Foto Juliane Beier
Foto Juliane Beier

Juliane Beier Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1981, Wolgast

Age range 25 - 35

Height 165 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Dresden - Saxony (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin, Rostock, Köln, München, Stuttgart, Hamburg

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Dance Modern dance (good), Standard dance (basic)

Singing Musical (very good), Modern (very good), Lieder (very good), Art Song (very good), Cabaret (very good), Chanson (very good), Ballad (very good), Pop song (very good), Stage singing (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Sports Ice skating (good), Horseback riding (good), Gym (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 25 - 35

Height 165 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style wavy long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2010 - 2011 Other

Gesangsunterricht, Ensemble La Vie

2009 - 2010 Other

Camera - Acting, Coaching Company Berlin

2008 - 2009 Other

Sprecherziehung, Josephine Hoppe

2008 - Other

Moderieren vor der Kamera, Dietmar Beyer

2007 - 2008 Other

Weiterbildung für Schauspieler, Theater Halle 7

2000 - 2003 Other

Studiengang Schauspiel, Theaterakademie Vorpommern Dozenten: Astrid Bless, Frido Solter, Swentja Krumscheidt, Jürgen Kern/Tanz und Bewegung: Daniela Schulmeister/Improvisation: Johann J. Wurster/ Pantomime: Anke Gerber/Dramaturgie: Jörg Mihan

2000 - 2003 Other

Gesangsunterricht (Chor/Solo), Theaterakademie Vorpommern bei Ricarda Matschke/Mike Hartmann/Eberhard Büchner

CV

CV - Television
CV - Film

2010-

Der Ghostwriter
Summit International

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roman Polanski

2009-

Fröhliche Weihnachten
filoufilm

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Till Endemann

2008-

WIBRE - Berlin - Monte Carlo
Magmell-Digitale Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Kröneck

2008-

Novembermorgen
relento Filmprojekte

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Jacob Möbius

2008-

Filmriss
Alice Grinda Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Alice Grinda

2008-

Maria. Staunen und Zweifeln
Valentin Badura Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Valentin Badura

2007-

Suffer and Die
Pheagol Movie Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Philip Polcar

2007-

27 | Vicious Circle (AT)
White Mountain Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film


David Friedmann

2004-

Der Glücksfisch
Theaterakademie Vorpommern

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Jan Gärtig

CV - Theatre

2011-

Operation Gartenzwerg
Krimi Total


Theatre


Bianka Heuser

2011-

Suche Braut, Biete Gangster
Krimi Total


Theatre


Karl Karliczek

2011-

Mein Haus, mein Boot, mein Mord
Krimi Total


Theatre


Peter Anders

2011-

Zuhause
Societätstheater


Theatre


Thomas Stecher

2011-

Perplex
Kooperation mit Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre


Swentja Krumscheidt

2011-

Kabale und Liebe
Theater Putbus


Theatre


Jürgen Kern

2011-

Der Besuch der alten Dame
Klassik am Meer


Theatre


Jürgen Kern

2010-

Kabale und Liebe
Klassik am Meer


Theatre


Jürgen Kern

2010-

Extremities
Projekttheater Dresden/Monsuntheater Hamburg


Theatre


Rene Rothe

2010-

Keiner versteht mich
Projekttheater Dresden


Theatre


Rene Rothe

2010-

Minna von Barnhelm
Klassik am Meer/Theater Putbus


Theatre


Jürgen Kern

2009-

Minna von Barnhelm
Klassik am Meer


Theatre


Jürgen Kern

2008-

Nathan der Weise
Theater Putbus


Theatre


Jürgen Kern

2008-

Sissi
Schloßfestspiele Paderborn


Theatre


Jan Käfer

2007-

Tartuffe
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


Peter Radestock

2007-

Till Eulenspiegel
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg/Schloß Rauischholzhausen


Theatre


Peter Radestock

2007-

Furcht und Elend des Dritten Reiches
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


David Gerlach

2006-

Das Traumfresserchen
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


Rachel Altmann

2006-

Die Hand Gottes
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


Luisa Brandsdörfer

2006-

From Medea
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


Ekkehard Dennewitz

2006-

Swinging St. Pauli
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Musical


Peter Radestock

2006-

Die Möwe
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


Ekkehard Dennewitz

2006-

Die Jungfrau von Orléans
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


Peter Radestock

2005-

King Lear
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


Ekkehard Dennewitz

2005-

Pinocchio
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


Peter Radestock

2005-

Mütter
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


Ekkehard Dennewitz

2005-

Fiesco
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


David Gerlach

2005-

Kabale und Liebe
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


Peter Radestock

2005-

Die Drei Musketiere
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg/Schloß Rauischholzhausen


Theatre


Peter Radestock

2005-

Lehrernacht
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


Ekkehard Dennewitz

2005-

Turandot
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg


Theatre


Thomas Roth

2004-

Pension Schöller
Landesbühne Anklam/Theaterzelt Chapeau Rouge


Theatre


Birgit Kraus Lenz

2004-

Die Zofen
Kooperation mit Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre


Swentja Krumscheidt

2004-

Übergewicht,unwichtig:Unform
Landesbühne Anklam/Kraftwerk Peenemünde


Theatre


Swentja Krumscheidt

2004-

Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre


Wolfgang Bordel

2004-

Dornröschen
Landestheater Neustrelitz


Theatre


Stefan Wolfram

2004-

Vineta Teil3
Landesbühne Anklam/Hafenbühne Barth


Musical


Wolfgang Bordel

2003-

Vineta Teil2
Landesbühne Anklam/Hafenbühne Barth


Musical


Wolfgang Bordel

2003-

Der Lügenbold
Landesbühne Anklam/Theaterakademie Vorpommern


Theatre


Swentja Krumscheidt

2003-

Romeo und Julia
Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre


Wolfang Bordel

2003-

Die kleine Hexe, die nicht böse sein konnte.
Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre


Rolf Günther

2002-

Kabarett is Hände hoch
Landesbühne Anklam/Theaterzelt Chapeau Rouge


Theatre


Peter Tepper

2002-

Der Name
Landestheater Neustrelitz


Theatre


Steffen Moratz

2002-

Vineta Teil1
Landesbühne Anklam/Hafenbühne Barth


Musical


Wolfgang Bordel

2001-

Vineta
Landesbühne Anklam/Freilichtbühne Zinnowitz


Musical


Wolfgang Bordel

2001-

Der Gute Mensch von Sezuan
Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre


Ralf Kober

2001-

Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Landesbühne Anklam/Theaterakademie Vorpommern


Theatre


Wolfgang Bordel

1999-

Woyzeck
Landesbühne Anklam


Theatre


Ralf Kober

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other