Foto Kida Khodr Ramadan
Foto Kida Khodr Ramadan
Foto Kida Khodr Ramadan
Foto Kida Khodr Ramadan
Foto Kida Khodr Ramadan
Foto Kida Khodr Ramadan
Foto Kida Khodr Ramadan
Foto Kida Khodr Ramadan
Foto Kida Khodr Ramadan

Kida Khodr Ramadan Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Turkish (fluent), Arabic – modern standard (fluent), English (fluent)

Born 1976, Beirut, Libanon

Height 174 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Turkish (fluent), Arabic – modern standard (fluent), English (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Break dancing (good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Table tennis (good), Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 174 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

2017 Preis Bester Schauspieler Séries Mania Vier Blocks - Nomination- Award

2014 Nominierung Deutscher Filmpreis - "Beste männliche Nebenrolle": "Ummah - unter Freunden" - Nomination- Award

2014 Nominiert für den Deutscher Schauspielerpreis in der Kategorie Nebenrolle": "UMMAH" und "HABIB RHAPSODY" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Vier Blocks

Network/Distributor: TNT

Television film


Marvin Kren

2016-

Letzte Spur Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Kornatz

2015-

Berlin Station

Network/Distributor: Epix

Television film


Michaël R. Roskam

2015-

Tatort - Ätzend

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2015-

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andrea Katzenberger

2015-

Blockbustaz

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Television film


Jan Markus Linhof

2015-

Peggy - Das Leben ist kein Ponyhof

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


David Kruschka

2015-

Platonow

Network/Distributor: Theaterfilm, ZDF/3sat/arte

Television film

ENSEMBLE-HAUPTROLLE

Andreas Morell

2015-

Dimitrios Schulze-Jungbusch

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Cüneyt Kaya

2015-

Die Informantin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philipp Leinemann

2014-

Matthiesens Töchter

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Titus Selge

2014-

Änderst schön

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD/NDR

Television film


Bartosz Werner

2014-

Blockbustaz

Network/Distributor: Serienpilot

Television film


Niklas Hoffmann

2014-

Tatort - Das Muli

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Stephan Wagner

2013-

4 Frauen und ein Todesfall

Network/Distributor: Serie, ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2013-

Die Chefin - Vertrauen

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2013-

Ein NEUER Fall für zwei - Am Abgrund

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2013-

Koslowski und Haverkamp, Dönerconnection

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film

EPIS.- HAUPTROLLE

Michel Bielawa

2013-

Nachtschicht - Wir sind alle keine Engel

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2012-

Tatort - Melinda

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/ SR

Television film


Hanno Salonen

2012-

Nachtschicht - Geld regiert die Welt

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2012-

Familie Undercover

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film


Joseph Orr/Edzard Onneken

2011-

Überleben an der Wickelfront

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Titus Selge

2011-

Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach - Tanatas Teeschale

Network/Distributor: Fernsehserie, ZDF

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

2011-

Papa auf Probe

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm: ARD

Television film


Udo Witte

2010-

Das Ende einer Maus ist der Anfang einer Katze

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm HR, ARD

Television film


Stefan Kornatz

2010-

Doctor`s Diary

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL

Television film


Franziska Meyer Price

2010-

Hanna

Network/Distributor: KINO

Television film


Joe Wright

2010-

3 x draußen

Network/Distributor: Episodenfilm

Television film


Miriam Märk, Alexander Costea

2010-

Unknown Identity

Network/Distributor: KINO

Television film


Jaumé Collé Serra

2010-

Nachtruf

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Television film


Sonja Polligkeit

2010-

Tiere bis unters Dach

Network/Distributor: Kinderserie, ARD

Television film


diverse

2009-

Der Mann der über Autos sprang

Network/Distributor: Debütfilm

Television film


Nik Baker-Monteys

2009-

Carlos

Network/Distributor: TV-3-Teiler, D/F- Koprod./KINO

Television film


Olivier Assayas

2009-

Zwei Männer und ein Tisch

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf"

