Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Laurens Walter - Actor - e-TALENTA

Laurens Walter Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good), Turkish (basic)

Born 1977

Age range 33 - 41

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany), Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Stuttgart, München, Konstanz, Köln, Berlin (Germany), Bochum, Aachen, Wien, Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good), Turkish (basic)

Dialects Swabian (good), Viennese (good), Styria (good)

Dance Tango (good), Choreography (good)

Singing Chanson (good), Folk (good), Pop (good), Rock (good), Pop song (good), Traditional folk (good), Choral Singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Viola (good), Percussion (good), Piano (good), Keyboards (good), Drums (good)

Sports Basketball (good), Ice hockey (good), Fencing (good), Soccer (good), Handball (good), Martial arts (good), Mountain biking (good), Sailing (good), Skiing (good), Table tennis (good), Volleyball (good), Aikido (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Juggling

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 33 - 41

Height 180 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Strawberry blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2011 - 2008

Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

2007 - 2007

Blue Man Training New York

2005 - 2003

Workshop mit Carolina Pecheny, Théâtre du Soleil

2002 - 2002

Pantomimenstudium, Folkwang Hochschule Essen

2016 Tanger Film Festival, Kategorie: Special Mencion for the Actors - Nomination- Award

2013 Nominiert für den Grimme Preis für Tatort: Die Ballade von Cenk & Valerie - Nomination- Award

2008 Nominiert als bester Nachwuchsdarsteller Filmfest München - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Stralsund: Waffenbrüder
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:


Kaspar Heidelbach

2018-

Einmal Sohn, immer Sohn

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Jauch

2017-

Das Großstadtrevier: Das Lied vom Helden
Letterbox

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bettina Schöller-Bouju

2016-

Notruf Hafenkante: Der Mörder meiner Tochter
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Rolf Wellingerhof

2016-

In Aller Freundschaft-Die jungen Ärzte: Verständnis
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Steffen Mahnert

2016-

Alarm für Cobra 11: König der Diebe
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL


Kai Meyer-Ricks

2015-

Sibel & Max: Großstadtpraxis
ndF

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Andi Niessner

2014-

Blochin
Real Film Berlin GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Nebenrolle

Matthias Glasner

2011-

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Philipp Kadelbach

2011-

Tatort: Die Ballade von Cenk & Valerie
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: NDR


Matthias Glasner

2011-

Nacht ohne Morgen
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: WDR


Andreas Kleinert

2011-

Terra Max: Kölner Dom

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Johannes Jäger

2011- 2005

Stromberg
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Arne Feldhusen

2009-

Notruf Hafenkante: Bärendienst
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Rolf Wellingerhof

2001-

Wenn die Liebe verloren geht
TV60Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Tom Toelle

CV - Film

2018-

Kurz vor Zwölf
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Greta Benkelmann

2018-

Horst
IFS Köln

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Samuel Pleitner

2016-

Aus dem Nichts
Bombero International

Network/Distributor:


Fatih Akin

2015-

Rüdis Leben
Salto Film

Network/Distributor:


Sven O. Hills

2015-

Va Banque
IIIP Productions

Network/Distributor:


Christine Kabisch

2013-

Stromberg - der Film
Brainpool

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

Arne Feldhusen

2010-

Carlos
Films en Stock (F)/ Egoli Tossel (D)/ Morena Films

Network/Distributor:


Olivier Assayas

2010-

Runaway
Hyfilm Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Hüseyin Kaya Yildiz

2009-

Brüderzwist

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Idil Üner

2008-

Parkour
Zum goldenen Lamm Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Marc Rensing

2008-

Soft skills
Said & Kruse Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Max Fey

2007-

Theo und der Rest der Welt

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Sven O. Hill

2007-

Morscholz
Klappbox Filme GbR

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Timo Müller

2007-

Keine Zeit
FH Düsseldorf/ FH Dortmund/ ifs Köln

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

Tobias Kalkowsky

2004-

Die österreichische Methode
Tobby Holzinger, Claussen + Wöbke + Putz

Network/Distributor:


F. M. Böder

CV - Theatre

2017- 2016

Hinterm Horizont
Operettenhaus Hamburg



Ulrich Wenner

2015-

Tschechow Abend
Monsun Theater Hamburg



Julia Leege u.a.

2015-

Ein Weihnachtslied
Theater Morgenstern Berlin



Daniel Koch

2014-

Wie es euch gefällt!
Shakespeare Company Berlin



Christian Leonard

2013-

Richard III.
Shakespeare Company Berlin


Solostück

Iwona Jera

2013-

Der Sturm
Shakespeare Company Berlin



Sebastian Kautz

2012- 2008

Blue Man Group
Bluemax Theater Berlin


Hauptrolle

2012- 2008

Funk is not dead!
Ballhaus Naunynstrasse Berlin



Idil Üner

2012- 2008

Kahvehane reloaded
Ballhaus Naunynstrasse Berlin



2012- 2008

Gazino Arabesk
Ballhaus Naunynstrasse Berlin



Neco Celik

2008-

Blue Man Group
Apollo Theater Stuttgart



2007- 2006

Berlin Arabesk
Theater Hau Berlin



Marcel Bugiel

2007- 2006

Freudendienste
Theater Hau Berlin



Annette Kuss

2006-

Das Dorf
Theater unterm Dach Berlin



Tina Küster

2006-

Sommernachtstraum
Neues Schauspiel Erfurt


Hauptrolle

Sasha Mazotti

2005- 2003

Bezahlt wird nicht
Theater Aachen



Sascha Bunge

2005- 2003

Don Carlos
Theater Aachen


Hauptrolle

Frank Hänig

2005- 2003

Amerika gibt's gar nicht
Theater Aachen


Hauptrolle

Marcel Bugiel

2005- 2003

Bistro Martini
Theater Aachen



Jasper Brandis

2005- 2003

Ein Vorposten des Fortschritts
Theater Aachen


Hauptrolle

Ulf Otto

2005- 2003

Balkan ist nicht tot
Theater Aachen



Michael Helle

2005- 2003

Warten auf Godot
Theater Aachen


Hauptrolle

Barbara Beyer

2005- 2003

Autofahren in Deutschland
Theater Aachen



Ali M. Abdullah

2005- 2003

Soap Opera
Theater Aachen


Hauptrolle

Marcel Bugiel

2005- 2003

Gebrüllt vor Lachen
Theater Aachen


Hauptrolle

Roland Riebling

2005- 2003

Tiny Dynamite
Theater Aachen


Hauptrolle

Ursula Kohlert

2003- 2002

Hasse Karlsson
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern



Irmgard Lübke

2003- 2002

bash
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern



Oliver Haffner

2003- 2002

Peer Gynt
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern



Johannes Reitmeier

2003- 2002

Dussel und Schussel
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Hauptrolle

Stefan Neugebauer

2002-

Gebrüllt vor Lachen
Riff-Bermudahallen Bochum


Hauptrolle

Roland Riebling

2002-

Der Arzt wider Willen
Zeche Bochum


Hauptrolle

Carolina Pecheny

2001-

Romeo und Julia
Wuppertaler Bühnen



Johannes Klaus

2001-

Früchte des Nichts
Schauspielhaus Bochum



Christian Schlüter

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2007-

Voodoo Child

Network/Distributor:


Benjamin Quabeck