Katharina Müller-Elmau Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1965, Germany

Height 175 cm

Place of residence München

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Hessen (native dialect), Berlin (good), Ruhrpott (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Drums (good), Guitar (good)

Sports Tennis (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 175 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

-

Gesangsausbildung bei Felicia Weathers und Marc Fox

2011 VINCENT WILL MEER Nominierung Deutscher Filmpreis für Beste Darstellerische Leistung weibliche Nebenrolle - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

EHEBRECHER UND ANDERE UNSCHULDSLÄMMER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2015-

HUBERT UND STALLER - UNTER WÖLFEN

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Jan Markus Linhof

2015-

WILSBERG - BITTERE PILLEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Enlen

2015-

Hammer & Sichl

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Oliver Mielke

2015-

APROPOS GLÜCK

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Grothe

2014-

MÄNNER! - Alles Auf Anfang

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Edzard Onneken u.a.

2014-

Nele in Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Katinka Feistl

2013-

DER ALTE - Ein langsamer Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2013-

DIE LETZTE INSTANZ

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2013-

DER BULLE UND DAS LANDEI - Von Mäusen, Miezen und Moneten

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2013-

MEIN LOVER, SEIN VATER UND ICH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Holger Haase

2013- 2014

Hammer & Sichl

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Oliver Mielke

2012-

DER KAKTUS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Buch

2012-

SOKO 5113 - Bäckersterben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Heidi Kranz

2016-

LENA LORENZ

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2016-

MARIE FÄNGT FEUER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edzard Onnecken

2017-

MARIE FÄNGT FEUER 3 & 4

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans Hofer

2017-

SOLO FÜR WEISS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2017-

EIN SOMMER AUF MALLORCA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Gärtner

2017-

SCHEIDUNG FÜR ANFÄNGER

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Thorsten Schmidt

2016-

NORD NORD MORD - DER KÖNIG VON SYLT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2016-

Der Alte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2015-

MÜNCHEN LAIM 2: Uriel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2012-

DER COP UND DER SNOB

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Holger Haase

2012-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Letzte Worte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Stauch

2011-

DER STAATSANWALT - Gefangen und erpresst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2011-

WIE TAG UND NACHT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

2011-

DOPPELGÄNGERIN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nikolai Müllerschön

2011-

München 7

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2011-

NÄGEL MIT KÖPPEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Walter Weber

2010-

FÖHNLAGE

Network/Distributor: BR / ARD

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2010-

DAS DUNKLE NEST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2010-

DIE TRÖDELQUEEN - GELEGENHEIT MACHT LIEBE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2010-

KREUTZER KOMMT!

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Richard Huber

2009-

TATORT - Nie wieder frei sein

Network/Distributor: BR / ARD

Television film


Christian Zübert

2009-

ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2008-

SCHUTZLOS

Network/Distributor: TV

Television film


René Heisig

2008-

TATORT - Bittere Trauben

Network/Distributor: SWR / ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2008-

DER TIGER ODER WAS FRAUEN LIEBEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Stein

2007-

DAS DRITTE FEUER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2007-

NICHTS ALS ÄRGER MIT DEN MÄNNERN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2007-

DIE VERZAUBERUNG

Network/Distributor: ORF / BR

Television film


Wolfram Paulus

2007-

UNTER VERDACHT - Brubeck

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ed Herzog

2006-

RETTET DIE WEIHNACHTSGANS

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2006-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Taubers Angst

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Krämer

2005-

KOMMISSARIN LUCAS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2005-

IN LIEBE EINE EINS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

2005-

LIEBES LEID UND LUST

Network/Distributor: TV

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2003-

DER LETZTE ZEUGE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2003-

DIE VERBRECHEN DES PROF. CAPELLARI

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nikolai Müllerschön

2003-

MÄNNER HÄPPCHENWEISE

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2002-

TATORT - Das Phantom

Network/Distributor: WDR / ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2001-

HERZEN IN FESSELN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulli Stark

2000-

FAST EIN GENTLEMAN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Julian Pölsler

2000-

TANNERS LETZTE CHANCE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ernst-Josef Lauscher

1999-

SEX ODER LIEBE

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

1997-

EINE UNGEHORSAME FRAU

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

1997-

FRANKFURTER KREUZ

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Romuald Karmakar

1992-

DER NEBENBUHLER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Heinz Schirk

1989-

DIE WAHNSINNSEHE

Network/Distributor: TV

Television film


Sönke Wortmann

CV - Film

2016-

JUGEND OHNE GOTT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alain Gsponer

2014-

COLONIA DIGNIDAD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Gallenberger

2016-

Von oben nach unten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Mielke

2015-

MÄNNERTAG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Holger Haase

2009-

VINCENT WILL MEER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Huettner

2001-

HERZ IM KOPF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Gutmann

1999-

CRAZY

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmid

1999-

MARLENE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Vilsmaier

1994-

JAPANER SIND DIE BESSEREN LIEBHABER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Weinges

1992-

KALLE DER TRÄUMER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Caroline Link

1988-

3D

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

CV - Theatre

2004-

FALLEN ANGELS
KOMÖDIE Bayerischer Hof München


Theatre


Phil Young

2002- 2003

THE VOICE
Kammerspiele Hamburg


Theatre


Mathias Christian Kosel

2001-

DER IDIOT
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Hans-Ulrich Becker

1997- 2001

DIE BLAUEN ENGEL - THE BLUE ANGELS
Live-Concerts/Tour Swing Band


Theatre


Katharina Müller-Elmau

1997-

HEDDA GABLER
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Amélie Niermayer

1996-

WAS IHR WOLLT
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Matthias Fontheim

1995-

Peer Gynt
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Michael Bogdanov

1995-

ZAZOU
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Jerome Savary

1994-

DIE WIDERSPENSTIGE ZÄHMUNG
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Mathias Hartmann

1993-

R. E. M.
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Robert lepage

1992-

DER BRANDNER KASPAR
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Kurt Willhelm

1991-

DER JÜNGSTE TAG
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Michael Gruner

1990-

FRÜHLINGSERWACHEN
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Amélie Niermayer

1990-

MARQUIS VON KEITH
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Thomas Schulte-Michels

1990-

DIE RÄUBER
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Andras Fricsay Kali Son

1990-

LIEBE JELENA SERGEJEWNA
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Amélie Niermayer

1989-

DER GRÜNE KAKADU
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Thomas Schulte-Michels

1988-

Familiengeschäfte
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Mario Andersen

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other