Television film


Esti Amrami

2009-

Kalif Storch

Network/Distributor: Reihe, Pro7

Television film


Sven Unterwaldt

2009-

Method

Network/Distributor: KINO

Television film


Ulaş İnaç

2009-

Blutsbrüder

Network/Distributor: Webserie

Television film


Til Obladen

2009-

Heaven´s Taxi

Network/Distributor: KINO

Television film


Daryush Shokof

2008-

Sur

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Television film


Binali Karatas

2008-

Tatort - Der tote Chinese

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/HR

Television film

EPIS.-HAUPTROLLE

Hendrik Handloegten

2007-

Lily C.

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Andreas Senn

2006-

Brennendes Herz

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, NDR

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2006-

Der Kriminalist

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Sherry Horman, Thorsten C. Fischer

2006-

GG 19 - Artikel 17

Network/Distributor: Spielfilm

Television film


diverse

2006-

GSG9 - Transatlantische Freundschaft

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film

EPIS.-HAUPTROLLE

Florian Kern

2005-

Jack und Bob

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, dffb

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Erhan Emre

2005-

Meine verrückte türkische Hochzeit

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, Pro7

Television film


Stefan Holtz

2003-

Yugotrip

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, SWR/MDR

Television film


Nadya Derado

2002-

Alltag

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, BR

Television film


Neco Çelik

CV - Film

2017-

Gorillas

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


detlev buck

2016-

Berlin Falling

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ken Duken

2016-

Verpiß dich, Schneewittchen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Cüneyt Kaya

2016-

Nur Gott kann mich richten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Özgür Yildirim

2015-

Anamin Yarasi

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ozan Açıktan

2015-

Volt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tarek Ehlail

2015-

Mein Blind Date mit meinem Leben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rothemund

2015-

Tschiller a.D.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Alvart

2015-

Männertag

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Holger Haase

2014-

Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolai Muellerschoen

2014-

Unterwäsche - Lügen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Klaus Lemke

2014-

3 Türken und 1 Baby

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ensemble-HAUPTROLLE

Sinan Akkus

2014-

OUTSIDE THE BOX

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philip Koch

2014-

Offline

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Schnell

2014-

Herbert

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Stuber

2013-

Gone Bunny Gone

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Barnaby Metschurat

2013-

Vaterfreuden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Schweighöfer

2012-

Berlin - 7°

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ramti Lavafipour

2012-

300 Worte Deutsch

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Züli Aladag

2012-

Habib Rhapsody

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Baumann

2012-

Poka

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anna Hoffmann

2012-

Ummah - Unter Freunden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Cüneyt Kaya

2012-

Wie Männer über Frauen reden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Henrik Regel

2012-

Unter Feinden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Becker

2011-

Fünf Jahre Leben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Schaller

2010-

Vergrabene Stimmen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Numan Acar

2010-

I phone you

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dan Tang

2010-

KADDISCH FÜR EINEN FREUND

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leo Khasin

2010-

Anduni - Fremde Heimat

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Samira Radsi

2009-

Luks Glück

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ayse Polat

2008-

Basement

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Franke

2007-

Phantomschmerz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Emcke

2006-

Underdogs

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Jan-Hinrik Drevs

2006-

Berlin am Meer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Eißler

2005-

Knallhart

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlef Buck

2004-

Kebab Connection

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anno Saul

2002-

Urban Guerillas

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Neco Çelik

CV - Theatre

2013-

Ballhaus Naunynstraße: "Liga der Verdammten" v. Imran Ayata


Theatre


Neco Çelik

2010-

Ballhaus Naunynstraße: "Warten auf Adam Spielmann" v. Hakan Savaş Mican


Theatre


Michael Ronen

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2005-

Nominiert für den Undine Award in der Kategorie Bester Jugendlicher Nebendarsteller in einem Kinofilm

Network/Distributor:

Other