Foto Katharina Müller-Elmau
Foto Katharina Müller-Elmau
Foto Katharina Müller-Elmau
Foto Katharina Müller-Elmau
Foto Katharina Müller-Elmau
Foto Katharina Müller-Elmau
Foto Katharina Müller-Elmau
Foto Katharina Müller-Elmau
Foto Katharina Müller-Elmau
Foto Katharina Müller-Elmau

Katharina Müller-Elmau Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1965, Germany

Height 175 cm

Place of residence München

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Hessen (native dialect), Ruhrpott (good), Berlin (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Drums (good), Guitar (good)

Sports Skiing (good), Tennis (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 175 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

-

Gesangsausbildung bei Felicia Weathers und Marc Fox

2011 VINCENT WILL MEER Nominierung Deutscher Filmpreis für Beste Darstellerische Leistung weibliche Nebenrolle - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

LENA LORENZ

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2016-

MARIE FÄNGT FEUER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edzard Onnecken

2016-

Der Alte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2016-

NORD NORD MORD - DER KÖNIG VON SYLT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2015-

Hammer & Sichl

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Oliver Mielke

2015-

WILSBERG - BITTERE PILLEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Enlen

2015-

MÜNCHEN LAIM 2: Uriel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2015-

HUBERT UND STALLER - UNTER WÖLFEN

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Jan Markus Linhof

2015-

APROPOS GLÜCK

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Grothe

2014-

Nele in Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Katinka Feistl

2014-

MÄNNER! - Alles Auf Anfang

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Edzard Onneken u.a.

2013- 2014

Hammer & Sichl

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Oliver Mielke

2013-

DER BULLE UND DAS LANDEI - Von Mäusen, Miezen und Moneten

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2013-

DIE LETZTE INSTANZ

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2013-

MEIN LOVER, SEIN VATER UND ICH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Holger Haase

2013-

DER ALTE - Ein langsamer Tod

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2012-

SOKO 5113 - Bäckersterben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Heidi Kranz

2012-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Letzte Worte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Stauch

2012-

DER COP UND DER SNOB

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Holger Haase

2012-

DER KAKTUS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Buch

2011-

DER STAATSANWALT - Gefangen und erpresst

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2011-

WIE TAG UND NACHT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

2011-

DOPPELGÄNGERIN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nikolai Müllerschön

2011-

NÄGEL MIT KÖPPEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Walter Weber

2011-

München 7

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2010-

KREUTZER KOMMT!

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Richard Huber

2010-

DIE TRÖDELQUEEN - GELEGENHEIT MACHT LIEBE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2010-

DAS DUNKLE NEST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2010-

FÖHNLAGE

Network/Distributor: BR / ARD

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2009-

TATORT - Nie wieder frei sein

Network/Distributor: BR / ARD

Television film


Christian Zübert

2009-

ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2008-

SCHUTZLOS

Network/Distributor: TV

Television film


René Heisig

2008-

TATORT - Bittere Trauben

Network/Distributor: SWR / ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2008-

DER TIGER ODER WAS FRAUEN LIEBEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Stein

2007-

DIE VERZAUBERUNG

Network/Distributor: ORF / BR

Television film


Wolfram Paulus

2007-

NICHTS ALS ÄRGER MIT DEN MÄNNERN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2007-

DAS DRITTE FEUER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2007-

UNTER VERDACHT - Brubeck

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ed Herzog

2006-

RETTET DIE WEIHNACHTSGANS

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2006-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - Taubers Angst

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Klaus Krämer

2005-

LIEBES LEID UND LUST

Network/Distributor: TV

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2005-

IN LIEBE EINE EINS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

2005-

KOMMISSARIN LUCAS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2003-

DIE VERBRECHEN DES PROF. CAPELLARI

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nikolai Müllerschön

2003-

Männer Häppchenweise

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2003-

Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2002-

TATORT - Das Phantom

Network/Distributor: WDR / ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2001-

HERZEN IN FESSELN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulli Stark

2000-

TANNERS LETZTE CHANCE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ernst-Josef Lauscher

2000-

FAST EIN GENTLEMAN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Julian Pölsler

1999-

SEX ODER LIEBE

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

1997-

FRANKFURTER KREUZ

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Romuald Karmakar

1997-

EINE UNGEHORSAME FRAU

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

1992-

DER NEBENBUHLER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Heinz Schirk

1989-

DIE WAHNSINNSEHE

Network/Distributor: TV

Television film


Sönke Wortmann

CV - Film

2016-

Jugend ohne Gott

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alain Gsponer

2016-

Von oben nach unten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Mielke

2015-

Männertag

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Holger Haase

2014-

COLONIA DIGNIDAD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Gallenberger

2009-

VINCENT WILL MEER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ralf Huettner

2001-

HERZ IM KOPF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Gutmann

1999-

CRAZY

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmid

1999-

MARLENE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Vilsmaier

1994-

JAPANER SIND DIE BESSEREN LIEBHABER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Weinges

1992-

KALLE DER TRÄUMER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Caroline Link

1988-

3D

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

CV - Theatre

2004-

FALLEN ANGELS
KOMÖDIE Bayerischer Hof München


Theatre


Phil Young

2002- 2003

THE VOICE
Kammerspiele Hamburg


Theatre


Mathias Christian Kosel

2001-

DER IDIOT
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Hans-Ulrich Becker

1997- 2001

DIE BLAUEN ENGEL - THE BLUE ANGELS
Live-Concerts/Tour Swing Band


Theatre


Katharina Müller-Elmau

1997-

HEDDA GABLER
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Amélie Niermayer

1996-

WAS IHR WOLLT
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Matthias Fontheim

1995-

Peer Gynt
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Michael Bogdanov

1995-

ZAZOU
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Jerome Savary

1994-

DIE WIDERSPENSTIGE ZÄHMUNG
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Mathias Hartmann

1993-

R. E. M.
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Robert lepage

1992-

DER BRANDNER KASPAR
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Kurt Willhelm

1991-

DER JÜNGSTE TAG
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Michael Gruner

1990-

FRÜHLINGSERWACHEN
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Amélie Niermayer

1990-

MARQUIS VON KEITH
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Thomas Schulte-Michels

1990-

LIEBE JELENA SERGEJEWNA
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Amélie Niermayer

1990-

DIE RÄUBER
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Andras Fricsay Kali Son

1989-

DER GRÜNE KAKADU
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Thomas Schulte-Michels

1988-

Familiengeschäfte
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Mario Andersen

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other