Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap
Foto Klaus-Peter Grap

Klaus-Peter Grap Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Zur Zeit auf verschiedenen Bühnen mit ALT GEGEN JUNG - RÜCKBLICK NACH VORN zusammen mit Guylaine Hemmer unterwegs.
Der erste satirische Roman :" Flaatsch - Ich war mal prominent " ist weiterhin im Han
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1958, Berlin, Germany, Berlin

Age range 45 - 56

Height 194 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin

Primary occupation Acting

Additional occupations Comedy, Presentation

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Standard dance (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Improvisation

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 56

Height 194 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Was kostet die Liebe - Ein Großstadtmärchen
UFA-Fiction

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Supporting actor

Florian Knittel

2014-

Die Lichtenbergs
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Matthias Tiefenbacher

2012-

"Der Minister"
team Worx/ Sat 1

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Uwe Janson

2011- 2011

Danni Lowinski, "Knast"
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series


Guest role

Dagmar Seume

2010-

MONOLOGE
Picturegate Productions

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Star of episode

Florian Anders

2009-

Langer Samstag
MDR

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television show


Lead

Tolsdorf

2009-

Danni Lowinski
n.b.

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series


Supporting actor

Richard Huber

2008-

Gute Nachrichten
Wieduwilt Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Sitcom


Supporting actor

Holger Schmidt

2008-

Mama kommt
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Isabel Kleefeld

2007-

Sieg der Liebe
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Dieter Kehler

2006-

Adelheid und ihre Mörder
ARD

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Stefan Bartmann

2006-

Allein unter Bauern
Phoenix-Film, SAT 1

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Small role

Udo Witte

2006-

Unser Charlie
Phoenix-Film, ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Supporting actor

Christoph Klünker

2004-

Crazy Race II
RTL

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Small role

Christoph Schrewe

2003-

Im Namen des Gesetztes
RTL

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Mathias Luther

2003-

Traum eines Sommers (Pilcher)
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Dieter Kehler

2003-

Für alle Fälle Stefanie
Vladimir Paskaljevic Casting

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series


Supporting actor

Dieter Schlotterbeck

2002-

Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt
De Laurentiis Entertainment Group (DEG) - Earth Girls - Kestrel Films

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Supporting actor

Bernhard Stephan

2002-

Crazy Race
RTL

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Small role

Michael Keusch

2002-

Streit um Drei
Televersal, ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Star of episode

Heidi Ramlow

2002-

Verbotene Liebe
GRUNDY UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Soap


Small role

diverse

2002-

Streit um Drei
Televersal, ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Star of episode

Heidi Ramlow

2001-

Hallo Robbie (4 Folgen)
Phoenix, ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ongoing role

Christoph Klünker, Monika Zinnenberg

2001-

Hinter Gittern
UFA, RTL

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Small role

Oren Schmuckler

2001-

Der letzte Zeuge
Vladimir Paskaljevic Casting

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Small role

Bernhard Stephan

2001-

Kinder des Glücks (Pilcher)
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Michael Steinke

2001-

Für alle Fälle Stefanie
Nova, SAT 1

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series


Star of episode

Dieter Schlotterbeck

2000-

Heinz Rühmann “Der Clown“
SFB

Network/Distributor:

Musical


Ongoing role

Lutz Braune/Claudio Maniscalco

2000-

Wilder Kaiser
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Other

Peter Weissflog

2000-

Heut nacht oder nie
MDR

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Winfried Teubner

2000-

Streit um Drei
Televersal, ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Star of episode

Hartwig van der Neut

1999-

Ein Scheusal zum Verlieben
Phoenix SAT 1

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Small role

Sharon von Wietersheim

1999-

Wochenende(Pilcher)
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Dieter Kehler

