Foto Krzysztof Pieczyński
Foto Krzysztof Pieczyński
Foto Krzysztof Pieczyński
Foto Krzysztof Pieczyński
Foto Krzysztof Pieczyński
Foto Krzysztof Pieczyński
Foto Krzysztof Pieczyński
Foto Krzysztof Pieczyński
Foto Krzysztof Pieczyński
Foto Krzysztof Pieczyński

Krzysztof Pieczyński Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Poland

Languages Polish (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (basic)

Born 1957, Opole, Poland

Age range 45 - 65

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types White

Place of residence Warsaw (Poland)

Memberships ZASP - Polish Actors' Association (Poland)

Links

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Polish (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (basic)

Accents Polish (native accent), French (basic), German (Northern ) (basic), Russian (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Horseback riding (good), Handball (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Poet, Director

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 65

Height 175 cm

Build Skinny

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Grey

Hair style bald

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types White

Training & Awards

1976 - 1980 Acting studies
The Ludwik Solski State Drama School (Poland)
http://www.pwst.krakow.pl/

2015 Golden Spotlight - a prize for supporting role "A Grain of Truth" dir. by B. Lankosz, Wroclaw (Poland) - Nomination- Award

2015 Obeisance (awarded in recognition of the overall acting accomplishments at the 11th “Quest Europe” Film Festival in Zielona Góra) (Poland) - Nomination- Award

2004 Festival of Televized Theatre, a prize for the best actor in „The Hairdresser"dir.by M.Pieprzyca, Sopot (Poland) - Nomination- Award

2002 Bronze Lions-Festival of Feature Movies, a prize for supporting role in „Far from the window" dir.by J.J. Kolski, Gdynia (Poland) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Far from the Window (Daleko od okna))

2001 2001 Bronze Lions- a prize for the best actor in „Tomorrow will be heaven" dir.by J.Marszewski (Poland) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Tomorrow will be Heaven (Jutro będzie niebo))

1986 Bronze Lions- a prize for out standing male role in „Lake Bodensky" dir. by J.Zaorski and „The Long Run" dir.by J.Domaradzki, Gdynia (Poland) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (The Bodensee (Jezioro bodeńskie))

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Murder Commission (Komisja morderstw)
TVP2

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Maciej Police inspector
Lead

Jaroslaw Marszewski

2016-

The Teach (Belfer)
TVN

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Leslaw
Co-star

Lukasz Palkowski

2015-

Occupied
Yellow Bird - M. Gray, G. Hummelvoll

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Gosev
Actor in episode

J.A. Andersen

2013-

The Physicians (Lekarze)
TVN

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Czarek
Star of episode

F. Zylber

2012-

Inspector Alex
Telewizja Polska - Agencja Filmowa

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Antonii Duracz
Star of episode

R. Wichrowski

2012-

On the Edge (Na krawędzi)
Polsat

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Ryszard Wolanski
Co-star

M. Dutkiewicz

2007-

Big City Rules (Prawo miasta)
TFT Studio

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Bogdan Bielik
Co-star

Krzysztof Lang

1999-

Trip to Moscow (Podróż do Moskwy)
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Viatcheslav Molotov
Lead

M. Englert

1995-

Black Sand (Czarny piasek)
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Jan
Co-star

A. Bobkowski

1982-

The Life of Kamil Kurant (Życie Kamila Kuranta)
Poltel

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Kamil Kurant
Co-star

Grzegorz Warchoł

2014-

Crossing Lines
NBC

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Adam Sikora
Actor in episode

L. Bares

2009-

Londoners (Londynczycy)
Telemark Sp. z o.o., Telewizja Polska - Agencja Filmowa, Poland

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Antoni Duracz
Supporting actor

Wojciech Smarzowski

2008-

General (Generał)
TVN

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Wladyslaw Sikorski
Lead

A. Jadowska, L. Kazan

2004-

The English Lesson (Lekcja angielskiego)
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Jerzy
Lead

J. Marszewski

2004-

The Hairdresser (Fryzjer)
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Karol Izydorowicz
Lead

M. Pieprzyca

2002-

Bread Thieves (Złodziejki chleba)
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

