Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Lars Eidinger - Actor - e-TALENTA

Lars Eidinger Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1976, Berlin, Germany, Berlin

Age range 35 - 45

Height 190 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Interpretive dance (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Tennis (good), Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Composer, Director

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 45

Height 190 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1995 - 1999 Other

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

2018 Grimme-Preis, Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Romy (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Babylon Berlin)

2018 Marbella International Russian Film Festival: Bester Darsteller (Spain) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Die Blumen von gestern)

2018 Spotlight Award in Acting (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Die Blumen von gestern)

2018 Österreichischer Filmpreis: Beste männliche Hauptrolle (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Die Blumen von gestern)

2017 ROMY für Terror - Ihr Urteil (Austria) - Nomination- Award

2017 Deutscher Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Die Blumen von gestern)

2017 Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Bester Schauspieler für Familienfest und Terror - Ihr Urteil (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2017 Deutscher Fernsehpreis für Familienfest (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2017 Rose d'Or für Terror - Ihr Urteil (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2017 Gilde Filmpreis für Die Blumen von Gestern (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2017 Clio für Die Blumen von Gestern (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2016 Tokyo Grand Prix für DIE BLUMEN VON GESTERN (Japan) - Nomination- Award

2016 Fajr International Theater Festival Teheran: Bester Schauspieler (Iran (Islamic Republic)) - Nomination- Award
for (Hamlet)

2016 Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Das Familienfest)

2016 Deutscher Hörbuchpreis - Bester Interpret (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2015 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Beste Nebenrolle (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Der Prediger)

2014 Grimme Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Grenzgang)

2014 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis - Bester Schauspieler für GRENZGANG und POLIZEIRUF 110: DER TOD MACHT ENGEL AUS UNS ALLEN - Nomination- Award

2013 Österreichischer Filmpreis - Bester männlicher Darsteller (Austria) - Nomination- Award
for (Tabu - Es ist die Seele ein Fremdes auf Erden)

2013 Preis der deutschen Filmkritik - Bester Darsteller für WAS BLEIBT und TABU (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2013 Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Bester Darsteller (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Star of episode (Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allen)

2013 Nominierung Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Bester Schauspieler Nebenrolle - Nomination- Award
for Star of episode (Tatort - Borowski und der stille Gast)

2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Bester Hauptdarsteller (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Verhältnisse)

2009 Varna Love is Folly Film Festival - Bester Hauptdarsteller (Bulgaria) - Nomination- Award
for (ALLE ANDEREN)

2009 Silberner Bär (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (ALLE ANDEREN)

CV

CV - Television

2018-

West of Liberty

Network/Distributor: ZDF/SVF

Television series


Lead

Barbara Eder

2018-

M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder

Network/Distributor: RTL Crime


David Schalko

2016-

Sense 8
Netflix

Network/Distributor:


Lana Wachowski, Lilly Wachowski

2016-

Babylon Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD


Tom Tykwer, Hendrik Handloegten, Achim von Borries

2016-

Schuld - Familie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Star of episode

Hannu Salonen

2016-

Terror - Ihr Urteil

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lead

Lars Kraume

2015-

Tatort - Borowski und die Rückkehr des stillen Gastes

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Star of episode

Claudia Garde

2015-

SS-GB

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television series


Philipp Kadelbach

2014-

Das Familienfest

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lead

Lars Kraume

2013-

Der Prediger

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Berger

2013-

Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2012-

Tatort - Borowski und der stille Gast

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Star of episode

Christian Alvart

2012-

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Star of episode

Jan Bonny

2012-

Grenzgang

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lead

Brigitte Maria Bertele

2012-

Foyle's War – Sunflower

Network/Distributor: ITV1

Television film


Andy Hay

2012-

Du bist dran

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Sylke Enders

2009-

Verhältnisse

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stefan Kornatz

2009-

Tatort - Der Hauch des Todes

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Montag

2009-

Polizeiruf 110 - Zapfenstreich

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Stark

2008-

Polizeiruf 110 - Die armen Kinder von Schwerin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christine Hartmann