1999-

Fieber
Sat1

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Rolf Liccini

1999-

City Express
ARD

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Star of episode

Jürgen Brauer

1999-

In aller Freundschaft
ELLEEMME GROUP S.p.a

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

diverse

1999-

Für alle Fälle Stefanie
Nova, SAT 1

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Star of episode

Gunter Friedrich

1998- 1999

Riverboat Talkshow
MDR

Network/Distributor: MDR/RBB

Television show


Host/presenter

-

1998-

Peter Kraus Special
ARD

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Edy Geiben

1998-

Polizeiruf 110 (“Sumpf“)
ARD

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

M. D. Vajda

1998-

Fieber
SAT 1

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Utz Weber

1998-

Ich liebe eine Hure
NDF

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Supporting actor

Ernst Josef Lauscher

1998-

Maier & Meier
Prime-Prod

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Friedrich Schaller

1997-

Unser Charly (97-99)
Phoenix, ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Franz Josef Gottlieb

1997-

Liebling Kreuzberg
Nova

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Small role

Vera Loebner

1997-

Praxis Bülowbogen
NFP

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Eberhard Pieper

1997-

Drunter & Drüber
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Small role

Jan Rudzicka

1997-

Der Prinzgemahl
Nova ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Vera Loebner

1996- 1997

Schabernack
MDR

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television show


Host/presenter

Winfried Teubner

1996-

Glücksritter
John de Mol Produktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television show


Other

diverse

1996-

Immer Ärger mit Arno
Endemol, ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Sitcom


Star of episode

René Heinersdorff

1996-

So ein Zirkus
Nova, ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Manfred Mosblech

1996-

Ein Mord für Quandt
SAT 1

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Rolf Liccini

1996-

Inseln unter dem Wind
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Star of episode

Marco Serafini

1996-

Frech wie Rudi
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Star of episode

Hannes Spring

1996-

Happy Birthday (3 Folgen 96-96)
NdF, ARD

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Small role

Dieter Kehler/Eberhard Pieper

1996-

Nachtschwester Kroymann
Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Star of episode

Klaus-Peter Grap

1995- 1996

Tut er`s oder tut er es nicht
John de Mol Produktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television show


Host/presenter

diverse

1995-

Die Fallers
SWR

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Small role

George Moorse

1995-

4 Urlauber und ein Baby
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Dieter Kehler

1994-

2 alte Hasen
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Small role

Dieter Kehler

1994-

Der Mond scheint auch für Untermieter (25 Folgen, 94-96)
Phoenix-Film

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Co-star

Peter Vogel/Dieter Kehler

1993-

Unter einer Decke (24 Folgen 93-94)
Endemol, RTL

Network/Distributor:

Sitcom


Co-star

John van de Rest/Rainer Klingenfuß

1993-

Die Wache
Endemol, RTL

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Small role

Bob Blegden

1993-

Gleich schlägt`s 12
MDR

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Jürgen Brill

1991-

Mit Leib und Seele
Objectiv Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Supporting actor

Dieter Wedel

1991-

Tücken des Alltags /Cora übernehmen Sie
UFA, ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Sitcom


Lead

Michael Pfleghar

1991-

Praxis Bülowbogen
NdF, ARD

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Star of episode

Wolf Dietrich

1990-

Der Hausgeist (2 Folgen)
UFA, ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Ralf Gregan

1988-

Lukas & Sohn
UFA, ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Star of episode

Michael Günther

1988-

Die 3 Damen vom Grill
NdF, ARD

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Dieter Kehler

1988-

Justitias kleine Fische
SAT 1, Nova

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Star of episode

Heinz Schirk

1985-

Kontakt bitte (Dur sucht Moll)
HR

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Sylvia Hoffmann

1985-

Galerie Buecher (10 Teile)
SAT 1

Network/Distributor:

Soap


Co-star

Ralph Stroehle, P. Ristau, K. Howard

1982-

Männer
Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Peter Beauvais

1982-

Familien-Bande(8 Teile) 82-84
SR

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Co-star

H. D. Schwarze

1980-

Die Präsidentin
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Michael Günther

1979-

Ein Kapitel für sich (3.Teil)
ZDF, Studio HH

Network/Distributor:

