Foto Jurij Schrader
Foto Jurij Schrader
Foto Jurij Schrader
Foto Jurij Schrader
Foto Jurij Schrader
Foto Jurij Schrader
Foto Jurij Schrader
Foto Jurij Schrader

Jurij Schrader Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages Russian (mother tongue), Ukrainian (mother tongue), German (good), English (basic)

Born 1956, Simferopol

Age range 50 - 61

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Frankfurt/Main, Köln, München, Stuttgart

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.commitment.de

mail@commitment.de mail@commitment.de mail@commitment.de eMail (Office)

+ 49 (0) 30 / 259 38 706 + 49 (0) 30 / 259 38 706 + 49 (0) 30 / 259 38 706 Fax (Office)

+ 49 (0) 30 / 259 38 707 + 49 (0) 30 / 259 38 707 + 49 (0) 30 / 259 38 707 Phone (Office)

Fritz-Reuter-Str. 4

10827 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages Russian (mother tongue), Ukrainian (mother tongue), German (good), English (basic)

Singing Folk (good), Traditional folk (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 61

Height 178 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Links

Training & Awards

2011 Goldener Löwe (Filmfestspiele Venedig) für Faust (Regie: Alexandr So- kurov, Jurij Schrader als Schauspieler und Ausstatter) - Nomination- Award

2007 Goldener Adler (Nationaler Filmpreis Russland) für "DER UNTERGANG DES IMPERIUMS" - Nomination- Award

1990 Krimer Preis für den besten Schauspieler - Nomination- Award

1989 Bester junger Schauspieler der Ukraine - Nomination- Award

1988 Krimer Preis für den besten Schauspieler - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

ZAR GESTÜRZT – REVOLUTION IN RUSSLAND
Doc.Station GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARTE

Docufiction


André Meier

2015-

Nord bei Nordwest
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dagmar Seume

2015-

Soko Wismar
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kerstin Ahlrichs

2014-

DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Hörisch

2014-

Auf der Strasse
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2014-

EIN STRAKES TEAM
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten Näter

2013-

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Drechsel-Grau

2012-

Tatort Bremen - Er wird töten
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2010-

ZUR HELDENTAT VERURTEILT

Network/Distributor: Russisches Staatsfernsehen

Television film


Alexander Belanov

2010-

Kein Geist für alle Fälle

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Ulli Baumann

2008-

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Krämer

2007-

DIE PATIN - KEIN WEG ZURÜCK
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2006-

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2005-

EINE LIEBE IN KÖNIGSBERG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Kahane

2005-

DOPPELTER EINSATZ

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2005-

TROPENCOPS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Karola Meeder

2004-

ROSA ROTH - FLUCHT NACH VORN
Moovie - The art of enterteinment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2004-

SPEER UND ER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Heinrich Breloer

2004-

DER DICKE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Meyer-Price

2003-

FÖRDESEX

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Pauli

2002-

ALPHATEAM

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


J. Delbridge

2002-

STAHLNETZ

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2001-

Adelheid und ihre Mörder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


S. Barmann

CV - Film

2016-

KUNDSCHAFTER DES FRIEDENS
Kundschafter Film

Network/Distributor: Majestic

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Thalheim

2013-

Spuk Transit
Staeger-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jörn Staeger

2013-

Erstschlag (AT)
Ruhrakademie Schwerte

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Paustian

2013-

Die letzte Saite

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kay Zywietz

2012-

ICE-ICE-BABY
99 fire films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ivan Kroupko

2011-

Das Schlachtfest
Macromedia Hochschule, München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Herzer

2011-

DER WETTERMANN
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Baeker

2010-

Das Leben ist Meer
c2k diamond pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Herzer

2010-

Strangers in the night
c2k diamond pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Herzer

2009-

Fremd
c2k diamond pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Herzer

2009-

Faust
ProLine Film

Network/Distributor: MFA+ FilmDistribution

Feature film (cinema)


ALEXANDER SOKUROV

2008-

Within the Whirlwind
Tatfilm

Network/Distributor: NFP marketing & distribution

Feature film (cinema)


Marleen Gorris

2003-

DER UNTERGANG
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin Film Verleih

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Hirschbiegel

CV - Theatre

1980- 1991

Staatliches Akademisches Gorkij-Theater, Simferopol/Krim


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other