N. Koryncka-Gruz

2001-

The Treatment (Kuracja)
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Krynicki
Co-star

W. Smarzowski

2000-

Marshal Pilsudski
Telewizja Polska - Agencja Filmowa

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Marian Januszajtis
Co-star

A. Trzos-Rastawiecki,

2000-

Removals (Przeprowadzki)
Akson Studio

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Stefan Kuśmider
Lead

L. Wosiewicz

2000-

Other People's Money (Pieniądze innych ludzi)
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Coles
Lead

M. Englert

2000-

Mrs Hapgood
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Blair
Lead

F. Zylber

1999- 2004

Na dobre i na zle
Artrama Sp. z o.o.

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Bruno Walicki
Lead

Ryszard Zatorski

1999-

The First Million (Pierwszy milion)
Polsat TV, Poland

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Robert Borucki
Lead

Waldemar Dziki, Tomasz Wiszniewski

1998-

Brand
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Brand
Lead

K. Lang

1997-

House of Frankenstein
NBC, Studios USA Television

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Neimann
Small role

Peter Werner

1997-

Sliders
FOX, Universal

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Vladimir Jariabek
Small role

J. Charleston

1997-

Pensacola: wings of gold
CBS Studios International,

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Alex Terenko
Small role

William Blinn

1995-

Abelard and Heloise
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Abelard
Lead

A. Glińska

1997-

Pacific Blue
Gary Nardino Productions

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Nestor Radu
Small role

Ch. Siebet

1995-

The Lost (Szkarłatna litera)
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Dimmesdale
Lead

M. Dejczer

1995-

The Wild Duck (Dzika kaczka)
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Gregers
Lead

A Glińska

1995-

Bettina
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Steinberg
Lead

T. Kotlarczyk

1995-

Love Past Nine O'clock (Miłość po dziewiątej)
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Jan
Lead

Ł. Zadrzyński

1986-

Under Western Eyes (Spiskowcy)
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Haldin
Lead

Z. Hubner

1984-

The Gambler (Gracz)
TVP

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Aleksy
Lead

Janusz Kondratiuk

1980-

Home (Dom)
Studio Filmowe Iluzjon

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Bronek Talar
Lead

Jan Lomnicki

CV - Film

2018-

The Mute (Boża krew)
Otter Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Willibrord
Lead

Bartosz Konopka

2016-

Afterimages (Powidoki)
Akson Studio

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Julian Przyboś
Star of episode

Andrzej Wajda

2014-

A Grain of Truth (Ziarno prawdy)
Studio Rewers

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Grzegorz Budnik
Supporting actor

Borys Lankosz

2014-

Jack Strong
Scorpio Studio

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Zbigniew Brzeziński
Actor in episode

Władysław Pasikowski

2011-

Suisade room (Sala samobójców)
Studio Filmowe Kadr

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Andrzej
Co-star

Jan Komasa

2011-

Entanglement (Uwikłanie)
Studio Filmowe ZEBRA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Igor
Supporting actor

Jacek Bromski

2009-

Sant' Agostino (Święty Augustyn)
Baltmedia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ilarius
Star of episode

Christian Duguay

2009-

The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler (Dzieci Ireny Sendlerowej)
BaltMedia, CBS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dr Janusz Korczak
Actor in episode

John Kent Harrison

2007-

Nightwatching
Gremi Film Production, Yeti Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jacob de Roy
Supporting actor

Peter Greenaway

2006-

Jasminum
Telewizja Polska - Agencja Filmowa Canal+ Polsk

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Father Czeremcha
Supporting actor

Jan Jakub Kolski

2002-

The Pianist
R.P. Productions, Heritage Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Marek Gębczyński
Supporting actor

Roman Polanski

2002-

The Ascent of Nicko Dyzma (Kariera Nikosia Dyzmy)
Vision Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kropiel
Supporting actor

Jacek Bromski

2001-

Tomorrow will be Heaven (Jutro będzie niebo)
Agencja Produkcji Filmowej, Cinepol,

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

The Man
Lead

Jarosław Marszewski

2001-

Edges of the Lord (Boże skrawki)
Studio Tor, Millennium Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

