Jurij Schrader Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages Ukrainian (mother tongue), Russian (mother tongue), German (good), English (basic)

Born 1956, Simferopol

Age range 50 - 61

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Frankfurt/Main, Köln, München, Stuttgart

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Ukrainian (mother tongue), Russian (mother tongue), German (good), English (basic)

Singing Folk (good), Traditional folk (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 50 - 61

Height 178 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Training & Awards

2011 Goldener Löwe (Filmfestspiele Venedig) für Faust (Regie: Alexandr So- kurov, Jurij Schrader als Schauspieler und Ausstatter) - Nomination- Award

2007 Goldener Adler (Nationaler Filmpreis Russland) für "DER UNTERGANG DES IMPERIUMS" - Nomination- Award

1990 Krimer Preis für den besten Schauspieler - Nomination- Award

1989 Bester junger Schauspieler der Ukraine - Nomination- Award

1988 Krimer Preis für den besten Schauspieler - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

ZAR GESTÜRZT – REVOLUTION IN RUSSLAND
Doc.Station GmbH

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARTE

Docufiction

Peter Carl Fabergé

André Meier

2015-

Nord bei Nordwest
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Kerensky

Dagmar Seume

2015-

Soko Wismar
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Igor Romanow

Kerstin Ahlrichs

2014-

DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Dimitrij Koslow

Franziska Hörisch

2014-

EIN STRAKES TEAM
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gregor Romanow

Torsten Näter

2014-

AUF DER STRASSE
Aspekt Telefilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Der Flaschensammler

Florian Baxmeyer

2013-

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Georgij Michajlow

Daniel Drechsel-Grau

2012-

TATORT BREMEN - ER WIRD TÖTEN
Bremedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Petric

Florian Baxmeyer

2010-

ZUR HELDENTAT VERURTEILT

Network/Distributor: Russisches Staatsfernsehen

Television film

Hauptrolle: Oberst SS Heldmann

Alexander Belanov

2010-

KEIN GEIST FÜR ALLE FÄLLE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Butler Gunther

Ulli Baumann

2008-

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Ilja, Informant

Daniel Krämer

2007-

DIE PATIN - KEIN WEG ZURÜCK
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Grenzer

Miguel Alexandre

2006-

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle: Passfälscher Kirischenkow

Zbynek Cerven

2005-

TROPENCOPS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Norwegischer Seemann

Karola Meeder

2005-

DOPPELTER EINSATZ

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Ukranischer Mafiosi

Christine Hartmann

2005-

EINE LIEBE IN KÖNIGSBERG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Trödler Otto

Peter Kahane

2004-

DER DICKE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Musikprofessor

Franziska Meyer-Price

2004-

ROSA ROTH - FLUCHT NACH VORN
Moovie - The art of enterteinment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Mafioso

Carlo Rola

2004-

SPEER UND ER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gefängniswärter

Heinrich Breloer

2003-

FÖRDESEX

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Sexshop-Betreiber

Thomas Pauli

2002-

STAHLNETZ

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hausdiener

Markus Imboden

2002-

ALPHATEAM

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Geiger

J. Delbridge

2001-

Adelheid und ihre Mörder

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Mafioso

S. Barmann

CV - Film

2017-

DIE DURCH DEN WALD GEHEN
Against Reality Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Barkeeper

Arne Körner

2017-

HELEN DORN
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Pavel

Alexander Dierbach

2016-

KUNDSCHAFTER DES FRIEDENS
Kundschafter Film

Network/Distributor: Majestic

Feature film (cinema)

General Karpov

Robert Thalheim

2013-

Die letzte Saite

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Jüdischer Geiger

Kay Zywietz

2013-

Erstschlag (AT)
Ruhrakademie Schwerte

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Kapitän Sawiski

Jan Paustian

2013-

Spuk Transit
Staeger-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Schiffer

Jörn Staeger

2012-

ICE-ICE-BABY
99 fire films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Starfotograf

Ivan Kroupko

2011-

DER WETTERMANN
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Pantomime

Florian Baeker

2011-

Das Schlachtfest
Macromedia Hochschule, München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptolle: Georg

Christian Herzer

2010-

Das Leben ist Meer
c2k diamond pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Alexej

Christian Herzer

2010-

Strangers in the night
c2k diamond pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Chris

Christian Herzer

2009-

Fremd
c2k diamond pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle: Fremder

Christian Herzer

2009-

Faust
ProLine Film

Network/Distributor: MFA+ FilmDistribution

Feature film (cinema)

Seltsamer Herr

ALEXANDER SOKUROV

2008-

Within the Whirlwind
Tatfilm

Network/Distributor: NFP marketing & distribution

Feature film (cinema)

Porter

Marleen Gorris

2003-

DER UNTERGANG
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin Film Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Dolmetscher

Oliver Hirschbiegel

CV - Theatre

1980- 1991

Staatliches Akademisches Gorkij-Theater, Simferopol/Krim


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other