Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff
Foto Klaus Nierhoff

Klaus Nierhoff Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1958, Werl/Westfalen

Age range 45 - 58

Height 185 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, Scandinavian

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin Hamburg München Luxemburg Wien Zürich London Los Angeles Sydney (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Ruhrpott (good)

Dance Tap dance (good), Waltz (good), Musical (good), Rock 'n' roll (good)

Singing Pop song (good), Musical (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Athletics (good), Yoga (good), Skiing (good), Stage fighting (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence tractor

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 58

Height 185 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European, Scandinavian

Links

Training & Awards

2008 INTHEGA Preis für Theatergastspiele | Die Grönholm-Methode - Nomination- Award

2005 INTHEGA-Preis für Theatergastspiele | Der Parasit - Nomination- Award

1996 INTHEGA-Preis für Theatergastspiele | Beowulf - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016- 2017

Unter Uns
UFA SERIAL DRAMA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Prof. Dr. Hütte

Christian Singh, u.a.

2015-

Bettys Diagnose: Glücksfälle
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dr. Ronald Kühlborn

Jan Markus Linhof

2014-

Heldt: Fahnenklau
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gerd Schäfer

Heinz Dietz

2014-

Heiter bis tödlich: Koslowski und Haferkamp - Geisterjäger
Nordfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter Gersina

2013- 2014

Hotel 13
Studio 100, Antwerpen

Network/Distributor: Nickelodeon

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Patrick Schlosser

2013-

Der letzte Bulle: Das Ding des Jahrhunderts
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Robert Schoppe

Thomas Nennstiel

2013-

Der letzte Bulle: Was hab ich getan?
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

TV series

Robert Schoppe

Michael Kreindl

2013-

Der letzte Bulle: Sieben Buchstaben
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

TV series

Robert Schoppe

Michael Kreindl

2013-

Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen
ITv Studios Germany

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christian Theede

2012- 2013

Julian - junge Liebe anders (Webserie)
anyway film

Network/Distributor: Webserie

Web series

Achim (durchgehend)

Maik Scholz

2012-

Helden
Dreamtool Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hansjörg Thurn

2011-

Ausgekuschelt! Die Puppen WG
bigSmile Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Television film

Gastrolle

Martin Reinl

2011-

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner: Fußball ist unser Leben
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Hannes Spring

2010-

SOKO Stuttgart: Feuertaufe
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Daniel Helfer

2010-

Rennschwein Rudi Rüssel
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Rolf Wellingerhof

2008-

Krupp - Eine deutsche Familie
Moovie - the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Carlo Rola

2007-

Kleine Lüge für die Liebe
endemol

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dennis Satin

2006-

Meine böse Freundin
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Maris Pfeiffer

2005-

Ein Fall für Zwei
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Mackenroth

2005-

Die Sitte
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Daniel Helfer

2004-

SOKO 5113
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Jörg Schneider

2003-

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Zbynek Cerven

2002- 2009

Lindenstraße
Geißendörfer Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dominikus Probst u. a.

2002-

Der Alte
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Gero Erhardt

2002-

Bernds Hexe
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Sophie Allet-Coche

2002-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Truckstop
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Raoul W. Heimrich

2001-

Wie buchstabiert man Liebe
Taunus Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christine Hartmann

2001-

Zwischen den Sternen
Mediopolis

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Seyhan Derin

2001-

Späte Rache
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Chirurg

Matti Geschonneck

2001-

SOKO 5113
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Zbynek Cerven

2001-

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Jürgen Brauer

2000-

SOKO 5113
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Peter Adam

2000-

Der Doc

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Axel Bock

1999-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Die Hütte am See
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Stephen Manuel

1999-

Der Schnapper
Calypso Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter F. Bringmann

1998-

Die Wache
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Daniel Anderson

1998-

OP ruft Dr. Bruckner
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Jürgen Weber

1998-

Männer sind was Wunderbares

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dietmar Klein

1997- 1998

Marienhof
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dieter Schlotterbeck u. a.

1997-

SK-Kölsch

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Holger Barthel

1996- 1997

Unter Uns
Grundy Ufa

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Heinz Dietz

1996-

Gestohlenes Mutterglück

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Wolfgang Mühlbauer

1992-

Jewels
Delux Productions

Network/Distributor: NBC

Television film

Nebenrolle

Roger Young

1991-

One against the wind
Delux Productions

Network/Distributor: CBS

Television film

Nebenrolle

Larry Elikann

CV - Film

2016-

Rhein-Lahn-Krimi: Jammertal
Heimann Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Franz Josef Huppert

Thomas Veit

2015-

Omega - Der Film
FH Dortmund

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Raumflotten-Kommandant Pierre Arnault

Lennart Oberscheidt & Elena Ivanov

2014-

Zwei Gesichter
anyway/DFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Klaus

