Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Lea Mornar - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Lea Mornar Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Croatia (Hrvatska)

Languages Croatian (mother tongue), English (fluent), German (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Born Split, Kroatien, Croatia (Hrvatska)

Age range 32 - 45

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types White

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Memberships GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Croatian (mother tongue), English (fluent), German (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Dialects Croatia (Central) (native dialect)

Dance Ballroom (good), Classical (good), Disco (good), Folklore dance (good), Free dance (good), Standard dance (good), Choreography (basic), Dancehall (basic), Stage dance (basic), Tango (basic), Waltz (basic)

Singing Choral Singing (basic), Classical (basic)

Sports Shooting (very good), Swimming (very good), Tennis (very good), Cycling (good), Gym (good), Jogging (good), Yoga (good), Martial arts (basic), Pilates (basic), Sailing (basic), Surfing (basic), Water-skiing (basic)

Other Skills Improvisation, Journalist

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 32 - 45

Height 174 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style wavy medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types White

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2003 - Workshop
Larry Moss Studio (USA)

- Other

Militärische Ausbildung, absolviert in Split/Kroatien

2014 "The Lack" Venice Film Festival-Giornate Degli Autori (Italy) - Nomination- Award

2011 VENEDIG INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Wettbewerb "The Cricket" | Kategorie: bester Kurzfilm - Nomination- Award

2010 ESTEPONA FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung Golden Unicorn "The Pagan Queen" | Kategorie: Bester Film, Beste Hauptdarstellerin - Nomination- Award

2009 BAFF FILMFESTIVAL Nominierung Premio Banca di Credito Cooperativo di Busto Garolfo e Buguggiate "Le Cose in te Nascoste" | Kategorie: Bester Film, Beste Darstellerin - Nomination- Award

2008 ADOLF GRIMME PREIS Nominierung "Sieh zu, dass du Land gewinnst"| Kategorie: Bester Film - Nomination- Award

2007 MAX OPHùLS FESTIVAL Pupils Jury Award (Won), Nominierung MOP "Grosse luegen" | Kategorie: bester Film - Nomination- Award

2006 COPENHAGEN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung "Joy Division"| Kategorie: bester Film - Nomination- Award

2006 CHERBOURG INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung "The Truth" | Kategorie: bester Film - Nomination- Award

2005 MOTOVUN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung Propeller Award "Such mich nicht" | Kategorie: bester Film - Nomination- Award

2005 CHINA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung Golden Goblet Award "Such mich nicht" | Kategorie: bester Film - Nomination- Award

2005 BERLINALE German Cinema "Such mich nicht" - Nomination- Award

2005 MÜNCHEN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Neue Deutsche Kinofilme "Such mich nicht" - Nomination- Award

2005 SHANGHAI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung "Such mich nicht"| Kategorie: bester Film - Nomination- Award

2005 CAIRO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung Goldene Pyramide "Such mich nicht" | Kategorie: bester Film - Nomination- Award

2004 SEVILLA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Wettbewerb "Such mich nicht"| Kategorie: bester Film - Nomination- Award

2004 FILMFEST OLDENBURG Nominierung "Such mich nicht" | Kategorie: bester Film - Nomination- Award

2004 FILMFEST BRAUNSCHWEIG Nominierung "Such mich nicht" | Kategorie: bester Film - Nomination- Award

2004 MONTREAL WORLD FILM FESTIVAL Cinema of Europe "Such mich nicht" - Nomination- Award

2001 CAIRO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung Goldene Pyramide "Nobel"| Kategorie: beste Regie - Nomination- Award

2000 DEUTSCHER FERNSEHPREIS Nominierung "Stunde des Wolfs"| Kategorie: bester Film - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

SOKO MÜNCHEN DROPOUTS FOLGE
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

SONIA SEROWA
Actor in episode

Verena S. Freytag

2016-

SOKO München
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Serowa
Star of episode

Verena S. Freytag

2012-

Stolberg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


2010-

Mord in Ludwigslust

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kai Wessel

2006-

Sieh zu, dass du Land gewinnst

Network/Distributor: arte/ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Kerstin Ahlrichs

2005-

SOKO Kitzbühel - Lockvogel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Sämann

2005-

Polizeiruf 110 - Dettmanns weite Welt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

2001-

Bronski & Bernstein - Katalog-Braut
mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Josh Broecker

2000-

Stunde des Wolfs

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

hermine hundgeburth

2000-

Im Club der Millionäre

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Hauptrolle

Thorsten Näter

CV - Film

2017-

Adieu Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Stefano Garrone

2016- 2017

PLAN B
cine chromlatix kg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Ufuk genc and Michael Popescu

2014- 2015

meeting kalkbrenner

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

leah
Lead

matteo berdini

2014- 2014

The night for the senses
kleine produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Sie
Lead

Helmy Nouh

2014- 2015

Adieu Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting Lead

Stefan Garrone

2014- 2014

the actor
kleine produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

lea
Member of ensemble

utz stoeckow

2014- 2014

the alphatier triology
Stink Berlin GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Short film

mutter
Supporting Lead

Matt Lambert

2014- 2014

still alive not falling
Jana Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Anna Rodriguez

2014-

The Lack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Masbedo

2012-

Eastalgia
Neusuper

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Daria Onyshchenko

2011-

The Cricket
Wop Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Stefano Lorenzi

2010-

Method

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

ulas inac

2010-

Die Strafe
Hochschule Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Valentin Ebersold

2009-

The Truth

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

george milton

2009-

Hell Hotel
Film Spring '09

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

slawomir idziak

2008-

Finnische Sauna

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Teresina Moscatiello

2008-

The Pagan Queen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

constantin werner

2008-

Things Hidden Inside You

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

vito vinci

2008-

Check it out

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Michael Stelzer

2007-

Große Lügen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


jany tempel

2006-

JOY DIVISION

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


reg traviss

2004-

Such mich nicht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

tilman zens

2001-

Marie muss rennen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

konrad sattler

2001-

Nobel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Fabio Carpi

1998-

Zoe oder wer und warum

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Herling

1998-

Liebe deine Nächste!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

detlev buck

CV - Theatre

2002-

Alma A Venezia
Palazzo Zenobio Venedig


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Paulus Manker

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2018-

TRACKS: Chimera Episode 7-radio drama
BBC

Network/Distributor: BBC

Radio play/audiobook


Star of episode

Jonathan Robinson

CV - Other

2014-

Alphatier

Network/Distributor:

Other


Matt Lambert

2002-

Just Them

Network/Distributor:

Other


Heike-Melba Fendel (Autor)

-

Die Toten Hosen "Bonny & Clyde"

Network/Distributor:

Other


Ralf Schmerberg

-

Suede "Trash"

Network/Distributor:

Other


David Mould

-

Split Croatia

Network/Distributor:

Other

TV Moderation

-

Muse "Uno"

Network/Distributor:

Other


Wolf Gresenz & Bernard Wedig