Lars Rudolph Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1966, Wittmundt

Age range 35 - 30

Height 172 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Platt (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Trumpet (good)

Sports Sailing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Boating licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 30

Height 172 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Schauspielkurse bei Susan Batson, Mel Churcher, Keith Johnstone, Mike Bernadine

2005 Filmfestival in Angers, "Beste Nebenrolle" für LES YEUX CLAIRES - Nomination- Award

1999 Filmfestival in Angers, "Bester Hauptdarsteller" für HELLER ALS DER MOND - Nomination- Award

1999 Deutscher Filmpreis, Nominierung "Beste Nebenrolle" für DER KRIEGER UND DIE KAISERIN - Nomination- Award

1998 Deutscher Filmpreis, Nominierung " Beste Nebenrolle" für FETTE WELT - Nomination- Award

1998 Filmfestival Menorca, Preis "Bester Hauptdarsteller" für GO FOR GOLD - Nomination- Award

1998 Max Ophüls Preis "Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller" für EDGAR - Nomination- Award

1997 Max Ophüls Preis Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik für NOT A LOVE SONG - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Der Andere - Eine Familiengeschichte
Independent Artists

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Feo Aladag

2016-

Berlin Station
Babelsberg, Paramount

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Giuseppe Capotondi

2015-

Die siebte Stunde
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2015-

München 7 - Deine letzte Chance
Akzente Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Sven Bogner

2015-

Strawberry Bubblegums
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor: NDR, ARD

Television film


Benjamin Teske

2013-

GÖTZ VON BERLICHINGEN
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Carlo Rola

2012-

BARON MÜNCHHAUSEN
teamWorx & Film GmbH Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Linke

2011-

EUROPAS LETZTER SOMMER
Neue Provobis

Network/Distributor: BR Alpha

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2011-

FINN UND DER WEG ZUM HIMMEL
Alexander Funk Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Steffen Weinert

2010-

LÖWENZAHN - FLEDERMAUS
Studio TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Klaus Gietinger

2010-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2010-

SOKO STUTTGART - SCHRÖDINGERS KATZE
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2010-

AUS LIEBE
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Annette Ernst

2009-

NACHTSCHICHT - IM ZEICHEN DES TODES
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2009-

WOLFSFÄHRTE
Lisa Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Urs Egger

2009-

TATORT - WIE EINST LILLY
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Achim von Borries

2009-

Tatort - Grenzgänger
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Montag

2009-

TATORT - KÖNIGSKINDER
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2008-

TATORT - HÄUSERKAMPF
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2008-

NACHTSCHICHT - ANGST
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2008-

ROSA ROTH - DER FALL DES JOCHEN B
moovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2007-

DIE ZEIT, DIE MAN LEBEN NENNT
Rich & Famous

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sharon von Wietersheim

2007-

HAUS DER WÜNSCHE
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vanessa van Houten

2007-

MORDSHUNGER
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Robert Pejo

2006-

BIS IN DEN TOD
klaus graf filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


bernhard semmelrock

2006-

AFRIKA, MON AMOUR
moovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2005-

DREI GEGEN TROJA
Condor Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hussi Kutlucan

2005-

DER ELEFANT - DAS GEHEINMNIS DER MS KATHARINA
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Lars Kraume

2005-

URLAUB VOM LEBEN
Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Neele Leana Vollmar

2002-

TAXI FÜR EINE LEICHE
aichholzer

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2002-

EDGAR WALLACE - DIE VIER GERECHTEN
vollfilm

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Wolfgang F. Henschel

2000-

HALT MICH FEST
Dom Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Horst Sczerba

1998-

36 STUNDEN ANGST
NDF

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jörg Grünler

1998-

DIE UNSCHULD DER KRÄHEN
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Horst Sczerba

1998-

SCHOCK - EINE FRAU IN ANGST
TV60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ben Verbong

CV - Film

2017-

Tigermilch
Akzente Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


UTE WIELAND

2016-

Detour
Siamanto Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nina Vukovic

2015-

Schrotten
Tamtam Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Zähle

2015-

RAKETE PERELMAN
Anna Wendt Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Alaluukas

2015-

Nur ein Tag
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Baltscheit

2015-

Das kalte Herz
Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Johannes Naber

2015-

Körper der Astronauten
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Alisa Berger

2015-

Nur ein Tag
Heimatfilm GmbH & Co KG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Balscheit

2014-

DIE REISE ZUM MITTELPUNKT DER HALLIG
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hermine Huntgeburth

2014-

IM SCHATTEN DES SPIEGELS
Novotny & Novotny Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Ruehm

2014-

ER IST WIEDER DA
Mythos Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Wendt

2013-

EIN PROLETARISCHES WINTERMÄRCHEN
Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julian Radlmaier

2012-

GOLD
Schramm Film Koerner & Weber

Network/Distributor: Piffl Medien

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Arslan

2011-

PITCH BUILDS A BALL AND DESTROYS IT
Abschlussfilm HFF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Udita Bhargava

2009-

HEXE LILLI 2
Blue Eyes Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


harald scheritz

2009-

Faust
ProLine Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


ALEXANDER SOKUROV

2008-

BRIEF FÜR DEN KÖNIG
Heimatfilm, Menaures BV

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pieter Verhoeff

2008-

SOUL KITCHEN
Corazon International

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Fatih Akin

2007-

WARUM MÄNER NICHT ZUHÖREN UND FRAUEN SCHLECHT EINPARKEN
Constantin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2006-

AUF DER ANDEREN SEITE
Corazon International

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Fatih Akin

2006-

NEUES VOM WIXXER
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Cyrill Boss, Philipp Stennert

