Klaus Zmorek Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (basic), French (basic), Spanish (basic)

Born 1957, Lemberg, Germany, Rhineland-Palatinate

Age range 45 - 55

Height 181 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg, Berlin, München, Frankfurt, Wien - Viennese (Austria)

Memberships GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Links

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (basic), French (basic), Spanish (basic)

Dialects Pfalz (native dialect), Hessen (fluent), Swabian (fluent), Viennese (fluent), Bavaria (fluent), Saxony (good)

Accents Hessian (native accent), Palatinate (native accent), Bavarian (fluent), Austrian German (fluent), Rhenish (fluent), Swabian (fluent), Colognian (good), Saxon (good)

Singing Stage singing (very good), Folk (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Piano (basic)

Sports Soccer (very good), Sailing (very good), Tennis (good), Squash (good), Canoe (good), Snowboarding (good), Skiing (good), Surfing (good), Boxing (good), Stage fighting (good), Motorbiking (good), Windsurfing (good), Yoga (good), Volleyball (basic), Golf (basic), Horseback riding (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Boating licence, Motorboat licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 55

Height 181 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Going grey

Hair style straight short

Facial hair Beard

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1995 - Other

Camera Acting, Los Angeles, Stipendium der Filmstiftung NRW f. Hollywood Acting Workshop

1980 - 1983 Other

Schauspielschule, Hochschule für Musik & Darstellende Kunst, Frankfurt/M.

2004 Grimme Preis f. Wunder von Lengede- Bestes Ensemble - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Professor T.
Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Jan Bertels
Guest role

Thomas Jahn

2017-

Steig.Nicht.Aus!
Syrreal Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Pascal D'Angelo
Guest role

Christian Alvart

2016-

Die Füchsin - Spur auf der Halde
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

TV series

Werner Segecke
Guest role

Samira Radsi

2014- 2015

Rote Rosen
Studio Hamburg, Serienwerft Lüneburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Sebastian Voss
Lead

Matthes Reichel

2014-

Rote Rosen
Studio Hamburg/Serienwerft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Sebastian Voss
Lead

diverse

2013-

Frausche - und die Deiwelsmilsch
Moovie - the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film

Guido Runge
Lead

Thomas Bohn

2013-

Heiter bis tödlich "KOSLOWSKI UND HAFERKAMP
Nordfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Walther Bockmann
Guest role

Edzard Onneken

2012-

"Die Lottokönige"
WDR

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Horst Bittstein
Actor in episode

Dominic Müller

2012-

Heldt - Tod in der Nachbarschaft

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Walter Gottlieb
Guest role

Buddy Giovinazzo

2012-

Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Tellheim
Guest role

Markus Sehr

2012-

Der Staatsanwalt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Martin Weber
Guest role

Daniel Helfer

2012-

Familie Undercover (AT)
H&V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Guest role

Joseph Orr, Edzard Onneken

2011-

Kommissar Kluftinger
Hoffmann & Voges, München

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Karl Schönmanger

Rainer Kaufmann

2011-

An einem Tag in Duisburg- Todesfalle Loveparade
Eyeworks-Film, Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Pressesprecher der Stadt Duisburg

Kaspar Heidelbach

2011-

Holger sacht nix
Elsani-Film, Köln

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Peter

Thomas Durchschlag

2011-

SoKo Stuttgart
Bavaria Film, München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Ernst Hanninger

Daniel Helfer

2010-

Alarm für Cobra11
Action Concept, Köln

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Dr. Max Wolf

Axel Sand

2010-

Die Rosenheim-Cops
Bavaria-Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dietmar Kolle

Gunther Krää

2010-

SOKO Köln
Network-Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Udo Rosinski Episoden-HR

Sascha Thiel

2009-

Pilgerfahrt nach Padua
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Pauli Sörensen

Jan Ruzicka

2009-

Die Rosenheim-Cops
Bavaria Film, München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dietmar Kolle, EpisodenHR

Gunther Krää

2007- 2009

Verbotene Liebe
GrundyUfa

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Adrian Degenhardt, Hauptcast
Lead

Daniel Anderson, Ralph Bridle, u.a.

2007-

Entführt - ich hol Dich da raus
20:15-Film, Köln

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Krupenko

Robert Pejo

2006-

Die Familienanwältin

Network/Distributor: RTL

Mini series

Richter Däscher

Chritoph Schnee

2006-

Nicht ohne meine Schwiegereltern

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Staatsanwalt Wiese

Martin Gies

2005-

Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z.

