Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Kirsten Block - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Kirsten Block Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Russian (good)

Born 1960, Karl-Marx-Stadt / Chemnitz

Age range 41 - 51

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Russian (good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 41 - 51

Height 170 cm

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

2007 Shanghai International Film Festival, Gewinnerin "Beste Schauspielerinnen" für FREI NACH PLAN - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Soko Stuttgart - Zweiter Frühling
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Gero Weinreuther

2017-

Deutschland 86
Ufa Fiction

Network/Distributor: Amazon & RTL


Florian Cossen & Arne Feldhusen

2016-

Mute
Netflix

Network/Distributor: TV


Duncan Jones

2016-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Freigestrampelt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Doris Rosen

Axel Barth

2016-

Berlin Station
Paramount Studios - Television

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Joshua Marston

2016-

Morden im Norden
ndF

Network/Distributor: ARD


Marcus Weiler

2016-

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
Ufa Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Gero Weinreuter

2015-

ROSA DIE HOCHZEITSPLANERIN 3
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hansjörg Thurn

2015-

Neben der Spur - Todeswunsch
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thomas Berger

2015-

UNTERM RADAR
enigma film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Elmar Fischer

2015-

DIE GESCHICHTE MITTELDEUTSCHLANDS - EMMY GÖRING
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: MDR


Pepe Pippig

2015-

STRALSUND - DIE UHR LÄUFT AB
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Lars-Gunnar Lotz

2015-

DIE CHEFIN - FAMILIENLÖSCHER
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michael Schneider

2014-

TATORT - DER MAULWURF
FFP New Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Johannes Grieser

2014-

SOKO KÖLN - PARTITUR EINES TODES
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Gero Weinreuter

2014-

Der Tel-Aviv-Krimi - Tod in Berlin
TV60Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2013-

WILSBERG - TOD IM FINANZAMT
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Martin Enlen

2013-

TATORT ERFURT - KALTER ENGEL
FFP New Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Tom Bohn

2013-

SOKO LEIPZIG - DER KLOTZ
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michel Bielawa

2012-

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Axel de Roche, Marcus Ulbricht

2011-

Großstadtrevier - Klassentreffen
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Felix Herzogenrath

2011-

INKLUSION - GEMEINSAM ANDERS
Provobis Film

Network/Distributor: BR


Mark Andreas Bochert

2011-

Deckname Luna
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ute Wieland

2011-

MITTLERE REIFE
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Martin Enlen

2010-

Drei Leben - Etwas besseres als der Tod
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christian Petzold

2010-

Kommissar Stolberg - Drei Frauen
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michael Schneider

2010-

TATORT - EDEL SEI DER MENSCH UND GESUND
Ophier Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Florian Froschmeyer

2010-

ES IST NICHT VORBEI
Studio Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD


Franziska Meletzky

2010-

SOKO 5113 - AUF DER JAGD
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michael Wenning

2010-

Tatort - Auskreuzung
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Torsten C. Fischer

2010-

WUNSCHKIND
Cine Centrum

Network/Distributor: ARD


Stephan Meyer

2009-

Der Dicke - Spiel mit dem Feuer

Network/Distributor: ARD


Josh Broecker

2009-

Soko Köln - Wer Wind sät
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Axel Barth

2009-

Tod einer Schülerin
Team Worx

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Mark Schlichter

2009-

Die Auflehnung

Network/Distributor: ARD


Manfred Stelzer

2009-

Faktor 8 - Der Tag ist gekommen
Weidemann und Berg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: PRO 7


Rainer Matsutani

2008-

Der Staatsanwalt - Tödliche Erkenntnis
Odeon

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Boris Keidis

2008-

Stralsund - Mörderische Verfolgung
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Martin Eigler

2008-

Bloch - Kollateralschaden
Westdeutscher Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Züli Aladag

2008-

Liebe ist Verhandlungssache
Kromschröder & Pfannenschmidt

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Sven Bohse

2008-

Soko Leipzig - Der kalte Tod
UFA Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Axel Barth

2007-

Liebe im Halteverbot
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2007-

Tatort - Bevor es dunkel wird
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Martin Enlen

2007-

Mein Mann der Trinker
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bodo Fürneisen

2007-

GSG 9 - Hochspannung
Thyphoon AG

Network/Distributor: SAT 1


Michael Wenning

2007-

Selbstgespräche
Geißendörfer Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


André Erkau

2007-

Willkommen zuhause
Team Worx

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andreas Senn

2007-

Wir sind das Volk - Liebe kennt keine Grenzen
Constantin Film Produktion

Network/Distributor: SAT 1


Thomas Berger

2006-

Im Namen des Gesetzes- Vertrauensbruch
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL


Carmen Kurz

2006-

Polizeiruf 110 - Tod in der Bank

Network/Distributor:


Dirk Regel

2006-

Die Anwälte - Professionelle Distanz
Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL


Katinka Feistl

2005-

Unter anderen Umständen
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Judith Kennel

2005-

Tatort - Das letzte Rennen
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Edward Berger

2005-

Tatort - Der Lippenstiftmörder
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andreas Senn

2005-

Schuld und Rache
ABC-Studio

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Martin Enlen

2005-

Tornado
Team Worx

Network/Distributor: Pro 7


Andreas Linke

2004-

Ein starkes Team - Der Verdacht
UFA - Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Johannes Grieser

2004-

Tatort - Waidmannsheil
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Peter F. Brinkmann

2004-

Tatort - Minenspiel
Westdeutscher Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Torsten C. Fischer

2004-

Töchter
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bodo Fürneisen

2003-

Experiment Bootcamp
Team Worx

Network/Distributor: Pro 7


Andreas Linke

2003-

Liebe auf Bewährung
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bernd Böhlich

2002-

Mörderherz
NFP

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christian Görlitz

2002-

Tal der Ahnungslosen
Team Worx

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Branwen Okpako

2001-

Doppelter Einsatz Berlin - Wehe dem der liebt
Metropol Film

Network/Distributor: RTL


Dennis Satin

2001-

Sternenfänger
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Andreas Senn

2000-

Mutter wider Willen
Degeto Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Karola Hattop

1999-

Das doppelte Dreieck

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Torsten C. Fischer

1999-

Das gestohlene Leben

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian Görlitz

1998-

Move one up

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Alex Ross

1997-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Nur eine Nacht

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bodo Fürneisen

1995-

Familienbande

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Storch

1993-

Stunde der Füchse

Network/Distributor: ARD


Detlef Rönfeldt

1992-

Unter Verdacht
DEFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Wolfgang Storch

1990-

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Riss

Network/Distributor: ARD


Jan Ruzicka

CV - Film

2014-

DER NANNY
Pantaleon Films

Network/Distributor:


Matthias Schweighöfer, Torsten Künstler

2013-

LUFT ZUM ATMEN
HFF Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:


Bodo Fürneisen

2013-

MISS SIXTY
Moneypenny

Network/Distributor:


Sigrid Hörner

2013-

PHOENIX
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:


Christian Petzold

2013-

THE BOOK THIEF
20th Century Fox

Network/Distributor:


Brian Percival

2011-

BARBARA
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:


Christian Petzold

2010-

Arschkalt
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:


André Erkau

2009-

Friendship
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:


Markus Goller

2009-

In der Welt habt ihr Angst
Geißendörfer Film

Network/Distributor:


Hans W. Geißendörfer

2008-

Lila Lila
Millbrook Pictures

Network/Distributor:


Alain Gsponer

2007-

Der Baader Meinhof Komplex
Constantin Film Produktion

Network/Distributor:


Uli Edel

2007-

The Reader
Weinstein Company

Network/Distributor:


Stephen Daldry

2006-

Frei nach Plan
Credofilm

Network/Distributor:


Franziska Meletzky

2005-

Im Schwitzkasten
Moneypenny Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Eoin Moore

2004-

Wie Licht schmeckt
Naked Eye Filmproduktion, BR

Network/Distributor:


Marcus vom Scheidt

2004-

One Day in Europe
Filmanova

Network/Distributor:


Hannes Stöhr

2003-

Folge der Feder!
Moneypenny

Network/Distributor:


Nuray Sahin

2003-

Nachbarinnen
Junifilm

Network/Distributor:


Franziska Meletzky

2002-

Pigs will fly
Workshop GbR

Network/Distributor:


Eoin Moore

2001-

Jeder für sich

Network/Distributor:


Andreas Schmidt

1999-

Otto der Katastrophenfilm
Rialto Film

Network/Distributor:


Edzard Onneken

1999-

Helden wie wir
Senator Film

Network/Distributor: Senator Home Entertainment


Sebastian Peterson

1996-

Ein Bernhardiner namens Möpschen
Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft

Network/Distributor:


Hannelore Unterberg

1992-

Krücke
DEFA

Network/Distributor:


Jörg Grünler

1989-

Ein brauchbarer Mann
Deutsche Film

Network/Distributor:


Hans-Werner Honert

1988-

Kai aus der Kiste
Deutsche Film

Network/Distributor:


Günter Meyer

1987-

Die Entfernung zwischen dir und mir und ihr
Deutsche Film

Network/Distributor:


Michael Kann

CV - Theatre

1995-

Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui


Betty Dullfeet

Konstanze Lauterbach

1994-

Verbrechen und Kavaliersdelikte


Wendy

Hartmut Wickert

1993-

Herbst und Winter


Eva

Hansjörg Betschart

1991-

Das Gedächtnis misst sich an der Zeit



Christof Nel

1985- 1989

Berliner Ensemble



CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other