Foto Julia Richter
Foto Julia Richter
Foto Julia Richter
Foto Julia Richter
Foto Julia Richter

Julia Richter Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic)

Born 1970, Berlin, Germany

Age range 35 - 46

Height 169 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
Deutsche Filmakademie (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.schlag-agentur.de

post@schlag-agentur.de post@schlag-agentur.de post@schlag-agentur.de eMail (Office)

030 32 77 93 55 030 32 77 93 55 030 32 77 93 55 Fax (Office)

030 327 79 34 030 327 79 34 030 327 79 34 Phone (Office)

Joseph Haydn Str. 1

10557 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Dance Jazz dance (good)

Singing Jazz (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Piano (good), Guitar (good), Flute (good)

Sports Pilates (good), Yoga (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence van/truck

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 46

Height 169 cm

Build Skinny

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2013 Nominierung Beste Schauspielerin beim Hessischen Filmpreis für Sushi in Suhl - Nomination- Award

2012 Nominierung Best Short Oscar Academy Awards für RAJU - Nomination- Award

2011 Oscar Student´s Awards Bronce für RAJU - Nomination- Award

2009 Förderpreis der Defa-Stiftung für EIN TEIL VON MIR - Nomination- Award

2006 Nominierung Bester Deutscher Film Independence Award Filmfest Oldenburg für WAS ICH VON IHR WEIß - Nomination- Award

2000 Best Feature Film World Fest Houston für JULIES GEIST - Nomination- Award

1999 Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis für SCHWESTERN - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Der Staatsanwalt - Zofe
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2015-

Soko Leipzig - Der Deich
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2015-

Jana und der Buschpilot - Einsame Entscheidung
mecom fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uli Baumann

2015-

EIN REIHENHAUS STEHT SELTEN ALLEIN
U5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Titus Selge

2014-

Soko Köln - Historikerstreit
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars-Gunnar Lotz

2014-

Alle Verbrecher - Leiche im Keller
U5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: HR

Television film


Rolf Silber

2013-

Bella Amore + Bella Casa
Hager Moss Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2013-

Das Lächeln der Frauen
TV60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2013-

Mein ganzes halbes Leben
TV60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Karen

2013-

Herzensbrecher - Gott ist tot
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nina Wolfrum

2012-

Der Bergdoktor - Crossover. Virus
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dirk Plentka

2012-

Heldt - Endlich frei
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gero Weinreuter

2012-

Hauptstadtrevier/1. Staffel
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2011-

Der Klügere zieht aus
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2011-

Der Staatsanwalt - Spiel des Todes
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

2011-

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Querschläger
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2011-

Der letzte Bulle
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2011-

Letzte Spur Berlin - Reifeprüfung
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2010-

Soko Kitzbühel - Aurum
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gerald Liegel

2010-

Ganz der Papa
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2009-

Der letzte Patriarch
Ufa Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Steinke

2009-

Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt
filmpool fiction

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christian Theede

2008-

Ein starkes Team - La Paloma
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2008-

Die grünen Hügel von Wales
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andi Niessner

2008-

Liebe verlernt man nicht
U5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bettina Woernle

2007-

Das Duo - Echte Kerle
TV60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2007-

Ein Teil von mir
Tatfilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Röhl

2007-

Tatort - Todesstrafe
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2007-

Braams - Kein Mord ohne Leiche
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sven Taddicken

2007-

Soko Wismar - Das dritte Feuer
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Ulbricht

2005-

Mauer des Schweigens
Cinemakers

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Jorgo Papavassilliou

CV - Film

2015-

Nellys Abenteuer
Indi film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Wessely

2011-

Sushi in Suhl
StarCrest Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Fiebeler

2010-

Raju
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Zähle

2009-

Das Sandmännchen - Abenteuer im Traumland
scopas medien AG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Helmut Fischer

2008-

Ein Teil von mir
Tatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Röhl

2007-

Die große Werkstatt
Casino Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uwe Nagel

2006-

Das Verhör
adhoc Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Raffael Kühn

2005-

Was ich von ihr weiß
Cameo Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maren-Kea Freese

2004-

Close
Sabotage Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus Lenz

2000-

Und das ist erst der Anfang
Black Forest Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pierre Frankh

2000-

Julies Geist
Luna-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bettina Wilhelm

2000-

SASS
moovie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carlo Rola

1999-

Schwestern
Deyle & Deyle-Schulz Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mirjam Kubescha

1999-

Sumo Bruno
Studio Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lenard F. Krawinkel

1998-

Drachenland
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Gärtner

CV - Theatre

2008-

Treats - Herrenbesuch


Theatre


Mona Kraushaar

2007-

Die Methode


Theatre


Mona Kraushaar

2006-

Am Tag der jungen Talente


Theatre


Jette Steckel

2002-

EFFI BRIEST


Theatre


Amelie Niermeyer

2002-

Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung


Theatre


Wolfgang Maria Bauer

2000-

Stella


Theatre


Wolfgang Maria Bauer

1996-

Romeo und Julia


Theatre


Volker Lechtenbrink

1995-

Welche von den Frauen


Theatre


Hans-Joachim Frank

1995-

Der Rattenfänger


Theatre


Günther Fleckenstein

1995-

Penthesilea


Theatre


Hennrik Baranowski

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other