Foto Kerstin Dathe
Foto Kerstin Dathe
Foto Kerstin Dathe
Foto Kerstin Dathe
Foto Kerstin Dathe
Foto Kerstin Dathe
Foto Kerstin Dathe
Foto Kerstin Dathe
Foto Kerstin Dathe
Foto Kerstin Dathe

Kerstin Dathe Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Spanish (good)

Born 1979

Age range 25 - 35

Height 168 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Thale/ Sachsen Anhalt (Germany), Thale/ Sachsen Anhalt (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Hannover, Köln, Leipzig, London, München, Prag, Rom

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Spanish (good)

Dialects Thuringia (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Dance Tap dance (good), Standard dance (good), Modern dance (good), Musical (good), Flamenco (good)

Singing Musical (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Accordion (good), Piano (good)

Sports Yoga (good), Rock climbing (good), Fencing (good), Shooting (good), Diving (good), Marathon (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 25 - 35

Height 168 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2009 -

El Presente (Cesar Brie) UdK Berlin

2009 -

Energizing the actor – Castingworkshop bei Greta Amend

2009 -

Michael Bukgakov (J.Vasiljev) UdK Berlin

2007 -

Arien-Dramaturgie des Körpers (Calixto Bieito) UdK Berlin

2007 -

Bühnenklang und Raum (Penelope Wehrli) UdK Berlin

2006 -

"N. Koljada-Szenisches Handeln" (J.Vasiljev) UdK Berlin

2005 -

Theaterpädagogisches Fachforum (T. Naumann u.a.) KinderMusikTheater e.V.

2005 -

"Stanislawski & Friends" (T. Aye) LAG Thüringen

2005 -

"Jacques-Lecoq-Methodik (T.Keijser) LAG Thüringen

2002 - 2004

Marionettenbau und Puppenspiel / Teatrotoc Prag

1999 - 2002

Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

CV

CV - Television
CV - Film

2011-

Die Kraft aus BERLIN Mitte
AllesfilmApfelfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Fritzi (HR)

S.Stolz

2011-

Flucht der Jahre
AllesfilmApfelfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Alenka (HR)

S.Stolz

2011-

Romanzeninventur
AllesfilmApfelfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Britta (HR)

A. Sudermann

2009-

Fernbeziehung
Bauhaus-Uni Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

S. Neumann

2009-

Genesis und Katastrophe
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

D. Schulz

2008-

Polski Blues
AllesfilmApfelfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

S.Stolz

2007-

Lindas Wette
Uni Hildesheim

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

J. Ahl

2006-

Lonely Planet (Spielfilm)
Filmschule Mainz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

R. Kochenrath

2005-

Die Antwort
audiovisual

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

S. Stolz

2004-

Heimatliebe
audiovisual

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

C.Fleischer

2002-

Bittere Tränen
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

S. Enders

CV - Theatre

2011-

Dussel und Schussel
Theater-Land-schafft!


Theatre

Dussel

Sebastian Stolz

2011-

Lilli und Fräulein Snega
Theater-Land-schafft!


Theatre

Snega

Karl Koch

2011-

Irritationen
Klangkunstbühne –Festival Udk Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Constanze Macras

2011-

Frau Holle
Anderswelt-Theater


Theatre

Goldmarie

Mario Jantosch

2010-

Der eingebildete Kranke
Hebbeltheater Berlin, Wiener Festwochen


Theatre

Nebenrolle

R. Häusermann

2010-

Gang zu Patentamt
Ekhof-Theater Gotha


Theatre

Beline

M. Ebert

2009-

Zwei sind auch ein gutes Trio
Kabarett Fettnäppchen Gera


Theatre

Erna

E. Fastenau

2009-

Johanna von Orleans
Tournee


Theatre

Johanna

C. Scholz

2009-

Kabale und Liebe
Ludwigsburger Schloßfestspiele


Theatre

Luise

W. Konold

2008-

Robin Hood (Uli Bree)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Theatre

Marian

M.Jantosch

2008-

Viva la Vida (F.Kahlo)
Tournee


Theatre

Frida

A. Noskov

2008-

Ein Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Theatre

Helena

H.Eckart

2008-

Der Hexer (E. Wallace)
Theaterhaus Thale


Theatre

Miss Wembury

M.Jantosch

2007-

Dschungelbuch
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Theatre

Doolittle

M. Jantosch

2007-

Faust (Goethe)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Theatre

Schüler/Lieschen

H. Eckart

2007-

Inenuse
KlangKunstBühne-Festival


Theatre

Lila

R. Häusermann

2007-

Ich, Moby Dick (U. Hub)
Bühnen der Stadt Köln/Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Queequeg

M. Simon

2006-

Glöckner von Notre Dame (V.Hugo)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Theatre

Amelott

M. Jantosch

2006-

Das kunstseidene Mädchen (I.Keun)
Theater Altenburg-Gera


Theatre

Doris

M. Grünheit

2006-

Romeo und Julia (Shakespeare)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Theatre

Gräfin Capulet

H. Kross

2005-

Don Juan (Moliere)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Theatre

Mathurine

H. Kross

2005-

Die Schöne und das Biest (L.d.Beaumont)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Theatre

Einfaltienne

M. Jantosch

2005-

Die unendliche Geschichte (M.Ende)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Theatre

Bastian

M. Jantosch

2005-

Die Schneekönigin (H.-Ch. Andersen)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Theatre

Gerda

M. Jantosch

2005-

Eigenart (Häusermann)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Theatre

Wölkchen

R. Häusermann

2005-

Nacht der Vampire (B.Stoker)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Theatre

Moravia

M. Jantosch

2004-

Die Falle (T.Rozewicz)
Schillertheaterwerkstatt Berlin


Theatre

Elli

E. Emig

2004-

Das Elend der Welt (P.Bourdieu)
BAT - Berlin


Theatre

Frau Meunier

N. Erpulat

2003-

Pessoares (F.Pessoa)
Staatsbank Berlin


Theatre

Lucy

D. Ott

2003-

Medea und Ariadne (A.G.Benda)
Ekhof-Theater-Gotha


Theatre

Oreade

E. Jankowski

2002-

Ursonate (K.Schwitters)
Theater Altenburg-Gera


Theatre

K.

C. Scholz

2001-

Pastforward (M.Baryschnikow)
Hebbel-Theater-Berlin


Theatre

me

M. Baryschnikow

2000-

Zeit / Tanztheater (V.Asdurian)
Theater Altenburg Gera


Theatre

Sally

V. Asdurian

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2010-

Hase und Igel

Network/Distributor:

Other

Spieler

R. Mernitz

2010-

Der Perlenfischer Moti

Network/Distributor:

Other

Regie

K.Dathe

2006-

Marionettenworkshop

Network/Distributor:

Other

Leitung

ART-YARD London

2005-

Cabaret/ Teatro Toc - Prag

Network/Distributor:

Other

Spieler

J. Mencakova

2005-

Jugendtheaterworkshop

Network/Distributor:

Other

Leitung

Aktion Mensch e.V. / Gera

2004-

Romoe a Juliet/ Teatro Toc - Prag

Network/Distributor:

Other

Spieler

M. Becka

2004-

Un suena misterioso/ Tournee - Mexiko

Network/Distributor:

Other

Spieler

R. Smolik

2004-

Puppentheaterworkshop

Network/Distributor:

Other

Leitung

Universität Guadalajara-Mexiko