Kida Khodr Ramadan Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Turkish (fluent), Arabic – modern standard (fluent), English (fluent)

Born 1976, Beirut, Libanon

Height 174 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Turkish (fluent), Arabic – modern standard (fluent), English (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Break dancing (good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Soccer (good), Table tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 174 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

2017 Nur Gott kann mich richten Hessischer Filmpreis - Nomination- Award

2017 Preis Bester Schauspieler Séries Mania Vier Blocks - Nomination- Award

2014 Nominierung Deutscher Filmpreis - "Beste männliche Nebenrolle": "Ummah - unter Freunden" - Nomination- Award

2014 Nominiert für den Deutscher Schauspielerpreis in der Kategorie Nebenrolle": "UMMAH" und "HABIB RHAPSODY" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Blockbustaz 2.Staffel

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Television film


Jan Markus Linhof, Cüneyt Kaya

2017-

Greyzone

Network/Distributor: ZDFNeo, TV2, TV4, NRK

Television film


Jesper W. Nielsen

2017-

Nachtschicht 15

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2016-

Letzte Spur Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Kornatz

2016-

Vier Blocks

Network/Distributor: TNT

Television film


Marvin Kren

2015-

Die Informantin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philipp Leinemann

2015-

Platonow

Network/Distributor: Theaterfilm, ZDF/3sat/arte

Television film

ENSEMBLE-HAUPTROLLE

Andreas Morell

2015-

Tatort - Ätzend

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2015-

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andrea Katzenberger

2015-

Blockbustaz

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Television film


Jan Markus Linhof

2015-

Peggy - Das Leben ist kein Ponyhof

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


David Kruschka

2015-

Dimitrios Schulze-Jungbusch

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Cüneyt Kaya

2015-

Berlin Station

Network/Distributor: Epix

Television film


Michaël R. Roskam

2014-

Blockbustaz

Network/Distributor: Serienpilot

Television film


Niklas Hoffmann

2014-

Änderst schön

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD/NDR

Television film


Bartosz Werner

2014-

Matthiesens Töchter

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Titus Selge

2014-

Tatort - Das Muli

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/RBB

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Stephan Wagner

2013-

4 Frauen und ein Todesfall

Network/Distributor: Serie, ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2013-

Die Chefin - Vertrauen

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Florian Kern

2013-

Ein NEUER Fall für zwei - Am Abgrund

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2013-

Koslowski und Haverkamp, Dönerconnection

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film

EPIS.- HAUPTROLLE

Michel Bielawa

2013-

Nachtschicht - Wir sind alle keine Engel

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2012-

Nachtschicht - Geld regiert die Welt

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2012-

Familie Undercover

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film


Joseph Orr/Edzard Onneken

2012-

Tatort - Melinda

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/ SR

Television film


Hanno Salonen

2011-

Überleben an der Wickelfront

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Titus Selge

2011-

Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach - Tanatas Teeschale

Network/Distributor: Fernsehserie, ZDF

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

2011-

Papa auf Probe

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm: ARD

Television film


Udo Witte

2010-

Unknown Identity

Network/Distributor: KINO

Television film


Jaumé Collé Serra

2010-

3 x draußen

Network/Distributor: Episodenfilm

Television film


Miriam Märk, Alexander Costea

2010-

Nachtruf

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Television film


Sonja Polligkeit

2010-

Hanna

Network/Distributor: KINO

Television film


Joe Wright

2010-

Tiere bis unters Dach

Network/Distributor: Kinderserie, ARD

Television film


diverse

2010-

Das Ende einer Maus ist der Anfang einer Katze

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm HR, ARD

Television film


Stefan Kornatz

2010-

Doctor`s Diary

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL

Television film


Franziska Meyer Price

2009-

Kalif Storch

Network/Distributor: Reihe, Pro7

Television film


Sven Unterwaldt

2009-

Carlos

Network/Distributor: TV-3-Teiler, D/F- Koprod./KINO

Television film


Olivier Assayas

2009-

Method

Network/Distributor: KINO

Television film


Ulaş İnaç

2009-

Zwei Männer und ein Tisch

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf"

