Foto Lars Eidinger
Foto Lars Eidinger
Foto Lars Eidinger
Foto Lars Eidinger

Lars Eidinger Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1976, Berlin, Germany, Berlin

Age range 35 - 45

Height 190 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Interpretive dance (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Soccer (good), Tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Composer, Director

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 45

Height 190 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1995 - 1999 Other

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

2016 Tokyo Grand Prix (Japan) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Die Blumen von gestern)

2016 Fajr International Theater Festival Teheran (Iran (Islamic Republic)) - Nomination- Award

2016 Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Das Familienfest)

2016 Deutscher Hörbuchpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2015 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis: Beste Nebenrolle (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Der Prediger)

2014 Grimme Preis: Bester Darsteller für GRENZGANG (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2014 Nominierung Bayerischer Fernsehpreis: Bester Schauspieler für GRENZGANG und POLIZEIRUF 110: DER TOD MACHT ENGEL AUS UNS ALLEN - Nomination- Award

2013 Preis der deutschen Filmkritik: Bester Darsteller für WAS BLEIBT und TABU (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2013 Nominierung Deutscher Schauspielerpreis: Bester Schauspieler Nebenrolle für TATORT - BOROWSKI UND DER STILLE GAST - Nomination- Award

2013 Nominierung Österreichischer Filmpreis: Bester männlicher Darsteller für TABU - Es ist die Seele ein Fremdes auf Erden - Nomination- Award

2013 Nominierung Deutscher Fernsehpreis: Bester Darsteller - Nomination- Award

2010 Nominierung Deutscher Fernsehpreis: Bester Hauptdarsteller für VERHÄLTNISSE - Nomination- Award

2009 Berlinale: Silberner Bär für ALLE ANDEREN von Maren Ade (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2009 Varna Love is Folly Film Festival: Bester Hauptdarsteller für ALLE ANDEREN R: Maren Ade (Bulgaria) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Sense 8
Netflix

Network/Distributor:


Lana Wachowski, Lilly Wachowski

2016-

Babylon Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD


Tom Tykwer, Hendrik Handloegten, Achim von Borries

2016-

Schuld II

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Hannu Salonen

2016-

Terror

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lead

Lars Kraume

2015-

Tatort - Borowski und die Rückkehr des stillen Gastes

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Star of episode

Claudia Garde

2015-

SS-GB

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television series


Philipp Kadelbach

2014-

Das Familienfest

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lead

Lars Kraume

2013-

Der Prediger

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Berger

2013-

Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2012-

Tatort - Borowski und der stille Gast

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Star of episode

Christian Alvart

2012-

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Star of episode

Jan Bonny

2012-

Grenzgang

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Brigitte Maria Bertele

2012-

Foyle's War – Sunflower

Network/Distributor: ITV1

Television film


Andy Hay

2012-

Du bist dran

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sylke Enders

2009-

Verhältnisse

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stefan Kornatz

2009-

Tatort - Der Hauch des Todes

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Montag

2009-

Polizeiruf 110 - Zapfenstreich

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Stark

2008-

Polizeiruf 110 - Die armen Kinder von Schwerin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christine Hartmann

CV - Film

2016-

Maryline

Network/Distributor:


R: Guillaume Gallienne

2016-

Twins

Network/Distributor:


R: Lamberto Bava

2016-

Werk ohne Autor

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

2015-

Personal Shopper

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Olivier Assayas

2015-

Die Blumen von gestern

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Chris Kraus

2014-

Der Ursprung der Gewalt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Elie Chouraqui

2014- 2015

Mathilda
-

Network/Distributor: -

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Alexey Utchitel

2014-

Sworn Virgin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Laura Bispuri

2013-

Die Wolken von Sils Maria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Olivier Assayas

2013-

Die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stina Werenfels

2011-

WAS BLEIBT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmid

2011-

Goltzius & The Pelican Company

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Greenaway

2010-

Tabu - Es ist die Seele ein Fremdes auf Erden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Stark

2010-

HELL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Fehlbaum

2010-

Das Fenster zum Sommer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hendrik Handloegten

2010-

Code Blue

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Urszula Antoniak

2009-

Wannabe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christina Ebelt

2008-

Torpedo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Helene Hegemann

2007-

ALLE ANDEREN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maren Ade

2005-

See You At Regis Debray

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian S. Leigh

2005-

AFTER EFFECT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stephan Geene

CV - Theatre

1999- 2015

Richard III
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Lead

Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2015

Tartuffe
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Michael Thalheimer

1999- 2015

Soll mir lieber Goya den Schlaf rauben als
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Rodrigo Garcia

1999- 2015

Dämonen
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2015

Der Menschenfeind
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Ivo van Hove

1999- 2015

Endstation Sehnsucht
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Benedict Andrews

1999- 2015

Hamlet
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2015

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Ostermeier, Macras

1999- 2015

Vor langer Zeit im Mai
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Barbara Frey

1999- 2015

Das Kontingent
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Tom Kühnel, Robert Schuster

1999- 2015

Eine Unbekannte aus der Seine
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Barbara Frey

1999- 2015

Die Herzogin von Malfi
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Christina Paulhofer

1999- 2015

Herr Kopert
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Twiehaus, von Mayenburg

1999- 2015

Dantons Tod
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2015

Push Up 1-3
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2015

Gesäubert
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Benedict Andrews

1999- 2015

Troilus und Cressida
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


James McDonald

1999- 2015

Die Dummheit
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Tom Kühnel

1999- 2015

Hedda Gabler
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2015

Der Hässliche
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Benedict Andrews

1999- 2015

Lulu
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2015

Phaidras Liebe
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Christina Paulhofer

1999- 2015

Macbeth
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Christina Paulhofer

1999- 2015

Goldene Zeiten
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2015

Nora
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

1999- 2015

Woyzeck
Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

1997- 1998

Zurüstungen für die Unsterblichkeit
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Jürgen Gosch

1997- 1998

Jungfrau von Orleans
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Jürgen Gosch

1997- 1998

Eduard II
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Wolfgang Engel

1997- 1998

Penthesilea
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Gerardjan Reijnders

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other