Foto Julia Jelinek
Foto Julia Jelinek
Foto Julia Jelinek
Foto Julia Jelinek
Foto Julia Jelinek

Julia Jelinek Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1984, Wien, Austria, Viennese

Age range 25 - 39

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Wien (Austria)

Possible accommodation: München, Berlin, Köln, Klagenfurt

Real name Julia Jelinek

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.conactor.at

cornelia.albrecht@conactor.at cornelia.albrecht@conactor.at cornelia.albrecht@conactor.at eMail (Office)

0043 - 676 - 389 97 90 0043 - 676 - 389 97 90 0043 - 676 - 389 97 90 Mobile

0043 1 - 208 54 85 0043 1 - 208 54 85 0043 1 - 208 54 85 Phone (Office)

0043 / 1 - 208 54 85 0043 / 1 - 208 54 85 0043 / 1 - 208 54 85 Phone (Office)

0043 / 1 - 208 54 85 0043 / 1 - 208 54 85 0043 / 1 - 208 54 85 Phone (Office)

Koppstrasse 53/20

A-1110 Wien

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Austrian German (native dialect), Viennese (native dialect)

Dance Ballroom (very good), Capoeira (very good), Jazz dance (very good), Modern dance (very good), Standard dance (very good), Dance training (very good), Period ballroom dance (very good), Ballet (good)

Singing Stage singing (very good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Sports Fencing (very good), Aikido (very good), Yoga (good), Skiing (good), Ice skating (good), Cycling (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 25 - 39

Height 170 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2010 - Other

Filmschauspiel, Filmschauspielworkshop Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

2005 - 2009 Other

Schauspiel, Otto-Falckenberg-Schule

2016 Shocking Shorts Award (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (Pistenzauber)

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Kalhari Gemsen

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Member of ensemble

Thomas Mraz

2014- 2014

Spuren des Bösen
Aichholzer Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Andreas Prochaska

2014- 2014

Ein Sommer im Burgenland

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Karola Meeder

2012-

Schlawiner
Breitwandfilm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Ongoing role

Paul Harather

2012-

Copstories
Gebhartproductions

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Actor in episode

Paul Harather

2012-

SOKO Donau
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF

Television film


Star of episode

Erhard Riedlsperger

2012-

FAUNER CONSULTING
Weissgram/Rubey

Network/Distributor: Internetserie

Television film


Star of episode

Georg Weissgram

2011- 2011

AMS Mutris Welt
Breitwand Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Ongoing role

Paul Harather

2011- 2011

Die Lottosieger
E&A Film Wien

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series


Actor in episode

Leo Bauer

CV - Film

2016-

Die Migrantigen
Golden Girls

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Arman T. Riahi

2015-

Geschwister
Nominal Film/ Markus Mörth Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Markus Mörth

2014- 2014

Vergeben und Vergessen
Filmakdamie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Michael Ramsauer

2014- 2014

Verliebt in eine Leiche
Coop 99

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

A. Svoboda

2014- 2014

Chucks
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

S. Hiebler

2014- 2014

Blockbuster
Independent Works; Moorland Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Vlado Priborsky

2014- 2014

Der Blunzenkönig
Bonus-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Leo Bauer

2014- 2014

Pistenzauber
Neuesuper

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Korbinian Dufter

2013- 2013

Kafka,Kiffer und Chaoten
Fischer Film

Network/Distributor: Filmladen Wien

Other


Co-star

Kurt Palm

2013- 2013

Die Akte Grüninger
C-Films

Network/Distributor: SF / Schweizer Fernsehen

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Alain Gsponer

2013- 2013

Der Vampir auf der Couch
Novotny Film Wien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

David Rühm

2012- 2012

Die Werkstürmer
Novotny & Novotny Filmprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Andreas Schmied

2011-

Florida
Filmakademie Wien

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Catalina Molina

2011-

Anfang Achtzig
Geyrhalterfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sabine Hiebler, Gerhard Ertl

2010-

Mörderschwestern
Peter Kern

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Kern

2010-

Wie man leben soll
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Schalko

2009-

Alle Tage meines Lebens
Fr Entertainment/Hff München

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lena Stahl

2009-

Vorstellungsgespräche
Michael Rittmannsberger

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Michael Rittmannsberger

2008-

Und dann stolperte Anna
Bavaria München

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Daniel Adam

CV - Theatre

2012- 2013

Frauen am Rande des Nervenzusammenbruchs
Schauspielhaus Graz

Theater am Schlachthof,Neuss

Theatre


Member of ensemble

Bernadette Sonnenbicher

2012- 2012

Was geschah nachdem Nora Ihren Mann verließ, oder Stützen der Gesellschaft
GARAGE X Theater Petersplatz

Garage X Theater am Petersplatz, Wien

Theatre


Lead

Ali M. Abdullah

2011- 2011

Stückefest
Burgtheater Wien

Burgtheater Wien

Theatre


Lead

divese

2011-

Startguthaben 2011
Garage X Wien


Theatre


Julia Burger

2011-

Unfun
Gargage x Wien


Theatre


Ali M. Abdullah

2011-

Leiwand Empire
Garage X Wien


Theatre


Angela Richter

2011-

Neurotic Lounge
Hamakom Nestroyhof


Theatre


Frederic Lion

2010-

In der Höhe/Thomas Bernhard
Landestheater Vorarlberg


Theatre


Karl Baratta

2010-

Rabbit Hole
Neuebuehnevillach


Theatre


Chris Pichler

2010-

Die Anstalt
Landestheater Vorarlberg


Theatre


Karl Baratta

2009-

Talisman
Landestheater Vorarlberg


Theatre


Dirk Diekmann

2009-

DIE RIESEN VOM BERGE
Landestheater Vorarlberg


Theatre


Alexander Kubelka

2009-

Die Abschiedsrede/Jonke
Landestheater Vorarlberg


Theatre


Karl Baratta

2008-

Ich kann nicht anders-Obsessionen oder freie Radikale
Werkraum Münchner kammerspiele


Theatre


Künstlerische Leitung: Georgette Dee

2008-

Italiensche Nacht
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Robert Schuster

2007-

Macht und Rebel
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Schorsch Kamerun

2007-

Heiratskandidaten
Münchner Kammerspiele/Otto-Falckenberg-Schule


Theatre


Johannes Rieder

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other