Foto Lars Mikkelsen
Foto Lars Mikkelsen
Foto Lars Mikkelsen
Foto Lars Mikkelsen
Foto Lars Mikkelsen
Foto Lars Mikkelsen

Lars Mikkelsen Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Denmark

Languages Danish (mother tongue), Swedish (fluent), English (fluent), German (good)

Born 1964

Height 192 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Kopenhagen

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Danish (mother tongue), Swedish (fluent), English (fluent), German (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 192 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1991 - 1995

The Danish National School of Theatre , Copenhagen

2017 Robert als bester Nebendarsteller für The Day Will Come - Nomination- Award

2017 Robert Filmpreis "bester männlicher Nebendarsteller" The Day will come - Nomination- Award

2011 Reumert Theatre Award (life achievement award) - Nomination- Award

2011 BAFTA award für "The Killing" - Nomination- Award

2010 Danish Film Academy Award - Robert Award - für beste männliche Hauptrolle in "Headhunter" - Nomination- Award

2007 Preben Neergård's Scholarship - Nomination- Award

2007 Theatre Cup für seine Rolle in "Erasmus Montanus" am Grønnegård Theatre und "P.I.S." am The Royal Danish Theatre - Nomination- Award

2005 Ole Haslunds Scholarship - Nomination- Award

2003 Reumerts Study Scholarship - Nomination- Award

2003 Preben Uglebjerg Prize - Nomination- Award

2003 J. Lauritsen Prize - Nomination- Award

2003 Olaf Poulsens Scholarship - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Ride Upon the Storm

Network/Distributor: Danish National TV

Television film


Kaspar Munk, Louise Friedberg

2014- 2016

House of Cards

Network/Distributor: Netflix

Television film


Agnieszka Holland, Robin Wright, James Foley u.a.

2013- 2014

THE TEAM

Network/Distributor: int. Koproduktion ZDF, DR1, SRF, BRF, ORF

Television film


Katrine Windfeld, Kasper Gaardsøe

2013-

1864

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Ole Bornedal

2013-

SHERLOCK

Network/Distributor: BBC One

Television film


Nick Hurran

2012-

BORGEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Jesper W. Nielsen u.a.

2011-

UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN 11

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2010-

THOSE WHO KILL, EPISODEN 1-10

Network/Distributor: Kasper Barfoed Danish National, TV2

Television film


Birger Larsen, Niels Nørlev and Kasper Barfoed

2007-

THE KILLING, 20 EPISODEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Birger Larsen

2005-

H.C.ANDERSEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Piv Bernth

2004- 2007

BETTER TIMES, 9 EPISODEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Charlotte Sieling

2004-

TWELFTH NIGHTS

Network/Distributor: Grønnegaarden/ Danish National, DR2

Television film


Emmert Feigenberg

2003-

SE DAGENS IYS

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Steen Rasmussen og Michael Wikke

2003-

THE TENTH MUSE

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


TorbenSkjødt

2003-

NIKOLAJ OG JULIE, 10 EPISODEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Kristoffer Nyholm u.a.

2002-

UNIT ONE, 2 EPISODEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Martin Schmidt

2001-

LANGT FRA VEGAS

Network/Distributor: Danish National, TV2

Television film


Jarl Friis-Mikkelsen

2000-

SKJULTE SPOR

Network/Distributor: TV3

Television film


Ulf Jaworski

2000-

EDDERKOPPEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Ole Christian Madsen

1999-

SLANGEHUD

Network/Distributor: TV-transmission from the Royal Danish Theatre/ Danish National, DR1

Television film


Vibeke Bjelke

1997-

ISLAND CUP

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Eddie Thomas Petersen

1997-

TAXA

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Rumle Hammerich

1996-

DEN STORE KUL-TUR

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Søren Fauli

1995-

LILLE JOHN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Jens Arentzen

1995-

MAPPEN

Network/Distributor: Danish National, DR1

Television film


Lars Kaalund

CV - Film

2016-

The Day will come

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jesper W. Nielsen

2015-

The Day will come

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jesper W. Nielsen

2014-

9.April

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roni Ezra

2014-

The Dam Keeper

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Kondo, Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi

2014-

Dannys dommedag

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Barnewitz

2013-

MONTANA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mo Ali

2013-

When animals dream

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jonas Alexander Arnby

2012-

WHAT RICHARD DID

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lenny Abrahamson

2012-

TÖCHTER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maria Speth

2011-

A CARETAKER´S TALE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katrine Wiedemann