Mini series


Supporting actor

Eberhard Fechner

1979-

Luftwaffenhelfer
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Co-star

Volker Vogler

1978-

Mach`s gut Florian
NDR

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lead

Rolf Hädrich

1978-

Wie erziehe ich meinen Vater? (13 Teile)
Elan-Film, ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Lead

H. D. Schwarze

1978-

Wie erziehe ich meinen Vater
Elan-Film

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Lead

Hans-Dieter Schwarze

1978-

Die Ratten
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Rudolf Noelte

CV - Film

2014-

Projekt Riots in the Heartland

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Florian Anders

2012-

Im Marschschritt
Epic Man Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Florian Anders

2011-

"Bild von Ihr"
PeeWee Horris Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Florian Anders

2010-

Das Fenster zum Sommer
Teatro Stabile dell'Umbria Teatro Metastasio di Prato

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Hendrik Handloegten

2010-

Letzter Wille: Idylle
Bauhaus-Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Alice von Gwinner

2010-

Wen hat Mama umgebracht
Filmhochschule Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Tim Steffan

2008-

Mein letzter Wille
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Sabine Neumann

2007-

Baader-Meinhof-Komplex
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Uli Edel

2005-

Souvenir from Berlin
Berlinale Campus

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Dubravka Radjonic

2003-

Traumschiff Surprise
herbX-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Michael "Bully" Herbig

2003-

Die Quotenkiller
Ludwig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Stefan Ludwig

2002-

Superstar
Hochschule Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Oliver Frohnauer

1993-

Burning Life
Film Master S.R.L.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Peter Welz

CV - Theatre

2014- 2015

Die Weihnachtsgeschichte
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Other


Lead

Die LautSprecher

2014- 2016

Alt gegen jung - Rückblick nach vorn


Cabaret


Lead

Klaus-Peter Grap

2014-

Deutschland sagt Jein
Stachelschweine


Cabaret


Lead

Tatjana Reese

2013- 2013

"Ein Sommernachtstraum"
Die LautSprecher


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Die LautSprecher

2012- 2014

Biss auf weiteres
Eigenproduktion

Die Stachelschweine usw.

Cabaret


Lead

Grap/von Bentheim

2011-

Nichts als die Wahrheit
Die Stachelschweine


Cabaret


Co-star

Übernahme

2011-

Musical-Operetten-Gala
werktreu 5

Burgefestspiele Storkow

Musical


Co-star

Wapenhans/Grap

2009- 2014

EIN PAAR MIT (GE)BISS, Alt werden für Anfänger
in Eigenproduktion

Die Stachelschweine/Kammerbühne Cottbus usw

Cabaret


Lead

Grap/von Bentheim

2009-

In Spottes Namen
Eigenproduktion

Scala Berlin

Cabaret


Lead

Grap/Bublies

2006-

Eine Woche voller Samstage
Schloßparkth. Berlin


Musical


Lead

Andreas Gergen

2006-

Eine Woche voller Samstage
Schloßparktheater


Musical


Lead

Andreas Gergen

2006-

Vom märkischen Narren Hans Clauert
Th . Comedia


Theatre


Co-star

Rainer Gerlach

2005- 2009

Ein Paar mit Biss
Eigenproduktion

Die Stachelschweine usw.

Cabaret


Lead

Grap/von Bentheim

2003-

Nach Strich und Faden
Schloß Diedersdorf, Th. Comedia


Theatre


Co-star

Rainer Gerlach

2002-

Durch diese hohle Kasse muß er kommen
Die Stachelschweine


Cabaret


Member of ensemble

Non ricordo

2002-

Der Flotte Dreier
Eigenprod. für z.B.Die Stachelschweine


Cabaret


Lead

Non ricordo

2002-

Unheilbar gesund
Kneifzange


Cabaret


Lead

W. Rumpf

2002-

Wer ist der Täter
Berliner Kriminalth.


