Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Johannes Zeiler - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Johannes Zeiler Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1970, Vorau (Steiermark), Austria

Age range 36 - 40

Height 179 cm

Ethnic types Germanic

Place of residence Wien (Austria)

Possible accommodation Berlin

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Styria (good), Viennese (good)

Musical instruments Flute (good), Guitar (good)

Sports Archery (good), Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good), Judo (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 36 - 40

Height 179 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Germanic

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Wien

2018 Filmfest München, Bayern 2 und SZ Publikumspreis: "Wackersdorf" - Nomination- Award

2013 International Emmy in der Katergorie TV Movie für "Das Wunder von Kärnten" - Nomination- Award

2012 European Film Award: Nominierung für "Faust" - Nomination- Award

2011 Internationale Filmfestspiele Venedig: "Goldener Löwe" in der Kategorie bester Film für "Faust" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

"Erbschaftsangelegenheiten"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ORF

durchgehende HAUPTROLLE

Markus Engel, Gerald Liegel

2017-

"Der Bozen-Krimi", Leichte Beute

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/Degeto

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Thorsten Näter

2017-

"Steirerkind"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ORF, ARD

HAUPTROLLE

Wolfgang Murnberger

2016-

"Copstories"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ORF

HAUPTROLLE

Barbara Eder

2016-

"SOKO Donau"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ORF/ZDF

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Holger Barthel

2016-

"Die Ketzerbraut"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ORF/Sat1


Hansjörg Thurn

2016-

"Unter anderen Umständen", Tod eines Stalkers

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF


Judith Kennel

2015-

"Lena Lorenz" (3 Folgen)

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF


Thomas Jauch

2014-

"Am Ende des Sommers"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, MDR/ORF


Nikolaus Leytner

2014-

"Tatort", Paradies

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/ORF


Harald Sicheritz

2013-

"Polizeiruf 110", Kinderparadies

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD


Leander Haußmann

2013-

"Die Sache mit der Wahrheit"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD


Sybille Tafel

2013-

"Der Alte"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF


Michael Schneider

2013-

"Schnell ermittelt"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ORF


Andreas Kopriva

2012-

"Akte Grüninger"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, SFR


Alain Gsponer

2012- 2015

"Copstories"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ORF

durchgehende HAUPTROLLE

Barbara Eder, Christopher Schier, Michael Riebl u.a.

2011-

"Die Kastellanin"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, Sat1


Hansjörg Thurn

2011-

"Das Wunder von Kärnten"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD/ORF


Andreas Prohaska

2011- 2012

"Der Mediator"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ORF

durchgehende HAUPTROLLE

Harald Sicheritz, Sabine Derflinger, Wolfgang Murnberger

2010-

"Isenhart"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, Pro7


Hansjörg Thurn

2010-

"Schnell ermittelt", Sr. Margarete Laub

Network/Distributor: Serie, ORF


Michael Riebl

2009-

"Bergwehen"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF


Dagmar Hirtz

2008-

"Tatort", Kinderwunsch

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/ORF


Walter Bannert

2008-

"Der erste Tag"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ORF


Andreas Prohaska

2008-

"Soko Kitzbühel", 90min Special

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF/ORF


Olaf Kreinsen

2007-

"Der schwarze Löwe"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ORF


Wolfgang Murnberger

2005-

"Zwei Weihnachtshunde"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF/ORF


Lenard Fritz Krawinkel

2005-

"Im Reich der Reblaus"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ORF


Harald Sicheritz

2005-

"Soko Donau"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF/ORF


Peter Fratzscher

2004-

"4 Frauen und ein Todesfall"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ORF


Wolfgang Murnberger

2003-

"Kommissar Rex"

Network/Distributor: Serie, Sat1/ORF


Andreas Prohaska

CV - Film

2018-

"Nicht auch das noch!"

Network/Distributor:

Gastrolle

Eva Spreitzhofer

2017-

"Wackersdorf"

Network/Distributor:

HAUPTROLLE

Oliver Haffner

2017-

"Hilfe, ich habe meine Eltern geschrumpft"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Trageser

2015-

"Hotel Rock`n Roll"

Network/Distributor:


Michael Ostrowski

2014-

"Der Fall Holec"

Network/Distributor:

HAUPTROLLE

Franz Novotny

2014-

"Hilfe, ich habe meine Lehrerin geschrumpft"

Network/Distributor:


Sven Unterwald jr.

2012-

"Oktober/November"

Network/Distributor:


Götz Spielmann

2012-

"Zum Geburtstag"

Network/Distributor:


Denis Dercourt

2011-

"Die Vermessung der Welt"

Network/Distributor:


Detlev Buck

2009-

"Faust"

Network/Distributor:

TITELROLLE

Alexander Sokurov

2007-

"Revanche"

Network/Distributor:


Götz Spielmann

1996-

"Der Unfisch"

Network/Distributor:


Robert Dornhelm

CV - Theatre

2007- 2014

"Die Strudlhofstiege" nach Heimito von Doderer
Schauspielhaus Wien


HAUPTROLLE: Major Melzer

u.a.: Alexander Charim, Tomas Schweigen

2007- 2014

"Der Hässliche" v. M. von Mayenburg
Schauspielhaus Wien


HAUPTROLLE: Der Hässliche

Marlon Metzen

2007- 2014

"Kreisky, wer sonst?"
Schauspielhaus Wien


HAUPTROLLE: Bruno Kreisky

u.a. Bastian Kraft, Liljia Rupprecht, Kevin Rittberger

2007- 2014

"Der Geizige" v. Peter Licht nach Molière
Schauspielhaus Wien


HAUPTROLLE: Der Geizige

Bastian Kraft

2006-

"Ronja Räubertochter" v. A. Lindgren
Theater der Jugend, Wien


HAUPTROLLE: Mattis

Susanne Lietzow

2005-

"Christs dog" v. Howard Barker
Theater m.b.H. Wien



Johanna Tomek

2004-

"Don Quijote" nach Cervantes
Theater der Jugend Wien


HAUPTROLLE: Don Quijote

Marcello Diaz

2003-

"Hilda" v. Marie NDiaye
Theater Drachengasse Wien


Rolle: Franck

Sabine Mitterecker

2002-

"Pulverfass" v. Dejan Dukovski
Theater Phoenix Linz


HAUPTROLLE: Angel

Steffen Höld

2001-

"Demetrius" nach Hebbel, Schiller, Puschkin
Staatstheater Hannover/ Faust Ensemble


HAUPTROLLE: Demetrius

Andrea Moses

1999- 2001

"Faust" v. J. W. von Goethe
Faust Ensemble Peter Stein, Hannover, Berlin, Wien


Rolle: Der Herr, Seismos, Der Wanderer

1997- 1999

"Ptit Albert " v. Jean Marie Frin
Bühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel


HAUPTROLLE: Tom

Alexander Hauer

1997- 1999

"Im Dickicht der Städte" v. B. Brecht
Bühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel


HAUPTROLLE: George Garga

Raymund Richter

1997- 1999

"Othello" v. W. Shakespeare
Bühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel


HAUPTROLLE: Othello

Oswald Lipfert

1996- 1997


Engagement am Landestheater Coburg



CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other