Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Lars Mikkelsen - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Lars Mikkelsen Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Denmark

Languages Danish (mother tongue), English (fluent), Swedish (fluent)

Born 1964

Height 192 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Kopenhagen, Dänemark

Links

Own-Homepage http://www.lars-mikkelsen.dk

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Danish (mother tongue), English (fluent), Swedish (fluent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 192 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1991 - 1995

The Danish National School of Theatre , Copenhagen

2018 International Emmys - Nominierung als bester Hauptdarsteller Ride Upon the Storm - Nomination- Award

2017 Robert als bester Nebendarsteller für The Day Will Come - Nomination- Award

2017 Robert Filmpreis "bester männlicher Nebendarsteller" The Day will come - Nomination- Award

2011 BAFTA award für "The Killing" - Nomination- Award

2011 Reumert Theatre Award (life achievement award) - Nomination- Award

2010 Danish Film Academy Award - Robert Award - für beste männliche Hauptrolle in "Headhunter" - Nomination- Award

2007 Theatre Cup für seine Rolle in "Erasmus Montanus" am Grønnegård Theatre und "P.I.S." am The Royal Danish Theatre - Nomination- Award

2007 Preben Neergård's Scholarship - Nomination- Award

2005 Ole Haslunds Scholarship - Nomination- Award

2003 J. Lauritsen Prize - Nomination- Award

2003 Preben Uglebjerg Prize - Nomination- Award

2003 Reumerts Study Scholarship - Nomination- Award

2003 Olaf Poulsens Scholarship - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Ride Upon the Storm

Network/Distributor: Danish National TV


Kaspar Munk, Louise Friedberg

2014- 2017

House of Cards

Network/Distributor: Netflix


Agnieszka Holland, Robin Wright, James Foley u.a.

2013-

SHERLOCK

Network/Distributor: BBC One


Nick Hurran

2013-

1864

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Ole Bornedal

2013- 2014

THE TEAM

Network/Distributor: int. Koproduktion ZDF, DR1, SRF, BRF, ORF


Katrine Windfeld, Kasper Gaardsøe

2012-

BORGEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Jesper W. Nielsen u.a.

2011-

UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN 11

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Judith Kennel

2010-

THOSE WHO KILL, EPISODEN 1-10

Network/Distributor: Kasper Barfoed Danish National, TV2


Birger Larsen, Niels Nørlev and Kasper Barfoed

2007-

THE KILLING, 20 EPISODEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Birger Larsen

2005-

H.C.ANDERSEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Piv Bernth

2004-

TWELFTH NIGHTS

Network/Distributor: Grønnegaarden/ Danish National, DR2


Emmert Feigenberg

2004- 2007

BETTER TIMES, 9 EPISODEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Charlotte Sieling

2003-

NIKOLAJ OG JULIE, 10 EPISODEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Kristoffer Nyholm u.a.

2003-

THE TENTH MUSE

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


TorbenSkjødt

2003-

SE DAGENS IYS

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Steen Rasmussen og Michael Wikke

2002-

UNIT ONE, 2 EPISODEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Martin Schmidt

2001-

LANGT FRA VEGAS

Network/Distributor: Danish National, TV2


Jarl Friis-Mikkelsen

2000-

SKJULTE SPOR

Network/Distributor: TV3


Ulf Jaworski

2000-

EDDERKOPPEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Ole Christian Madsen

1999-

SLANGEHUD

Network/Distributor: TV-transmission from the Royal Danish Theatre/ Danish National, DR1


Vibeke Bjelke

1997-

TAXA

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Rumle Hammerich

1997-

ISLAND CUP

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Eddie Thomas Petersen

1996-

DEN STORE KUL-TUR

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Søren Fauli

1995-

LILLE JOHN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Jens Arentzen

1995-

MAPPEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1


Lars Kaalund

CV - Film

2016-

The Day Will Come

Network/Distributor:


Jesper W. Nielsen

2015-

The Day will come

Network/Distributor:


Jesper W. Nielsen

2014-

9.April

Network/Distributor:


Roni Ezra

2014-

Dannys dommedag

Network/Distributor:


Martin Barnewitz

2014-

The Dam Keeper

Network/Distributor:


Robert Kondo, Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi

2013-

MONTANA

Network/Distributor:


Mo Ali

2013-

When animals dream

Network/Distributor:


Jonas Alexander Arnby

2012-

TÖCHTER

Network/Distributor:


Maria Speth

2012-

WHAT RICHARD DID

Network/Distributor:


