Foto Kerstin Thielemann
Foto Kerstin Thielemann
Foto Kerstin Thielemann
Foto Kerstin Thielemann
Foto Kerstin Thielemann
Foto Kerstin Thielemann
Foto Kerstin Thielemann
Foto Kerstin Thielemann
Foto Kerstin Thielemann

Kerstin Thielemann Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (good), English (good)

Born 1962, Leipzig

Age range 48 - 56

Height 169 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Leipzig, Köln

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.zentralbuero.com

info@zentralbuero.com info@zentralbuero.com info@zentralbuero.com eMail (Office)

0221 - 29 07 68 77 0221 - 29 07 68 77 0221 - 29 07 68 77 Fax (Office)

0221 - 29 07 68 70 0221 - 29 07 68 70 0221 - 29 07 68 70 Phone (Office)

Apostelnstraße 11

50667 Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (good), English (good)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect)

Dance Modern dance (good)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Sports Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 48 - 56

Height 169 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1985 - 1981

Hochschule "Hans Otto" Leipzig (Diplom)

2015 Publikumspreis für „Herman the German“ - Nomination- Award

2013 Fipresci Preis in der World Competition des Montreal World Film Festivals für "Westen" - Nomination- Award

2005 Deutscher Fernsehpreis für "Nikola" - Nomination- Award

1998 Grimmepreis für "Nikola" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2015 - 2003

Alarm für Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Nebenrolle

RAlph Polinski, Axel Barth, Franco Tozza u.a.

2015 - 1970

Kaltfront
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Henning

2015 - 1970

Wilsberg: Die fünfte Gewalt
Warner Bros.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hansjörg Thurn

2014 - 1970

Soko Köln: Bus und Schluss
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2014 - 1970

Heldt: Summ mir das Lied vom Tod
Sony

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hartwig van der Neut

2014 - 1970

Die Kuhflüsterin
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Gastrolle

Ulli Baunmann

2013 - 1970

KÜCKÜCKSKIND

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2013 - 1970

Herzensbrecher: Ein Quentchen Trost

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sabine Bernardi

2013 - 1970

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Herwig Fischer

2012 - 1970

Ein Fall für die Anrheiner
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Herwig Fischer

2011 - 1970

Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter: Der Sheriff
Eikon West

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Ulrich Zrenner

2011 - 1970

Und weg bist Du
ConradFilm

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jochen Freydank

2011 - 1970

Danni Lowinski: Falsche Wahl
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Richard Huber

2010 - 1970

SOKO Köln: Gegen die Zeit
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2010 - 1970

Wir müsen reden
Win Win Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Gastrolle

Valentin Holch

2010 - 1970

Die Anrheiner
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Erik Polls

2009 - 1970

Mord mit Aussicht
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Joseph Orr

2009 - 1970

Der verlorene Vater
Eikon Media GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2008 - 1970

Wilsberg: Doktorspiele
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2008 - 1970

Küss dich reich
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dominic Müller

2008 - 1970

Berühmt
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Arne Feldhusen

2007 - 1970

Herzog
Sony Pictures Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Ulli Baumann

2006 - 1970

SOKO KÖLN
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2005 - 1996

Nikola
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Nebenrolle

Ulli Baumann, Richard Huber, Christoph Schnee

2005 - 1970

Tollpension
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tim Trageser

2005 - 1970

Carwash
teamWorx Television

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2005 - 1970

Der Untergang der Pamir
Polyphon Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2005 - 1970

Frauengeschichten
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2003 - 1970

Die Sitte
Filmpool GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Daniel Helfer

2003 - 1970

Tatort: Hundeleben
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gastrolle

Manfred Stelzer

2001 - 1970

Tatort: Schlaf, Kindchen, schlaf
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gastrolle

Peter Fratscher

2000 - 1970

SK Kölsch
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Gastrolle

Wilhelm Engelhardt

2000 - 1970

Die Wache
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge

1999 - 1970

Cops 2000
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

1997 - 1970

Totalschaden
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Näter

1996 - 1970

Ein Mann steht seine Frau

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ulli Baumann

1996 - 1970

Schwarz greift ein

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Alexandru Riosanu

1996 - 1970

Dr. Berg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Josée Dayan

1996 - 1970

S.K. Babies

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Georg Schiemann

1995 - 1994

Westerdeich

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Hauptrolle

Mathias Tiefenbacher, Stefan Brünn

1994 - 1970

Tag der Abrechnung

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Peter Keglevic

1994 - 1970

Kommt Mausi raus?

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Alexander Scheerer

1994 - 1970

Einsatz für Lohbeck

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Helmut Krätzig

1994 - 1970

Neger Weiss

Network/Distributor: ZDF Fernsehspiel

Television film


Michael Günther

1989 - 1970

Sievers wartet

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Nicki Stein

CV - Film

2014 - 1970

3 Türken und ein Baby
3 T Film/Egoli Tossell

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sinan Akkus

2014 - 1970

Wir Monster (AT)
Ester.Reglin.Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Ko

2013 - 1970

Herman the German
KHM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Binz

2012 - 1970

Westen
zero one film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Schwochow

2010 - 1970

Copy und Paste
Gilcher & Spieler

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Georg Gilcher, Renato Spieler

2010 - 1970

Bastard
Marantofilms

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Unger

2009 - 1970

Snowman's Land
noir film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tomacz Thomson

2009 - 1970

Heimspiel
ifs Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bogdana Lorenz

2009 - 1970

Scheidung für Fortgeschrittene
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Josh Broecker

2002 - 1970

The Poet

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Paul Hills

CV - Theatre

2015 - 1970

Noch einmal, aber besser
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre


Philipp Stemann

2015 - 1970

Weiße Lilien
Theaterkönig


Theatre


Sabine Hahn

2012 - 2011

Lady in the dark
Staatsoper Hannover


Theatre


Matthias Davids

2011 - 2011

Eine Familie
Theater Trier


Theatre

Barbara

Alexander May

2010 - 2008

Non(n)Sens
Theater der Keller Köln


Theatre


Herbert Wandschneider

2010 - 1970

Frau Müller muss weg
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre


Harald Demmer

2007 - 1970

Ein Seestern im Garten
Contra-Kreis-Theater Bonn


Theatre


Horst Johanning

2001 - 1970

Der Freigeist
Theater der Keller Köln


Theatre


Meinhard Zanger

2000 - 1970

Alles im Garten
Landestheater Neuss


Theatre


Sewan Latchinian

1997 - 1970

Der Meteor
Theater Aachen


Theatre


Michael Wedekind

1996 - 1970

Heldenplatz
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Peter Eschberg

1996 - 1970

Catherine
Theater Aachen


Theatre


Elmar Ottenthal

1995 - 1970

Oleanna
Theater im Bauturm Köln


Theatre


Thomas Wenzel

1995 - 1970

Top Dogs
Theater im Bauturm Köln


Theatre


Harald Demmer

1994 - 1970

Krieg/ Schlachten
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Hans Hollmann

1993 - 1970

Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Jossi Wieler

1993 - 1970

Arthur Aronymus
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Peter Eschberg

1992 - 1970

Baumeister Solness
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Volker Hesse

1991 - 1970

Leonce und Lena
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Beat Fäh

1991 - 1970

Heinrich IV
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Michael Gruner

1990 - 1970

Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Andreas Kriegenburg

1990 - 1970

Marathontanz
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Kathi Lahti

1989 - 1970

Hase Hase
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Ina Korf

1987 - 1985

Theater Senftenberg und Staatstheater Dresden


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other