Karoline Eichhorn Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1965, Stuttgart

Age range 38 - 45

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Freie und Hansestadt) (Germany), Hamburg (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Swabian (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Musical instruments Violin (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 45

Height 170 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1986 - 1989

Folkwang Hochschule Essen

2009 Filmfest Hachenburg, Jugendkritikerpreis 12+ für SUMMERTIME BLUES - Nomination- Award

2002 Bayerischer Filmpreis für DER FELSEN - Nomination- Award

1999 Adolf-Grimme-Preis für GEGEN ENDE DER NACHT - Nomination- Award

1998 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis für GEGEN ENDE DER NACHT - Nomination- Award

1998 Goldener Löwe, Beste Darstellerin für GEGEN ENDE DER NACHT - Nomination- Award

1996 Silberner Löwe, Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin für DER SANDMANN - Nomination- Award

1996 Adolf-Grimme-Preis für DER SANDMANN - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf - Die Serie
fortune Cookie

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Ulrike Grote

2017-

Brüder
SWR

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Züli Aladag

2016- 2017

Dark
Dark Series

Network/Distributor: Netflix

Television film


Baran Bo Odar

2016-

Tod im Internat (2-Teiler)
TV 60 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF Neo

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2016-

Tatort - Hal
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Niki Stein

2015-

EMMA NACH MITTERNACHT - DER WOLF UND DIE 7 GEISELN
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2015-

Spreewaldkrimi - Duell im Moor
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2015-

EMMA NACH MITTERNACHT - Frau Hölle
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2015-

DER BEOBACHTER
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2015-

Apropos Erdbeeren
Relevant Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Grote

2014-

TATORT - DIE FEIGHEIT DES LöWEN,
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marvin Kren

2014-

DIE KIRCHE BLEIBT IM DORF (2. Staffel)
fortune Cookie

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Ulrike Grothe, Rolf Schübel,

2014-

ZWEIMAL ZWEITES LEBEN
Dreamtool

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claudia Prietzel, Peter Henning

2013-

WILSBERG - 90-60-90
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominic Müller

2013-

BELLA BLOCK - ANGEKLAGT
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Julian Roman Pölsler

2013-

TATORT - BOROWSKI UND DAS MEER
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sabine Derflinger

2012-

FLEMMING - DAS SPIEL DER FÜCHSE
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2012-

JAHR DES DRACHEN
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten C. Fischer

2012-

DIE KIRCHE BLEIBT IM DORF (1. Staffel)
fortune Cookie

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Ulrike Grothe, Rolf Schübel

2011-

MARIE BRAND UND DIE FALSCHE FRAU
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Broecker

2011-

MUTTER MUSS WEG
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edward Berger

2011-

FINN ZEHENDER - TOD EINER BRIEFTAUBE
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2011-

SOKO STUTTGART - LAVENDELTOD
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2010-

AM KREUZWEG
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Uwe Janson

2010-

BERMUDADREIECK NORDSEE
Dreamtool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Nick Lyon

2010-

STUBBE - DER STOLZ DER FAMILIE
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Frauke Thielecke

2010-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI- SCHICKSAL
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2010-

TATORT - DIE UNMÖGLICHKEIT SICH DEN TOD VORZUSTELLEN
X-Filme

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2009-

TATORT - KLASSENTREFFEN
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2009-

ALLES LIEBE
Allmedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kai Wessel

2009-

KOMMISSARIN LUCAS - WENN ALLES ZERBRICHT
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Berger

2008-

TATORT - GESPENSTER
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2008-

DER KLEINE MANN
Brainmpool

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Arne Feldhusen

2007-

DIE FRAU, DIE IM WALD VERSCHWAND
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Storz

2007-

DER KRIMINALIST - RUHE IN FRIEDEN
H&V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Buddy Giovinazzo

2006-

SCHATTENKINDER
Dreamtool

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Prietzel

2006-

KOMMISAR STOLBERG - SCHÜSSE VORM SALON
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2005-

TATORT - DAS EWIG BÖSE
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2005-

DREI SCHWESTERN MADE IN GERMANY
Zieglerfilm Köln

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Storz

2005-

TATORT - STILLE TAGE
radiobremen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2003-

BELLA BLOCK - FREIHEIT DER WÖLFE
OBJECTIV FILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2003-

DIE VERLORENEN
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2000-

DIE SPUR MEINER TOCHTER
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Hajo Gies

2000-

KEIN WEG ZURÜCK
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD, ORF

Television film


Volker Vogeler

1999-

FREMDE FREUNDIN
moneypenny

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Anne Høegh Krohn

1999-

DER PREIS DER SEHNSUCHT
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Chirstian Görlitz

1998-

ABGEHAUEN
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Frank Beyer

1997-

GEGEN ENDE DER NACHT
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Storz

1996-

TODESSPIEL
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

1995-

DREI TAGE IM APRIL

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oliver Storz

1995-

DER SANDMANN
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Nico Hofmann

CV - Film

2016-

Nona
NO NA Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Steffen Hildebrandt

2014-

TäTERäTää! – DIE KIRCHE BLEIBT IM DORF 2
fortune Cookie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulrike Grote

2012-

Berlin - 7º
Tres Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ramtin Lavafipour

2011-

DIE KIRCHE BLEIBT IM DORF
fortune Cookie

Network/Distributor: Camino

Feature film (cinema)


Ulrike Grote

2009-

Das letzte Schweigen
cine plus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Baran Bo Odar

2009-

IM SCHATTEN
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Arslan

2008-

SUMMERTIME BLUES
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marie Reich

2007-

OSSI'S ELEVEN
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Mielke

2007-

DIE EISBOMBE
credofilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Jahn

2006-

FERIEN
Pickpocket Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Arslan

2006-

DU BIST NICHT ALLEIN
Ö- Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernd Böhlich

2000-

DER FELSEN
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Graf

2000-

APOKALYPSE 99 - ANATOMIE EINES AMOKLÄUFERS
CCC

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


dmitri astrakhan

1998-

NICHTS ALS DIE WAHRHEIT
Edward R. Pressman Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roland Suso Richter

CV - Theatre

2014- 2015

WIR LIEBEN UND WISSEN NICHTS


Theatre


Ulrike Maack

2013-

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM


Theatre


Henry Mason

2009-

DER ANDERE MANN


Theatre


Ottokar Runze

2007- 2009

Gastengagement, Hamburger Kammerspiele, Indendanz: Axel Schneider


Theatre


2003-

Gastengagement am Thalia Theater Hamburg, Intendanz: Ulrich Khuon


Theatre


2001- 2002

Gastengagement am Burgtheater Wien, Intendanz: Klaus Bachler


Theatre


2000-

Gastengagement am Thalia Theater Hamburg, Intendanz: Ulrich Khuon


Theatre


1998-

Gastengagement an der Schaubühne Berlin, künstlerische Leitung: Andrea Breth


Theatre


1995-

Gastengagement am Schauspielhaus Bochum, Intendanz: Leander Haußmann


Theatre


1992- 1995

Engagement an der Schaubühne Berlin, künstlerische Leitung: Andrea Breth


Theatre


1990- 1992

Engagement am Schauspielhaus Bochum, Intendanz: Frank-Patrick Steckel


Theatre


1989- 1990

Gastengagement an der Schaubühne Berlin, Künstlerische Leitung: Jürgen Grosch


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other