Foto Katharina Abt
Foto Katharina Abt
Foto Katharina Abt
Foto Katharina Abt
Foto Katharina Abt
Foto Katharina Abt
Foto Katharina Abt
Foto Katharina Abt
Foto Katharina Abt

Katharina Abt Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1967, Germany

Age range 40 - 50

Height 169 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), München

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Saxony (good), Swabian (good), Viennese (good)

Dance Jazz dance (good)

Singing Jazz (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 169 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

2015 Rolf Mares Preis für die herausragende darstellerische Leistung als Sylivia in Harald Weilers 'Kaspar Häuser Meer' - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Die jungen Ärzte

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Steffen Mahnert

2016-

Rosenheim Cops - durchgehende Rolle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Siebert, Tom Zenker

2015-

Rosenheim Cops - durchgehende Rolle

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Walter Bannert

2015-

Herzensbrecher

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sabine Bernardi

2015-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Daniel Drechsel-Grau

2014-

Bettys Diagnose

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matthias Kiefersauer

2014-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2013-

2 Freundinnen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

2013-

Rosenheim cops

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jörg Schneider

2013-

Brezeln für den Pott

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2012-

Die Speckners

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Georg Weber

2012-

Soko Kitzbühl

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2011-

Auf der Jagd nach dem weissen Gold

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2011-

Der Alte

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2010-

Kommissar Stolberg

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2010-

IK 1 - Touristen in Gefahr

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jan Martin Scharf

2010-

Bei Anruf Eifersucht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Gunther Friedrich

2010-

Wilsberg - Frischfleisch

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2009-

Countdown

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christian Theede

2009-

Halte die Welt an

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

2009-

Liebe in anderen Umständen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hansjörg Thurn

2009-

Von Mäusen und Lügen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sybille Tafel

2008-

Heimkehr ins Glück

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Holger Barthel

2008-

Der Botschafter - Auftrag in Afrika

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2006- 2008

Der Bulle von Tölz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Wolfgang F. Henschel

2006-

Katharina die Große

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Luise Wagner Roos

2006-

Kommissar Stollberg - Todsicher

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2006-

Verzauberung

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Wolfram Paulus

2006-

Der Staatsanwalt

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2005-

Die Tote vom Deich

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2004-

Der Staatsanwalt - Henkersmahlzeit

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2003- 2004

Die Albertis

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher, Thomas Hermann, John Delbridge

2002- 2005

Der Elefant

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lutz Konermann, Christiane Balthasar, Ed Herzog, Peter Keglevic

2002-

Balko

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2001-

Tatort - Bienzle und der süsse Tod

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Arend Agthe

2001-

Wilsberg und der Schuss im Morgentau

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dennis Satin

2000- 2001

Die Kumpels

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

1998-

Ärzte - Hoffnung für Julia

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

1997- 1999

Jets

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Kennedy, Klaus Witting

1993-

Mittsommernacht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

1991-

Der Fahnder

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bernd Schadewald

1990-

Schlösser

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Zobel

1989-

Tatort - Die Neue

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Schulze-Rohr

1988-

Alles Paletti

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

CV - Film

2011-

Pension Freiheit

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Kleinhans

2011-

Unter Frauen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hansjörg Thurn

2010-

Unter Marspforten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter F. Bringmann

1998-

Südsee, eigene Insel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Bahmann

1991-

Nordkurve

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Adolf Winkelmann

1990-

Herz in der Hand

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uwe Janson

1990-

Bornsteins Kinder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jerzy Kavalerovicz

1988-

Adrian und die Römer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Klaus Bueb

1988-

Le gorille se mange froid

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Rusnak

CV - Theatre

2013-

Orpheus in der Unterwelt / Offenbach
Oper Kiel


Theatre

Öffentliche Meinung

Michiel Dijkema

2013-

Familienbande / Hübner, Wittenbrink
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre

Sabine

Franz-Joseph Dieken

2012- 2013

Black Rider / Waits
Oper Kiel


Theatre

Anne

Malte Kreutzfeldt

2011- 2012

Hello, Dolly! / Hermann
Oper Kiel


Theatre

Dolly

Olaf Strieb

2006- 2011

Der Besuch der alten Dame / Dürrenmatt
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Mathilde

Volker Lösch

2006- 2011

Der Menschenfeind / Molière
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Eliante

Franziska Steiof

2006- 2011

Reality Check
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

diverse

Kerstin Krug

2006- 2011

Die Wildente / Ibsen
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Gina Ekdal

Daniela Löffner

2005- 2006

Vorher / Nachher / Schimmelpfennig
Schauspiel Kiel


Theatre

Frau um die Dreißig

Daniel Karasek

2004- 2005

Der Diener zweier Herren / Goldoni
Hamburger Kammerspiele


Theatre

Beatrice

Michael Bogdanov

2001- 2002

Die Möwe / Tschechow
Schauspiel Wiesbaden


Theatre

Nina

Daniel Karasek

2001- 2002

Mein Freund Harvey / Chase
Schauspiel Wiesbaden


Theatre

Myrtle Mae

Robin Telfer

2000- 2001

Die Möwe / Tschechow
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre

Nina

Daniel Karasek

1998- 2019

Eldorado / Müller
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Bärbel

hans-christian müller

1998- 1999

Schöne Bescherung / Ayckbourn
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre

Belinda

Jochen Fölster

1996- 1997

Richard III. / Shakespeare
Theater Basel


Theatre

Lady Anne

Peter Löscher

1993- 1997

festes Ensemblemitglied
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Werner Düggelin, Simon Stokes Uwe Eric Lauffenberg, Herbert Wernicke, David Mouchtar-Samorai

1992- 1993

Clavigo / Goethe
Schauspiel Dortmund


Theatre

Sophie Beaumarchais

Amelie Niermeyer

1992- 1993

Das Leben des Galilei / Brecht
Schauspiel Dortmund


Theatre

Virginia

Jens Pesel

1991-

Hirsche und Hennen / Russel
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre

Bernadette

Marc Wernli

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other