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Thomas

Tanja Roitzheim

2005-

SOKO Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Krenz

Sebastian Vigg

2004-

Papa & Mama

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mini series

Richter

Dr. Dieter Wedel

2004-

Alarm für Cobra11
Action-Concept, Köln

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Gerd Hagemann

Carmen Kurz

2003-

Wunder von Lengede
Zeitsprung, Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Richard
Member of ensemble

Kaspar Heidelbach

2003-

Das Wunder von Lengede
Zeitsprung Köln

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Mini series

Robert

Kaspar Heidelbach

2002-

Kunden & andere Kathastrophen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Johannes Adler

Uli König

2002-

SK-Kölsch

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series

Dr. Berg

Axel De Roche

2001-

Die fabelhaften Schwestern

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nössinger

Michael Steinke

2001-

Liebe ist die halbe Miete

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Dr. Hans-Dieter Roth

Gabi Kubach

2000-

Liebe unter weißen Segeln

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hannes Meier

Robert Pejo

2000-

SOKO 5113
UFA-München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Hans Thoben

Zbynek Cerven

1999-

Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies
GrundyUfa Baleares

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television series

Rolf Stein - durchgehende Hauptrolle
Lead

diverse

CV - Film

2017-

Steig.Nicht.Aus!
Syrreal Entertainment/Traumfabrik Babelsberg

Network/Distributor: ZDF / NFP

Feature film (cinema)

Pascal D'Angelo
Guest role

Christian Alvart

2013-

Von der Rolle
Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln (KHM)

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm KHM

Short film

Richard
Co-star

Anna Mönnich

2012-

Fruchtfliegen
Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln (KHM)

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Lehmann
Co-star

Bijan Benjamin

2010-

Ein Schuh lernt laufen
Kunsthochschule für Medien, Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Der Vater

Jie Liu

2009-

Schübling/Kinokurzfilm 35mm
Elsani-Film, Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Rostan

Visar Moinar

2009-

Unter Dir die Stadt
Heimatfilm, Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Markus de Hadlen

Christoph Hochhäusler

2004-

Antikörper

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bosovski

Christian Alvart

2004-

Falscher Bekenner
Heimatfilm, Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gangleader

Christoph Hochhäusler

1998-

Curiousity & The Cat
Syrreal Entertainment, Berlin - UFA-Independent

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Flagg

Christian Alvart

CV - Theatre

2015-

Toutou
Theater am Dom, Köln


Pavel
Co-star

Ute Willing

2014-

TOUTOU
Ernst-Deutsch-Theater / Hamburg


Theatre

Pavel
Co-star

Ute Willing

2013-

TOUTOU
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm


Theatre

Pavel
Co-star

Ute Willing

2013-

TOUTOU
Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf


Theatre

Pavel
Co-star

Ute Willing

2012-

Endstation Irgendwo
Theater am Dom


Theatre

Jens

Renée Heinersdorff

2011-

Endstation Irgendwo
Rathaustheater Essen


Theatre

Jens

Renée Heinersdorff

2011-

Endstation Irgendwo
Theater an der Kö, D'dorf


Theatre

Jens

Renée Heinersdorff

2009-

Die Grönholm-Methode
Theater an der kö


Theatre

Sebastian Weigand
Lead

Folke Braband

2008-

Die Grönholm-Methode, Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf
Theater an der kö


Theatre

Sebastian Weigand

Folke Braband

2005-

Kleine Süchte
Theater am Dom, Köln


Theatre

Michael

Renée Heinersdorff

2004-

Phädra's Liebe (Sarah Kane)
Nationaltheater Weimar


Theatre

Theseus/Priester

Martin Schulze

1998-

Jedermann, Hugo v. Hofmannsthal
Domfestspiele Bad Gandersheim


Theatre

Jedermann

Georg Immelmann

1987- 1994

Italienische Nacht, Preparadisesorrynow, Die Bluthochzeit, Die Räuber uvm.
Schauspiel Bonn (Peter Eschberg/Manfred Beilharz


Theatre

Ensemblemitgied - Diverse Hauptrollen
Lead

David Mouchtar-Samorai, Volker Hesse, Peter Eschberg, Chr. Schroth,Nico Haehnel u.a.

1986- 1987

Die Palästinenserin - J. Sobol
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Udi/David

David Mouchtar-Samorai

1985-

Lulu, Wedekind
Beinhardt-Ensemble im Wiener Prater


Theatre

Maler Schwarz u.a.

Mereth Bartz

1985-

Die Riesen vom Berge, Pirandelle
Schauspielhaus Wien/Wiener Festwochen


Theatre

Quaqueo

Hans Gratzer

1984- 1986

KüsseBisseRisse
Schauspielhaus Wien,TAT Frankfurt, Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre

Timo Witte

Elke Lang/Ulli Waller

1984-

Lysistrata
Schauspiel Basel


Theatre

Chorführer d. Männer

Nico Wolcz

1984-

Leben Gundlings, Heiner Müller
Schauspielhaus Wien


Theatre

Diverse

Nick Ryhiner

1983-

Anatomie eines Ghettos
Theater am Turm, Frankfurt


Theatre

Diverse

Wolf Vogel

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other