Foto Jördis Triebel
Foto Jördis Triebel

Jördis Triebel Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Languages English (fluent)

Born 1977

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.players.de

mail@players.de mail@players.de mail@players.de eMail (Office)

Sophienstraße 21

10178 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages English (fluent)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Links

Training & Awards

2014 Deutscher Filmpreis - Beste weibliche Hauptrolle (Westen) - Nomination- Award

2013 Filmfestival – Montréal - Best Actress (Westen) - Nomination- Award

2013 Eurasia Film Festival - Best Actress (Das Herz meiner Schwester) - Nomination- Award

2012 Grimme Preis 2012 (Ein guter Sommer) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2014 - 2014

Familienfest
Ufa Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Lars Kraume

2014 - 2014

Die Lebenden und die Toten 2
Real Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matthias Glasner

2013 - 2013

Die letzte Spur
Nova Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter Stauch

2013 - 2013

Das Jerusalem Syndrom
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dror Zahavi

2013 - 2013

Die Lebenden und die Toten
Real Film Berlin GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matthias Glasner

2011 - 2011

Das Herz meiner Schwester
Badlands

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Lars Kraume

2010 - 2010

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Andreas Prochaska

2010 - 2010

Ein guter Sommer
HR

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Edward Berger

2010 - 2010

Die Familie
Moovie - the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Carlo Rola

2010 - 2010

Freilaufende Männer
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matthias Tiefenbacher

2010 - 2010

Rosa Roth - Trauma
Moovie - the art of entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Carlo Rola

2009 - 2009

Tatort - Am Ende des Tages
HR

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Titus Selge

2008 - 2008

Das Duo - Sterben statt erben
TV 60

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Maris Pfeiffer

2007 - 2007

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst
Hofman & Voges

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Edward Berger, Matthias Glasner, Lars Kraume, Fillipos Tsitos, Andreas Prochaska, Züli Aladag

2007 - 2007

Frühstück mit einer Unbekannten
Egoli Tossel Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Maria von Heland

2006 - 2006

Eine gute Mutter
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matthias Glasner

2006 - 2006

KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst
Hofman & Voges

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matthias Glasner/Lars Kraume/Filippos Tsitos, et al

2006 - 2006

Der Kommissar und das Meer - Den du nicht siehst
Network Movie

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Anno Saul

2005 - 2005

Wolffs Revier - Herzblut
Borussia Media

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jürgen Heinrich

CV - Film

2013 - 2013

Ich und Kaminski
X Filme

Network/Distributor: X Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Wolfgang Becker

2012 - 2012

Westen
zero one film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Christian Schwochow

2012 - 2012

Wolfskinder
Zum Goldenen Lamm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.Kg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Rick Ostermann

2011 - 2011

Der perfekte Mann
UFA Cinema GmbH

Network/Distributor: UFA Cinema GmbH

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Vanessa Jopp

2008 - 2008

Pope Joan/ Die Päpstin
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Sönke Wortman

2007 - 2007

Waiting for Angelina
Feuerland Film

Network/Distributor: FARBFILM

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2007 - 2007

Anonyma
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: Constantin

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Max Färberböck

2006 - 2006

Speed Dating
Kunsthochschule für Medien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Gregor Buchkremer

2005 - 2005

Emmas Glück
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor: Pandora

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Sven Tadikken

CV - Theatre

2012 - 2012

Der Idiot
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Karin Henkel

2010 - 2010

Peer Gynt
Komische Oper Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Kurt Masur

2009 - 2009

Maria Stuart
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Barbara Frey

2005 - 2005

Europa für Anfänger
Schauspielhaus Köln


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Erik Gedeon

2004 - 2004

Das weite Land
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Karin Henkel

2004 - 2004

Emilia Galotti
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Lukas Langhoff

2004 - 2004

Endstation Sehnsucht
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Karin Henkel

2003 - 2003

Hamlet, der Prinz von Dänemark
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Andreas von Studnitz

2003 - 2003

Romeo und Julia
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Arek Smigiel

2003 - 2003

Familienschlager
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Erik Gedeon

2002 - 2002

Der Jude von Malta
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Michael Talke

2002 - 2002

Baumeister Solness
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Andreas von Studnitz

2002 - 2002

Kasimir und Karoline
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Andrej Woron

2002 - 2002

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Michael Talke

2002 - 2002

Der Kirschgarten
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Arek Smigiel

2001 - 2001

Gestochen scharfe Polaroids
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Arek Smigel

2001 - 2001

Einfach das Ende der Welt
Bremer Theater


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Wolfram Apprech

2001 - 2001

Emilia Galotti
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Michael Thalmeier

2001 - 2001

März - Ein Künstlerleben
Tacheles Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Andreas Seyffert

2000 - 2000

Platonow
Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Arek Smigel

2000 - 2000

Der Reigen
Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Rainer Heise

2000 - 2000

Dantons Tod
Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Rainer Heise

2000 - 2000

Die Perser
BAT - Studiotheater Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Angelika Waller

2000 - 2000

Helena
Staatstheater Cottbus


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Rudolph Koloc

2000 - 2000

Der unterbrochene Akt
BAT - Studiotheater Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Grazyna Kanija

2000 - 2000

Boy gets Girl
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Jenny Nörbeck

1999 - 1999

Faust
Theater Pula, Kroatien


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Helge Musial

1999 - 1999

Hamlet
Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Veit Schubert

1999 - 1999

Faust
Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Axel Werner

1999 - 1999

Tolles Geld
Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Birthe Restemeyer

1999 - 1999

Maria Stuart
Theater der Hfs Ernst Busch


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Axel Werner

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other