Theatre


Host/presenter

Non ricordo

2001-

Spende gut-alles gut
Die Stachelschweine


Cabaret


Member of ensemble

Non ricordo

1999-

Die Heinz-Rühmann-Story, der clown
HansaTheater Berlin


Musical


Member of ensemble

Claudio Maniscalso

1996-

Nachtschwester Kroymann
Radio Bremen


Cabaret


Supporting actor

Thomas Nennstiel

1994-

Alles Bagger oder was?
MDR


Cabaret


Lead

Andrea B.-Sehrig

1991-

Autobus S
Berliner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Other

H.-K. Reinke

1989-

Biloxie Blues
Altes Schauspielhaus Stgt


Theatre


Lead

Claus Mayer

1989-

Tartuffe
Theatersommer Weilheim


Theatre


Other

Rudolf Noelte

1988-

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Altes Schauspielhaus Stgt


Theatre


Other

P. Wiese

1988-

à la carte
Sprungbrett Th. Köln


Cabaret


Other

S. Belless

1987-

Der Walzer der Toreros
Altes Schauspielhaus Stgt


Theatre


Other

Elert Bode

1987-

Komödie im Dunkeln
Komödie im Marquardt Stgt


Theatre


Lead

K. Engeroff

1986-

Ein Herz und eine Bohne
Komödie im Marquardt


Theatre


Lead

H. Heinze

1985-

H. Heinze
Komödie Fft/M


Theatre


Other

Thoenies

1985-

Witz und Watz
Frankfurter Figurenth.


Theatre


Lead

M. Ritter

1985-

Jane
Fritz-Rèmond-Th. im Zoo Fft


Theatre


Other

D- Kehler

1984-

Der Maulkorb
Hansa Theater Berlin


Theatre


Co-star

H-Niendorf

1983-

Was Ihr wollt?
Festspiele Heppenheim


Theatre


Other

Hans Richter

1983-

Jedermann
Festspiele Heppenheim


Theatre


Other

Hans Richter

1983-

Treppauf-Treppab
Komödie im Marquardt Stgt


Theatre


Other

D. Kehler

1983-

Applaus für Scottie
Komödie im Marquardt Stgt


Theatre


Co-star

E- Bode

1982-

Spiel im Schloß
Grenzlandth. Aachen


Theatre


Other

Simmon

1982-

Die Durchreise
Theater am Kurfürstendamm


Theatre


Other

J. Wölffer

1981-

Tartuffe
Festspiele Heppenheim


Theatre


Other

F. Bohnet

1981-

Auf und davon
Komödie Frankfurt/M


Theatre


Other

Biederstaedt

1980-

Der Regenmacher
Tourneeth. die scene


Theatre


Other

H.-P. Renz

1978-

Elektra
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Theatre


Other

R. Noelte

1977-

Urfaust
Vaganten-Bühne Berlin


Theatre


Other

Rüdiger Tuchel

1977-

Die Ratten
Freie Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Other

R. Noelte

1977-

Urfaust
Vaganten-Bühne Berlin


Theatre


Other

R. Tuchel

CV - Commercials

2011-

Vodafone Alt-TV

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Co-star

Sebastian Strasser

2008-

Edeka Käsetheke
Cobblestone

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Magnus Rösman

2004-

ATU-Reifenkauf
Tele-Maz

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Paul Harather

CV - Audio
CV - Other

1993-

Hexenkessel (4x) 93-94
SFB

Network/Distributor:

Other


Ongoing role

Anke Böttcher

1992-

Die Last-Minute Show
SFB/MDR

Network/Distributor:

Other


Lead

Christoph Enderlein

1992-

Mr. Kinderfernsehen 92-93
ORB

Network/Distributor:

Installation


Lead

J. Püchner,

1990-

Abendjournal 90-91 (99x)
DFF

Network/Distributor:

Installation


Lead

H. G. Dallmer /M. Kupprath/Thomas Prüstel / Daniel Berlin

1986-

Show und Co mit Carlo
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Other


Supporting actor

Pit Weyrich

1985-

Talentschuppen
SWF

Network/Distributor:

Other


Lead

Irene Mann

1984-

Dalli-Dalli
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Other


Supporting actor

Inge Letz