Katja Liebing Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (good), English – British (good)

Born 1968, Duisburg

Age range 42 - 49

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), München, Köln

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), English – American (good), English – British (good)

Dialects Ruhrpott (native dialect)

Dance Modern dance (good), Musical (good)

Singing Pop (good), Rock (good), Musical (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Sports Roller blading (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 42 - 49

Height 170 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1990 - 1988

Ausbildung zur professionellen Bühnentänzerin mit Nebenfach Schauspiel am Zentrum für Balett, Tanz und Kreativittät Groenendyk, Neuss

2013 nominiert für Deutschen Comedypreis für „Die Lottokönige“ - Nomination- Award

2012 nominiert für den Montreux Comedy Award für „Die Lottokönige“ - Nomination- Award

2009 Deutscher Fernsehpreis als Teil des Hauptcasts in der Kategorie "Beste Serie" für "Der Lehrer" - Nomination- Award

2009 Nominierung Deutscher Comedypreis als Teil des Hauptcasts in der Kategorie "Beste Comedyserie" für "Der Lehrer" - Nomination- Award

2003 Deutscher Comedypreis mit dem "Ladykracher"-Ensemble - Nomination- Award

2002 Deutscher Fernsehpreis mit dem "Ladykracher"-Ensemble - Nomination- Award

2002 Nominierung Emmy Award mit dem "Ladykracher"-Ensemble - Nomination- Award

2002 Deutscher Comedypreis mit dem "Ladykracher"-Ensemble - Nomination- Award

1995 Nominierung für den Telestar Nachwuchspreis als Sonntagssister - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Club der roten Bänder
Bantry Bay

Network/Distributor: VOX

Television film


Jan Michael Scharf

2017-

Meine heile Welt
HPR

Network/Distributor: ARD/RBB

Television film


Marc Schlegel

2017-

Blockbustaz
Neue Super Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Television film


Markus Linhof

2016-

Helen Dorn: Harte Mädchen
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2016-

Hubert und Staller: Rosenkrieg
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Erik Haffner

2015-

SOKO Köln: Nico
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Schott

2014-

Die Lottokönige
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: WDR/ARD

Television film

durchgehende Nebenrolle

Andreas Menck, Dominik Müller

2014-

Meuchelbeck: Diverse
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Klaus Knoesel, Erik Haffner

2014-

Ellerbeck: Das goldene Mammut
Prime Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Erik Haffner

2014-

Das beste Stück vom Braten
ARD/Degeto

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Micky Rowitz

2013-

Tatort: Der Eskimo
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Achim von Borries

2013-

Nichts mehr wie vorher
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

2013-

Hüter meines Bruders
augenschein Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Max Leo

2013-

Heldt: Die zersägte Jungfrau
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Philipp Osthus

2013-

Brezeln für den Pott
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2012- 2011

Die Lottokönige
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: WDR/ARD

Television film

durchgehende Nebenrolle

Dominic Müller

2012-

Das letzte Wort
Workflow Films

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Didi Danquart

2012-

Der letzte Bulle: Der Sinn des Lebens
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Sophie Allet-Coche

2011-

Die Anrheiner
Zieglerfilm

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Klaus Wirbitzky

2011-

SOKO Köln: Auf immer und ewig
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle

Daniel Helfer

2010-

Zwei für alle Fälle: Some like it tot
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2010-

Lisas Fluch
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Petra K. Wagner

2010-

Kommissar Stolberg: Ehebruch
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Filippos Tsitos

2009-

Verhältnisse
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stefan Kornatz

2009-

Fall für Fingerhut
Granada Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Joseph Orr

2007-

Kinder, Kinder
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Tobi Baumann

2007-

Kleine Lüge für die Liebe
endemol

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dennis Satin

2007-

Kommissar Stolberg: Vermisst
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2007-

Der Lehrer
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

Christoph Schnee

2006-

Spoons
endemol

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Hauptcast

Stephen Manuel

2006-

Der Lehrer
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

Richard Huber

2005-

SOKO Köln: Die Spur des Jägers
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Axel Barth

2005-

Was guckst du?
Bonito TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Holger Schmidt

2005-

Pastewka
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Joseph Orr

2004-

Ohne Worte
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Tobi Baumann

2004-

Papa ist der Boss
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2004-

5 vor Olm

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Edy Geiben

2003- 2001

Ladykracher
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Hauptcast

Arne Feldhusen, Tobi Baumann

2003-

Kein Ahnung!
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Ladislaus Kiraly

2000-

Planet Comedy
Werner Kimming

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

festes Panelmitglied

Michael Maier, Michael Schmidt

1999-

ZDF Showpalast

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


1999-

Brisko's Jahrhundertshow
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Hauptcast

Michael Schmidt

1998-

Die Wochenshow
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Matthias Kitter

1997- 1995

Immer Wieder Sonntags
M. S. Showtime GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Becker, Claudi Fröhlich

1996-

Die Lou van Burg seine Töchter Show

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Hauptcast

Klaus Wirbitzky, Peter Sommer

1995- 1994

N8chtschicht - Die Happy Aua Show

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Hauptcast

Christian Wagner

CV - Film

2010-

Johnny Kühlkissen
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andi Rogenhagen

2008-

Lara (AT)
EM + COX Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernd Schadewald

CV - Theatre

1999-

Honigmond
Comödie Bochum


Theatre

Linda

Rolf Berg

1997-

Honigmond
Comödie Bochum


Theatre

Linda

Rolf Berg

1995- 1994

Cabaret
Theater an der Kö Düsseldorf


Theatre

Phil La Duca

René Heinersdorff

1995- 1994

Gerüchte
Theater ab der Kö Düsseldorf


Theatre


René Heinersdorff

1993- 1992

Das glückliche Paar
Komödie Düsseldorf


Theatre


Alex Freihart

1993- 1992

Love Jogging
Komödie Düsseldorf


Theatre


Inga Abel

1993- 1992

Zweite Geige
Komödie Düsseldorf


Theatre


Horst Heinze

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other