Foto Karoline Bär
Foto Karoline Bär
Foto Karoline Bär
Foto Karoline Bär
Foto Karoline Bär

Karoline Bär Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (good)

Born 1984

Age range 24 - 34

Height 172 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, White, Slavic/Eastern European, Mediterranean (fair)

Place of residence Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Zürich - Zurich (Switzerland), Wien - Viennese (Austria), München - Bavaria (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.luckypunch-berlin.de/

info@luckypunch-berlin.de info@luckypunch-berlin.de info@luckypunch-berlin.de eMail (Office)

(+49) 030 54 08 51 79 (+49) 030 54 08 51 79 (+49) 030 54 08 51 79 Phone (Office)

Postfach 12 11 28

10605 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (good)

Dialects Swabian (good), Baden (good)

Dance Stage dance (very good)

Singing Stage singing (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Saxophone (good), Piano (basic)

Sports Acrobatics (good), Fencing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 24 - 34

Height 172 cm

Build Delicate

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style curly medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, White, Slavic/Eastern European, Mediterranean (fair)

Links

Training & Awards

2006 - 2010 Acting studies
Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Wien (Austria)

2017 38. Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis - Wettbewerb Spielfilm (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Die Reste meines Lebens)

2012 "Look out“ Theater der Zeit, Februarausgabe (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2011 Würdigungspreis für ausgezeichnete Leistungen Universität für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Wien (Austria) - Nomination- Award

2011 Bayerische Theatertage 2011 | Preis der Jugendjury für die beste Produktion (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Actor in episode (Bash von Neil Labute)

2010 Schauspielschultreffen in Leipzig | Ensemblepreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Man muss dankbar sein von V. Schmidt )

2009 Marta Award für beste Regie | Setkani Festival, Brno (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Dantons Tod von G. Büchner)

2008 Stuttgarter Theaterpreis 08 (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Close up - Ein Lied von Liebeonstanz)

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Alarm für Cobra 11
action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

TV series


Actor in episode

Franco Tozza

2016-

Tatort Köln - Wacht am am Rhein
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


Actor in episode

Sebastian Ko

2015-

Hans im Glück
Zieglerfilm Köln

Network/Distributor: ARD


Supporting actor

Christian Theede

2015-

DIE LETZTE REISE
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ARD / DEGETO


Supporting actor

Florian Baxmeyer

2015-

DORA HELDT – Wind aus West mit starken Böen“ (Arbeitstitel)
TV60 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Dirk Regler

2015-

Großstadtrevier - Folge: "Rabenmutter“
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD/NDR

TV series


Star of episode

Till Franzen

2013-

Eden (AT)
Steffen Krüger

Network/Distributor: Pilot TV Serie

Television series


Actor in episode

Thomas Krauslach

CV - Film

2015-

Das Gegenteil von Orange
HAMBURG MEDIA SCHOOL

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Christopher Kaufmann

2015-

Die Reste meines Lebens
Kurhaus Production

Network/Distributor: SWR / arte

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Jens Wischnewski

2013-

14

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Michael Philipp

2013-

Charlie/Trinken oder ausziehen

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Christine Lang

2013-

Her Name was Charlie
True Pic Vision Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Nico Gühlstorf

2013-

Die Katze kam zurück

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Hilary Mullins

2006- 2012

Kamera – Bewerbungsfilme und Hauptrollen in div. FilmHochschulfilmen
diverse Hochschulen

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

diverse

CV - Theatre

2017-

Trilliarden: Die Angst vor dem Verlorengehn
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Ingrid Lausund

2016- 2017

Pension zur Wandernden Nase nach Motiven von Nikolaj Gogol
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Victor Bodo

2015-

Die Physiker
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg



Member of ensemble

Sebastian Kreyer

2015-

Ich, das Ungeziefer nach Franz Kafkas Erzählung »Die Verwandlung«
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Victor Bodo

2014-

Wassa Schelesnowa
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Dieter Giesing

2014-

Der Idiot
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Karin Henkel

2014-

Die Schule der Frauen
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Herbert Fritsch

2014-

Die Neger von Genet
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Kammerspiele München und Wiener Festwochen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Johan Simons

2013-

Zum Teilen geboren
30 Tage Kunst 2013 und Orangelab, Berlin


Theatre


Lead

G. Scharnitzky

2012-

Heinz Erhardt - Sein Leben für den Humor
Kooperation Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre


Member of ensemble

R. Lowandowski

2012-

Im Himmel hinterlegt
E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater, Bamberg

keiner

Theatre


Member of ensemble

G. Fehn

2012-

Die Orestie von Aischylos
E.T.A Hoffmann Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

P. Bernhard

2011-

Mein Freund Harvey
E.T.A Hoffmann Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

P. Weckwert

2011-

Aladdin und die Wunderlampe
E.T.A Hoffmann Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

D. Rüdiger

2011-

Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Calderón- Spiele


Theatre


Member of ensemble

H. Gohde

2011-

Öl
E.T.A Hoffmann Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

A. Asper

2011-

Amadeus
E.T.A Hoffmann Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

P. Bernhard

2011-

The killer in me is the killer in you my love
E.T.A.-Hoffmann Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

A. Asper

2010-

Man muss dankbar sein


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien

2010-

Fun von J.Bosley
E.T.A Hoffmann Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

J.Bitterich

2010-

Kaspar Häuser Meer von F.Zeller
E.T.A. Hoffmann Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

A.Asper

2010-

Helena von Euripides
Wiener Festwochen, Burgtheater


Theatre


Supporting actor

L.Bondy

2010-

Bash von Neil Labute
E.T.A Hoffmann Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Actor in episode

J.Bitterich

2010-

Fun von J.Bosley
E.T.A Hoffmann Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

J.Bitterich

2010-

Dschungelbuch von Rudyard Kipling
E.T.A Hoffmann Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

D. Rüger

2009-

Next please, Musikalisches Rollenstudium
MRS, Wien


Theatre


Member of ensemble

K. Kunz

2009-

Dantons Tod


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Setkani Festival, Brno

2009-

Man muss dankbar sein von V. Schmidt
ZORN!- Festival


Theatre


Member of ensemble

J. Junod

2009-

Hamletmaschine von H. Müller
MRS


Theatre


Supporting actor

S. Hölbling

2008-

Dantons Tod von G. Büchner
WUK Wien


Theatre


Member of ensemble

J.Junod

2008-

Close up - Ein Lied von Liebeonstanz
Kulturzentrum Konstanz


Theatre


Member of ensemble

K. Tsakalidis

2007-

Schwimmen wie Hunde von R.Finger
Brick 5, Wien


Theatre


Member of ensemble

C. Mattner

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other