Kerstin Thielemann Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Born 1962, Leipzig

Age range 50 - 58

Height 169 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Leipzig, Köln

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect)

Dance Modern dance (good)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Sports Skiing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 58

Height 169 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1985 - 1981

Hochschule "Hans Otto" Leipzig (Diplom)

2015 Publikumspreis für „Herman the German“ - Nomination- Award

2013 Fipresci Preis in der World Competition des Montreal World Film Festivals für "Westen" - Nomination- Award

2005 Deutscher Fernsehpreis für "Nikola" - Nomination- Award

1998 Grimmepreis für "Nikola" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017- 2003

Alarm für Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Nebenrolle

RAlph Polinski, Axel Barth, Franco Tozza u.a.

2017-

Carneval
Tivoli/Mona Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Nicolai Rohde

2017-

Meuchelbeck: Heimat ist ein Gefühl
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: WDR/ARD

Television film


Klaus Knoesel

2017-

Brecht - Eine Vorstellung
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/ARTE

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

2017-

Die Geschichte eines Parfüms
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Television film


Philipp Kadelbach

2015-

Wilsberg: Die fünfte Gewalt
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hansjörg Thurn

2015-

Kaltfront
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Henning

2014-

Soko Köln: Bus und Schluss
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2014-

Die Kuhflüsterin
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Gastrolle

Ulli Baunmann

2014-

Heldt: Summ mir das Lied vom Tod
Sony

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hartwig van der Neut

2013-

Herzensbrecher: Ein Quentchen Trost

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sabine Bernardi

2013-

Kückückskind

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2013-

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Herwig Fischer

2012-

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Herwig Fischer

2011-

Danni Lowinski: Falsche Wahl
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Richard Huber

2011-

Und weg bist Du
ConradFilm

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jochen Freydank

2011-

Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter: Der Sheriff
Eikon West

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Ulrich Zrenner

2010-

SOKO Köln: Gegen die Zeit
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2010-

Die Anrheiner
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Erik Polls

2010-

Wir müsen reden
Win Win Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Gastrolle

Valentin Holch

2009-

Der verlorene Vater
Eikon Media GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2009-

Mord mit Aussicht
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Joseph Orr

2008-

Berühmt
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Arne Feldhusen

2008-

Wilsberg: Doktorspiele
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2008-

Küss dich reich
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dominic Müller

2007-

Herzog
Sony Pictures Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Ulli Baumann

2006-

SOKO Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2005- 1996

Nikola
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Nebenrolle

Ulli Baumann, Richard Huber, Christoph Schnee

2005-

Carwash
teamWorx Television

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2005-

Tollpension
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tim Trageser

2005-

Der Untergang der Pamir
Polyphon Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2005-

Frauengeschichten
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2003-

Tatort: Hundeleben
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gastrolle

Manfred Stelzer

2003-

Die Sitte
Filmpool GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Daniel Helfer

2001-

Tatort: Schlaf, Kindchen, schlaf
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gastrolle

Peter Fratscher

2000-

Die Wache
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge

2000-

SK Kölsch
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Gastrolle

Wilhelm Engelhardt

1999-

Cops 2000
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1997-

Totalschaden
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Näter

1996-

Schwarz greift ein

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Alexandru Riosanu

1996-

Dr. Berg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Josée Dayan

1996-

Ein Mann steht seine Frau

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ulli Baumann

1996-

S.K. Babies

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Georg Schiemann

1995- 1994

Westerdeich

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Hauptrolle

Mathias Tiefenbacher, Stefan Brünn

1994-

Neger Weiss

Network/Distributor: ZDF Fernsehspiel

Television film


Michael Günther

1994-

Einsatz für Lohbeck

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Helmut Krätzig

1994-

Kommt Mausi raus?

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Alexander Scheerer

1994-

Tag der Abrechnung

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Peter Keglevic

1989-

Sievers wartet

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Nicki Stein

CV - Film

2014-

Wir Monster (AT)
Ester.Reglin.Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Ko

2014-

3 Türken und ein Baby
3 T Film/Egoli Tossell

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sinan Akkus

2013-

Herman the German
KHM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Binz

2012-

Westen
zero one film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Schwochow

2010-

Bastard
Marantofilms

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Unger

2010-

Copy und Paste
Gilcher & Spieler

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Georg Gilcher, Renato Spieler

2009-

Scheidung für Fortgeschrittene
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Josh Broecker

2009-

Heimspiel
ifs Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bogdana Lorenz

2009-

Snowman's Land
noir film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tomacz Thomson

2002-

The Poet

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Paul Hills

CV - Theatre

2015-

Noch einmal, aber besser
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre


Philipp Stemann

2015-

Weiße Lilien
Theaterkönig


Theatre


Sabine Hahn

2012- 2011

Lady in the dark
Staatsoper Hannover


Theatre


Matthias Davids

2011- 2011

Eine Familie
Theater Trier


Theatre

Barbara

Alexander May

2010- 2008

Non(n)Sens
Theater der Keller Köln


Theatre


Herbert Wandschneider

2010-

Frau Müller muss weg
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre


Harald Demmer

2007-

Ein Seestern im Garten
Contra-Kreis-Theater Bonn


Theatre


Horst Johanning

2001-

Der Freigeist
Theater der Keller Köln


Theatre


Meinhard Zanger

2000-

Alles im Garten
Landestheater Neuss


Theatre


Sewan Latchinian

1997-

Der Meteor
Theater Aachen


Theatre


Michael Wedekind

1996-

Catherine
Theater Aachen


Theatre


Elmar Ottenthal

1996-

Heldenplatz
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Peter Eschberg

1995-

Top Dogs
Theater im Bauturm Köln


Theatre


Harald Demmer

1995-

Oleanna
Theater im Bauturm Köln


Theatre


Thomas Wenzel

1994-

Krieg/ Schlachten
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Hans Hollmann

1993-

Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Jossi Wieler

1993-

Arthur Aronymus
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Peter Eschberg

1992-

Baumeister Solness
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Volker Hesse

1991-

Leonce und Lena
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Beat Fäh

1991-

Heinrich IV
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Michael Gruner

1990-

Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

1990-

Marathontanz
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Kathi Lahti

1989-

Hase Hase
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Ina Korf

1987- 1985

Theater Senftenberg und Staatstheater Dresden


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other