2011-

MAX PINLIG PA ROSKILDE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lotte Svendsen

2010-

LOST IN AFRIKA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vibeke Muasya

2010-

THOSE WHO KILL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Magnus Bisgaard

2010-

TRUTH ABOUT MEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolaj Arcel

2009-

HEADHUNTER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rumle Hammerich

2009-

THE ESCAPE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kathrine Windfeld

2008-

WHAT NO ONE KNOWS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Søren Kragh-Jacobsen

2008-

FLAME & CITRON

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ole Christian Madsen

2007-

ISLAND OF LOST SOULS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolaj Arcel

2007-

HJEMVE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lone Scherfig

2007-

CECILIE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Fabian Wullenweber

2005-

ANGELS IN FAST MOTION

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ole Christian Madsen

2004-

KING`S GAME

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolaj Arcel

2001-

A LOVE STORY

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ole Christian Madsen u. Mogens Rukopv

2000-

FLAENSET

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Heini Grünbaum

1999-

FAST LANE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Morten Køhlert

CV - Theatre

2011-

MISANTROPEN
The Royal Danish Theatre


Theatre


Thomas Bendixen

2010-

WIENERBALLADER
The Royal Danish Theatre


Theatre


Madeleine Røn Juul

2009-

BLODBLADETS GUD
Folke Theatre


Theatre


Ulla Gottlieb

2009-

THE LIBERTINE
Grønnegårds Theatre


Theatre


Thomas Bendixen

2009-

TWELFTH NIGHT
Republique/ Spejl Theatre


Theatre


Barry McKenna

2009-

MUSE OF FIRE
Tour to China


Theatre


Barry McKenna

2009-

P.I.S.
Kaleidoskop, K2 Theatre


Theatre


Kamilla Wargo Breckling

2008-

REVY
The Royal Danish Theatre


Theatre


Søs Egelind

2008-

MUSE OF FIRE
Kaleidoskop, K2 Theatre


Theatre


Barry McKenna

2007-

ERASMUS MONTANUS
Grønnegårds Theatre


Theatre


Christoffer Berdal

2007-

P.I.S.
The Royal Danish Theatre


Theatre


Kamilla Wargo Brekling

2006-

BRANDES
Det Danske Theatre


Theatre


Ulla Gottlieb

2005-

EUROPEENE
The Royal Danish Theatre


Theatre


Tue Biering

2005-

MARTA`S THEME
Aveny Theatre


Theatre


Nicoline Werdelin

2005-

MEASURE TO MEASURE
Grønnegårds Theatre


Theatre


Alexa Ther

2004-

HIMMELHUND
Café Theatre


Theatre


Gerz Feigenberg

2004-

GALSKAP
The Royal Danish Theatre


Theatre


Eigil Pallstorp

2004-

TWELFTH NIGHTS
Grønnegaarden Theatre


Theatre


Emmert Feigenberg

2003-

MUCH ADO ABOUTNOTHING
Grønnegårds Theatre


Theatre


Christoffer Berdal

2003-

DON JUAN
The Royal Danish Theatre


Theatre


Klaus Hoffmeyer

2003-

PARLAMENTET
Gladsaxe Theatre


Theatre


Tue Biering

2002-

SERENADE
Husets Theatre


Theatre


Inger Eilersen

2002-

FROZEN
Husets Theatre


Theatre


Søren Iversen

2002-

KASIMIR AND KAROLINE
The Royal Danish Theatre


Theatre


Anders Paulin

2002-

DET KORTESTE STRA
Båd Theatre


Theatre


Madeleine Røn Juul

2001-

POSTBUDETS FRA ARLES
Det Danske Theatre


Theatre


Ulla Gottlieb

2000-

GENFAERD
The Royal Danish Theatre


Theatre


Carsten Rudolf

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2009-

SPIDERWICK-STORIES, Hörbuch

Network/Distributor:

Other


2009-

MONSTERS vs. ALIENS, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:

Other


2007-

BEE MOVIE, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:

Other


2007-

TMNT, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:

Other


2007-

LUCKY LUCKE: MOD VEST, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:

Other


2007-

MEET THE ROBINSONS, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:

Other


2007-

GARFIELD 2, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:

Other


2006-

THE WILD, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:

Other


2006-

ARTHUR AND THE MINIMOYS, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:

Other


2006-

CARS, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:

Other


2002-

STUART LITTLE 2, Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:

Other


2001-

MISTAENKT (Computerspiel), Synchronisation

Network/Distributor:

Other