Christian Schäfer

2014-

Rhein-Lahn-Krimi: Bauernopfer
Etienne Heimann Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Paul Bechtheim

Adrian J. Müller

2013-

Happy End
Sistas Inspiration

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Petra Clever

2013-

Herbstflattern
Weizenegger Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Birgitta Weizenegger

2012-

Abseitsfalle
Ester Reglin Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Alpha Medienkontor

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Stefan Hering

2010-

Sascha
Eastart Pictures

Network/Distributor: Edition Salzberger

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Dennis Todorowic

2008-

Zeitriss
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Joayuim Casalprim i Suárez

2008-

Der arme Bub
Weizenegger Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Birgitta Weizenegger

2007-

Evelyn
Weizenegger Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Makler

Birgitta Weizenegger

2007-

Flamenco Surealisto
FH Dortmund

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Katja Klüting/Kai Stänicke

2006-

New York Video

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Christian von Brockhausen

2005-

Unter freiem Himmel
Renderbaron

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Marc Potocnik

2004-

Der letzte Flug
Feature Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Roger Mönch

2002-

Edgar
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kneipenwirt

Christian Riebe

2002-

The Poet
Eclypse Film

Network/Distributor: Nighthawks

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Paul Hills

2001-

Gott ist tot
Filmfabrik

Network/Distributor: Nighthawks

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Kadir Sözen

1999-

Fussball ist unser Leben
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: Seven X (Central)

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Tomy Wiegand

1998-

Comedian Harmonists
Perathon Film

Network/Distributor: Concorde

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Joseph Vilsmaier

1993-

Oben Unten
Ö Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Joseph Orr

CV - Theatre

2016-

Richard O'Brian's Rocky Horror Show
Musiktheater im Revier


Musical

Erzähler

Johannes Reitmeier

2013- 2016

Richard O'Brian's Rocky Horror Show
Theater Hagen


Musical

Erzähler

Holger Hauer

2012-

Sommernachtstraum
Wolfgang Borchert Theater Münster/Gasometer


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Meinhard Zanger

2011- 2012

Richard O'Brian's Rocky Horror Show
Deutsches Theater München, Admiralspalast Berlin, Alte Oper Frankfurt, Musical-Dome Köln, Staatstheater Hannover, Liederhalle Stuttgart, Colosseum Essen


Theatre

Narrator

Sam Buntrock

2011-

Die Grönholm-Methode
Schlossparktheater Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Johannes Zametzer

2009- 2012

Die Grönholm-Methode
Konzertdirektion Landgraf


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Johannes Zametzer

2009-

Der Rosenkrieg
Komödie Düsseldorf


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Helmuth Fuschl

2007-

Der Häßliche
Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Johannes Zametzer

2006-

Die Grönholm-Methode
Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Johannes Zametzer

2005- 2009

Der Parasit
Theater im Rathaus, Essen/Konzertdirektion Landgraf


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Annette Raffalt

2003-

Homekrimi
Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Luc Feit

2002-

Edward II.
Théâtre des Capucins, Luxemburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Johannes Zametzer

1996-

Piaf
Theater an der Kö, Düsseldorf


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Wolfram Cremer

1995-

Beowulf
Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Michael Bogdanov

1995-

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Manfred Langner

1994-

Amphitryon
Ernst Deutsch Theater, Hamburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Günter Fleckenstein

1993-

Anatevka
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Irene Mann

1992-

Sommernachtstraum
Stadttheater Fürth


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Johannes Zametzer

1991-

Katzelmacher
Stadttheater Ingolstadt


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Johannes Zametzer

1990-

Amphitryon
Stadttheater Ingolstadt


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Ernst Seiltgen

1989-

Mutter Courage
Stadttheater Hildesheim


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Lüdi

1988-

Kabale und Liebe
Stadttheater Hildesheim


Theatre

Ferdinand

Peter Lüdi

1987-

Leonce und Lena
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Manfred Langner

1986- 1987

Anatevka
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Wofgang Reichmann

1986-

Mutter Courage
Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Hannes Fischer

1986-

Frühling im September
Komödie Frankfurt


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Horst Heinze

1985-

Tod im Lindenbaum
Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Hans Falar

1984-

Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Bühnen der Stadt Köln


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Gabriele Jacobi

1984-

Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Goswin Moniac

1984-

Faust I und II
Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Goswin Moniac

1983- 1984

Maria Stuart
Bühnen der Stadt Bonn


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Peter Eschberg

1983-

Speckhut
Bühnen der Stadt Köln


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Oswald Lipfert

1981-

The Man in the Raincoat
Theater der Welt, Köln


Theatre

Ensemble

Robert Wilson

1981-

Die elftausend Jungfrauen
Theater der Welt, Köln


Theatre


Jerome Savary

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other