Foto Juliane Beier
Foto Juliane Beier

Juliane Beier Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1981, Wolgast

Age range 25 - 35

Height 165 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Dresden - Saxony (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin, Rostock, Köln, München, Stuttgart, Hamburg

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Dance Modern dance (good), Standard dance (basic)

Singing Musical (very good), Modern (very good), Lieder (very good), Art Song (very good), Cabaret (very good), Chanson (very good), Ballad (very good), Pop song (very good), Stage singing (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Sports Ice skating (good), Horseback riding (good), Gym (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 25 - 35

Height 165 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style wavy long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2010 - 2011 Other

Gesangsunterricht, Ensemble La Vie

2009 - 2010 Other

Camera - Acting, Coaching Company Berlin

2008 - 2009 Other

Sprecherziehung, Josephine Hoppe

2008 Other

Moderieren vor der Kamera, Dietmar Beyer

2007 - 2008 Other

Weiterbildung für Schauspieler, Theater Halle 7

2000 - 2003 Other

Studiengang Schauspiel, Theaterakademie Vorpommern Dozenten: Astrid Bless, Frido Solter, Swentja Krumscheidt, Jürgen Kern/Tanz und Bewegung: Daniela Schulmeister/Improvisation: Johann J. Wurster/ Pantomime: Anke Gerber/Dramaturgie: Jörg Mihan

2000 - 2003 Other

Gesangsunterricht (Chor/Solo), Theaterakademie Vorpommern bei Ricarda Matschke/Mike Hartmann/Eberhard Büchner

CV

CV - Television
CV - Film

2010 - 1970

Der Ghostwriter
Summit International

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Protester

Roman Polanski

2009 - 1970

Fröhliche Weihnachten
filoufilm

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Reporterin

Till Endemann

2008 - 1970

WIBRE - Berlin - Monte Carlo
Magmell-Digitale Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Yvette

Andreas Kröneck

2008 - 1970

Novembermorgen
relento Filmprojekte

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Bettina

Jacob Möbius

2008 - 1970

Filmriss
Alice Grinda Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Beate

Alice Grinda

2008 - 1970

Maria. Staunen und Zweifeln
Valentin Badura Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Claudia

Valentin Badura

2007 - 1970

Suffer and Die
Pheagol Movie Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Anja

Philip Polcar

2007 - 1970

27 | Vicious Circle (AT)
White Mountain Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Deborah

David Friedmann

2004 - 1970

Der Glücksfisch
Theaterakademie Vorpommern

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Pechmarie

Jan Gärtig

CV - Theatre

2011 - 1970

Operation Gartenzwerg
Krimi Total


Theatre

Karla Fischer (Kommissarin)

Bianka Heuser

2011 - 1970

Suche Braut, Biete Gangster
Krimi Total


Theatre

Sofia/Valentina

Karl Karliczek

2011 - 1970

Mein Haus, mein Boot, mein Mord
Krimi Total


Theatre

Mareike von Binz

Peter Anders

2011 - 1970

Zuhause
Societätstheater


Theatre

2 Monologe

Thomas Stecher

2011 - 1970

Perplex
Kooperation mit Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre

Juliane

Swentja Krumscheidt

2011 - 1970

Kabale und Liebe
Theater Putbus


Theatre

Lady Milford

Jürgen Kern

2011 - 1970

Der Besuch der alten Dame
Klassik am Meer


Theatre

Ärztin

Jürgen Kern

2010 - 1970

Kabale und Liebe
Klassik am Meer


Theatre

Lady Milford

Jürgen Kern

2010 - 1970

Extremities
Projekttheater Dresden/Monsuntheater Hamburg


Theatre

Marjorie

Rene Rothe

2010 - 1970

Keiner versteht mich
Projekttheater Dresden


Theatre

Eva Vita

Rene Rothe

2010 - 1970

Minna von Barnhelm
Klassik am Meer/Theater Putbus


Theatre

Minna von Barnhelm

Jürgen Kern

2009 - 1970

Minna von Barnhelm
Klassik am Meer


Theatre

Minna von Barnhelm

Jürgen Kern

2008 - 1970

Nathan der Weise
Theater Putbus


Theatre

Recha

Jürgen Kern

2008 - 1970

Sissi
Schloßfestspiele Paderborn


Theatre

Ida die Zofe

Jan Käfer

2007 - 1970

Tartuffe
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Dorine

Peter Radestock

2007 - 1970

Till Eulenspiegel
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg/Schloß Rauischholzhausen