German officer
Supporting actor

Yurek Bogajewicz

1999-

Like a Drug (Jak narkotyk)
APF, Akson Studio, STI Studio

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jacek
Co-star

Barbara Sass

1995-

Temptation (Pokuszenie)
Prostar Holding, Telewizja Polska

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Commanding Officer
Co-star

Barbara Sass

1995-

The Plate Pleyer (Grający z talerza)
Telewizja Polska, Moon Movies

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lunda
Co-star

Jan Jakub Kolski

1983-

Adopcja
Zespół Filmowy Silesia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Anna's father
Actor in episode

Grzegorz Warchoł

2009-

General. The Gibraltar Assassination (Generał. Zamach na Giblartarze)
TVN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

generał Władysław Sikorski
Lead

Anna Jadowska, Lidia Kazen

2006-

Pope John Paul II,
Baltmedia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Czerny
Star of episode

John Kent Harrison

2004-

Out of Reach
Poland, USA, England

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ibo
Small role

Po-Chih Leong

2001-

Reich
TVN, Vanarco,

Network/Distributor: TVN

Feature film (cinema)

Wiesiek
Lead

Władysław Pasikowski

2000-

Far from the Window (Daleko od okna)
Agencja Produkcji Filmowej, Canal+ Polska

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jodła
Supporting actor

Jan Jakub Kolski

2000-

Enduro Bojz
WFDiF, HBO Polska

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kuba's father
Supporting actor

Piotr Starzak

1998-

Fallout
One Movie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ivan Nevski
Supporting actor

Rodney McDonald

1996-

Chain Reaction
20th Century Fox, Chicago Pacific Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lucasz Screbneski
Supporting actor

Andrew Davis

1995-

The Provocateur (Prowokator)
Filmcontract LTD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Andrzej Woyda
Lead

Krzysztof Lang

1989-

Fat Man and Little Boy
Paramount Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Otto Frisch
Small role

ROLAND JOFFÉ

1985-

The Bodensee (Jezioro bodeńskie)
Zespół Filmowy Perspektywa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

The Hero
Lead

Janusz Zaorski

1985-

Cheap Money (Tanie pieniądze)
Studio Filmowe Zodiak, Poland

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Adam
Lead

Tomasz Lengren

1984-

The Fourth Day (Dzień czwarty)
Studio Filmowe Perspektywa, Poland

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Krzysztof Kamil Baczyński "Krzyś"
Lead

Ludmiła Niedbalska

1984-

Idol
Studio Filmowe Perspektywa, Poland

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tomasz Sołtan
Lead

Feliks Falk

1982-

The Shout (Krzyk)
Studio Filmowe Kadr

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Marek
Lead

Barbara Sass

1981-

The Long Run (Wielki bieg)
Zespół Filmowy X

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Wrzesień
Lead

Jerzy Domaradzki

CV - Theatre

1994-

Largo Desolato
University of Kalamazoo


Theatre

Alex
Lead

K. Braun

1994-

Mad Forest
Theatre Bulding Chicago


Theatre

Father
Lead

M.Grief

1993-

The notes of Leonardo da Vinci
Goodman Theatre Chicago


Theatre

Leonardo da Vinci
Lead

M. Zimmerman

1993-

Black Snow
Goodman Theatre, Chicago


Theatre

Five characters
Lead

M. Maggio

1992-

Electra
Court Theatre of Chicago


Theatre

Aegisthus
Lead

M. Mokjejew

1990-

You Can't Take it with You
Milwaukee Repertory Theatre


Theatre

Ballet master
Lead

J. Dillion

1990-

Waiting for Godot
Madison Repertory Theatre


Theatre

Hamm
Lead

K. Albers,

1989-

Gone Hunting
Milwaukee Repertory Theatre


Theatre

Morise
Co-star

K. Albers,

1986-

Hunting Cockroaches
Milwaukee Repertory Theatre


Ian
Lead

K. Albers

1982-

The Fall
teatr powszechny


Theatre

Rene Segur
Lead

H. Kajzar

1982-

Antigone
Teatr Powszechny, Warsaw


Theatre

Hajmon
Lead

H. Kajzar

1980-

Kordian
Teatr Powszechny, Warsaw


Theatre

Kordian
Lead

Bogdan Cybulski

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other