Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Laura Sauer - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Laura Sauer Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

Demomaterial und weitere Bilder finden Sie auf meiner Website ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1988, Bensberg, Germany, North Rhine-Westphalia

Age range 28 - 34

Height 166 cm

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair), Middle Europe, Mixed race, White

Place of residence Albstadt - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Memberships GDBA - Genossenschaft Deutscher Bühnen-Angehöriger (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Rhine (native dialect)

Accents Colognian (native accent)

Singing Stage singing (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Piano (basic)

Sports Horseback riding (very good), Showjumping (very good), Aikido (basic), Archery (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Stilt walking

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 28 - 34

Height 166 cm

Build Femminine

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Dark brown

Hair style curly long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair), Middle Europe, Mixed race, White

Tattoo Yes, unvisible

Piercing None

Glasses No

cicatrice Yes, unvisible

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2013 - 2013 Workshop
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Germany)
Filmschauspielworkshop

2010 - 2014 Acting studies
Akademie für Darstellende KunstBaden-Württemberg GmbH (Germany)

2016 Günther-Rühle-Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Palmer - Zur Liebe verdammt fürs Schwabenland)

2016 Preis der LTT-Freunde (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Am Boden)

2015 Zuschauerpreis der LTT-Freunde (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Palmer - Zur Liebe verdammt fürs Schwabenland)

2013 Günther-Rühle-Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Desirevolution)

CV

CV - Television

2013-

"Zeit der Helden"
zero one film

Network/Distributor: SWR, arte

Television film


Small role

Kai Wessel

CV - Film

2013-

Dystopia
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Tobias Haase

CV - Theatre

2018-

Schöne neue Welt
Landestheater Tübingen


Lenina Crown
Member of ensemble

Dominik Günther

2018-

Die Verwandlung
Landestheater Tübingen


Grete Samsa
Member of ensemble

Carina Riedl

2017-

Die Netzwelt
Landestheater Tübingen


Detectiv Morris
Member of ensemble

Schascha Bunge

2017-

Stück Plastik
Landestheater Tübingen


Jessica Schmitt
Member of ensemble

Alexander Marusch

2017-

Richtfest
Landestheater Tübingen


Mila
Member of ensemble

Jan Jochymski

2017-

Soul Kitchen
Landestheater Tübingen


Anna Mondstein
Member of ensemble

Dominik Günther

2017-

Herz der Finsternis
Landestheater Tübingen


Der Narr
Member of ensemble

Carina Riedl

2016-

Wie es euch gefällt
Landestheater Tübingen


Dennis, Phoebe
Member of ensemble

Jan Jochymski

2016-

Ewig Jung
Landestheater Tübingen


Schwester Laura
Member of ensemble

Tobias Hofmann

2016-

Nathan der Weise
Landesthater Tübingen


Recha
Member of ensemble

Christoph Roos

2016-

Die Räuber
Landestheater Tübingen


Amalia
Member of ensemble

Christoph Roos

2016-

Bilder deiner großen Liebe
Landestheater Tübingen


Isa
Member of ensemble

Carina Riedl

2015-

Wie im Himmel
Landestheater Tübingen


Siv
Member of ensemble

Christoph Roos

2015-

Die Kunst des negativen Denkens
Landestheater Tübingen


Marte
Member of ensemble

Nick Hartnagel

2015-

Am Boden
Landestheater Tübingen


Pilotin
Lead

Tobias Bernhardt

2015-

Palmer - Zur Liebe verdammt fürs Schwabenland
Landestheater Tübingen


Theatre

Palmer
Member of ensemble

gernot grünewald

2015-

Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Landestheater Tübingen


Theatre

Johanna Dark
Lead

Jan Jochymski

2014-

Der Messias
Landestheater Tübingen


Frau Tim
Member of ensemble

Lars Helmer

2014-

Die 39 Stufen
Landestheater Tübingen


Annabella, Margaret, Pamela
Member of ensemble

Kai Festersen

2013-

Falada
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg


Theatre

Falada
Member of ensemble

Franziska Henschel & Ensemble

2013-

Abalon, one nite in Bangkok
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg


Theatre

Lin
Member of ensemble

Catja Baumann

2012-

Desirevolution
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg


Theatre

Eisenmann
Member of ensemble

Christiane Pohle, Benedikt Haubrich

2012-

Orstie
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg


Theatre

Klytaimnestra
Member of ensemble

Jens Winterstein

2011-

Preparadise Sorry Now
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Laura Tetzlaff

CV - Commercials

2017-

TenneT
die wegmeister

Network/Distributor:

Image film

NGOlerin
Member of ensemble

Pilipp Dettner

CV - Audio

2013-

Alice im Land der Hoffnung
Zum Goldenen Lamm Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Silvana Santamaria

2012-

Kellerkind

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Speaker/narrator

Julia Ocker

2012-

Lidice Erklingen

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Thomas Zielinksi

CV - Other