbitzky

1995-

Honeymooners

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Co-star

Jan Becker

1995-

Das verlorene Gesicht
nn

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Co-star

Andreas Gruber

1994-

Scheidungsgericht

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Star of episode

Andreas Thiel

1994-

Einsatz für Lohbeck

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Ongoing role

Helmut Krätzig

1994-

Die Stadtklinik
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Actor in episode

Rainer Klingenfuss

1993-

"Die Wache"
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Actor in episode

John van de Reest

1992-

Top Cops

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Actor in episode

Bettina Förg

1990-

"Projekt Aphrodite"

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Stefan Barthmann

1990-

Vogel und Osiander

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

H.-H. Borgelt

1988- 1990

FORSTINSPEKTOR BUCHHOLZ

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Ongoing role

Stefan Bartmann

CV - Film

2009-

Ahnungslos
Macromedia Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Daniel Sattler

2008-

Inside Straight

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

David Gaethgens

2000-

Die stumpfe Waffe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Gerrit Lucas

2000-

... UND DAS IST ERST DER ANFANG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Pierre Franckh

1995-

Nacktes Kleid

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Peter Kern

1992-

Ein Mann für jede Tonart

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Peter Timm

1991-

NORDKURVE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Adolf Winkelmann

1987-

Und das hat mit ihrem Singen die Loreley getan

Network/Distributor: Kinovorfilm

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

?

CV - Theatre

2013-

Ringelnatzabend
Leonhard Mader


Theatre


Lead

Leonhard Mader

2012-

Ringelnatzabend
Leonhard Mader


Theatre


Lead

Leonhard Mader

2010-

Nachspiel
Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig / Theater im Rathaus Essen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Niklas Heinecke

2008-

Revange
Kammerspiele Seeb/Zürich


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Urs Blaser

2008-

little Amadeus
Tournee (dt. Oper Berlin, Mozarteum Salzburg, Gewandhaus Leipzig, u.v.m)


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Achim Jaeckel

2007-

Little Amadeus
dt. Oper Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

J. Jäckel

2006-

Pepsie
Kleines Theater im Park Bad Godesberg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Heide Keller

2005- 2007

Ringelnatzabend
Tournee


Theatre


Lead

Leonhard Mader

2003- 2004

Einmal nicht aufgepasst
Theater am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Horst Johanning

2003- 2004

Einmal nicht aufgepasst
Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Horst Johanning

2003- 2004

Einmal nicht aufgepasst
Contra-Kreis-Theater, Bonn


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Horst Johanning

2003- 2004

Einmal nicht aufgepasst
Theater am Dom, Köln


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Horst Johanning

1997- 1998

Liebesgrüße aus Nippes
Millowitsch-Theater / Köln


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Georg Habertheuer

1996- 1997

Ja, Wo laufen sie denn
Millowitsch-Theater / Köln


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Helm Bindseil

1996-

Dr. Pantoffelheld
Millowitsch-Theater / Köln


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Peter Millowitsch

1993-

Romeo und Julia
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Karin Baier

1992-

Die 25. Stunde
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Karin Baier

1992-

Clara S
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Kazuko Watanabe

1991-

Überall ist Wunderland
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Ensemble

1991-

Eine unbekannte aus der Seine
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Wilfired Minks

1990-

Zeit der Wölfe
Schauspielaus Düsseldorf


Theatre


Member of ensemble

K.Kusenberg

1989-

Dantons Tod
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Hans Hollmann

1989-

Broadway wir kommen
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Peter Kern

1989-

Sladek oder die Schwarze Armee
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Actor in episode

Wolf Seesemann

1988-

Der Sturm
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

B. K. Tragelehn

1988-

don Juan oder der steinerne Gast
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

B. K. Tragelehn

1988-

Lady Windermere's Fächer
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Horst Schönemann

1987-

Was ihr wollt
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

B. K. Tragelehn

1987-

Das Verhör
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Friderike Vielstich

1987-

Macbeth n. Shakespeare
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

B. K. Tragelehn

1986-

Die roten Nasen
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Horst Zankl

1985-

Ghetto
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

David Levine

1985-

Peer Gynt
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Michael Gruner

1985-

Heinrich oder die Schmerzen der Fantasie
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Volker Hesse

1984-

Der Park
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Volker Hesse

1984-

Der grüne Kakadu
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Michael Gruner

1983-

Macbeth nach Shakespeare
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

B. K. Tragelehn

1982-

Frühlings Erwachen
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Felix Prader

1982-

Gerettet
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Stefan Müller

1982-

Die Schlacht
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

B. K. Tragelehn

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other