Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff

Klaus Nierhoff Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1958, Werl/Westfalen

Age range 46 - 58

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, Scandinavian

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin Hamburg München Wien Zürich (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.thomas-wernicke.eu

agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu agentur@thomas-wernicke.eu eMail (Office)

+49-221-279 04 86 +49-221-279 04 86 +49-221-279 04 86 Fax (Office)

+49-221-737 151 +49-221-737 151 +49-221-737 151 Phone (Office)

Aquinostraße 15

50670 Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Ruhrpott (good)

Dance Rock 'n' roll (good), Musical (good), Waltz (good), Tap dance (good)

Singing Pop song (good), Musical (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Athletics (good), Yoga (good), Skiing (good), Stage fighting (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence tractor

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 46 - 58

Height 185 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, Scandinavian

Links

Training & Awards

2008 INTHEGA Preis für Theatergastspiele | Die Grönholm-Methode - Nomination- Award

2005 INTHEGA-Preis für Theatergastspiele | Der Parasit - Nomination- Award

1996 INTHEGA-Preis für Theatergastspiele | Beowulf - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Unter Uns
Ufa Serial Drama

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Christian Singh, u.a.

2015-

Bettys Diagnose: Glücksfälle
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Jan Markus Linhof

2014-

Heiter bis tödlich: Koslowski und Haferkamp - Geisterjäger
Nordfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Gersina

2014-

Heldt: Fahnenklau
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2013-

Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen
ITv Studios Germany

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Theede

2013-

Der letzte Bulle: Was hab ich getan?
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

TV series


Michael Kreindl

2013-

Der letzte Bulle: Das Ding des Jahrhunderts
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2013-

Hotel 13
Studio 100, Antwerpen

Network/Distributor: Nickelodeon

Television film


Patrick Schlosser

2013-

Der letzte Bulle: Sieben Buchstaben
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

TV series


Michael Kreindl

2012-

Helden
Dreamtool Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Hansjörg Thurn

2011-

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner: Fußball ist unser Leben
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannes Spring

2011-

Ausgekuschelt! Die Puppen WG
bigSmile Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Television film


Martin Reinl

2010-

Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rolf Wellingerhof

2010-

SOKO Stuttgart: Feuertaufe
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2008-

Krupp - Eine deutsche Familie
Moovie - the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2007-

Kleine Lüge für die Liebe
endemol

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dennis Satin

2006-

Meine böse Freundin
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2005-

Ein Fall für Zwei
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Mackenroth

2005-

Die Sitte
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2004-

SOKO 5113
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Schneider

2003-

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2002- 2009

Lindenstraße
Geißendörfer Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominikus Probst u. a.

2002-

Bernds Hexe
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2002-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Truckstop
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Raoul W. Heimrich

2002-

Der Alte
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gero Erhardt

2001-

SOKO 5113
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2001-

Späte Rache
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2001-

Wie buchstabiert man Liebe
Taunus Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2001-

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jürgen Brauer

2001-

Zwischen den Sternen
Mediopolis

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Seyhan Derin

2000-

SOKO 5113
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Adam

2000-

Der Doc

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Axel Bock

1999-

Der Schnapper
Calypso Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

1999-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Die Hütte am See
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Stephen Manuel

1998-

Männer sind was Wunderbares

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dietmar Klein

1998-

OP ruft Dr. Bruckner
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jürgen Weber

1998-

Die Wache
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Daniel Anderson

1997- 1998

Marienhof
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dieter Schlotterbeck u. a.

1997-

SK-Kölsch

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Holger Barthel

1996- 1997

Unter Uns
Grundy Ufa

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Dietz

1996-

Gestohlenes Mutterglück

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Wolfgang Mühlbauer

1992-

Jewels
Delux Productions

Network/Distributor: NBC

Television film


Roger Young

1991-

One against the wind
Delux Productions

Network/Distributor: CBS

Television film


Larry Elikann

CV - Film

2016-

Rhein-Lahn-Krimi: Jammertal
Heimann Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Veit

2015-

Omega - Der Film
FH Dortmund

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lennart Oberscheidt & Elena Ivanov

2014-

Zwei Gesichter
anyway/DFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Schäfer

2014-

Rhein-Lahn-Krimi: Bauernopfer
Etienne Heimann Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Adrian J. Müller

2013-

Happy End
Sistas Inspiration

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Petra Clever

2013-

Herbstflattern
Weizenegger Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Birgitta Weizenegger

2012-

Abseitsfalle
Ester Reglin Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Alpha Medienkontor