Television film


Esti Amrami

2009-

Der Mann der über Autos sprang

Network/Distributor: Debütfilm

Television film


Nik Baker-Monteys

2009-

Blutsbrüder

Network/Distributor: Webserie

Television film


Til Obladen

2009-

Heaven´s Taxi

Network/Distributor: KINO

Television film


Daryush Shokof

2008-

Sur

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Television film


Binali Karatas

2008-

Tatort - Der tote Chinese

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/HR

Television film

EPIS.-HAUPTROLLE

Hendrik Handloegten

2007-

Lily C.

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Andreas Senn

2006-

Brennendes Herz

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, NDR

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2006-

Der Kriminalist

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Sherry Horman, Thorsten C. Fischer

2006-

GG 19 - Artikel 17

Network/Distributor: Spielfilm

Television film


diverse

2006-

GSG9 - Transatlantische Freundschaft

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film

EPIS.-HAUPTROLLE

Florian Kern

2005-

Jack und Bob

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, dffb

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Erhan Emre

2005-

Meine verrückte türkische Hochzeit

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, Pro7

Television film


Stefan Holtz

2003-

Yugotrip

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, SWR/MDR

Television film


Nadya Derado

2002-

Alltag

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, BR

Television film


Neco Çelik

CV - Film

2017-

Gorillas

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlev Buck

2017-

Spielmacher

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timon Modersohn

2017-

Wuff - Folge dem Hund

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlev Buck

2017-

SAF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ali Vatansever

2017-

Klassentreffen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Georg Schütte

2016-

Berlin Falling

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ken Duken

2016-

Verpiß dich, Schneewittchen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Cüneyt Kaya

2016-

Nur Gott kann mich richten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Özgür Yildirim

2015-

Anamin Yarasi

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ozan Açıktan

2015-

Männertag

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Holger Haase

2015-

Tschiller a.D.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Alvart

2015-

Mein Blind Date mit meinem Leben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rothemund

2015-

Volt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tarek Ehlail

2014-

Herbert

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Stuber

2014-

Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolai Muellerschoen

2014-

Unterwäsche - Lügen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Klaus Lemke

2014-

3 Türken und 1 Baby

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ensemble-HAUPTROLLE

Sinan Akkus

2014-

OUTSIDE THE BOX

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philip Koch

2014-

Offline

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Schnell

2013-

Vaterfreuden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Schweighöfer

2013-

Gone Bunny Gone

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Barnaby Metschurat

2012-

Berlin - 7°

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ramti Lavafipour

2012-

Ummah - Unter Freunden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Cüneyt Kaya

2012-

POKA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anna Hoffmann

2012-

Habib Rhapsody

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Baumann

2012-

300 WORTE DEUTSCH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Züli Aladag

2012-

Wie Männer über Frauen reden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Henrik Regel

2012-

Unter Feinden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Becker

2011-

Fünf Jahre Leben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Schaller

2010-

Anduni - Fremde Heimat

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Samira Radsi

2010-

KADDISCH FÜR EINEN FREUND

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leo Khasin

2010-

I phone you

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dan Tang

2010-

Vergrabene Stimmen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Numan Acar

2009-

Luks Glück

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ayse Polat

2008-

Basement

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Franke

2007-

PHANTOMSCHMERZ

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Emcke

2006-

Berlin am Meer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Eißler

2006-

Underdogs

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Jan-Hinrik Drevs

2005-

Knallhart

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlef Buck

2004-

Kebab Connection

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anno Saul

2002-

Urban Guerillas

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Neco Çelik

CV - Theatre

2013-

Ballhaus Naunynstraße: "Liga der Verdammten" v. Imran Ayata


Theatre


Neco Çelik

2010-

Ballhaus Naunynstraße: "Warten auf Adam Spielmann" v. Hakan Savaş Mican


Theatre


Michael Ronen

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2005-

Nominiert für den Undine Award in der Kategorie Bester Jugendlicher Nebendarsteller in einem Kinofilm

Network/Distributor:

Other