Theatre

Gräfin Marbach

Peter Radestock

2007 - 1970

Furcht und Elend des Dritten Reiches
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Jüdische Frau - Judith Keith

David Gerlach

2006 - 1970

Das Traumfresserchen
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Prinzessin Schlafittchen

Rachel Altmann

2006 - 1970

Die Hand Gottes
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Norne

Luisa Brandsdörfer

2006 - 1970

From Medea
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Marga

Ekkehard Dennewitz

2006 - 1970

Swinging St. Pauli
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Musical

Emma Löwenstein

Peter Radestock

2006 - 1970

Die Möwe
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Nina

Ekkehard Dennewitz

2006 - 1970

Die Jungfrau von Orléans
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Louison

Peter Radestock

2005 - 1970

King Lear
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Regan

Ekkehard Dennewitz

2005 - 1970

Pinocchio
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Pinocchio

Peter Radestock

2005 - 1970

Mütter
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Mutter

Ekkehard Dennewitz

2005 - 1970

Fiesco
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Julia

David Gerlach

2005 - 1970

Kabale und Liebe
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Luise, Millerin, Präsident, Wurm, Hofmarschall

Peter Radestock

2005 - 1970

Die Drei Musketiere
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg/Schloß Rauischholzhausen


Theatre

Constance

Peter Radestock

2005 - 1970

Lehrernacht
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Sophie Kressnitz

Ekkehard Dennewitz

2005 - 1970

Turandot
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre

Zelima

Thomas Roth

2004 - 1970

Pension Schöller
Landesbühne Anklam/Theaterzelt Chapeau Rouge


Theatre

Franziska

Birgit Kraus Lenz

2004 - 1970

Die Zofen
Kooperation mit Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre

Gnädige Frau

Swentja Krumscheidt

2004 - 1970

Übergewicht,unwichtig:Unform
Landesbühne Anklam/Kraftwerk Peenemünde


Theatre

Herta

Swentja Krumscheidt

2004 - 1970

Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre

Anna

Wolfgang Bordel

2004 - 1970

Dornröschen
Landestheater Neustrelitz


Theatre

Wache

Stefan Wolfram

2004 - 1970

Vineta Teil3
Landesbühne Anklam/Hafenbühne Barth


Musical

Romelia

Wolfgang Bordel

2003 - 1970

Vineta Teil2
Landesbühne Anklam/Hafenbühne Barth


Musical

Romelia

Wolfgang Bordel

2003 - 1970

Der Lügenbold
Landesbühne Anklam/Theaterakademie Vorpommern


Theatre

Lelio

Swentja Krumscheidt

2003 - 1970

Romeo und Julia
Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre

Benvolio

Wolfang Bordel

2003 - 1970

Die kleine Hexe, die nicht böse sein konnte.
Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre

Rosmarin

Rolf Günther

2002 - 1970

Kabarett is Hände hoch
Landesbühne Anklam/Theaterzelt Chapeau Rouge


Theatre

diverse

Peter Tepper

2002 - 1970

Der Name
Landestheater Neustrelitz


Theatre

Beate

Steffen Moratz

2002 - 1970

Vineta Teil1
Landesbühne Anklam/Hafenbühne Barth


Musical

Romelia

Wolfgang Bordel

2001 - 1970

Vineta
Landesbühne Anklam/Freilichtbühne Zinnowitz


Musical

Troll

Wolfgang Bordel

2001 - 1970

Der Gute Mensch von Sezuan
Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre

Großvater, Prostituierte, Gott

Ralf Kober

2001 - 1970

Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Landesbühne Anklam/Theaterakademie Vorpommern


Theatre

Esel

Wolfgang Bordel

1999 - 1970

Woyzeck
Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre

Marie

Ralf Kober

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other