Josef Ostendorf Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1956

Age range 48 - 58

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Horseback riding (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 48 - 58

Height 180 cm

Build Chubby

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2005 Eden, Tiscali Audience Awards, 35. Internationales Filmfestival Rotterdam - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Sieben Stunden

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2017-

SOKO Donau/Wien - Nemesis

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

2016-

Harter Brocken II - Die Kronzeugin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2014-

Tatort - Mord ist die beste Medizin
filmpool fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2012-

Polizeiruf 110 - Fieber
die film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hendrik Handloegten

2012-

Tatort - Schwindelfrei
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Justus von Dohnányi

2011-

SOKO - Kleine Kreuzfahrt
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Didi Danquart

2011-

Lösegeld
Carte Blanche Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2011-

4 Frauen und 1 Todesfall
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2010-

Marie Brand und der Samariter
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marcus Weiler

2009-

SOKO Leipzig - Wettlauf mit dem Tod

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christoph Eichhorn

2009-

Der Kriminalist

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2009-

Nachtschicht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lars Becker

2009-

Die Auflehnung
Aspekt Telefilm - Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2008-

Die Rebellin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ute Wieland

2008-

Haus und Kind

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Kleinert

2008-

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Schneider

2006-

Tatort - Sterben für die Erben

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lars Montag

2006-

Mütter, Väter, Kinder

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2005-

SOKO 5113

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Schneider

2005-

Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht - Das Leben des Heinrich Heine

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Gordian Maugg

2004-

Alles wegen Hulk

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Pepe Reichenbach

2002-

Die Geisel

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Helmut Christian Gorlitz

2002-

Donna Leon - Venezianisches Finale

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2002-

Balko

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2002-

Im Schatten der Macht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Oliver Storz

2001-

Die Pfefferkörner

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Matthias Steurer

2001-

In der Mitte des Lebens

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Bernd Fischerauer

2001-

Evelyn Hamanns Gechichten aus dem Leben

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Karin Hercher

2000-

Doppelter Einsatz

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hans Schönherr

2000-

Wolffs Revier

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Rüdiger Nüchtern

2000-

Sommernachtstod

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lars Montag

1999-

Delta Team - Auftrag geheim

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

1999-

Die Straßen von Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Werner Masten

1999-

Die Mordkommission

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

1999-

Die Männer vom K3

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

1999-

Todesflug

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Schulze Rohr

1999-

Last Wish

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Martin Walz

1999-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lars Montag

1998-

Der Pate von Achternbüll

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jürgen Bretzinger

1998-

Die Cleveren

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Ristau

1998-

Schimanski

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hajo Gies

1997-

Bella Block

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Markus Imboden

1997-

Single sucht Nachwuchs

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Uwe Janson

1997-

Der König

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Helmut Christian Gorlitz

1996-

Das Phantom von Bonn

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Claus Strobel

1996-

Frauen morden leichter

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thorsten Näter

1996-

Freier Fall

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Helmut Christian Gorlitz

1995-

Evelyn Hamanns Gechichten aus dem Leben

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

1995-

Blackjack

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Ulli Baumann

1995-

Adelheid und ihre Mörder

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Claus-Michael Rohne

1995-

Alles außer Mord

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Reinhard Münster

CV - Film

2014-

Rettet Raffi
Mimi & Crow

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Arend Agthe

2010-

Der ganz grosse Traum des Konrad Koch
Cuckoo Clock Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Grobler

2010-

Hotel Lux
Bavaria Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haußmann

2009-

Goethe!
deutschfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Stölzl

2007-

Luftbusiness

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominique de Rivaz

2007-

Fleisch ist mein Gemüse

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Görlitz

2007-

Buddenbrooks - Ein Geschäft von einiger Größe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Heinrich Breloer

2006-

DIE AUFSCHNEIDER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Strauch

2004-

Eden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Hofmann

2004-

GG 19 - Episodenfilm zum Grundgesetz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


André F. Nebe

2001-

Sophiiiie!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Hofmann

2000-

Girl

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Piers Ashworth

2000-

Army go home!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gregor Jordan

1999-

Otto - Der Katastrophenfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Edzard Onneken

1998-

St. Pauli Nacht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

1997-

Der Campus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sönke Wortmann

1997-

Der Strand von Trouville

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Hofmann

1996-

Die Story von Monty Spinneratz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael F. Huse

1994-

Das letzte Siegel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Dähnert

CV - Theatre

2013- 2017


Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre


Karin Beier, Frank Castorf, Herbert Fritsch, Karin Henkel, Maja Kleczewska, Tilmann Köhler, Christoph Marthaler

2009- 2013


Thalia Theater, Hamburg


Theatre


Christiane Pohle, Jette Steckel

2008- 2009


Schauspiel Köln


Theatre


Karin Beier, Anna Viebrock

2005- 2009


Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf, Stefan Pucher

2001- 2004


schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Christoph Marthaler, Frank Castorf, Stefan Pucher

1995- 2000


Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg


Theatre


Frank Castorf, Christoph Marthaler, Franz Wittenbrink

1992- 1994


Theater Basel


Theatre


Stefan Bachmann, Christoph Marthaler, Jossi Wieler

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other