Kerstin Dathe Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Spanish (good)

Born 1979

Age range 26 - 36

Height 168 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Thale/ Sachsen Anhalt (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Hannover, Köln, Leipzig, London, München, Prag, Rom

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Spanish (good)

Dialects Saxony (good)

Dance Tap dance (good), Standard dance (good), Modern dance (good), Musical (good), Flamenco (good)

Singing Chanson (good), Musical (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Piano (good), Accordion (good)

Sports Fencing (good), Shooting (good), Scuba Diving (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 26 - 36

Height 168 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2009 -

El Presente (Cesar Brie) UdK Berlin

2009 -

Energizing the actor Castingworkshop bei Greta Amend

2009 -

Michael Bukgakov (J.Vasiljev) UdK Berlin

2007 -

Arien-Dramaturgie des Körpers (Calixto Bieito) UdK Berlin

2007 -

Bühnenklang und Raum (Penelope Wehrli) UdK Berlin

2006 -

"N. Koljada-Szenisches Handeln" (J.Vasiljev) UdK Berlin

2005 -

Theaterpädagogisches Fachforum (T. Naumann u.a.) KinderMusikTheater e.V.

2005 -

"Stanislawski & Friends" (T. Aye) LAG Thüringen

2005 -

"Jacques-Lecoq-Methodik (T.Keijser) LAG Thüringen

2002 - 2004

Marionettenbau und Puppenspiel / Teatrotoc Prag

1999 - 2002

Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

CV

CV - Television
CV - Film

2011-

Die Kraft aus BERLIN Mitte
AllesfilmApfelfilm

Network/Distributor:

Fritzi (HR)

S.Stolz

2011-

Romanzeninventur
AllesfilmApfelfilm

Network/Distributor:

Britta (HR)

A. Sudermann

2011-

Flucht der Jahre
AllesfilmApfelfilm

Network/Distributor:

Alenka (HR)

S.Stolz

2009-

Genesis und Katastrophe
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

D. Schulz

2009-

Fernbeziehung
Bauhaus-Uni Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Nebenrolle

S. Neumann

2008-

Polski Blues
AllesfilmApfelfilm

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

S.Stolz

2007-

Lindas Wette
Uni Hildesheim

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

J. Ahl

2006-

Lonely Planet (Spielfilm)
Filmschule Mainz

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

R. Kochenrath

2005-

Die Antwort
audiovisual

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

S. Stolz

2004-

Heimatliebe
audiovisual

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

C.Fleischer

2002-

Bittere Tränen
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle

S. Enders

CV - Theatre

2011-

Frau Holle
Anderswelt-Theater


Goldmarie

Mario Jantosch

2011-

Irritationen
Klangkunstbühne Festival Udk Berlin


Nebenrolle

Constanze Macras

2011-

Dussel und Schussel
Theater-Land-schafft!


Dussel

Sebastian Stolz

2011-

Lilli und Fräulein Snega
Theater-Land-schafft!


Snega

Karl Koch

2010-

Gang zu Patentamt
Ekhof-Theater Gotha


Beline

M. Ebert

2010-

Der eingebildete Kranke
Hebbeltheater Berlin, Wiener Festwochen


Nebenrolle

R. Häusermann

2009-

Zwei sind auch ein gutes Trio
Kabarett Fettnäppchen Gera


Erna

E. Fastenau

2009-

Kabale und Liebe
Ludwigsburger Schloßfestspiele


Luise

W. Konold

2009-

Johanna von Orleans
Tournee


Johanna

C. Scholz

2008-

Robin Hood (Uli Bree)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Marian

M.Jantosch

2008-

Ein Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Helena

H.Eckart

2008-

Viva la Vida (F.Kahlo)
Tournee


Frida

A. Noskov

2008-

Der Hexer (E. Wallace)
Theaterhaus Thale


Miss Wembury

M.Jantosch

2007-

Ich, Moby Dick (U. Hub)
Bühnen der Stadt Köln/Schauspiel Köln


Queequeg

M. Simon

2007-

Inenuse
KlangKunstBühne-Festival


Lila

R. Häusermann

2007-

Dschungelbuch
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Doolittle

M. Jantosch

2007-

Faust (Goethe)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Schüler/Lieschen

H. Eckart

2006-

Romeo und Julia (Shakespeare)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Gräfin Capulet

H. Kross

2006-

Das kunstseidene Mädchen (I.Keun)
Theater Altenburg-Gera


Doris

M. Grünheit

2006-

Glöckner von Notre Dame (V.Hugo)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Amelott

M. Jantosch

2005-

Eigenart (Häusermann)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Wölkchen

R. Häusermann

2005-

Die Schneekönigin (H.-Ch. Andersen)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Gerda

M. Jantosch

2005-

Die unendliche Geschichte (M.Ende)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Bastian

M. Jantosch

2005-

Nacht der Vampire (B.Stoker)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Moravia

M. Jantosch

2005-

Die Schöne und das Biest (L.d.Beaumont)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Einfaltienne

M. Jantosch

2005-

Don Juan (Moliere)
Harzer Bergtheater Thale


Mathurine

H. Kross

2004-

Das Elend der Welt (P.Bourdieu)
BAT - Berlin


Frau Meunier

N. Erpulat

2004-

Die Falle (T.Rozewicz)
Schillertheaterwerkstatt Berlin


Elli

E. Emig

2003-

Medea und Ariadne (A.G.Benda)
Ekhof-Theater-Gotha


Oreade

E. Jankowski

2003-

Pessoares (F.Pessoa)
Staatsbank Berlin


Lucy

D. Ott

2002-

Ursonate (K.Schwitters)
Theater Altenburg-Gera


K.

C. Scholz

2001-

Pastforward (M.Baryschnikow)
Hebbel-Theater-Berlin


me

M. Baryschnikow

2000-

Zeit / Tanztheater (V.Asdurian)
Theater Altenburg Gera


Sally

V. Asdurian

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2010-

Hase und Igel

Network/Distributor:

Spieler

R. Mernitz

2010-

Der Perlenfischer Moti

Network/Distributor:

Regie

K.Dathe

2006-

Marionettenworkshop

Network/Distributor:

Leitung

ART-YARD London

2005-

Cabaret/ Teatro Toc - Prag

Network/Distributor:

Spieler

J. Mencakova

2005-

Jugendtheaterworkshop

Network/Distributor:

Leitung

Aktion Mensch e.V. / Gera

2004-

Un suena misterioso/ Tournee - Mexiko

Network/Distributor:

Spieler

R. Smolik

2004-

Romoe a Juliet/ Teatro Toc - Prag

Network/Distributor:

Spieler

M. Becka

2004-

Puppentheaterworkshop

Network/Distributor:

Leitung

Universität Guadalajara-Mexiko