CV - Film

2018-

Proxima

Network/Distributor:


Lead

Alice Winocour

2018-

Wintermärchen

Network/Distributor:


Jan Bonny

2017-

High Life

Network/Distributor:


Claire Denis

2017-

25 km/h

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Markus Goller

2017-

Dumbo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Burton

2017-

Brechts Dreigroschenfilm

Network/Distributor:

Bertolt Brecht
Lead

Joachim A. Lang

2017-

ABGESCHNITTEN

Network/Distributor:


Lead

Christian Alvart

2016-

Werk ohne Autor

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

2016-

Twins

Network/Distributor:


R: Lamberto Bava

2016-

Maryline

Network/Distributor:


R: Guillaume Gallienne

2015-

Personal Shopper

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Olivier Assayas

2015-

Die Blumen von gestern

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Chris Kraus

2014-

Der Ursprung der Gewalt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Elie Chouraqui

2014- 2015

Mathilda
-

Network/Distributor: -

Feature film (cinema)

Zar Nikolaus
Lead

Alexey Utchitel

2014-

Sworn Virgin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Laura Bispuri

2013-

Die Wolken von Sils Maria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Olivier Assayas

2013-

Die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stina Werenfels

2011-

WAS BLEIBT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Hans-Christian Schmid

2011-

Goltzius & The Pelican Company

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Greenaway

2010-

Tabu - Es ist die Seele ein Fremdes auf Erden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Christoph Stark

2010-

HELL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Tim Fehlbaum

2010-

Das Fenster zum Sommer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Hendrik Handloegten

2010-

Code Blue

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Urszula Antoniak

2009-

Wannabe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christina Ebelt

2008-

Torpedo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Helene Hegemann

2007-

ALLE ANDEREN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Maren Ade

2005-

See You At Regis Debray

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian S. Leigh

2005-

AFTER EFFECT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stephan Geene

CV - Theatre

1999- 2017

Richard III
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Richard III
Lead

Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2017

Tartuffe
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Tartuffe

Michael Thalheimer

1999- 2017

Soll mir lieber Goya den Schlaf rauben als
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Rodrigo Garcia

1999- 2017

Dämonen
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Frank

Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2017

Der Menschenfeind
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Alceste

Ivo van Hove

1999- 2017

Endstation Sehnsucht
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Stanley Kowalski

Benedict Andrews

1999- 2017

Hamlet
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Hamlet

Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2017

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Ostermeier, Macras

1999- 2017

Vor langer Zeit im Mai
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Barbara Frey

1999- 2017

Das Kontingent
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Der junge Amerikaner

Tom Kühnel, Robert Schuster

1999- 2017

Eine Unbekannte aus der Seine
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Albert

Barbara Frey

1999- 2017

Die Herzogin von Malfi
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Ferdinand

Christina Paulhofer

1999- 2017

Herr Kopert
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Bastian Mole

Twiehaus, von Mayenburg

1999- 2017

Dantons Tod
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Phillipeau

Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2017

Push Up 1-3
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Frank

Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2017

Gesäubert
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Graham

Benedict Andrews

1999- 2017

Troilus und Cressida
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Troilus

James McDonald

1999- 2017

Die Dummheit
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Tom Kühnel

1999- 2017

Hedda Gabler
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Jorgen Tesman

Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2017

Der Hässliche
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Lette

Benedict Andrews

1999- 2017

Lulu
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2017

Phaidras Liebe
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Hippolytos

Christina Paulhofer

1999- 2017

Macbeth
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Malcolm

Christina Paulhofer

1999- 2017

Goldene Zeiten
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Bill

Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2017

Nora
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre

Dr. Rank

Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2017

Woyzeck
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

1997- 1998

Zurüstungen für die Unsterblichkeit
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Raumverdränger

Jürgen Gosch

1997- 1998

Jungfrau von Orleans
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Du Chatel

Jürgen Gosch

1997- 1998

Eduard II
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Wolfgang Engel

1997- 1998

Penthesilea
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Diomedes

Gerardjan Reijnders

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other