Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Judith Engel - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Judith Engel Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Born 1969, Potsdam

Height 163 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 163 cm

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Absolventin der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berlin

2002 Gertrud-Eysoldt-Ring 2002 - Nomination- Award

2001 Schauspielerin des Jahres 2001 (Bash) - Nomination- Award

2001 Nestroy-Preis 2001 (Bash) - Nomination- Award

1999 Darstellerpreis des NRW-Theatertreffens 1999 (Effi Briest) - Nomination- Award

1997 Boy-Gobert-Preis der Stadt Hamburg 1997 - Nomination- Award

1994 Nachwuchsdarstellerin des Jahres 1994 (Jungfrau von Orléans) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Extraklasse

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Tiefenbacher

2018-

Ostfrieslandkrimi: Ostfriesensünde

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Rick Ostermann

2018-

Die Jägerin

Network/Distributor:


Andreas Herzog

2018-

Die Spezialisten - Gespenster
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Sonja Hitsch

Steffi Doehlmann

2016-

Das Verschwinden

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hans-Christian Schmied

2016-

Schuld: Cello
Moovie GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Eta Pohl

Hannu Salonen

2016-

Nebelwand - Der Usedomkrimi

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andreas Herzog

2016-

Polizeiruf 110: Meuffels Schuld

Network/Distributor: ARD

Julia Mendt

Hermine Huntgeburth

2015-

NDR-Polizeiruf 110: Ländersache

Network/Distributor: ARD


Eion Moore

2015-

Schlaraffenland

Network/Distributor: ARD


Carsten Fiebeler

2015-

Simon sagt Auf Wiedersehen zu seiner Vorhaut

Network/Distributor: ARD


Viviane an der Eggen

2013-

Die Lebenden und die Toten
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Glasner

2013-

Tatort: Wahre Liebe
Colonia Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


André Erkau

2012-

Der Kriminalist: Dolly 2.0
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian Görlitz

2011-

WDR-Tatort: Zwischen den Ohren
Müller & Seelig

Network/Distributor: ARD


Franziska Meletzky

2011-

Soko Wismar: Dickes Mädchen
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Bruno Grass

2011-

Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter
TeamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Philipp Kadelbach

2011-

Soko Stuttgart: Wombats Ende
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Rainer Matsutani

2010-

Der Dicke: Auf der Suche
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Lars Jessen

2009-

SWR-Tatort: Hauch des Todes
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD


Lars Montag

2009-

MDR-Tatort: Absturz
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Torsten C. Fischer

2009-

Mensch ohne Hund
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD


Jörg Grünler

2009-

BR-Polizeiruf 110: Die Lücke, die der Teufel läßt
Bavaria Film- und Fernsehproduktion ausf. Colonia

Network/Distributor: ARD


Lars Montag

2009-

Der Referent Eichmann
Doc Station

Network/Distributor: ARD


Raymond Ley

2008-

RBB-Tatort: Blinder Glaube
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Jürgen Bretzinger

2007-

Das Fremde in mir
Niko Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Emily Atef

2007-

Mogadishu
TeamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD


Roland Suso Richter

2006-

Großstadtrevier: Von Monstern und Mördern
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Guido Peters

2006-

Das Geheimnis der falschen Mutter
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Glasner

2005-

Der Elefant: Simulanten
TeamWorx

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Lars Kraume

2005-

Doppelter Einsatz: Seitensprung in den Tod
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL


Peter Patzak

2004-

Die fremde Frau
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Mathias Glasner

2004-

Das Duo: Blutiges Geld
TV 60 Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Peter Keglevic

2004-

Bella Block: Die Frau des Teppichlegers
Objektiv Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Kai Wessel

2003-

RB-Tatort: Der schwarze Troll
Radio Bremen

Network/Distributor: ARD


Vanessa Jopp

1999-

Adelheid und ihre Mörder: Leiche vom Dienst
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Arend Agthe

1998-

Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe: Der Geisterpolizist
POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christa Mühl