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Hering

2010-

Sascha
Eastart Pictures

Network/Distributor: Edition Salzberger

Feature film (cinema)


Dennis Todorowic

2008-

Der arme Bub
Weizenegger Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Birgitta Weizenegger

2008-

Zeitriss
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joayuim Casalprim i Suárez

2007-

Evelyn
Weizenegger Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Birgitta Weizenegger

2007-

Flamenco Surealisto
FH Dortmund

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katja Klüting/Kai Stänicke

2006-

New York Video

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian von Brockhausen

2005-

Unter freiem Himmel
Renderbaron

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Potocnik

2004-

Der letzte Flug
Feature Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roger Mönch

2002-

The Poet
Eclypse Film

Network/Distributor: Nighthawks

Feature film (cinema)


Paul Hills

2002-

Edgar
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Riebe

2001-

Gott ist tot
Filmfabrik

Network/Distributor: Nighthawks

Feature film (cinema)


Kadir Sözen

1999-

Fussball ist unser Leben
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: Seven X (Central)

Feature film (cinema)


Tomy Wiegand

1998-

Comedian Harmonists
Perathon Film

Network/Distributor: Concorde

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Vilsmaier

1993-

Oben Unten
Ö Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Orr

CV - Theatre

2016-

Richard O'Brian's Rocky Horror Show
Musiktheater im Revier


Musical


Johannes Reitmeier

2013- 2016

Richard O'Brian's Rocky Horror Show
Theater Hagen


Musical


Holger Hauer

2012-

Sommernachtstraum
Wolfgang Borchert Theater Münster/Gasometer


Theatre


Meinhard Zanger

2011- 2012

Richard O'Brian's Rocky Horror Show
Deutsches Theater München, Admiralspalast Berlin, Alte Oper Frankfurt, Musical-Dome Köln, Staatstheater Hannover, Liederhalle Stuttgart, Colosseum Essen


Theatre


Sam Buntrock

2011-

Die Grönholm-Methode
Schlossparktheater Berlin


Theatre


Johannes Zametzer

2009- 2012

Die Grönholm-Methode
Konzertdirektion Landgraf


Theatre


Johannes Zametzer

2009-

Der Rosenkrieg
Komödie Düsseldorf


Theatre


Helmuth Fuschl

2007-

Der Häßliche
Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg


Theatre


Johannes Zametzer

2006-

Die Grönholm-Methode
Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg


Theatre


Johannes Zametzer

2005- 2009

Der Parasit
Theater im Rathaus, Essen/Konzertdirektion Landgraf


Theatre


Annette Raffalt

2003-

Homekrimi
Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg


Theatre


Luc Feit

2002-

Edward II.
Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg


Theatre


Johannes Zametzer

1996-

Piaf
Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf


Theatre


Wolfram Cremer

1995-

Beowulf
Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen


Theatre


Michael Bogdanov

1995-

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre


Manfred Langner

1994-

Amphitryon
Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg


Theatre


Günter Fleckenstein

1993-

Anatevka
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre


Irene Mann

1992-

Sommernachtstraum
Stadttheater Fürth


Theatre


Johannes Zametzer

1991-

Katzelmacher
Stadttheater Ingolstadt


Theatre


Johannes Zametzer

1990-

Amphitryon
Stadttheater Ingolstadt


Theatre


Ernst Seiltgen

1989-

Mutter Courage
Stadttheater Hildesheim


Theatre


Peter Lüdi

1988-

Kabale und Liebe
Stadttheater Hildesheim


Theatre


Peter Lüdi

1987-

Leonce und Lena
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre


Manfred Langner

1986- 1987

Anatevka
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre


Wofgang Reichmann

1986-

Frühling im September
Komödie Frankfurt


Theatre


Horst Heinze

1986-

Mutter Courage
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre


Hannes Fischer

1985-

Tod im Lindenbaum
Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück


Theatre


Hans Falar

1984-

Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Bühnen der Stadt Köln


Theatre


Gabriele Jacobi

1984-

Faust I und II
Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück


Theatre


Goswin Moniac

1984-

Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück


Theatre


Goswin Moniac

1983- 1984

Maria Stuart
Bühnen der Stadt Bonn


Theatre


Peter Eschberg

1983-

Speckhut
Bühnen der Stadt Köln


Theatre


Oswald Lipfert

1981-

The Man in the Raincoat
Theater der Welt, Köln


Theatre


Robert Wilson

1981-

Die elftausend Jungfrauen
Theater der Welt, Köln


Theatre


Jerome Savary

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2012- 2013

Julian - junge Liebe anders (Webserie)

Network/Distributor:

Other


Maik Scholz