2006-

WIR SAGEN MITEINANDER SCHLAFEN UND MEINEN MITEINANDER GANZ WACH SEIN
bauhaus Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


jonas weber herrera

2006-

MEIN FÜHRER
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dani Levi

2005-

LES YEUX CLAIRS
theus production paris

Network/Distributor: LOVEFILM

Feature film (cinema)


jerome bonell

2004-

DER WIXXER
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobi Baumann

2004-

VILLA HENRIETTE
Mini Film, Lotus Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Payer

2004-

RIEN NE VA PLUS
Cab

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katja Praschke, Gustáv Hámos

2003-

POEM - ICH SETZTE DEN FUß IN DIE LUFT UND SIE TRUG
trigger happy

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Schmerberg

2003-

33 TIMES AROUND THE SUN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


john hardwick

2003-

3 LIEDER
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


anna faroqhi

2003-

LUTHER
NFP

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eric Till

2001-

BABY
Twin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Stölzl, Doro Fiction, Gemini

2001-

K.AF.KA. fragment
Konrad Froschfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Frosch

2000-

PLANET B - THE ANTMAN
checkpoint berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


christoph gampl

2000-

WERCKMEISTER HARMONIAK
Vietinghoff Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


béla tarr

2000-

FANDANGO
Calypso Film, Bouna Vista

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Glasner

2000-

DIE UNBERÜHRBARE
Distant Dreams

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2000-

DER KRIEGER UND DIE KAISERIN
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Tykwer

2000-

SASS
moovie

Network/Distributor: LOVEFILM

Feature film (cinema)


Carlo Rola

2000-

BUFFALO SOLDIERS
ODEON

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gregor Jordan

1999-

HELLER ALS DER MOND
virgil widrich film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


virgil widrich

1998-

FETTE WELT
MTM Cineteve

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Schuette

1998-

DIE SIEBTELBAUERN
Ventura

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Ruzowitzky

1998-

GO FOR GOLD
Road Movies

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


lucian segura

1998-

DER STRAND VON TROUVILLE
trans film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Hofmann

1998-

LOLA RENNT
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Tykwer

1997-

NOT A LOVE SONG
Salzgeber

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Ralske

1997-

EDGAR
Salzgeber

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Karsten Laske

1996-

DIE TOTALE THERAPIE
Prisma Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Frosch

1996-

ENGELCHEN
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Helke Misselwitz

1996-

EINE SEEKRANKHEIT AUF FESTEM LANDE
INDEPENDENT FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Frosch, Kristina Konrad

1995-

FLIRT
true fiction pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hal Hartley

1994-

MESMER
accent entertainment corporation

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roger Spottiswoode

CV - Theatre

2015-

Die Komödie der Irrungen


Theatre

Dromio

Dieter Wedel

2012-

BÖSE BUBEN / FIESE MÄNNER


Theatre

Ein-Arm-Johnny

Ulrich Seidl

2012-

DER KIRSCHGARTEN


Theatre

Trofimov

Thorsten Lensing und Jan Hein

2010-

NACH MOSKAU! NACH MOSKAU!


Theatre

Tusenbach

Frank Castorf

2009-

RIESENBUTZBACH


Theatre

Eine zukünftige Führungskraft

Christoph Marthaler

2008-

TOSCA


Theatre

Mario Cavaradossi

Sebastian Baumgarten

2007-

NORD


Theatre

Soldat

Frank Castorf

2007-

SAUSER AUS ITALIEN
Klangforum Wien


Theatre

Solist

Christoph Marthaler

2006-

GANTENBEIN


Theatre

Gantenbein

john hardwick

2006-

DIE VATERLOSEN


Theatre

Musiker

Stefan Pucher

2005- 2004

SOLARIS


Theatre

Hauptrolle

peter meining

2004- 2001

WAS IHR WOLLT


Theatre


Christoph Marthaler

2004-

EPEDEMIK


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Sebastian Baumgarten

2002-

IN DEN ALPEN


Theatre

Musiker

Christoph Marthaler

1998-

ALLEE DER KOSMONAUTEN


Theatre


Sasha Waltz

1997-

GENETIK WOYZECK


Theatre

Woyzeck

Peter Meining, Harriet Böge

1996-

STRASSE DER BESTEN


Theatre


Christoph Marthaler

1994-

KÜHNEN 94 ODER BRING MIR DEN KOPF VON ADOLF HITLER


Theatre

Michael Kühnen

Christoph Schlingensief

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2011-

REVOLUTION IN TON

Network/Distributor:

Other

Erzählstimme

Marcel Beyer

2008-

MARIAHILFF

Network/Distributor:

Other

Bandgründung

2007-

KAPAIKOS

Network/Distributor:

Other

Gastauftritte mit der Band

2005-

PRINZESSIN WACHTELEI MIT DEM GOLDENEN HERZEN

Network/Distributor:

Other


Wolfgang Rindfleisch

2004-

SNOBBY DIM

Network/Distributor:

Other

Musik: Ich schwitze Nie

beate andres

2002-

ARTHUR GORDON PYM

Network/Distributor:

Other


2001-

TIMBUKTU

Network/Distributor:

Other


Leonhard Koppelmann

2001-

ANGSTMÄN

Network/Distributor:

Other


Wolfgang Rindfleisch

1995- 2005

ICH SCHWITZE NIE

Network/Distributor:

Other


1985- 1992

STAN RED FOX

Network/Distributor:

Other


1984- 1994

KIXX

Network/Distributor:

Other