1997-

SFB-Tatort: Der Phoenix-Deal
FFG Film- und Fernseh GmbH Rudi Kaufmann

Network/Distributor: ARD


Peter Ristau

CV - Film

2018-

Niemandsland

Network/Distributor:


Florian Aigner

2017-

Das schweigende Klassenzimmer

Network/Distributor:


Lars Kraume

2016-

Casting
SWR

Network/Distributor:


Nicolas Wackerbarth

2013-

Schönefeld Boulevard
Credofilm

Network/Distributor:


Silke Enders

2012-

Oktober November
coop99 filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Götz Spielmann

2009-

Die zwei Leben des Daniel Shore
Kinowelt Verleih

Network/Distributor:


Michael Dreher

2006-

Fair Trade
HFF München

Network/Distributor:


Michael Dreher

2006-

Jagdhunde
Credofilm

Network/Distributor:


Ann-Kristin Wecker

2005-

Der freie Wille
Label 131 / Colonia Media in Koprod. mit Schwarzwe

Network/Distributor:


Matthias Glasner

2002-

Milchwald
Fieber Film / Bayerisches Filmzentrum

Network/Distributor:


Christoph Hochhäusler

2000-

Die Königin

Network/Distributor:


Werner Schroeter

CV - Theatre

2017-

Zarah



Richard Huber

2013- 2014

Die gelbe Tapete (Gelman)
Schaubühne Berlin



Katie Mitchell

2013- 2014

Tartuffe (Moliere)
Schaubühne Berlin


Dorine

Michael Thalheimer

2012-

Märtyrer (Mayenburg)
Schaubühne Berlin


Inge Südel

Marius von Mayenburg

2012-

Sommergäste (Gorki)
Schaubühne Berlin


Marja Lwowna, Ärztin

Alvis Hermanis

2010-

Perplex (Mayenburg)
Schaubühne Berlin


Judith

Marius von Mayenburg

2008-

Der Stein (Mayenburg)
Schaubühne Berlin


Witha

Ingo Berk

2006-

Tritte (Beckett)
Sophiensaele Berlin



Oliver Sturm

2005-

Die Verstörung (Richter)
Schaubühne Berlin



Falk Richter

2004-

Dantons Tod (Büchner)
Schauspielhaus Zürich


Lucile

Cristoph Marthaler

2004-

Eins, Zwei, Drei (nach Molnár)
HauEins (Hebbel-Theater), Berlin


Scarlett

J. Grebert / M. Matschke

2004-

Hotel Palestine (Richter)
Schaubühne Berlin



Falk Richter

2001-

Was ihr wollt (Shakespeare)
Schauspielhaus Zürich / Salzburger Festspiele



Christoph Marthaler

2001- 2002

Bash (LaBute)
Hamburger Kammerspiele / Deutsches Theater, Berlin



Peter Zadek

2000-

Die Nacht singt ihre Lieder (Fosse)
Schauspielhaus Zürich



Falk Richter

2000-

Hamlet (Shakespeare)
alzburger Festspiele/ Staatstheater Stuttgart


Fortinbras

Martin Kusej

1999-

Spezialisten (Marthaler)
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg



Christoph Marthaler

1999-

Feuergesicht (Mayenburg)
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Olga

Thomas Ostermeier

1998-

Effi Briest (Fontane)
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Hauptrolle

Kazuko Watanabe

1997-

Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen (Kesselring)
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Ellen Harper

Christoph Marthaler

1995-

Hochzeit (Canetti)
Deutsches Schauspielhaus


Marie

Christoph Marthaler

1994-

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg (Kleist)
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Nathalie

Martin Kusej

1992-

Antigone (Sophokles)
Schauspiel Frankfurt/Main


Hauptrolle

Anselm Weber

1991-

Jungfrau von Orléans (Schiller)
Schauspiel Frankfurt/Main Schauspiel Frankfurt/Mai


Hauptrolle

Anselm Weber

1990-

Kleiner Mann - Was nun?
Renaissance-Theater, Berlin


Lämmchen

Ulrike Jackwerth

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other