Foto Kai Möller
Foto Kai Möller
Foto Kai Möller
Foto Kai Möller
Foto Kai Möller
Foto Kai Möller
Foto Kai Möller
Foto Kai Möller

Kai Möller Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1960

Age range 47 - 57

Height 187 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Freie und Hansestadt) (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Köln, München, Villach (Österreich)

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect), Austrian (good)

Singing Pop (good), Rock (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Drums (good), Guitar (good)

Sports Fencing (good), Basketball (good), Badminton (good), Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 47 - 57

Height 187 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1985 - 1988

Hamburgisches Schauspielstudio Hildburg Frese

CV

CV - Television

2012-

Wer liebt, lässt los
Network Movie Film-und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2012-

Tatort - Unvergessen
Graf Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF

Television film


Sascha Bigler

2011-

Tom Turbo
Kids TV

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Pfeifenberger

2010-

Der Mann mit dem Fagott
Ziegler Film und Graf Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2009-

Rote Rosen
Studio HH Serienwerft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


diverse

2009-

Eichmanns Ende
DocStation

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Raymond Ley

2007-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2006-

Krimi.de
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


Buket Alakus

2006-

Doppelter Einsatz
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Peter Patzak

2006-

Die Rettungsflieger
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Donald Kraemer

2006-

Notruf Hafenkante
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stephan Meyer

2005-

Der Landarzt
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten Löhn

2005-

Die Nacht der großen Flut
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Raymond Ley

2005-

Alphateam
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wolfgang Münstermann

2005-

Zeuge der Anklage
AVE Gesellschaft für Fernsehprod.

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Dirk Fritsch

2003-

Broti & Pacek
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Uli Möller

2003-

Die Rettungsflieger
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Guido Pieters

2003-

Solo für Schwarz
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2003-

Dann kamst du
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Hake

2003-

Alphateam
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Christine Kabisch

2002-

Drei mit Herz
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2001-

Love Crash
Filmwerft

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film


Donald Kraemer

2001-

Kunden und andere Kastastrophen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ariane Zeller

2001-

Speed Fiction
Meta-Produktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Oliver Jahn

2000-

Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sebastian Monk

2000-

Die Helden
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film


Erwin Keusch

2000-

Alphateam
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ines Anna Krämer

2000-

Die zwei Leben meines Vaters
ABC-Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

2000-

Ein Geschenk der Liebe
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dagmar Damek

2000-

Doppelter Einsatz
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Guido Pieters

2000-

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Christian Stier

2000-

Der Briefbomber
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: Sat.1/ORF

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

1999-

Mordkommission
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Mackenroth

1998-

Adelheid und ihre Mörder
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Arend Agthe

1996-

Alphateam
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sebastian Monk

1996-

Küstenwache
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marco Serafini

1994- 1995

Westerdeich
D & D TV Film Productions

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher, Stefan Brün

1994-

Sonntags geöffnet
OBJECTIV FILM

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christian Stier

CV - Film

2000-

Fimmel
Spectaculum

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jürgen Prediger

2000-

Girl
Sternbild Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Piers Ashworth

CV - Theatre

2014-

Don Carlos
Neue Bühne, Villach


Theatre


Bernd Liepold-Mosser

2014-

Nathan der Weise
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Ina Annett Keppel

2014-

Pünktchen und Anton
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Kirsten Uttendorf

2013-

Die Macht der Gewohnheit
Klagenfurter Ensemble


Theatre


Rüdiger Hentzschel

2013-

Romeo und Julia
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Ina Annett Keppel

2013-

Im weissen Rössl
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Benedikt Borrmann

2012-

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Adelheid Müther

2012-

Michael aus Lönneberga
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Christian H. Voss

2011-

Amerika
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre


Bernd Liepold-Mosser

2011-

Scheissen Tag
Klagenfurter Ensemble


Theatre


Rüdiger Hentzschel

2010-

Mein Reich ist in der Luft
Klagenfurter Ensemble


Theatre


Maximilian Achatz

2009-

Floh im Ohr
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Barbara Neureiter

2009-

Ladies Night
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Corinna Bethge

2009-

Taghelle Mystik
Klagenfurter Ensemble


Theatre


Bernd Liepold-Mosser

2008-

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Barbara Neureiter

2008-

Die Möwe
Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck


Theatre


Klaus Rohrmoser

2008-

Ladies Night
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Corinna Bethge

2007-

Der Revisor
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Harald Demmer

2007-

Wilde - Der Mann mit den traurigen Augen
piccolo teatro Carambolage, Bozen


Theatre


Thomas Oliver Niehaus

2006-

Misery
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Egon Baumgarten

2006-

Othello
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Corinna Bethge

2006-

Terrorismus
Tiroler Landestheater, Innsbruck


Theatre


Elisabeth Gabriel

2005-

Und ewig rauschen die Gelder
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Harald Demmer

2005-

Maria Stuart
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Christoph Zapatka

2004-

Vier Bilder der Liebe
Zimmertheater Heidelberg


Theatre


Ute Richter

2003-

Die Jungfrau von Orléans
Kampnagel Hamburg und "Schillertage" in Mannheim


Theatre


Andreas Bode

2003-

Parzival
Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre


Andreas Bode

2002-

Vorher / Nachher
Hochschule für Theaterregie und<br>Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre


Axel Wagener

2002-

Mio mein Mio
Bremer Theater


Theatre


Irmgard Paulis

1999- 2000

Blutspuren
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Rüdiger Burbach

1998-

Käthchen von Heilbronn
Sommerspiele Melk


Theatre


Nicolaus Büchel

1997- 1998

Tanz auf dem Vulkan
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Jasmine Hoch

1997- 1998

The Lights
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Rüdiger Burbach

1996-

Nach dem Regen
Theater Schaffhausen


Theatre


Hansjörg Betschart

1995- 1996

Bauern, Bonzen, Bomben
Schauspielhaus Kiel


Theatre


Uwe Jens Jensen

1994-

Die Räuber
Stadttheater Regensburg


Theatre


Rudolf Zollner

1994-

Der Tod und das Mädchen
Stadttheater Regensburg


Theatre


Bernd Bartoszewski

1992- 1993

Miss Sara Sampson
Stadttheater Osnabrück


Theatre


Peter Biermann

1992- 1993

Wie es euch gefällt
Stadttheater Osnabrück


Theatre


Peter Dolder

1989- 1992

Philoktet
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Thomas Mumme

1989- 1992

Kabale und Liebe
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Peter Lüdi

1989- 1992

Tagträumer
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Bettina Rehm

1989- 1992

Drei Schwestern
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Dieter Braun

1989- 1992

Butterbrot
Landestheater Coburg


Theatre


Joachim Kosack

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

1989- 1992

Festengagement - Landestheater Coburg

Network/Distributor:

Other