Foto Lenn Kudrjawizki
Foto Lenn Kudrjawizki
Foto Lenn Kudrjawizki
Foto Lenn Kudrjawizki
Foto Lenn Kudrjawizki
Foto Lenn Kudrjawizki
Foto Lenn Kudrjawizki
Foto Lenn Kudrjawizki
Foto Lenn Kudrjawizki
Foto Lenn Kudrjawizki
Foto Lenn Kudrjawizki
Foto Lenn Kudrjawizki

Lenn Kudrjawizki Actor, Director, Author

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (fluent), Russian (fluent)

Born 1975, Leningrad / Russland

Age range 35 - 41

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Köln

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (fluent), Russian (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Modern dance (good)

Musical instruments Violin (good), Piano (good)

Sports Soccer (good), Skiing (good), Diving (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Motorboat licence

Other Skills Stunts

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 41

Height 180 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Training & Awards

-

Schauspielworkshops bei István Szabó

-

Workshop bei Björn Johnson (USA)

-

Regie-Seminar bei Dieter Wardetzky

-

Georg-Friedrich-Händel-Akademie, Berlin (Schauspiel, Gesang)

-

Carl-Maria-von-Weber-Hochschule, Dresden (Violine, Klavier)

2010 Murnau Kurzfilmpreis für "Thank you Mr. President" - Nomination- Award

2010 Prädikat Wertvoll für "Thank you Mr. President" (FBW) - Nomination- Award

2010 Nominierung Main-Taunus-Kreis Preis ("Thank you Mr. President") - Nomination- Award

2010 Nominierung Skoda Kurzfilmpreis ("Thank you Mr. President") - Nomination- Award

2009 ITVA Award in Bronze für "Thank you Mr. President" - Nomination- Award

2009 Kurzfilm des Monats (FBW) - Nomination- Award

2009 Nominiereung als "Bester Kurzfilm" Deutscher Wirtschaftsfilmpreis für "Thank you Mr. President" - Nomination- Award

2009 Nominierung als "Bester Kurzfilm" First Steps Award 2009 für "Thank you Mr. President" - Nomination- Award

2006 Deutscher Fernsehkrimipreis ("Bestes Ensemble") - Nomination- Award

2005 Nominierung "Best Actor/Best Actress" - TV Drama Series" (Ensemble Leistung) 45. Monte Carlo Television Festival - Nomination- Award

2002 Nominierung als "Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler" Förderpreis Deutscher Film - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Kroatien Krimi - "Mord auf Vis" + "Kroatien Krimi - "Messer am Hals"
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2017-

Der Alte - "Die Kunst des Scheiterns"
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Johannes Grieser

2016-

Der Kroatien Krimi -"Der Teufel von Split" + "Tod einer Legende"
Constantin Television

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2016-

Berlin Station
Paramount

Network/Distributor: Epix

Television film


John David

2016-

Berlin Station
Paramount

Network/Distributor: Epix

Television film


John David Coles

2014-

Ein starkes Team "Späte Rache"
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2014-

Unter Gaunern - "Das schwarze Schaf"
X Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2014-

Starfighter - Sie wollen den Himmel erobern
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2012-

Letzte Spur Berlin- "Verhängnis"
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Andreas Herzog

2012-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - "Operation Hiob"
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Juri Orlow

Nico Zavelberg

2011-

Der Mann mit dem Fagott
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Miguel Alexandre

2011-

Tatort - "Ausgelöscht"
Superfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Harald Sicheritz

2011-

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Manfred Grandka

Oren Schmucker

2011-

Die Draufgänger
Constantin TV

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Florian Kern

2011-

Paul Kemp - "Der Mediator"
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Leon Wolski

Harald Sicheritz

2010-

Schicksalsjahre
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Miguel Alexandre

2009-

Ein Fall für Zwei
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Boris Keidies

2009-

Tatort - "Schweinegeld"
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Bodo Fürneisen

2008-

Die Pfefferkörner
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Miko Zeuschner

2007-

Kommissar Stolberg
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Markus Imboden

2007-

GSG9
Typhoon Films

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Wenning

2006-

Die Zeit die man Leben nennt
Rich and Famous Overnight

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Sharon von Wietersheim

2003-

Die Kirschenkönigin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Rainer Kaufmann

2002-

Die Verbrechen des professor Capellari

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thomas Jauch

2000- 2006

Abschnitt 40
Typhoon Films

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

Udo Witte, Andreas Senn, Florian Kern, Rolf Wellingerhof

1999-

Die Entführung

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter Patzak

1994-

Katrin und Wladimir

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Jens Becker

CV - Film

2017-

The Violin
Ark Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Konstantin Fam

2017-

Obsession
dffb Deutsche Film-und Fernsehakademie

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Nikol Medvecka

2015-

Vor der Morgenröte
X Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maria Schrader

2014-

Business As Usual - Der Prophet fliegt mit
Legrain Film Production, Carte Blanche Film, BR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lenn Kudrjawizki

2014-

Transporter REFUELED
Europacorp

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Camille Delamarre

2012-

Jack Ryan
Paramount Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Constantin

Kenneth Branagh

2010-

Urban Explorer
Papermoon

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Andy Fetscher

2010-

Die letzte Lüge
Buntfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Armin

Jonas Grosch

2009-

Thank you Mr. President
Legrain Pros., Studio Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lenn Kudrjawizki

2008-

Pope Joan
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Sönke Wortmann

2007-

Sara
Trigger Happy Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Basia Baumann

2006-

Today is my Day
Legrain

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Lenn Kudrjawizki

2006-

Die Fälscher
mangolia Filmproductions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Stefan Ruzowitzky

2004-

Große Lügen!
Schiwago Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

jany tempel

2002-

PiperMint... das Leben möglicherweise
Tarantula (L), Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Nicole-Nadine Deppé

2001-

Kiki & Tiger
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Schweizer Fernsehen DRS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Alain Gsponer

2000-

Enemy at the Gates
Mandalay Pictures (USA)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Jean-Jaques Annaud

1999-

England!
tossell pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Achim von Borries

CV - Theatre

1999-

Die natürliche Tochter
Theater Zerbrochenes Fenster, Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Schlesselmann

1994-

Das Lächeln am Flusse der Leister
Ministerium für Kunst und Kutur


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Marianne Sägebrecht

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other