Lenny Abrahamson

2011-

MAX PINLIG PA ROSKILDE

Network/Distributor:


Lotte Svendsen

2011-

A CARETAKER´S TALE

Network/Distributor:


Katrine Wiedemann

2010-

THOSE WHO KILL

Network/Distributor:


Magnus Bisgaard

2010-

LOST IN AFRIKA

Network/Distributor:


Vibeke Muasya

2010-

TRUTH ABOUT MEN

Network/Distributor:


Nikolaj Arcel

2009-

HEADHUNTER

Network/Distributor:


Rumle Hammerich

2009-

THE ESCAPE

Network/Distributor:


Kathrine Windfeld

2008-

FLAME & CITRON

Network/Distributor:


Ole Christian Madsen

2008-

WHAT NO ONE KNOWS

Network/Distributor:


Søren Kragh-Jacobsen

2007-

Hjemve

Network/Distributor:


Lone Scherfig

2007-

CECILIE

Network/Distributor:


Hans Fabian Wullenweber

2007-

ISLAND OF LOST SOULS

Network/Distributor:


Nikolaj Arcel

2005-

ANGELS IN FAST MOTION

Network/Distributor:


Ole Christian Madsen

2004-

KING`S GAME

Network/Distributor:


Nikolaj Arcel

2001-

A LOVE STORY

Network/Distributor:


Ole Christian Madsen u. Mogens Rukopv

2000-

FLAENSET

Network/Distributor:


Heini Grünbaum

1999-

FAST LANE

Network/Distributor:


Morten Køhlert

CV - Theatre

2011-

MISANTROPEN
The Royal Danish Theatre



Thomas Bendixen

2010-

WIENERBALLADER
The Royal Danish Theatre



Madeleine Røn Juul

2009-

MUSE OF FIRE
Tour to China



Barry McKenna

2009-

TWELFTH NIGHT
Republique/ Spejl Theatre



Barry McKenna

2009-

THE LIBERTINE
Grønnegårds Theatre



Thomas Bendixen

2009-

P.I.S.
Kaleidoskop, K2 Theatre



Kamilla Wargo Breckling

2009-

BLODBLADETS GUD
Folke Theatre



Ulla Gottlieb

2008-

MUSE OF FIRE
Kaleidoskop, K2 Theatre



Barry McKenna

2008-

REVY
The Royal Danish Theatre



Søs Egelind

2007-

ERASMUS MONTANUS
Grønnegårds Theatre



Christoffer Berdal

2007-

P.I.S.
The Royal Danish Theatre



Kamilla Wargo Brekling

2006-

BRANDES
Det Danske Theatre



Ulla Gottlieb

2005-

EUROPEENE
The Royal Danish Theatre



Tue Biering

2005-

MEASURE TO MEASURE
Grønnegårds Theatre



Alexa Ther

2005-

MARTA`S THEME
Aveny Theatre



Nicoline Werdelin

2004-

TWELFTH NIGHTS
Grønnegaarden Theatre



Emmert Feigenberg

2004-

GALSKAP
The Royal Danish Theatre



Eigil Pallstorp

2004-

HIMMELHUND
Café Theatre



Gerz Feigenberg

2003-

MUCH ADO ABOUTNOTHING
Grønnegårds Theatre



Christoffer Berdal

2003-

DON JUAN
The Royal Danish Theatre



Klaus Hoffmeyer

2003-

PARLAMENTET
Gladsaxe Theatre



Tue Biering

2002-

KASIMIR AND KAROLINE
The Royal Danish Theatre



Anders Paulin

2002-

FROZEN
Husets Theatre



Søren Iversen

2002-

SERENADE
Husets Theatre



Inger Eilersen

2002-

DET KORTESTE STRA
Båd Theatre



Madeleine Røn Juul

2001-

POSTBUDETS FRA ARLES
Det Danske Theatre



Ulla Gottlieb

2000-

GENFAERD
The Royal Danish Theatre



Carsten Rudolf

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2009-

SPIDERWICK-STORIES, Hörbuch

Network/Distributor:


2009-

MONSTERS vs. ALIENS, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:


2007-

TMNT, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:


2007-

LUCKY LUCKE: MOD VEST, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:


2007-

MEET THE ROBINSONS, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:


2007-

GARFIELD 2, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:


2007-

BEE MOVIE, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:


2006-

CARS, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:


2006-

ARTHUR AND THE MINIMOYS, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:


2006-

THE WILD, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:


2002-

STUART LITTLE 2, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:


2001-

MISTAENKT (Computerspiel), Synchronisation

Network/Distributor: